Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

Hamilton County Tournament


Date: December 17, 2016
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Carmel 227
2. Westfield 209
3. Hamilton Southeastern 189
4. Noblesville 172
5. Hamilton Heights 138
6. Fishers 123.5
7. Guerin Catholic 73.5
8. Sheridan 63.5

Details:

106 Results

 

 

Tournament Results

 

 

Guaranteed Places

1st Place ­ Brendan Mattingly of Carmel

2nd Place ­ Carson Eldred of Westfield

3rd Place ­ Reece Luhmann of Hamilton Southeastern

4th Place ­ Aiden Ray of Hamilton Heights

5th Place ­ Jonathon Koscal of Guerin Catholic

6th Place ­ PJ Pritchett of Fishers

1st Place Match

Brendan Mattingly (Carmel) 6­2, Fr. over Carson Eldred (Westfield) 15­5, Fr. (Dec 9­6).

3rd Place Match

Reece Luhmann (Hamilton Southeastern) 13­3, Fr. over Aiden Ray (Hamilton Heights) 11­9, Fr. (TF­1.5 3:42 (20­4)). 5th Place Match

Jonathon Koscal (Guerin Catholic) 5­5, Fr. over PJ Pritchett (Fishers) 9­8, Fr. (Dec 4­1).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

113 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place ­ Nick Brady of Noblesville

2nd Place ­ Reid Hutson of Westfield

3rd Place ­ Kyle Holman of Carmel

4th Place ­ Jacob Simone of Hamilton Southeastern

5th Place ­ Caleb Jones of Hamilton Heights

6th Place ­ Samuel Mirande of Guerin Catholic

1st Place Match

Nick Brady (Noblesville) 18­0, Sr. over Reid Hutson (Westfield) 12­7, Sr. (Dec 7­2).

3rd Place Match

Kyle Holman (Carmel) 6­3, . over Jacob Simone (Hamilton Southeastern) 10­6, Fr. (Dec 6­2).

5th Place Match

Caleb Jones (Hamilton Heights) 10­10, Fr. over Samuel Mirande (Guerin Catholic) 4­11, Fr. (Fall 0:29).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

120 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place ­ Dom Pecoraro of Carmel

2nd Place ­ Blake Forbes of Hamilton Southeastern

3rd Place ­ Dalton Huffman of Noblesville

4th Place ­ Milo Merkel of Westfield

5th Place ­ Mace Bond of Sheridan

6th Place ­ Zachary Sutton of Guerin Catholic

1st Place Match

Dom Pecoraro (Carmel) 5­3, . over Blake Forbes (Hamilton Southeastern) 10­5, Jr. (Dec 5­1). 3rd Place Match

Dalton Huffman (Noblesville) 15­4, So. over Milo Merkel (Westfield) 9­11, Fr. (Dec 3­2).

5th Place Match

Mace Bond (Sheridan) 7­9, Fr. over Zachary Sutton (Guerin Catholic) 8­6, So. (Fall 4:33).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

126 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place ­ Adam Jerde of Carmel

2nd Place ­ Alexander Strueder of Fishers

3rd Place ­ Jacob Garcia of Hamilton Southeastern

4th Place ­ Cordell Cowan of Hamilton Heights

5th Place ­ Ben Holtz of Noblesville

6th Place ­ Anthony DeInnocentes of Guerin Catholic

1st Place Match

Adam Jerde (Carmel) 7­1, . over Alexander Strueder (Fishers) 15­2, Jr. (Dec 8­3).

3rd Place Match

Jacob Garcia (Hamilton Southeastern) 13­3, Jr. over Cordell Cowan (Hamilton Heights) 9­11, Fr. (Dec 5­1). 5th Place Match

Ben Holtz (Noblesville) 2­3, Jr. over Anthony DeInnocentes (Guerin Catholic) 6­10, Sr. (MD 11­2).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

132 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place ­ Gary Kitko of Noblesville

2nd Place ­ Jaren Tunstill of Fishers

3rd Place ­ Garrett Sharp of Carmel

4th Place ­ Simon Holowach of Hamilton Southeastern

5th Place ­ Luke Brogan of Westfield

6th Place ­ Alex Kraus of Hamilton Heights

1st Place Match

Gary Kitko (Noblesville) 15­6, So. over Jaren Tunstill (Fishers) 6­1, Sr. (Fall 4:28).

3rd Place Match

Garrett Sharp (Carmel) 3­4, So. over Simon Holowach (Hamilton Southeastern) 5­5, So. (Dec 3­2). 5th Place Match

Luke Brogan (Westfield) 6­8, Jr. over Alex Kraus (Hamilton Heights) 6­9, Fr. (MD 16­4).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

138 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place ­ Riley White of Hamilton Heights

2nd Place ­ Noah Robinson of Westfield

3rd Place ­ Ryan Bell of Noblesville

4th Place ­ Jeff Dunasky of Guerin Catholic

5th Place ­ Tyler Wagner of Hamilton Southeastern

6th Place ­ George Vrachnos of Fishers

1st Place Match

Riley White (Hamilton Heights) 19­0, Sr. over Noah Robinson (Westfield) 14­6, Jr. (Dec 9­4).

3rd Place Match

Ryan Bell (Noblesville) 14­8, So. over Jeff Dunasky (Guerin Catholic) 10­6, Fr. (Dec 3­1).

5th Place Match

Tyler Wagner (Hamilton Southeastern) 9­5, Fr. over George Vrachnos (Fishers) 6­10, So. (Fall 2:44).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

145 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place ­ Clayton Cowan of Hamilton Heights

2nd Place ­ Chad Sauder of Carmel

3rd Place ­ Justin Delph of Sheridan

4th Place ­ Beau Wilbrandt of Fishers

5th Place ­ Kyle Saez of Westfield

6th Place ­ Ronan Hiner of Hamilton Southeastern

1st Place Match

Clayton Cowan (Hamilton Heights) 18­1, Sr. over Chad Sauder (Carmel) 5­3, . (Dec 9­2).

3rd Place Match

Justin Delph (Sheridan) 15­1, Jr. over Beau Wilbrandt (Fishers) 13­5, Sr. (Dec 5­3).

5th Place Match

Kyle Saez (Westfield) 11­10, So. over Ronan Hiner (Hamilton Southeastern) 9­6, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

152 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place ­ Spencer Bischoff of Fishers

2nd Place ­ Dreiken Dunn of Hamilton Heights

3rd Place ­ Kyle Wagner of Hamilton Southeastern

4th Place ­ Korbin Lane of Guerin Catholic

5th Place ­ Ryan Mahoney of Westfield

6th Place ­ Michael Storey of Noblesville

1st Place Match

Spencer Bischoff (Fishers) 15­2, Sr. over Dreiken Dunn (Hamilton Heights) 17­2, So. (Dec 6­2).

3rd Place Match

Kyle Wagner (Hamilton Southeastern) 10­6, Sr. over Korbin Lane (Guerin Catholic) 13­3, Jr. (MD 17­7). 5th Place Match

Ryan Mahoney (Westfield) 5­11, So. over Michael Storey (Noblesville) 5­10, So. (SV­1 2­0).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

160 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place ­ Jack Eiteljorge of Carmel

2nd Place ­ JT Lazzara of Guerin Catholic

3rd Place ­ Justin Miller of Westfield

4th Place ­ David Kitko of Noblesville

5th Place ­ Teegan Heiniger of Fishers

6th Place ­ Bobby Williams of Hamilton Heights

1st Place Match

Jack Eiteljorge (Carmel) 8­0, Jr. over JT Lazzara (Guerin Catholic) 14­1, Sr. (MD 15­6).

3rd Place Match

Justin Miller (Westfield) 17­4, Sr. over David Kitko (Noblesville) 18­4, Sr. (Dec 6­2).

5th Place Match

Teegan Heiniger (Fishers) 12­6, Jr. over Bobby Williams (Hamilton Heights) 11­9, Fr. (Dec 4­0).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

170 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place ­ Joe Mazero of Hamilton Southeastern

2nd Place ­ Spencer Mendez of Fishers

3rd Place ­ Logan Hart of Carmel

4th Place ­ Collin Ells of Sheridan

5th Place ­ Sam Medlen of Westfield

6th Place ­ Luke Stohler of Hamilton Heights

1st Place Match

Joe Mazero (Hamilton Southeastern) 12­3, Sr. over Spencer Mendez (Fishers) 10­8, Sr. (TF­1.5 5:19 (20­5)). 3rd Place Match

Logan Hart (Carmel) 3­2, So. over Collin Ells (Sheridan) 8­8, Jr. (Fall 2:30).

5th Place Match

Sam Medlen (Westfield) 3­6, So. over Luke Stohler (Hamilton Heights) 2­7, Fr. (MD 13­0).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

182 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place ­ Bryce Sharp of Carmel

2nd Place ­ Ashton Mills of Noblesville

3rd Place ­ Brody Martin of Westfield

4th Place ­ Keegan Lawhead of Hamilton Southeastern

5th Place ­ Ryan Williams of Fishers

6th Place ­ Samuel Ashton of Guerin Catholic

1st Place Match

Bryce Sharp (Carmel) 6­0, . over Ashton Mills (Noblesville) 14­7, Sr. (Fall 2:54).

3rd Place Match

Brody Martin (Westfield) 14­7, Sr. over Keegan Lawhead (Hamilton Southeastern) 2­2, So. (Fall 1:37). 5th Place Match

Ryan Williams (Fishers) 8­10, Jr. over Samuel Ashton (Guerin Catholic) 4­6, Jr. (Fall 2:12).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

195 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place ­ Liam Jagow of Westfield

2nd Place ­ Eric Boleman of Carmel

3rd Place ­ Conner May of Noblesville

4th Place ­ Alex Naylor of Hamilton Heights

5th Place ­ Ethan Reynolds of Sheridan

6th Place ­ Max Burris of Hamilton Southeastern

1st Place Match

Liam Jagow (Westfield) 19­0, Sr. over Eric Boleman (Carmel) 6­2, . (Fall 4:47).

3rd Place Match

Conner May (Noblesville) 15­7, Jr. over Alex Naylor (Hamilton Heights) 6­14, Fr. (Dec 9­2).

5th Place Match

Ethan Reynolds (Sheridan) 7­4, Jr. over Max Burris (Hamilton Southeastern) 9­7, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

220 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place ­ Joe Myren of Hamilton Southeastern

2nd Place ­ Levi Gleason of Westfield

3rd Place ­ Ryan Leslie of Noblesville

4th Place ­ James Wakenhuth of Hamilton Heights

5th Place ­ Jayden Williams of Carmel

6th Place ­ Cameron Powell of Sheridan

1st Place Match

Joe Myren (Hamilton Southeastern) 13­2, Sr. over Levi Gleason (Westfield) 13­6, Sr. (Fall 3:58). 3rd Place Match

Ryan Leslie (Noblesville) 8­2, Sr. over James Wakenhuth (Hamilton Heights) 2­2, Sr. (Fall 1:26). 5th Place Match

Jayden Williams (Carmel) 2­6, So. over Cameron Powell (Sheridan) 8­7, Jr. (Fall 3:45).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

285 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place ­ Austin Dollens of Westfield

2nd Place ­ Jack Williams of Carmel

3rd Place ­ Crae Kunkleman* of Hamilton Southeastern

4th Place ­ Brad Killion of Noblesville

5th Place ­ Ian Pence of Sheridan

6th Place ­ Brendan Perrigo of Fishers

1st Place Match

Austin Dollens (Westfield) 9­4, Sr. over Jack Williams (Carmel) 5­3, . (Dec 3­1).

3rd Place Match

Crae Kunkleman* (Hamilton Southeastern) 12­3, So. over Brad Killion (Noblesville) 11­8, Sr. (Fall 1:39). 5th Place Match

Ian Pence (Sheridan) 12­4, So. over Brendan Perrigo (Fishers) 5­8, Sr. (Fall 2:48).

 

 

 

http://www.trackwrestling3.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/TournamentResults.jsp?TIM=1482109903728&twSessionId=ruvqwzlvpsaoqhv14/14

Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.