Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Perry Meridian | 293.5 |
2. Franklin Central | 169.00 |
3. Bloomington South | 158.5 |
4. Bloomington North | 152.0 |
5. Columbus North | 110.0 |
6. Terre Haute South | 107.0 |
7. Terre Haute North | 105.0 |
8. Southport | 97.0 |
Details:
1. Perry Meridian 293.5 2. Franklin Central 169.0 3. Bloomington South 158.5 4. Bloomington North 152.0 5. Columbus North 110.0 6. Terre Haute South 107.0 7. Terre Haute North 106.0 8. Southport 97.0
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brayden Lowery of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Josh Vaughn of Franklin Central
3rd Place - Logan Stephenson of Terre Haute South
4th Place - Morgan Smith of Columbus North
5th Place - Moses Mang of Southport
6th Place - Will Hays of Bloomington South
1st Place Match
Brayden Lowery (Perry Meridian) 31-2, Fr. over Josh Vaughn (Franklin Central) 22-4, Sr. (MD 10-0).
3rd Place Match
Logan Stephenson (Terre Haute South) 24-7, Sr. over Morgan Smith (Columbus North) 28-7, So. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Moses Mang (Southport) 21-10, So. over Will Hays (Bloomington South) 14-18, So. (SV-1 4-6).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sammy Fair of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Tyler Mikulich of Bloomington North
3rd Place - Keandre Watson of Columbus North
4th Place - Josh Rigel of Franklin Central
5th Place - Gary Bays of Terre Haute South
6th Place - Khua Thang of Southport
1st Place Match
Sammy Fair (Perry Meridian) 27-5, So. over Tyler Mikulich (Bloomington North ) 21-4, Fr. (Fall 1:12).
3rd Place Match
Keandre Watson (Columbus North) 17-14, Fr. over Josh Rigel (Franklin Central) 20-9, So. (Dec 11-5).
5th Place Match
Gary Bays (Terre Haute South) 12-8, Fr. over Khua Thang (Southport) 14-17, Fr. (Dec 6-5).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sunny Nier of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Justice Cash of Bloomington North
3rd Place - Keagan Koenig of Terre Haute South
4th Place - Peyton Webster of Terre Haute North
5th Place - Dylan Dupler of Franklin Central
6th Place - Nick Miller of Columbus North
1st Place Match
Sunny Nier (Perry Meridian) 26-3, Sr. over Justice Cash (Bloomington North ) 26-6, Fr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Keagan Koenig (Terre Haute South) 24-6, Sr. over Peyton Webster (Terre Haute North) 21-9, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
5th Place Match
Dylan Dupler (Franklin Central) 27-10, Jr. over Nick Miller (Columbus North) 22-13, Jr. (Fall 4:42).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Hunt of Bloomington South
2nd Place - David Clayton of Perry Meridian
3rd Place - Chase Peavler of Franklin Central
4th Place - Moses Hamm of Terre Haute South
5th Place - Luke Arthur of Bloomington North
6th Place - Justin Tracy of Southport
1st Place Match
Noah Hunt (Bloomington South) 24-9, Jr. over David Clayton (Perry Meridian) 13-9, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Chase Peavler (Franklin Central) 30-6, Jr. over Moses Hamm (Terre Haute South) 13-15, Fr. (Fall 4:06).
5th Place Match
Luke Arthur (Bloomington North ) 18-9, So. over Justin Tracy (Southport) 12-16, So. (Dec 3-0).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jack Servies of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Brett Smith of Bloomington North
3rd Place - Ethan Hensley of Bloomington South
4th Place - Dante Akins of Southport
5th Place - Brandon Hedden of Franklin Central
6th Place - Jared Higham of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
Jack Servies (Perry Meridian) 22-5, Jr. over Brett Smith (Bloomington North ) 32-2, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Hensley (Bloomington South) 7-8, Fr. over Dante Akins (Southport) 15-10, Fr. (Dec 9-3).
5th Place Match
Brandon Hedden (Franklin Central) 21-11, Sr. over Jared Higham (Terre Haute North) 10-17, Jr. (MD 16-5).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brooks Davis of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Derek Blubaugh of Bloomington South
3rd Place - Noah Baker of Franklin Central
4th Place - Ben Inman of Bloomington North
5th Place - Josh Moore of Southport
6th Place - Caleb Reckerd of Terre Haute South
1st Place Match
Brooks Davis (Perry Meridian) 21-7, So. over Derek Blubaugh (Bloomington South) 28-6, So. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Noah Baker (Franklin Central) 25-8, Fr. over Ben Inman (Bloomington North ) 22-11, So. (Fall 1:38).
5th Place Match
Josh Moore (Southport) 13-11, Fr. over Caleb Reckerd (Terre Haute South) 10-18, Jr. (MD 13-2).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kain Rust of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Blake Webb of Bloomington South
3rd Place - Zach Worden of Franklin Central
4th Place - Chad Rothwell of Southport
5th Place - Hunter Fuller of Bloomington North
6th Place - Brendan McPike of Terre Haute South
1st Place Match
Kain Rust (Perry Meridian) 30-2, Sr. over Blake Webb (Bloomington South) 29-4, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Zach Worden (Franklin Central) 29-8, Sr. over Chad Rothwell (Southport) 25-10, So. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Hunter Fuller (Bloomington North ) 13-11, Jr. over Brendan McPike (Terre Haute South) 10-16, Fr. (For.).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Warren of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Wyatt Dalton of Bloomington North
3rd Place - Wade Presson of Bloomington South
4th Place - Jeremiah Ford of Southport
5th Place - Boone Barney of Terre Haute North
6th Place - Tyler Rodriguez of Franklin Central
1st Place Match
Noah Warren (Perry Meridian) 31-0, Jr. over Wyatt Dalton (Bloomington North ) 29-4, Jr. (MD 11-2).
3rd Place Match
Wade Presson (Bloomington South) 15-15, Fr. over Jeremiah Ford (Southport) 12-10, Jr. (Dec 4-0).
5th Place Match
Boone Barney (Terre Haute North) 6-10, Jr. over Tyler Rodriguez (Franklin Central) 10-14, So. (Dec 4-1).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian Warren of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - DeShawn Buford of Terre Haute South
3rd Place - Dawson Conley of Franklin Central
4th Place - Ellisston Ross of Bloomington South
5th Place - Nolan Wampler of Bloomington North
6th Place - Nick Holt of Columbus North
1st Place Match
Christian Warren (Perry Meridian) 32-0, Sr. over DeShawn Buford (Terre Haute South) 12-3, Sr. (Fall 1:15).
3rd Place Match
Dawson Conley (Franklin Central) 20-18, Sr. over Ellisston Ross (Bloomington South) 13-17, So. (MD 12-4).
5th Place Match
Nolan Wampler (Bloomington North ) 17-7, So. over Nick Holt (Columbus North) 11-19, Fr. (Dec 8-1).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andrew Chapman of Columbus North
2nd Place - Ike Murrell of Terre Haute North
3rd Place - Brett Wright of Southport
4th Place - Tyler Schlegel of Bloomington South
5th Place - Cameron Amos of Perry Meridian
6th Place - Noorhadi Shahrani of Bloomington North
1st Place Match
Andrew Chapman (Columbus North) 25-5, Jr. over Ike Murrell (Terre Haute North) 21-9, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Brett Wright (Southport) 26-8, Sr. over Tyler Schlegel (Bloomington South) 22-11, Jr. (Fall 1:40).
5th Place Match
Cameron Amos (Perry Meridian) 22-12, Sr. over Noorhadi Shahrani (Bloomington North ) 17-13, Jr. (Fall 2:59).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Thomas Dull of Terre Haute North
2nd Place - Brigham Kleinhenz of Columbus North
3rd Place - Gage Higgs of Southport
4th Place - Gavin Keesee of Franklin Central
5th Place - Jake Rains of Bloomington South
6th Place - Rodrigo Diaz of Perry Meridian
1st Place Match
Thomas Dull (Terre Haute North) 27-0, Sr. over Brigham Kleinhenz (Columbus North) 15-3, Jr. (Fall 1:17).
3rd Place Match
Gage Higgs (Southport) 24-11, Jr. over Gavin Keesee (Franklin Central) 18-13, Fr. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Jake Rains (Bloomington South) 5-19, Jr. over Rodrigo Diaz (Perry Meridian) 16-8, Sr. (For.).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - John Owensby of Franklin Central
2nd Place - Josh Larson of Columbus North
3rd Place - Jalen Allen of Perry Meridian
4th Place - Chris Barclay of Terre Haute North
5th Place - JaLouis Holland of Terre Haute South
6th Place - Ryan Smith of Bloomington North
1st Place Match
John Owensby (Franklin Central) 32-2, Sr. over Josh Larson (Columbus North) 30-4, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Jalen Allen (Perry Meridian) 27-4, Sr. over Chris Barclay (Terre Haute North) 21-7, Sr. (Fall 3:43).
5th Place Match
JaLouis Holland (Terre Haute South) 19-12, Jr. over Ryan Smith (Bloomington North ) 18-12, Sr. (Fall 0:48).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Rilee Miller of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Abel Rivera of Terre Haute South
3rd Place - Tyler Allgood of Bloomington South
4th Place - Bradley Gutierrez of Columbus North
5th Place - David Kleindorfer of Bloomington North
6th Place - Tanner Christenberry of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
Rilee Miller (Perry Meridian) 25-7, Sr. over Abel Rivera (Terre Haute South) 24-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Allgood (Bloomington South) 16-6, Sr. over Bradley Gutierrez (Columbus North) 13-12, So. (Fall 4:17).
5th Place Match
David Kleindorfer (Bloomington North ) 17-13, Sr. over Tanner Christenberry (Terre Haute North) 13-9, Sr. (UTB 1-0).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Steve Woolbright of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Kody Moshak of Terre Haute North
3rd Place - Josh McLain of Bloomington North
4th Place - Harley Hillenburg of Bloomington South
5th Place - Jacob McFarland of Franklin Central
6th Place - James Berry of Southport
1st Place Match
Steve Woolbright (Perry Meridian) 27-5, Sr. over Kody Moshak (Terre Haute North) 24-5, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Josh McLain (Bloomington North ) 12-10, Sr. over Harley Hillenburg (Bloomington South) 17-11, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Jacob McFarland (Franklin Central) 12-18, Jr. over James Berry (Southport) 1-3, . (Fall 0:27).