Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Martinsville | 235.5 |
2. Bloomington North | 200 |
3. Jasper | 180.5 |
4. Terre Haute North | 173 |
5. Princeton | 134 |
6. Castle | 126 |
7. Bedford North Lawrence | 99 |
8. Owen Valley | 77 |
Details:
Tournament Results
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Devon Casebolt of Castle
2nd Place - Cameron Eckstein of Jasper
3rd Place - Ty Crews of Terre Haute North
4th Place - Hunter Rohland of Martinsville
5th Place - Chelsey Schoefield of Bedford North Lawrence
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Devon Casebolt (Castle) 7-1, So. over Cameron Eckstein (Jasper) 9-4, Fr. (Fall 1:13).
3rd Place Match
Ty Crews (Terre Haute North) 6-3, Fr. over Hunter Rohland (Martinsville) 3-13, So. (MD 11-1).
5th Place Match
Chelsey Schoefield (Bedford North Lawrence) 4-2, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Mikulich of Bloomington North
2nd Place - Triston Juarez of Castle
3rd Place - Logan Riddle of Bedford North Lawrence
4th Place - Chase Mehringer of Jasper
5th Place - Noah Wolfe of Martinsville
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Tyler Mikulich (Bloomington North) 13-3, Fr. over Triston Juarez (Castle) 9-4, Fr. (Dec 10-8).
3rd Place Match
Logan Riddle (Bedford North Lawrence) 10-5, Jr. over Chase Mehringer (Jasper) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 1:40).
5th Place Match
Noah Wolfe (Martinsville) 2-13, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Keaton Fisher of Martinsville
2nd Place - Justice Cash of Bloomington North
3rd Place - Kyler McKinney of Princeton
4th Place - Kole Terwiske of Jasper
5th Place - Logan Hunt of Castle
6th Place - Robbie Martin of Owen Valley
1st Place Match
Keaton Fisher (Martinsville) 3-0, Sr. over Justice Cash (Bloomington North) 16-3, Fr. (Dec 8-2).
3rd Place Match
Kyler McKinney (Princeton) 17-3, Sr. over Kole Terwiske (Jasper) 6-8, Fr. (Inj. 1:15).
5th Place Match
Logan Hunt (Castle) 2-2, So. over Robbie Martin (Owen Valley) 5-4, So. (Fall 4:58).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Tussey of Owen Valley
2nd Place - Peyton Webster of Terre Haute North
3rd Place - Jared Drake of Martinsville
4th Place - Sean Moore of Castle
5th Place - Landon Betz of Jasper
6th Place - Braden Yarberry of Bedford North Lawrence
1st Place Match
Zach Tussey (Owen Valley) 12-2, Jr. over Peyton Webster (Terre Haute North) 10-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Jared Drake (Martinsville) 9-9, Fr. over Sean Moore (Castle) 11-6, Fr. (Dec 12-11).
5th Place Match
Landon Betz (Jasper) 6-8, So. over Braden Yarberry (Bedford North Lawrence) 3-6, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:25 (17-1)).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brett Smith of Bloomington North
2nd Place - Luke Dunn of Princeton
3rd Place - Luke Bradley of Martinsville
4th Place - Jared Higham of Terre Haute North
5th Place - Zadok Burnette of Owen Valley
6th Place - Isaac Rolley of Castle
1st Place Match
Brett Smith (Bloomington North) 19-0, Jr. over Luke Dunn (Princeton) 14-5, Jr. (Fall 3:58).
3rd Place Match
Luke Bradley (Martinsville) 5-3, Jr. over Jared Higham (Terre Haute North) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 2:14).
5th Place Match
Zadok Burnette (Owen Valley) 8-6, Sr. over Isaac Rolley (Castle) 1-3, So. (Dec 6-0).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dexter Grubb of Martinsville
2nd Place - Ben Inman of Bloomington North
3rd Place - Geordon Terwiske of Jasper
4th Place - Jon Martin of Castle
5th Place - Jalen Kenworthy of Princeton
6th Place - Ray Lee of Bedford North Lawrence
1st Place Match
Dexter Grubb (Martinsville) 9-9, Jr. over Ben Inman (Bloomington North) 12-7, So. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Geordon Terwiske (Jasper) 7-7, Sr. over Jon Martin (Castle) 10-4, So. (Fall 2:07).
5th Place Match
Jalen Kenworthy (Princeton) 7-14, So. over Ray Lee (Bedford North Lawrence) 8-6, So. (Fall 1:35).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Drake of Martinsville
2nd Place - Hunter Fuller of Bloomington North
3rd Place - Ethan Wigand of Jasper
4th Place - Koby Werner of Bedford North Lawrence
5th Place - Noah Reff of Castle
6th Place - Matthew Schneider of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
Cody Drake (Martinsville) 12-6, Sr. over Hunter Fuller (Bloomington North) 4-5, Jr. (MD 12-3).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Wigand (Jasper) 8-6, Sr. over Koby Werner (Bedford North Lawrence) 8-7, Sr. (Fall 0:30).
5th Place Match
Noah Reff (Castle) 11-6, So. over Matthew Schneider (Terre Haute North) 2-10, Sr. (SV-1 15-13).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Wyatt Dalton of Bloomington North
2nd Place - Judah Edwards of Bedford North Lawrence
3rd Place - Justin Rottet of Jasper
4th Place - Jake Summit of Owen Valley
5th Place - Kai Victor of Castle
6th Place - Hunter James of Martinsville
1st Place Match
Wyatt Dalton (Bloomington North) 17-2, Jr. over Judah Edwards (Bedford North Lawrence) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 1:43).
3rd Place Match
Justin Rottet (Jasper) 7-7, Sr. over Jake Summit (Owen Valley) 11-4, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Kai Victor (Castle) 2-2, So. over Hunter James (Martinsville) 5-15, Fr. (Dec 7-1).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Micah Dodson of Martinsville
2nd Place - Nolan Wampler of Bloomington North
3rd Place - Austin McGowan of Terre Haute North
4th Place - Logan Niehaus of Jasper
5th Place - Luke Maynard of Castle
6th Place - Mason Spires of Bedford North Lawrence
1st Place Match
Micah Dodson (Martinsville) 15-3, Fr. over Nolan Wampler (Bloomington North) 14-5, So. (MD 9-0).
3rd Place Match
Austin McGowan (Terre Haute North) 6-4, Jr. over Logan Niehaus (Jasper) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 4:12).
5th Place Match
Luke Maynard (Castle) 9-6, So. over Mason Spires (Bedford North Lawrence) 7-7, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ethan Runyan of Martinsville
2nd Place - Joe Bichler of Princeton
3rd Place - Ike Murrell of Terre Haute North
4th Place - Corey Gould of Jasper
5th Place - Dukuua Ayurzana of Castle
6th Place - Noorhadi Shahrani of Bloomington North
1st Place Match
Ethan Runyan (Martinsville) 11-1, Sr. over Joe Bichler (Princeton) 17-4, Sr. (Fall 1:29).
3rd Place Match
Ike Murrell (Terre Haute North) 10-4, Sr. over Corey Gould (Jasper) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 1:00).
5th Place Match
Dukuua Ayurzana (Castle) 12-3, Jr. over Noorhadi Shahrani (Bloomington North) 11-9, Jr. (Fall 2:27).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Thomas Dull of Terre Haute North
2nd Place - Zachary Flynn of Jasper
3rd Place - James Curl of Princeton
4th Place - Grant Walker of Martinsville
5th Place - Ben Weaver of Bedford North Lawrence
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Thomas Dull (Terre Haute North) 12-0, Sr. over Zachary Flynn (Jasper) 7-6, So. (Fall 0:51).
3rd Place Match
James Curl (Princeton) 7-7, So. over Grant Walker (Martinsville) 3-9, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Ben Weaver (Bedford North Lawrence) 5-5, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Griffin Stine of Martinsville
2nd Place - Chris Barclay of Terre Haute North
3rd Place - Riley McConnell of Princeton
4th Place - Ryan Smith of Bloomington North
5th Place - Abhay Rathee of Jasper
6th Place - Tristan Hanners of Bedford North Lawrence
1st Place Match
Griffin Stine (Martinsville) 12-3, So. over Chris Barclay (Terre Haute North) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Riley McConnell (Princeton) 17-4, Sr. over Ryan Smith (Bloomington North) 13-7, Sr. (Fall 0:43).
5th Place Match
Abhay Rathee (Jasper) 2-2, So. over Tristan Hanners (Bedford North Lawrence) 7-7, Fr. (Fall 0:21).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Clayton Scroggs of Martinsville
2nd Place - Payton Halbig of Princeton
3rd Place - David Kleintvdorfer of Bloomington North
4th Place - Tanner Christenberry of Terre Haute North
5th Place - Mason Thewes of Jasper
6th Place - Evan Dennis of Castle
1st Place Match
Clayton Scroggs (Martinsville) 16-0, Sr. over Payton Halbig (Princeton) 17-4, Sr. (Fall 1:40).
3rd Place Match
David Kleindorfer (Bloomington North) 10-10, Sr. over Tanner Christenberry (Terre Haute North) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 4:04).
5th Place Match
Mason Thewes (Jasper) 6-8, Sr. over Evan Dennis (Castle) 6-8, Fr. (Fall 4:23).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kody Moshak of Terre Haute North
2nd Place - Dalton Beal of Princeton
3rd Place - Laramie Deford of Owen Valley
4th Place - Logan Smith of Jasper
5th Place - Josh McLain of Bloomington North
6th Place - David Godsey of Bedford North Lawrence
1st Place Match
Kody Moshak (Terre Haute North) 11-2, Sr. over Dalton Beal (Princeton) 16-5, Sr. (Fall 1:47).
3rd Place Match
Laramie Deford (Owen Valley) 10-4, Sr. over Logan Smith (Jasper) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 0:45).
5th Place Match
Josh McLain (Bloomington North) 8-7, Sr. over David Godsey (Bedford North Lawrence) 8-6, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).