Type: Conference Tournament
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Adams Central | 230.5 |
2. Leo | 202 |
3. Southern Wells | 168.5 |
4. Jay County | 168 |
5. South Adams | 143 |
6. Woodlan | 129 |
7. Bluffton | 91 |
8. Heritage | 40 |
Details:
Team Scores 1. Adams Central 230.5 2. Leo 202.0 3. Southern Wells 168.5 4. Jay County 168.0 5. South Adams 143.0 6. Woodlan 129.0 7. Bluffton 91.0 8. Heritage 40.0
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Wyatt Miller of South Adams
2nd Place - Nick Liter of Adams Central
3rd Place - Noah Goodrich of Southern Wells
4th Place - Brandon Bennett of Woodlan
1st Place Match
Wyatt Miller (South Adams) 29-1, Fr. over Nick Liter (Adams Central) 23-11, Fr. (MD 17-9).
3rd Place Match
Noah Goodrich (Southern Wells) 14-6, Fr. over Brandon Bennett (Woodlan) 14-16, Fr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anthony Mosser of Adams Central
2nd Place - Dane Martin of Leo
3rd Place - Gilbert Martinez of Bluffton
4th Place - Kaimen Sanders of Jay County
5th Place - Briar Goodwin of South Adams
6th Place - John Miller of Woodlan
1st Place Match
Anthony Mosser (Adams Central) 28-6, So. over Dane Martin (Leo) 16-7, So. (MD 11-2).
3rd Place Match
Gilbert Martinez (Bluffton) 19-7, Fr. over Kaimen Sanders (Jay County) 17-9, Fr. (Fall 2:39).
5th Place Match
Briar Goodwin (South Adams) 24-9, So. over John Miller (Woodlan) 13-14, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:32 (15-0)).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sawyer Miller of South Adams
2nd Place - Eddie Loraine of Leo
3rd Place - Kyle Rothgeb of Heritage
4th Place - Austin Roemer of Woodlan
5th Place - Tristan Atkins of Jay County
6th Place - Wesley Moore of Southern Wells
1st Place Match
Sawyer Miller (South Adams) 31-0, Sr. over Eddie Loraine (Leo) 27-3, Sr. (Dec 12-9).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Rothgeb (Heritage) 23-3, Sr. over Austin Roemer (Woodlan) 20-11, So. (Fall 3:00).
5th Place Match
Tristan Atkins (Jay County) 11-19, Jr. over Wesley Moore (Southern Wells) 8-22, Fr. (Fall 2:18).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nik Hoot of Woodlan
2nd Place - Paul Renner of Southern Wells
3rd Place - Trenton Bonner of Leo
4th Place - Colton Compton of Jay County
5th Place - Trevor Free of Adams Central
6th Place - Andrew Castanada of Bluffton
1st Place Match
Nik Hoot (Woodlan) 17-3, Sr. over Paul Renner (Southern Wells) 25-8, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Trenton Bonner (Leo) 16-9, Fr. over Colton Compton (Jay County) 19-16, Jr. (Fall 1:53).
5th Place Match
Trevor Free (Adams Central) 5-15, So. over Andrew Castanada (Bluffton) 5-20, Fr. (Dec 4-2).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dallas Dudelston of Jay County
2nd Place - Casey Parisot of Woodlan
3rd Place - Chase Hissong of Leo
4th Place - Josh Lahr of South Adams
5th Place - Tucker Miller of Adams Central
6th Place - Zach Mounsey of Bluffton
1st Place Match
Dallas Dudelston (Jay County) 25-7, Jr. over Casey Parisot (Woodlan) 19-8, Jr. (SV-1 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Chase Hissong (Leo) 22-9, So. over Josh Lahr (South Adams) 16-18, So. (Fall 3:32).
5th Place Match
Tucker Miller (Adams Central) 12-7, Jr. over Zach Mounsey (Bluffton) 18-10, Fr. (MD 8-0).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaac Eicher of Leo
2nd Place - Briar Beeks of Southern Wells
3rd Place - Jacoby Raugh of Bluffton
4th Place - Brant Thieme of Adams Central
5th Place - Shawn Roemer of Woodlan
6th Place - Keegan Boxell of South Adams
1st Place Match
Isaac Eicher (Leo) 30-0, Jr. over Briar Beeks (Southern Wells) 14-7, So. (Fall 0:30).
3rd Place Match
Jacoby Raugh (Bluffton) 17-14, Sr. over Brant Thieme (Adams Central) 9-20, Fr. (Dec 3-0).
5th Place Match
Shawn Roemer (Woodlan) 11-10, So. over Keegan Boxell (South Adams) 9-20, So. (Dec 5-0).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Bates of Adams Central
2nd Place - Daniel Beeks of Southern Wells
3rd Place - Gabe Martinez of Bluffton
4th Place - Blake Dager of Leo
5th Place - Ivan Hemmelgarn of Jay County
6th Place - Josh Anglemyer of Woodlan
1st Place Match
Hunter Bates (Adams Central) 30-4, Jr. over Daniel Beeks (Southern Wells) 27-6, Sr. (Dec 10-5).
3rd Place Match
Gabe Martinez (Bluffton) 28-4, Sr. over Blake Dager (Leo) 13-12, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Ivan Hemmelgarn (Jay County) 18-17, So. over Josh Anglemyer (Woodlan) 10-12, So. (Fall 1:45).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - TC Perry of Southern Wells
2nd Place - Boaz Marbach of South Adams
3rd Place - Cody VanOoyen of Leo
4th Place - Tyler Leonhard of Jay County
5th Place - Ryan Ashley of Adams Central
6th Place - Tucker Wallace of Woodlan
1st Place Match
TC Perry (Southern Wells) 31-2, Jr. over Boaz Marbach (South Adams) 14-2, Sr. (Fall 3:28).
3rd Place Match
Cody VanOoyen (Leo) 21-10, Jr. over Tyler Leonhard (Jay County) 27-7, So. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Ryan Ashley (Adams Central) 20-14, Jr. over Tucker Wallace (Woodlan) 11-10, So. (Fall 1:46).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Luke Liter of Adams Central
2nd Place - Levi Hummel of Jay County
3rd Place - Tim Pennington of Leo
4th Place - Justyn Hart of Heritage
5th Place - Corrie Lewis of Bluffton
6th Place - Corbin Blomeke of South Adams
1st Place Match
Luke Liter (Adams Central) 24-2, Sr. over Levi Hummel (Jay County) 22-9, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Tim Pennington (Leo) 18-13, Jr. over Justyn Hart (Heritage) 9-9, Jr. (Fall 1:54).
5th Place Match
Corrie Lewis (Bluffton) 10-13, Fr. over Corbin Blomeke (South Adams) 3-15, So. (Dec 3-2).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Karthon McCullough of Adams Central
2nd Place - Taylor Garton of Leo
3rd Place - Brian Hubble of Bluffton
4th Place - Jacob Schmit of Jay County
1st Place Match
Karthon McCullough (Adams Central) 19-7, Jr. over Taylor Garton (Leo) 14-10, Jr. (Fall 4:46).
3rd Place Match
Brian Hubble (Bluffton) 13-19, So. over Jacob Schmit (Jay County) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 2:06).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kaine Luginbill of Adams Central
2nd Place - Andy Kohler of Jay County
3rd Place - Ethan Smith of Southern Wells
4th Place - Wally Grinager of Leo
5th Place - Noah Studebaker of Bluffton
6th Place - Jon McNeal of Heritage
1st Place Match
Kaine Luginbill (Adams Central) 31-2, Sr. over Andy Kohler (Jay County) 29-3, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Smith (Southern Wells) 29-6, Sr. over Wally Grinager (Leo) 19-9, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Noah Studebaker (Bluffton) 15-17, Sr. over Jon McNeal (Heritage) 14-13, So. (Fall 4:01).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Stout of Southern Wells
2nd Place - Isaiah Baumgartner of South Adams
3rd Place - Ethan Storms of Leo
4th Place - Gaven Hare of Jay County
5th Place - Chandler Schumm of Adams Central
6th Place - Jake Lewman of Woodlan
1st Place Match
Jacob Stout (Southern Wells) 21-5, Sr. over Isaiah Baumgartner (South Adams) 22-8, Fr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Storms (Leo) 19-13, Jr. over Gaven Hare (Jay County) 17-15, Fr. (MD 12-2).
5th Place Match
Chandler Schumm (Adams Central) 14-17, Fr. over Jake Lewman (Woodlan) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:29).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Edwin Barberena of Woodlan
2nd Place - John Isaacson of Leo
3rd Place - Nash Brunner of Adams Central
4th Place - Nik Roberts of Southern Wells
5th Place - Jon Blankenship of Jay County
6th Place - Jared Brinkman of Heritage
1st Place Match
Edwin Barberena (Woodlan) 24-2, Sr. over John Isaacson (Leo) 27-3, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Nash Brunner (Adams Central) 11-8, So. over Nik Roberts (Southern Wells) 15-8, Jr. (Fall 2:06).
5th Place Match
Jon Blankenship (Jay County) 11-17, Sr. over Jared Brinkman (Heritage) 16-17, So. (Fall 1:31).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isiah Bollenbacher of Adams Central
2nd Place - Mason Morningstar of South Adams
3rd Place - Chris Pfeifer of Jay County
4th Place - Jimmy McQueary of Southern Wells
5th Place - Dylan Gerig of Woodlan
6th Place - Ryan Horner of Bluffton
1st Place Match
Isiah Bollenbacher (Adams Central) 30-4, Sr. over Mason Morningstar (South Adams) 22-4, Sr. (Fall 3:39).
3rd Place Match
Chris Pfeifer (Jay County) 17-10, Sr. over Jimmy McQueary (Southern Wells) 15-10, Fr. (Fall 2:34).
5th Place Match
Dylan Gerig (Woodlan) 7-11, Sr. over Ryan Horner (Bluffton) 5-20, Fr. (Fall 0:44).