Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Fabio Jr.

Fargo List

Recommended Posts

3 hours ago, Fabio Jr. said:

Do we have a list of who all is going to Fargo and possible weights?

Trying to nail down all the people I need to follow this weekend lol.

Bryer Hall 138 freestyle 

Mason Parris HWT freestyle 

Both guys will be at U of I tonight practicing. 

Mathew Koontz - I believe 120 freestyle 

Jesse Mendez - 126 freestyle. 

Thats all I can remember at the moment, 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pistol Short List :

 

Avon - 120 F&G 

Tyler Conley 

Ray Rioux 

 

Avon - 126 F&G 

Asa Garcia 

 

Avon - 152 F&G 

Nathan Conley 

 

Avon - 182 F 

Carson Brewer 

 

Center Grove - 120 F 

Brayden Littell 

 

 

Woooooo.... Bang ! Bang ! Bang ! 

Pistol Pete 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Cadets

94-Elijah Anthony, Karson Everett
100- Jeffrey Bailey
106-Alec Freeman, KT Nelson, Brody Bauman, Ashton Hayhurst
113-Cole Drousias, Cole Ross, Zeke Selzter, Carleton Perry, Antonio Jefferson
120-Ethan Kaiser, Tyler Conley, Andrew Sinkovics, Ethan Higgins, Noah Mis
126-Jesse Mendez, Seth Lawson, Matthew Koontz, Logan Wagner, Quinton Chapman
132-Antrhony Poindexter, Simeon Norton, Luke Goodwin, Cody Goodwin
138-Chris Wilkerson, Bryer Hall, Tyler Fuqua, Mile Merkel, Reakus Shelton
145-Scott Fitts, Jordan Fulks, JajuanAnderson, James Smith
152-Brock Ellis, Aidan Warren, Brice Coleman
160-Connor Poe, Brandon Estepp
170-Jacob LaPlace, Jaylen Summers, Jakob Sheets, Garrett Baker
182-Evan Bates, Dylan Case, Scott Stanley
195-Garrett Sandefur, Robert Bowman, Joshua Howell
220-Jonathan Thomas, ,Braydon Erb
285-Dennis Hubbard, Robbie Gentry, Wayne Vaughn

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
56 minutes ago, Sig40 said:

Cadets

94-Elijah Anthony, Karson Everett
100- Jeffrey Bailey
106-Alec Freeman, KT Nelson, Brody Bauman, Ashton Hayhurst
113-Cole Drousias, Cole Ross, Zeke Selzter, Carleton Perry, Antonio Jefferson
120-Ethan Kaiser, Tyler Conley, Andrew Sinkovics, Ethan Higgins, Noah Mis
126-Jesse Mendez, Seth Lawson, Matthew Koontz, Logan Wagner, Quinton Chapman
132-Antrhony Poindexter, Simeon Norton, Luke Goodwin, Cody Goodwin
138-Chris Wilkerson, Bryer Hall, Tyler Fuqua, Mile Merkel, Reakus Shelton
145-Scott Fitts, Jordan Fulks, JajuanAnderson, James Smith
152-Brock Ellis, Aidan Warren, Brice Coleman
160-Connor Poe, Brandon Estepp
170-Jacob LaPlace, Jaylen Summers, Jakob Sheets, Garrett Baker
182-Evan Bates, Dylan Case, Scott Stanley
195-Garrett Sandefur, Robert Bowman, Joshua Howell
220-Jonathan Thomas, ,Braydon Erb
285-Dennis Hubbard, Robbie Gentry, Wayne Vaughn

Dumb me was about to say thats a short list until i realized it was just grouped by weight......im intelligent

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On ‎7‎/‎9‎/‎2018 at 12:12 PM, Y2CJ41 said:

Maybe our good friend @JMILL can help us?

I'll send up the JMill signal now.

No help for you !!!   you take down my posts......ur on my list

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 minutes ago, Y2CJ41 said:

giphy.gif

Look out the car doors are open

wow the camera really does add 10lbs to a person...............this GIF makes me look a little chubby in the face.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
17 hours ago, Y2CJ41 said:

Is my name in pencil or pen on your list?

I know this isn't the first time I've been on it....nor will it be the last.

1st time pencil, 2nd time pen, this time sharpie, next time blood !!!!

Edited by JMILL

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

Chase Wilkerson Junior 126

Chris Wilkerson Cadet 138

Max Hayes Cadet 152

Drake Kendrex Junior 170

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Per TheMat.com

Cadet Freestyle
94 - Elijah Anthony
100 - Adriel Macedo, Jeffrey Bailey
106 - Alecsander Freeman, Ashton Hayhurst, Kamariyon Nelson, Brody Baumann
113 - Colton Drousias, Zeke Seltzer, Antonio Jefferson, Carleton Perry
120 - Ethan Kaiser, Tyler Conley, Brayden Littell, Noah Mis,Ethan Higgins
126 - Jesse Mendez, Matthew Koontz, Seth Lawson, Quinton Chapman
132 - Cody Goodwin, Nick Buchanan, Anthony Poindexter Jr, Simeon Norton
138 - Bryer Hall, Christopher Wilkerson, Tyler Fuqua, Milo Merkel
145 - Scott Fitts, Jordan Fulks, Jajuan Anderson, James Smith, Tristan Ruhlman
152 - Aiden Warren, Brock Ellis, Maxwell Hayes, Brice Coleman
160 - Conner Poe, Brandon Estepp
170 - Jakob Sheets, Garrett Baker
182 - Dylan Case, Scott Stanley
195 - Robert Bowman, Joshua Howell
220 - Alejandro Fuertes Ortiz, Braydon Erb
285 - Dennis Hubbard, Robbie Gentry, Wayne Vaughn
Cadet Greco-Roman
106 - Brody Baumann
113 - Antonio Jefferson
120 - Andrew Sinkovics, Ethan Higgins
126 - Jesse Mendez, Quinton Chapman
132 - Cody Goodwin, Anthony Poindexter Jr, Simeon Norton
138 - Tyler Fuqua, Reakus Shelton
145 - Jordan Fulks,Jajuan Anderson, Tristan Ruhlman
152 - Brock Ellis, Aiden Warren
160 - Conner Poe
170 - Garrett Baker
182 - Scott Stanley
285 - Dennis Hubbard, Robbie Gentry, Wayne Vaughn
Cadet Women
164 - Jasmine Hale
Junior Freestyle
106 - Alexzander Cottey
113 - Brayden Lowery, Daniel Tolin
120 - Raymond Rioux, Camden Spears
126 - Gavin Rose, Asa Garcia, Chase Wilkerson, Braden Brooks
132 - Tanner Schoeff
138 - Sammy Fair, Alexander Mosconi, Dylan Goudy
145 - Trae Reynolds, Cooper Noehre, Matt Lee, Antwaun Graves
152 - Brayton Lee, Nathan Conley, Eli Dickens, Hayden Lohrey
160 - Donnell Washington, Damon Mcclain Jr., Jarod Miller
170 - Blake Bushey, Jesse Johns, Drake Kendrex
182 - Nicholas Willham, Noah Cressell, Carson Brewer
195 - Lucas Davison, Tremor Bynum, Austin Lane
220 - Nathan Bishop
285 - Mason Parris, Brody Miskimon, Seth Abad
Junior Greco-Roman
120 - Camden Spears
126 - Asa Garcia, Braden Brooks, Gavin Rose
138 - Alexander Mosconi, Dylan Goudy
145 - Trae Reynolds, Cooper Noehre
160 - Donnell Washington, Jarod Miller, Damon Mcclain Jr.
170 - Blake Bushey, Jesse Johns
182 - Noah Cressell, Carson Brewer
195 - Lucas Davison, Tremor Bynum, Austin Lane
220 - Joey Kidwell, Nathan Bishop
285 - Brody Miskimon,Seth Abad
Junior Women
112 - Jaryn Strong, Ciera Broukal
138 - Alara Boyd
144 - Autumn Terhune
152 - Alexis Bernal

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Brayden Lowery (FS), Alexander Mosconi (FS), Ciera Broukal (W), Jasmine Hale (W)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Brayton Lee (FS), Lucas Davison (FS/GR), Alara Boyd (W), 
FloRankings: Jesse Mendez (No. 13 at 120), Asa Garcia (No. 18 at 132), Matt Lee (No. 20 at 143), 
National Girls Rankings: Ciera Broukal (No. 15 at 106), Jasmine Hale (No. 14 at 164)
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
19 minutes ago, Y2CJ41 said:

Per TheMat.com

Cadet Freestyle
94 - Elijah Anthony
100 - Adriel Macedo, Jeffrey Bailey
106 - Alecsander Freeman, Ashton Hayhurst, Kamariyon Nelson, Brody Baumann
113 - Colton Drousias, Zeke Seltzer, Antonio Jefferson, Carleton Perry
120 - Ethan Kaiser, Tyler Conley, Brayden Littell, Noah Mis,Ethan Higgins
126 - Jesse Mendez, Matthew Koontz, Seth Lawson, Quinton Chapman
132 - Cody Goodwin, Nick Buchanan, Anthony Poindexter Jr, Simeon Norton
138 - Bryer Hall, Christopher Wilkerson, Tyler Fuqua, Milo Merkel
145 - Scott Fitts, Jordan Fulks, Jajuan Anderson, James Smith, Tristan Ruhlman
152 - Aiden Warren, Brock Ellis, Maxwell Hayes, Brice Coleman
160 - Conner Poe, Brandon Estepp
170 - Jakob Sheets, Garrett Baker
182 - Dylan Case, Scott Stanley
195 - Robert Bowman, Joshua Howell
220 - Alejandro Fuertes Ortiz, Braydon Erb
285 - Dennis Hubbard, Robbie Gentry, Wayne Vaughn
Cadet Greco-Roman
106 - Brody Baumann
113 - Antonio Jefferson
120 - Andrew Sinkovics, Ethan Higgins
126 - Jesse Mendez, Quinton Chapman
132 - Cody Goodwin, Anthony Poindexter Jr, Simeon Norton
138 - Tyler Fuqua, Reakus Shelton
145 - Jordan Fulks,Jajuan Anderson, Tristan Ruhlman
152 - Brock Ellis, Aiden Warren
160 - Conner Poe
170 - Garrett Baker
182 - Scott Stanley
285 - Dennis Hubbard, Robbie Gentry, Wayne Vaughn
Cadet Women
164 - Jasmine Hale
Junior Freestyle
106 - Alexzander Cottey
113 - Brayden Lowery, Daniel Tolin
120 - Raymond Rioux, Camden Spears
126 - Gavin Rose, Asa Garcia, Chase Wilkerson, Braden Brooks
132 - Tanner Schoeff
138 - Sammy Fair, Alexander Mosconi, Dylan Goudy
145 - Trae Reynolds, Cooper Noehre, Matt Lee, Antwaun Graves
152 - Brayton Lee, Nathan Conley, Eli Dickens, Hayden Lohrey
160 - Donnell Washington, Damon Mcclain Jr., Jarod Miller
170 - Blake Bushey, Jesse Johns, Drake Kendrex
182 - Nicholas Willham, Noah Cressell, Carson Brewer
195 - Lucas Davison, Tremor Bynum, Austin Lane
220 - Nathan Bishop
285 - Mason Parris, Brody Miskimon, Seth Abad
Junior Greco-Roman
120 - Camden Spears
126 - Asa Garcia, Braden Brooks, Gavin Rose
138 - Alexander Mosconi, Dylan Goudy
145 - Trae Reynolds, Cooper Noehre
160 - Donnell Washington, Jarod Miller, Damon Mcclain Jr.
170 - Blake Bushey, Jesse Johns
182 - Noah Cressell, Carson Brewer
195 - Lucas Davison, Tremor Bynum, Austin Lane
220 - Joey Kidwell, Nathan Bishop
285 - Brody Miskimon,Seth Abad
Junior Women
112 - Jaryn Strong, Ciera Broukal
138 - Alara Boyd
144 - Autumn Terhune
152 - Alexis Bernal

2017 Cadet All-Americans on roster: Brayden Lowery (FS), Alexander Mosconi (FS), Ciera Broukal (W), Jasmine Hale (W)
2017 Junior All-Americans on roster: Brayton Lee (FS), Lucas Davison (FS/GR), Alara Boyd (W), 
FloRankings: Jesse Mendez (No. 13 at 120), Asa Garcia (No. 18 at 132), Matt Lee (No. 20 at 143), 
National Girls Rankings: Ciera Broukal (No. 15 at 106), Jasmine Hale (No. 14 at 164)
 

Asa is now 15th at 132 (flo rankings)

Carson Brewer is 12th at 182 (flo rankings) and is doing freestyle only.

 

Edited by Mattyb

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Been working with Poe this summer and he's improved tremendously and got stronger.. great work ethic and kid.. indiana is represented by the best all around kids and I'm proud of all our wrestlers and coaches! 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
50 minutes ago, Caleb Spires said:

I spy with my little eye, double digit All-Americans.

What kills us is our lack of graduated seniors that go. We are taking a few of our hammers this year, but other states score a ton of points and get lots off stop signs from their college bound guys. 

With that said, I just left the iswa offices. I do believe that I just saw me some hungry killers!!!! Good looking bunch this year.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
55 minutes ago, Mattyb said:

What kills us is our lack of graduated seniors that go. We are taking a few of our hammers this year, but other states score a ton of points and get lots off stop signs from their college bound guys. 

With that said, I just left the iswa offices. I do believe that I just saw me some hungry killers!!!! Good looking bunch this year.

Agreed; Rumph, Rooks, Mills, Graber and Walton(among some others) would all have a great shot at placement. 

Regardless, we have a bunch this year whose chances I like; best of luck to Carson. He’s been tearing it up this off-season, and he’s definitely one that I can see placing pretty high.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.