Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Y2CJ41

UWW Cadet and U23 This Weekend

Recommended Posts

Brackets
https://arena.flowrestling.org/event/e27a5f42-df8e-6381-0bdd-8eacf500ff31

Wrestling will be Friday with Greco and Saturday and Sunday with Freestyle

U23 Freestyle
57kg
Christian Sharp- Indiana Pride
Christopher Sharp- Knights Wrestling Club
Devin Schroder- Boilermaker RTC
Elijah Oliver- Indiana University
Liam Cronin- Indiana University
Seth Horty- Indiana University

61kg
Jeremiah Reitz- Blue Blood Wrestling Club
Kyle Luigs- Indiana University
Michael DeLaPena- Indiana University
Paul Konrath- University of Wisconsin

64kg
Alec White- Boilermaker RTC
Breyden Bailey- Indiana University
Erique Early- Warrior Elite

70kg
Adam Brinkman- Knights Wrestling Club
Austin Singer- Boilermaker RTC
David Devine- Indiana University
Deondre Wilson- Indiana Pride
Kain Rust- Knights Wrestling Club
Logan Hurley- Knights Wrestling Club
 
74kg
Cole Wysocki- Boilermaker RTC
Justin Atkinson- Warrior Elite

79kg
Bryce Martin- Indiana University
Cory Graham- Indiana Pride
Dylan Lydy- Boilermaker RTC
Gabe Koontz- Indiana University
Ismael Cornejo Jr- Knights Wrestling Club
Matthew Burns- Knights Wrestling Club
Tanner Webster- Boilermaker RTC
Trezdon O`neal- Knights Wrestling Club

86kg
Cameron Simmons- Knights Wrestling Club
Chandler Updike- Warrior Elite
Jakob Hinz- Indiana University
Norman Conley- Indiana University
Spencer Irick- Indiana University

92kg
David Eli- Boilermaker RTC

97kg
Jake Kleimola- Indiana University
Kobe Woods- MXW

125kg
Ethan Bunce- Knights Wrestling Club
Fletcher Miller- Indiana University

Greco
60kg
Liam Cronin- Indiana University

72kg
Logan Hurley- Knights Wrestling Club
 
77kg 
Ismael Cornejo Jr- Knights Wrestling Club
 
130kg 
Ethan Bunce- Knights Wrestling Club

UWW Cadet
Greco
51kg
Devon Casebolt- MCWC

65kg
Aiden Warren- Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
Ty Lehman- MCWC

71kg
Donnell Washington- Portage High School

80kg
Christian Carroll- MXW

92kg
Austin Lane- Perry Meridian Wrestling Club

Freestyle
51kg
Daniel Tolin- Chesterton Wrestling Club
Devon Casebolt- MCWC
 
55kg
Carson Eldred- Central Indiana Academy (CIA)
Jesse Mendez- Bulldog Premier WC
Noah Harnish- N/A
Stuart Donlan- Indiana Pride

60kg
Gabriel Smith- Indiana Pride
Sebastien Bryant- Indiana Pride

65kg
Aiden Warren- Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
Alexander Mosconi- Indiana Pride
Matt Lee- Team Indiana
Ty Lehman- MCWC

71kg
Donnell Washington- Portage High School
Terrell Leavell- Indiana Pride

80kg
Graham Calhoun- Plymouth

92kg
Austin Lane- Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

61kg- 

Reitz and Luigs advance to round of 32.  Luigi with a tough match up against a very tough Sean Fausz. Konrath battling back in consolation after a tough loss. 

65kg- Bailey rolling and into round of 32. Others battling back in consos

70-All in consos now. 

74kg- Both guys in round of 32

79kg- Webster and Lydy in round of 32. 

86kg- Conley and Hinz in round of 32

92kg-Kleimola in round of 32

97-Woold in round of 16 by way of FF

125- both fellas in round of 32

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Matt Lee still alive in the consos @65kg.  Will face Victor Voinovich in the blood round.  Voinovich, from OH is the wrestler that beat Kasper McIntosh (some controversy, I believe) in the final of the Brecksville Invitational.  

I'm guessing Alex Mosconi was eliminated in the last round?  FloArena showed Mosconi winning 7-2 but the brackets have it reversed.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.