Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Coach Brown

Indiana Wrestling League JV Championships (IWL)

Recommended Posts

JUNIOR VARSITY - 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Holden Roll of Perry Meridian WC
  • 2nd Place - Hayden Roll of Perry Meridian WC
  • 3rd Place - Braxton Wicker of Shelbyville WC
  • 4th Place - Eli Brown of Beech Grove WC
  • 5th Place - Randi Simmers of Southside Wolverines
  • 6th Place - Michael Burney of Shelbyville WC

1st Place Match

  • Holden Roll (Perry Meridian WC) won by decision over Hayden Roll (Perry Meridian WC) (Dec 15-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Braxton Wicker (Shelbyville WC) won by fall over Eli Brown (Beech Grove WC) (Fall 0:21)

5th Place Match

  • Randi Simmers (Southside Wolverines) won by fall over Michael Burney (Shelbyville WC) (Fall 0:36)
 

JUNIOR VARSITY - 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Peyton Cunningham of Lynx WC
  • 2nd Place - Maclin Clark of Beech Grove WC
  • 3rd Place - Maddox Stultz of Beech Grove WC
  • 4th Place - Blaise Williams of Plainfield WC
  • 5th Place - Urijah Graham of Columbus North WC
  • 6th Place - Eli Collins of Shelbyville WC

1st Place Match

  • Peyton Cunningham (Lynx WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Maclin Clark (Beech Grove WC) (SV-1 11-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddox Stultz (Beech Grove WC) won by major decision over Blaise Williams (Plainfield WC) (Maj 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Urijah Graham (Columbus North WC) won by major decision over Eli Collins (Shelbyville WC) (Maj 21-13)
 

JUNIOR VARSITY - 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Slader Burkholder of Lynx WC
  • 2nd Place - Colin Sluder of Columbus North WC
  • 3rd Place - Ben Brown of Greenwood WC
  • 4th Place - Jackson Bowles of Greenwood WC
  • 5th Place - Jackson Crosley of Perry Meridian WC
  • 6th Place - Logan Shultz of Shelbyville WC

1st Place Match

  • Slader Burkholder (Lynx WC) won by decision over Colin Sluder (Columbus North WC) (Dec 10-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Brown (Greenwood WC) won by fall over Jackson Bowles (Greenwood WC) (Fall 2:26)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Crosley (Perry Meridian WC) won by fall over Logan Shultz (Shelbyville WC) (Fall 0:21)
 

JUNIOR VARSITY - 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Haedyn Cochran of Beech Grove WC
  • 2nd Place - Cooper Thompson of Southside Wolverines
  • 3rd Place - Hudson Tambasco of Greenfield WC
  • 4th Place - Vaughn Wyatt of Perry Meridian WC
  • 5th Place - Jack Lux of Shelbyville WC
  • 6th Place - Gavin Beard of Southside Wolverines

1st Place Match

  • Haedyn Cochran (Beech Grove WC) won by fall over Cooper Thompson (Southside Wolverines) (Fall 1:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Hudson Tambasco (Greenfield WC) won by fall over Vaughn Wyatt (Perry Meridian WC) (Fall 0:16)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Lux (Shelbyville WC) won in sudden victory - 1 over Gavin Beard (Southside Wolverines) (SV-1 8-6)
 

JUNIOR VARSITY - 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ryder Gardner of Greenfield WC
  • 2nd Place - Austin Toon of Southside Wolverines
  • 3rd Place - Jack Richardson of Perry Meridian WC
  • 4th Place - Germain Johnson of Southside Wolverines
  • 5th Place - Daniel LaRocca of Center Grove WC
  • 6th Place - Keagan Murray of Greenwood WC
  • 8th Place - Troy Merchant of Franklin Central WC
  • 8th Place - Kellen Zuber of Greenfield WC

1st Place Match

  • Ryder Gardner (Greenfield WC) won by major decision over Austin Toon (Southside Wolverines) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Richardson (Perry Meridian WC) won by major decision over Germain Johnson (Southside Wolverines) (Maj 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel LaRocca (Center Grove WC) won by decision over Keagan Murray (Greenwood WC) (Dec 7-0)

7th Place Match

 

JUNIOR VARSITY - 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Avi Burkholder of Lynx WC
  • 2nd Place - Brysen Wood of Dragon Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place - Mac Fields of Martinsville WC
  • 4th Place - Tyson Allen of Warren Central WC
  • 5th Place - Connor Clements of Greenfield WC
  • 6th Place - Wyatt Key of Franklin Central WC
  • 8th Place - Christian Koons of Martinsville WC
  • 8th Place - Jaime Sifuentes of Beech Grove WC

1st Place Match

  • Avi Burkholder (Lynx WC) won by major decision over Brysen Wood (Dragon Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Mac Fields (Martinsville WC) won by fall over Tyson Allen (Warren Central WC) (Fall 5:28)

5th Place Match

  • Connor Clements (Greenfield WC) won by major decision over Wyatt Key (Franklin Central WC) (Maj 9-0)

7th Place Match

 

JUNIOR VARSITY - 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hunter Gradert of Center Grove WC
  • 2nd Place - Isaiah Collins of Center Grove WC
  • 3rd Place - Tyler Lavin of Dragon Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place - Michael Matzar of Columbus North WC
  • 5th Place - Cade Zuber of Greenfield WC
  • 6th Place - Austin Dibbern of Beech Grove WC
  • 8th Place - Demaree Allen of Warren Central WC
  • 8th Place - Logan Parks of Dragon Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Gradert (Center Grove WC) won by decision over Isaiah Collins (Center Grove WC) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Lavin (Dragon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michael Matzar (Columbus North WC) (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Cade Zuber (Greenfield WC) won by fall over Austin Dibbern (Beech Grove WC) (Fall 3:25)

7th Place Match

 

JUNIOR VARSITY - 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Timmy Roberts of Center Grove WC
  • 2nd Place - Joel Sumner of Martinsville WC
  • 3rd Place - Jaylen Eads of Shelbyville WC
  • 4th Place - Kyla Johnson of Southside Wolverines
  • 5th Place - Karson Stuckey of Columbus North WC
  • 6th Place - Preston Dills of Beech Grove WC

1st Place Match

  • Timmy Roberts (Center Grove WC) won by decision over Joel Sumner (Martinsville WC) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaylen Eads (Shelbyville WC) won by decision over Kyla Johnson (Southside Wolverines) (Dec 13-9)

5th Place Match

  • Karson Stuckey (Columbus North WC) won by decision over Preston Dills (Beech Grove WC) (Dec 8-3)
 

JUNIOR VARSITY - 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Carter Phiefer of Center Grove WC
  • 2nd Place - Jayden Hilderbrand of Perry Meridian WC
  • 3rd Place - Nick Titzer of Greenwood WC
  • 4th Place - Jesse Elmore of Greenwood WC
  • 5th Place - Drake Hibst of Shelbyville WC
  • 6th Place - Davin Rose of Greenfield WC

1st Place Match

  • Carter Phiefer (Center Grove WC) won by fall over Jayden Hilderbrand (Perry Meridian WC) (Fall 2:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Titzer (Greenwood WC) won by fall over Jesse Elmore (Greenwood WC) (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

  • Drake Hibst (Shelbyville WC) won by decision over Davin Rose (Greenfield WC) (Dec 14-11)
 

JUNIOR VARSITY - 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jamison Roll of Perry Meridian WC
  • 2nd Place - Mason Shrum of Perry Meridian WC
  • 3rd Place - Tristen Koehmstedt of Madison WC
  • 4th Place - Mia Hernandez of Columbus North WC
  • 5th Place - Aiden Tiffany of Southside Wolverines
  • 6th Place - Peyton Cashman of Warren Central WC

1st Place Match

  • Jamison Roll (Perry Meridian WC) won by major decision over Mason Shrum (Perry Meridian WC) (Maj 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristen Koehmstedt (Madison WC) won by forfeit over Mia Hernandez (Columbus North WC) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Aiden Tiffany (Southside Wolverines) won by fall over Peyton Cashman (Warren Central WC) (Fall 0:26)
 

JUNIOR VARSITY - 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - David Carney of Beech Grove WC
  • 2nd Place - Cadyn Starks of Perry Meridian WC
  • 3rd Place - Connor Schatz of Dragon Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place - Tucker Lawerence of Predators WC
  • 5th Place - Noah Breeden of Center Grove WC
  • 6th Place - Cameron Gilreath of Warren Central WC

1st Place Match

  • David Carney (Beech Grove WC) won by fall over Cadyn Starks (Perry Meridian WC) (Fall 1:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Schatz (Dragon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Lawerence (Predators WC) (Fall 0:31)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Breeden (Center Grove WC) won by decision over Cameron Gilreath (Warren Central WC) (Dec 12-9)
 

JUNIOR VARSITY - 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brayden Cruse of Beech Grove WC
  • 2nd Place - Camden Gardner of Greenfield WC
  • 3rd Place - Zachary Blevens of Greenfield WC
  • 4th Place - Xavier Higgs of Warren Central WC
  • 5th Place - Evan Hamblin of Martinsville WC
  • 6th Place - Maylie Skinner of Madison WC

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Cruse (Beech Grove WC) won by decision over Camden Gardner (Greenfield WC) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Blevens (Greenfield WC) won by fall over Xavier Higgs (Warren Central WC) (Fall 2:30)

5th Place Match

  • Evan Hamblin (Martinsville WC) won by fall over Maylie Skinner (Madison WC) (Fall 0:53)
 

JUNIOR VARSITY - 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Branson Beckham of Perry Meridian WC
  • 2nd Place - Zentavia Coatie of Warren Central WC
  • 3rd Place - Isiah Carpenter of Beech Grove WC
  • 4th Place - Mallory Todd of Columbus North WC
  • 5th Place - Zane Skinner of Madison WC
  • 6th Place - Jonah Sullivan of Perry Meridian WC

1st Place Match

  • Branson Beckham (Perry Meridian WC) won in tie breaker - 1 over Zentavia Coatie (Warren Central WC) (TB-1 11-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Isiah Carpenter (Beech Grove WC) won by major decision over Mallory Todd (Columbus North WC) (Maj 12-1)

5th Place Match

  • Zane Skinner (Madison WC) won by fall over Jonah Sullivan (Perry Meridian WC) (Fall 0:19)
 

JUNIOR VARSITY - 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Michael Schrader of Greenwood WC
  • 2nd Place - Wyatt Fanning of Greenfield WC
  • 3rd Place - Joseph Baca of Beech Grove WC
  • 4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 5th Place - Cristian Gomez of Predators WC

1st Place Match

  • Michael Schrader (Greenwood WC) won by fall over Wyatt Fanning (Greenfield WC) (Fall 2:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Baca (Beech Grove WC) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Unattached) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Cristian Gomez (Predators WC) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Unattached) (FF)
 

JUNIOR VARSITY - 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Emma Rothwell of Southside Wolverines
  • 2nd Place - Nolan Blevins of Warren Central WC
  • 3rd Place - Sergio Garcia of Beech Grove WC
  • 4th Place - Brian Mosely of Beech Grove WC
  • 5th Place - Jack Greenwood of Center Grove WC
  • 6th Place - Alex Huxley of Southside Wolverines

1st Place Match

  • Emma Rothwell (Southside Wolverines) won by decision over Nolan Blevins (Warren Central WC) (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Sergio Garcia (Beech Grove WC) won by decision over Brian Mosely (Beech Grove WC) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Greenwood (Center Grove WC) won by fall over Alex Huxley (Southside Wolverines) (Fall 0:30)
 

JUNIOR VARSITY - 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gabriel Folco of Greenwood WC
  • 2nd Place - Jordan Dale of Perry Meridian WC
  • 3rd Place - Jack Beard of Perry Meridian WC
  • 4th Place - Nick Baum of Predators WC
  • 5th Place - Gavin Newsome of Greenfield WC
  • 6th Place - Ben Lowe of Center Grove WC

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Folco (Greenwood WC) won by decision over Jordan Dale (Perry Meridian WC) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Beard (Perry Meridian WC) won by forfeit over Nick Baum (Predators WC) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Newsome (Greenfield WC) won by forfeit over Ben Lowe (Center Grove WC) (FF)
 

JUNIOR VARSITY - 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Miles Garmon of Perry Meridian WC
  • 2nd Place - Josh Jones of Perry Meridian WC
  • 3rd Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place - Candido Ramirez of Columbus North WC
  • 4th Place - Tanner Daniels of Greenwood WC

1st Place Match

  • Miles Garmon (Perry Meridian WC) won by decision over Josh Jones (Perry Meridian WC) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Candido Ramirez (Columbus North WC) and Tanner Daniels (Greenwood WC) (DFF)

5th Place Match

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.