Jump to content

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

Y2CJ41

Cadet/Junior All-Americans by School

Recommended Posts

Since we had the topic of most All-Americans by high school, here is the complete list updated as of last night. If there are any incorrect schools listed please notify me.

Year  Division Style Weight Place Name School
2007 Junior Freestyle 105 5 Camden Eppert Anderson Highland
2008 Junior Freestyle 112 4 Camden Eppert Anderson Highland
2009 Junior Freestyle 119 5 Camden Eppert Anderson Highland
1992 Cadet Freestyle 94.5 6 Brian Swallow Andrean
1985 Cadet Freestyle 83.5 1 Kris Hayward Avon
1991 Cadet Greco 167 8 Steve Nurre Avon
1998 Cadet Freestyle 182.5 3 Chris Price Beech Grove
2004 Cadet Freestyle 105 6 Ethan Harris Beech Grove
2005 Cadet Freestyle 119 8 Ethan Harris Beech Grove
2001 Cadet Freestyle 167 5 Mike Short Beech Grove
1995 Cadet Greco 103.5 7 Nathan Challis Beech Grove
1998 Cadet Greco 167 5 Ryan Williams Beech Grove
1994 Cadet Greco 112 7 Steven Bradley Beech Grove
1995 Cadet Freestyle 112 1 Steven Bradley Beech Grove
1995 Cadet Greco 112 5 Steven Bradley Beech Grove
1997 Junior Freestyle 123 4 Steven Bradley Beech Grove
1998 Junior Freestyle 132 6 Steven Bradley Beech Grove
1988 Cadet Freestyle 182.5 2 Tim Clark Beech Grove
1996 Junior Freestyle 98 8 Wes Gibson Beech Grove
1997 Cadet Freestyle 103.5 8 Wes Gibson Beech Grove
1990 Cadet Freestyle 209 8 Jeremy Freidt Bellmont
1993 Cadet Freestyle 121 1 Tim Myers Bellmont
1995 Junior Freestyle 132 7 Tim Myers Bellmont
1986 Junior Freestyle 285 5 Tyler Cowans Bellmont
1999 Cadet Greco 132 6 Donte Burney Ben Davis
2013 Cadet Freestyle 170 4 Dylan Lydy Ben Davis
2015 Junior Freestyle 170 4 Dylan Lydy Ben Davis
1998 Junior Greco 220 3 John Berry Ben Davis
1988 Cadet Freestyle 143 6 Sherman Woodard Ben Davis
1985 Junior Freestyle 285 5 Torrence Manning Ben Davis
2008 Cadet Greco 130 6 Tony Lovejoy Bishop Luers
2002 Cadet Freestyle 189 4 Heath Vandeventer Bloomington North
2007 Cadet Freestyle 285 1 Joe Arthur Bloomington North
1993 Cadet Freestyle 112 5 Patrick Cassidy Bloomington North
1993 Junior Freestyle 105.5 2 Patrick Cassidy Bloomington North
1994 Junior Freestyle 114.5 8 Patrick Cassidy Bloomington North
1995 Junior Freestyle 114.5 3 Patrick Cassidy Bloomington North
1985 Cadet Greco 160.5 4 Ric Spires Bloomington North
1987 Junior Greco 178 8 Ric Spires Bloomington North
1988 Junior Greco 178 2 Ric Spires Bloomington North
1987 Cadet Greco 209 4 Aaron Covey Bloomington South
1994 Junior Freestyle 165 6 Aaron Crane Bloomington South
2008 Junior Freestyle 130 7 Chris Head Bloomington South
1971 Junior Freestyle 143 2 Dave Nicholson Bloomington South
1974 Junior Greco 143 4 Doug Hutsell Bloomington South
1974 Junior Freestyle 114.5 6 Ken Carmichael Bloomington South
2004 Cadet Greco 145 2 Kurt Kinser Bloomington South
2005 Junior Freestyle 152 4 Kurt Kinser Bloomington South
2006 Junior Freestyle 152 7 Kurt Kinser Bloomington South
1975 Junior Greco 191.5 5 Jon Schnurpel Brazil
1988 Cadet Greco 83.5 4 Marlin Stewart Brebeuf Jesuit
1990 Junior Greco 98 6 Marlin Stewart Brebeuf Jesuit
2015 Cadet Freestyle 132 3 Brayton Lee Brownsburg
2017 Junior Freestyle 145 3 Brayton Lee Brownsburg
2006 Cadet Greco 91 8 Chris Oaks Brownsburg
1988 Cadet Freestyle 121 4 Andy Trevino Calumet
1990 Junior Freestyle 143 7 Andy Trevino Calumet
1997 Cadet Greco 209 4 John Kimble Carmel
1999 Cadet Freestyle 209 1 Mike Lehman Carmel
1990 Cadet Greco 143 5 Richard Lamping Carmel
1993 Junior Freestyle 275 4 Chad Hedges Carroll(Fort Wayne)
1993 Junior Greco 275 5 Chad Hedges Carroll(Fort Wayne)
2011 Junior Greco 171 8 Conner Lefever Carroll(Fort Wayne)
2013 Junior Freestyle 182 2 Riley Lefever Carroll(Fort Wayne)
1990 Junior Greco 105.5 8 Brandon Yates Center Grove
1993 Cadet Freestyle 167 5 Jason Strausburg Center Grove
2009 Cadet Greco 152 7 Sean Mappes Center Grove
2012 Junior Greco 170 7 Sean Mappes Center Grove
2015 Cadet Freestyle 182 3 Andrew Davison Chesterton
2015 Cadet Greco 182 1 Andrew Davison Chesterton
2016 Junior Freestyle 195 7 Andrew Davison Chesterton
2016 Junior Greco 195 7 Andrew Davison Chesterton
2016 Cadet Freestyle 195 4 Eli Pokorney Chesterton
2017 Cadet Freestyle 285 3 Eli Pokorney Chesterton
2016 Cadet Freestyle 182 2 Lucas Davison Chesterton
2016 Cadet Greco 82 5 Lucas Davison Chesterton
2017 Junior Freestyle 182 3 Lucas Davison Chesterton
1996 Junior Greco 275 4 Jeremiah Rohl Cloverdale
2002 Cadet Freestyle 125 8 Blane Culp Columbia City
2001 Cadet Greco 242 8 Kyle Daily Columbus North
1997 Cadet Greco 88 6 Thadeus Douglas Columbus North
1999 Junior Greco 98 7 Thadeus Douglas Columbus North
1990 Junior Greco 191.5 7 Brian Pfeil Concord
1991 Junior Freestyle 191.5 5 Brian Pfeil Concord
1991 Junior Greco 191.5 7 Brian Pfeil Concord
2007 Cadet Freestyle 215 5 Chaz Brock Crawfordsville
2007 Cadet Greco 215 5 Chaz Brock Crawfordsville
2008 Cadet Freestyle 119 4 Jason Tsirtsis Crown Point
2009 Cadet Freestyle 130 2 Jason Tsirtsis Crown Point
2010 Junior Freestyle 135 3 Jason Tsirtsis Crown Point
2011 Junior Freestyle 140 1 Jason Tsirtsis Crown Point
2007 Cadet Greco 160 7 Mark Myers Crown Point
2012 Junior Freestyle 138 5 Neal Molloy Danville
1983 Junior Freestyle 178 5 Dan Miller Decatur Central
1993 Cadet Freestyle 143 1 James Leavell Decatur Central
1991 Cadet Freestyle 209 5 Tim Leavell Decatur Central
2008 Cadet Freestyle 171 5 Braden Atwood Delphi
1988 Cadet Freestyle 209 3 Curtis Brown Delphi
1988 Cadet Greco 209 4 Curtis Brown Delphi
1989 Cadet Greco 182.5 5 Darren Lawson Delta
1981 Junior Freestyle 165 3 David Palmer Delta
1982 Junior Freestyle 178 1 David Palmer Delta
2015 Cadet Greco 170 5 Jacob Gray Delta
2012 Cadet Greco 106 8 Sage Coy Delta
2013 Cadet Greco 120 6 Sage Coy Delta
1991 Cadet Greco 143 4 Shannon Stout Delta
1991 Cadet Freestyle 167 4 Davion Peterson East Chicago Central
1997 Cadet Freestyle 94.5 5 Robert Maldonado East Chicago Central
2014 Junior Freestyle 113 8 Garrett Pepple East Noble
1989 Cadet Freestyle 209 3 Tony Roush Eastbrook
1989 Cadet Greco 209 6 Tony Roush Eastbrook
1990 Junior Freestyle 275 5 Tony Roush Eastbrook
1994 Cadet Freestyle 167 3 Derrick Miller Eastside
2016 Cadet Freestyle 220 8 Kyle Cornwell Elwood
1992 Cadet Freestyle 167 5 James Brimm Evansville Central
1996 Junior Freestyle 178 7 James Brimm Evansville Central
2001 Cadet Greco 154 5 Blake Maurer Evansville Mater Dei
2003 Junior Greco 189 3 Blake Maurer Evansville Mater Dei
2004 Junior Greco 171 7 Blake Maurer Evansville Mater Dei
1985 Junior Freestyle 105.5 4 Chip Elderkin Evansville Mater Dei
1994 Cadet Greco 83.5 8 Curtis Vanness Evansville Mater Dei
1996 Cadet Freestyle 112 1 Greg Schaefer Evansville Mater Dei
2015 Cadet Freestyle 138 1 Joe Lee Evansville Mater Dei
2017 Junior Freestyle 160 3 Joe Lee Evansville Mater Dei
2001 Cadet Freestyle 132 4 Matt Coughlin Evansville Mater Dei
2003 Junior Greco 160 8 Matt Coughlin Evansville Mater Dei
2004 Junior Freestyle 160 1 Matt Coughlin Evansville Mater Dei
2004 Junior Greco 160 4 Matt Coughlin Evansville Mater Dei
2013 Cadet Freestyle 126 3 Nick Lee Evansville Mater Dei
2014 Cadet Freestyle 132 1 Nick Lee Evansville Mater Dei
2016 Junior Freestyle 138 1 Nick Lee Evansville Mater Dei
2013 Cadet Greco 106 8 Will Egli Evansville Mater Dei
2010 Cadet Freestyle 189 1 Mitch Sliga Fishers
2010 Cadet Greco 189 1 Mitch Sliga Fishers
2011 Cadet Freestyle 189 1 Mitch Sliga Fishers
2011 Cadet Greco 189 1 Mitch Sliga Fishers
2013 Junior Freestyle 195 1 Mitch Sliga Fishers
1999 Cadet Freestyle 154 7 Justin Denison Floyd Central
2001 Junior Freestyle 275 5 Greg Wagner Fort Wayne Snider
1994 Junior Greco 98 6 Billy Birge Frankfort
1995 Junior Greco 98 6 Billy Birge Frankfort
2000 Cadet Freestyle 209 2 Jake O'Brien Franklin Central
2003 Junior Freestyle 215 7 Jake O'Brien Franklin Central
2000 Cadet Freestyle 242 8 Christopher Hendershot Franklin Community
2001 Cadet Greco 242 7 Christopher Hendershot Franklin Community
2012 Cadet Freestyle 220 5 Connor Tolley Franklin Community
2012 Cadet Greco 220 2 Connor Tolley Franklin Community
2007 Cadet Greco 105 6 Luke Schofield Franklin Community
2000 Cadet Freestyle 103.5 7 Sean Schmaltz Franklin Community
2017 Cadet Freestyle 160 6 Clayton Fielden Garrett
2008 Cadet Freestyle 152 8 Zac McCray Garrett
1995 Cadet Freestyle 209 6 D. J. Radnovich Gibson Southern
1996 Cadet Freestyle 209 6 Jeremiah Rizek Glenn
1999 Cadet Greco 83.5 5 Jesse Wallace Greencastle
2000 Cadet Freestyle 112 6 Alex Tsirtsis Griffith
2001 Cadet Greco 121 3 Alex Tsirtsis Griffith
2002 Junior Freestyle 135 7 Alex Tsirtsis Griffith
2003 Junior Freestyle 135 3 Alex Tsirtsis Griffith
2004 Junior Freestyle 145 2 Alex Tsirtsis Griffith
2001 Cadet Freestyle 121 3 Andrae Hernandez Griffith
2003 Junior Freestyle 130 2 Andrae Hernandez Griffith
2002 Cadet Freestyle 119 3 Angel Escobedo Griffith
2002 Cadet Greco 119 2 Angel Escobedo Griffith
2003 Junior Freestyle 125 2 Angel Escobedo Griffith
2004 Junior Freestyle 130 2 Angel Escobedo Griffith
2000 Cadet Freestyle 88 7 Jose Escobedo Griffith
2000 Cadet Freestyle 154 1 Daniel Bedoy Hammond Bishop Noll
2000 Cadet Greco 154 1 Daniel Bedoy Hammond Bishop Noll
1976 Junior Freestyle 105.5 4 Glen Beverly Hammond Gavit
1980 Junior Freestyle 114.5 6 Kenneth Taroli Hammond Gavit
1992 Cadet Freestyle 242 5 David Pierce Hammond Morton
2005 Cadet Freestyle 140 3 Andrew Howe Hanover Central
2007 Junior Freestyle 152 3 Andrew Howe Hanover Central
2008 Junior Freestyle 160 1 Andrew Howe Hanover Central
1991 Cadet Freestyle 103.5 3 Greg Larsen Hanover Central
1991 Cadet Greco 103.5 5 Greg Larsen Hanover Central
1992 Cadet Freestyle 112 3 Greg Larsen Hanover Central
1992 Cadet Greco 112 4 Greg Larsen Hanover Central
1992 Cadet Freestyle 83.5 8 Josh Rebenack Hanover Central
1992 Cadet Greco 83.5 8 Josh Rebenack Hanover Central
1990 Cadet Greco 154 8 Roger Blanton Hanover Central
2011 Cadet Freestyle 98 1 Stevan Micic Hanover Central
2012 Cadet Freestyle 113 3 Stevan Micic Hanover Central
1976 Junior Greco 285 3 Jeff Grier Harding
2008 Cadet Greco 160 4 Cameron Vlahos Harrison (WL)
2003 Cadet Greco 171 2 Seth Parker Harrison (WL)
2001 Cadet Freestyle 83.5 7 Fernando Martinez Highland
2002 Junior Freestyle 98 8 Fernando Martinez Highland
1990 Junior Freestyle 178 8 Brian Butler Hobart
1990 Junior Greco 178 5 Brian Butler Hobart
2006 Cadet Freestyle 130 6 Eric Galka Hobart
2007 Junior Freestyle 130 8 Eric Galka Hobart
2008 Cadet Freestyle 135 8 Francisco Porras Hobart
2017 Cadet Freestyle 132 4 Alex Mosconi Indian Creek
2014 Cadet Freestyle 106 1 Paul Konrath Indiana Connections Academy
2016 Junior Freestyle 126 2 Paul Konrath Indiana Connections Academy
2017 Junior Freestyle 126 2 Paul Konrath Indiana Connections Academy
1996 Cadet Greco 182.5 7 Arthur Bush Indianapolis Arlington
1989 Cadet Greco 121 4 Jay Manson Indianapolis Arlington
1979 Junior Freestyle 285 4 Kevin Simmons Indianapolis Arlington
1979 Junior Greco 285 4 Kevin Simmons Indianapolis Arlington
1998 Cadet Freestyle 209 6 Matt Hasbrook Indianapolis Cathedral
1998 Cadet Greco 209 1 Matt Hasbrook Indianapolis Cathedral
1999 Junior Freestyle 220 4 Matt Hasbrook Indianapolis Cathedral
1999 Junior Greco 220 6 Matt Hasbrook Indianapolis Cathedral
2000 Junior Freestyle 275 2 Matt Hasbrook Indianapolis Cathedral
2000 Junior Greco 275 5 Matt Hasbrook Indianapolis Cathedral
1994 Cadet Freestyle 83.5 6 Scott Weaver Indianapolis Cathedral
1994 Cadet Greco 83.5 6 Scott Weaver Indianapolis Cathedral
2013 Junior Freestyle 152 6 Vincent Corsaro Indianapolis Cathedral
2011 Cadet Freestyle 285 5 Wesley Bernard Indianapolis Cathedral
2011 Cadet Greco 285 8 Wesley Bernard Indianapolis Cathedral
2013 Junior Freestyle 285 4 Wesley Bernard Indianapolis Cathedral
1987 Junior Greco 154 7 Eric Lemaster Jay County
1987 Junior Freestyle 98 4 Geoff Glogas Jay County
1986 Cadet Freestyle Heavy B 3 Larry Brown Jay County
1986 Cadet Greco Heavy B 4 Larry Brown Jay County
1997 Junior Greco 105.5 5 Adam Doherty Jeffersonville
2003 Cadet Greco 84 6 Evon Russell Jeffersonville
2012 Cadet Freestyle 285 4 Gavan Jolley-Little Jeffersonville
2012 Cadet Greco 285 6 Gavan Jolley-Little Jeffersonville
2007 Cadet Freestyle 285 4 Jonathan Clark Jeffersonville
2007 Cadet Greco 285 7 Jonathan Clark Jeffersonville
2008 Cadet Greco 285 6 Mark Collett Jennings County
1987 Cadet Freestyle 182.5 2 Rusty Castetter Jennings County
1987 Cadet Greco 209 1 Rusty Castetter Jennings County
1988 Junior Greco 191.5 4 Rusty Castetter Jennings County
2002 Cadet Greco 130 2 Shane Perkey Jimtown
1996 Cadet Freestyle 83.5 4 William Moyer Jimtown
1996 Cadet Greco 83.5 8 William Moyer Jimtown
1997 Cadet Freestyle 94.5 4 William Moyer Jimtown
1997 Cadet Greco 94.5 6 William Moyer Jimtown
2013 Junior Freestyle 220 3 Fletcher Miller Kokomo
2014 Junior Freestyle 220 6 Fletcher Miller Kokomo
1993 Cadet Freestyle 132 6 James Torres Lake Central
2004 Cadet Freestyle 84 6 Brian Williams Lake Station Edison
1989 Cadet Greco 103.5 6 Stacey Sullivan Lake Station Edison
2004 Junior Greco 171 4 Billy Naegle LaPorte
1992 Cadet Freestyle 83.5 7 Jason Milton LaPorte
1993 Cadet Greco 94.5 7 Jason Milton LaPorte
1981 Junior Freestyle 191.5 4 Jerry Jackson LaPorte
1987 Cadet Greco 182.5 6 Troy Taylor LaPorte
2007 Cadet Greco 171 4 Damon Jones Lawrence Central
1993 Cadet Greco 154 8 Vernon Cannon Lawrence Central
1992 Cadet Freestyle 242 6 Andre Bacon Lawrence North
2008 Junior Freestyle 105 4 Brandon Nelsen Lawrence North
2009 Junior Freestyle 130 1 Cashe Quiroga Lawrence North
1988 Junior Freestyle 98 3 Frank Ingalls Lawrence North
1988 Cadet Freestyle 132 6 Heath Waddington Lawrence North
2007 Junior Freestyle 125 7 Jeremiah Edwards Lawrence North
1998 Cadet Freestyle 94.5 8 Jon Gard Lawrence North
1994 Junior Greco 220 4 Kevin Stewart Lawrence North
1991 Cadet Freestyle 242 4 Kyle Gilman Lawrence North
1991 Cadet Greco 242 7 Kyle Gilman Lawrence North
2006 Cadet Greco 135 8 Matthew Goodwin Lawrence North
2004 Junior Freestyle 125 7 Reece Humphrey Lawrence North
2004 Junior Greco 125 3 Reece Humphrey Lawrence North
2005 Junior Freestyle 135 2 Reece Humphrey Lawrence North
2005 Junior Greco 135 1 Reece Humphrey Lawrence North
1991 Cadet Freestyle 143 5 Royce Deckard II Lawrence North
1976 Junior Freestyle 132 6 Ted Patacsil Logansport
2005 Cadet Freestyle 215 3 Ethan Winel Lowell
1982 Junior Freestyle 114.5 3 Rodney Robison Lowell
1991 Cadet Greco 112 6 Michael Galbreath Madison
1989 Cadet Freestyle 143 5 Bryan Bailey Martinsville
1990 Junior Freestyle 154 5 Bryan Bailey Martinsville
1999 Cadet Greco 88 5 Luke Seger Martinsville
2001 Junior Greco 98 2 Luke Seger Martinsville
1990 Cadet Greco 209 8 Marcus Moore Martinsville
1989 Cadet Freestyle 242 5 Marshall Moore Martinsville
1990 Cadet Freestyle 242 3 Marshall Moore Martinsville
2012 Cadet Freestyle 170 3 Bobby Steveson Merrillville
2015 Junior Freestyle 160 8 Jacob Covaciu Merrillville
2006 Junior Freestyle 145 6 Jamal Lawrence Merrillville
1995 Junior Greco 275 4 Mike Mikesell Merrillville
2013 Cadet Freestyle 285 3 Shawn Streck Merrillville
2013 Cadet Greco 285 4 Shawn Streck Merrillville
2002 Cadet Freestyle 135 6 Wesley English Merrillville
2002 Cadet Greco 135 7 Wesley English Merrillville
2003 Junior Greco 135 5 Wesley English Merrillville
2004 Junior Freestyle 145 5 Wesley English Merrillville
2004 Junior Greco 145 2 Wesley English Merrillville
2005 Junior Freestyle 145 7 Wesley English Merrillville
2013 Cadet Greco 195 7 Jake Cavins Milan
2014 Cadet Greco 195 6 Jake Cavins Milan
1997 Junior Greco 154 8 Brad Harper Mishawaka
1999 Junior Freestyle 154 8 Brad Harper Mishawaka
1991 Cadet Freestyle 154 5 Chad Harper Mishawaka
1993 Cadet Freestyle 154 1 Chris Snyder Mishawaka
1994 Junior Greco 165 5 Chris Snyder Mishawaka
1994 Cadet Freestyle 167 5 Darrick Snyder Mishawaka
1994 Cadet Greco 167 3 Darrick Snyder Mishawaka
1988 Cadet Freestyle 83.5 2 Devon Nelson Mishawaka
2004 Cadet Freestyle 160 4 Ian Hinton Mishawaka
2004 Cadet Greco 160 5 Ian Hinton Mishawaka
2000 Cadet Freestyle 154 7 Jim Schultz Mishawaka
2000 Cadet Greco 154 8 Jim Schultz Mishawaka
1976 Junior Greco 143 6 John Hall Mishawaka
1976 Junior Greco 154 3 Larry Hall Mishawaka
2006 Junior Freestyle 215 5 Pat Day Mishawaka
2005 Cadet Freestyle 285 8 Randy Morin Mishawaka
2007 Cadet Freestyle 119 6 Ryan Stahl Mishawaka
2009 Junior Freestyle 145 8 Ryan Stahl Mishawaka
1998 Cadet Freestyle 209 2 Winfield Chester Mishawaka
1995 Cadet Freestyle 132 8 Andy Wilson Monrovia
1989 Cadet Greco 167 2 David McCubbins Monrovia
1990 Cadet Freestyle 167 1 David McCubbins Monrovia
1990 Cadet Greco 167 1 David McCubbins Monrovia
1992 Junior Freestyle 178 1 David McCubbins Monrovia
1992 Junior Greco 178 1 David McCubbins Monrovia
1990 Cadet Greco 167 3 Marty Mills Monrovia
2003 Cadet Greco 105 7 Alexander Warren Mooresville
2006 Junior Greco 135 6 Alexander Warren Mooresville
1975 Junior Freestyle 123 5 Eric Kriebel Mooresville
1977 Junior Freestyle 178 4 Mike Breeden Mooresville
2013 Cadet Freestyle 195 8 Randy Scott Mooresville
2013 Cadet Greco 195 2 Randy Scott Mooresville
1974 Junior Greco 178 1 Bud Palmer Muncie Northside
1987 Cadet Freestyle 209 5 Dan Wickliffe Muncie Southside
1987 Cadet Greco 182.5 2 Dan Wickliffe Muncie Southside
1988 Cadet Freestyle 209 5 Dan Wickliffe Muncie Southside
1988 Cadet Greco 209 1 Dan Wickliffe Muncie Southside
1987 Cadet Freestyle 242 5 Jeff Pease Muncie Southside
1987 Cadet Greco 242 1 Jeff Pease Muncie Southside
1988 Cadet Freestyle 242 1 Jeff Pease Muncie Southside
1988 Cadet Greco 242 1 Jeff Pease Muncie Southside
1989 Junior Freestyle 275 1 Jeff Pease Muncie Southside
1989 Junior Greco 275 1 Jeff Pease Muncie Southside
1988 Cadet Greco 143 2 Tony Abbott Muncie Southside
2005 Cadet Freestyle 119 7 Eric McGill Munster
2009 Cadet Freestyle 112 8 Brenden Campbell New Castle
1993 Cadet Freestyle 242 8 James Dickerson New Castle
1977 Junior Freestyle 285 3 John Carnes New Castle
1977 Junior Greco 285 2 John Carnes New Castle
2013 Cadet Greco 113 4 Chad Red New Palestine
2014 Cadet Freestyle 126 1 Chad Red New Palestine
1989 Junior Greco 114.5 7 Aaron Schmidt Noblesville
1986 Cadet Greco 130 5 Jim Utter Noblesville
1986 Cadet Greco 112 5 Shane Jones Noblesville
2005 Cadet Freestyle 189 5 Luke Watkins North Central
1978 Junior Greco 98 5 Dave Schutter North Knox
1989 Cadet Freestyle 242 2 Rick Cardwell Northwestern
1989 Cadet Greco 242 3 Rick Cardwell Northwestern
1986 Cadet Greco 149.5 4 Matt Morin Owen Valley
1986 Junior Greco 132 2 Phillip Trimble Owen Valley
2009 Cadet Freestyle 105 7 Mason Todd Pendleton Heights
2014 Junior Freestyle 106 2 Drew Hildebrandt Penn
2014 Cadet Freestyle 195 2 Kobe Woods Penn
2014 Cadet Greco 195 7 Kobe Woods Penn
1990 Cadet Freestyle 242 7 Shayne Nagy Penn
1990 Cadet Greco 242 4 Shayne Nagy Penn
2011 Cadet Freestyle 112 8 Brandon James Perry Meridian
2012 Cadet Freestyle 120 6 Brandon James Perry Meridian
2013 Junior Freestyle 126 7 Brandon James Perry Meridian
2012 Cadet Freestyle 132 2 Cody LeCount Perry Meridian
2012 Junior Freestyle 285 2 Donte Winfield Perry Meridian
2011 Cadet Freestyle 98 8 Jacob Cottey Perry Meridian
2011 Junior Freestyle 130 5 Jared McKinley Perry Meridian
2012 Junior Freestyle 132 6 Jared McKinley Perry Meridian
2004 Cadet Greco 84 8 Jimmy Schoettle Perry Meridian
2006 Junior Freestyle 105 8 Jimmy Schoettle Perry Meridian
2003 Cadet Greco 84 7 John Urich Perry Meridian
2011 Junior Greco 160 8 Kirk Johnson Perry Meridian
2012 Junior Greco 160 7 Kirk Johnson Perry Meridian
1993 Cadet Freestyle 209 8 Lamont Hollins Perry Meridian
1993 Junior Greco 220 6 Marcus DeBerry Perry Meridian
1997 Cadet Greco 94.5 8 Mark Richardson Perry Meridian
1999 Cadet Freestyle 182.5 3 Nathan Moore Perry Meridian
1999 Cadet Greco 182.5 2 Nathan Moore Perry Meridian
2000 Junior Greco 191.5 6 Nathan Moore Perry Meridian
2001 Junior Freestyle 191.5 5 Nathan Moore Perry Meridian
2002 Junior Freestyle 215 1 Nathan Moore Perry Meridian
2000 Cadet Freestyle 209 6 Zach Pierson Perry Meridian
2000 Cadet Greco 209 4 Zach Pierson Perry Meridian
2008 Junior Greco 130 7 D'Marcus Spencer Pike
1994 Junior Freestyle 98 5 Brian Smiley Plainfield
1997 Junior Freestyle 132 6 Brian Smiley Plainfield
2000 Junior Freestyle 105.5 5 Adam Moreno Portage
1996 Cadet Greco 242 8 David Torres Portage
1999 Junior Freestyle 132 8 Eric Keith Portage
2000 Junior Greco 143 6 Eric Keith Portage
2017 Junior Freestyle 100 4 Jacob Moran Portage
1995 Cadet Greco 103.5 5 Leroy Vega Portage
1996 Junior Greco 105.5 3 Leroy Vega Portage
1997 Junior Freestyle 114.5 1 Leroy Vega Portage
1997 Junior Greco 114.5 1 Leroy Vega Portage
2008 Cadet Freestyle 145 5 Sean McMurray Portage
2000 Cadet Greco 94.5 6 Clay Leek Princeton
2008 Cadet Greco 152 8 Drake Stein Princeton
2010 Junior Greco 189 2 Drake Stein Princeton
1979 Junior Freestyle 98 4 James Wallace Princeton
1996 Cadet Freestyle 167 6 Josh Hardy Princeton
1989 Junior Greco 220 7 Ty Vanderpool Richmond
2017 Cadet Freestyle 100 8 Brayden Lowery Roncalli
1992 Cadet Freestyle 167 6 William Hill South Bend Adams
1993 Cadet Freestyle 167 2 William Hill South Bend Adams
1995 Junior Freestyle 178 5 William Hill South Bend Adams
1990 Junior Greco 154 1 Paul Troupe South Bend LaSalle
2008 Junior Greco 215 6 George Malone South Bend Riley
1993 Cadet Greco 112 2 Matt Nowak South Bend Riley
2002 Cadet Freestyle 130 7 Jade McCammon Sullivan
2004 Junior Greco 140 4 Jade McCammon Sullivan
2006 Cadet Greco 171 5 Colin Warner Tipton
1993 Cadet Freestyle 182.5 6 Andy Edmonds Tri Central
2007 Cadet Freestyle 84 7 Cody Phillips Union County
2003 Cadet Greco 84 8 Jason Ray Union County
2008 Cadet Freestyle 119 1 Brandon Wright Warren Central
1980 Junior Freestyle 154 3 Kirby Kepner Warren Central
1987 Cadet Freestyle 132 5 Matt Puckett Warren Central
1987 Cadet Greco 132 3 Matt Puckett Warren Central
1988 Junior Freestyle 143 8 Matt Puckett Warren Central
1977 Junior Greco 165 6 Robin Whitaker Warren Central
1998 Cadet Freestyle 132 7 William Campbell Warren Central
2011 Junior Freestyle 112 2 Jarred Brooks Warsaw
2008 Junior Freestyle 119 7 Justin Brooks Warsaw
1985 Junior Freestyle 191.5 2 Mark Whitehead Warsaw
1976 Junior Greco 154 2 Matthew Hampton Warsaw
1997 Junior Greco 132 7 Darrell Carr Wawasee
1976 Junior Freestyle 98 5 Joe Swartz Western
1977 Junior Freestyle 105.5 6 Joe Swartz Western
1988 Junior Greco 98 6 Scott Mendenhall Western
1991 Junior Greco 123 4 Scott Mendenhall Western
1988 Cadet Freestyle 143 4 Jon McClain Western Boone
2014 Cadet Freestyle 132 7 Evan Eldred Westfield
2004 Cadet Freestyle 171 5 Brandon Justice Whiteland
2004 Cadet Greco 171 8 Brandon Justice Whiteland
2003 Cadet Greco 152 8 Derek Basbagill Whiteland
2003 Cadet Freestyle 171 8 Justin Cooper Whiteland
2003 Cadet Greco 84 5 Matt Fields Whiteland
2002 Cadet Freestyle 215 6 Christopher Kasten Winamac
2002 Cadet Greco 215 2 Christopher Kasten Winamac
2004 Junior Greco 285 7 Christopher Kasten Winamac
1999 Cadet Greco 83.5 2 Kevin Milakovic Zionsville
2012 Cadet Freestyle 132 8 Jose Champagne Illinois
1986 Cadet Greco 105.5 6 Paul Lantz Owen Valley

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

111 schools have had All-Americans, here is the list by school

Rank Count School
1 23 Perry Meridian
2 19 Mishawaka
3 16 Evansville Mater Dei
4 16 Lawrence North
5 14 Beech Grove
6 12 Griffith
7 12 Hanover Central
8 12 Indianapolis Cathedral
9 12 Merrillville
10 11 Muncie Southside
11 10 Portage
12 9 Bloomington North
13 9 Bloomington South
14 9 Chesterton
15 7 Delta
16 7 Martinsville
17 7 Monrovia
18 7 Warren Central
19 6 Ben Davis
20 6 Franklin Community
21 6 Jeffersonville
22 6 Mooresville
23 5 Crown Point
24 5 Fishers
25 5 Hobart
26 5 Jimtown
27 5 LaPorte
28 5 Penn
29 5 Princeton
30 5 Whiteland
31 4 Bellmont
32 4 Carroll(Fort Wayne)
33 4 Center Grove
34 4 Indianapolis Arlington
35 4 Jay County
36 4 Jennings County
37 4 New Castle
38 4 Warsaw
39 4 Western
40 3 Anderson Highland
41 3 Brownsburg
42 0 Carmel
43 3 Columbus North
44 3 Concord
45 3 Decatur Central
46 3 Delphi
47 3 Eastbrook
48 3 Indiana Connections Academy
49 3 Noblesville
50 3 South Bend Adams
51 3 Winamac
52 2 Avon
53 2 Brebeuf Jesuit
54 2 Calumet
55 2 Crawfordsville
56 2 East Chicago Central
57 2 Evansville Central
58 2 Frankfort
59 2 Franklin Central
60 2 Garrett
61 2 Hammond Bishop Noll
62 2 Hammond Gavit
63 2 Harrison (WL)
64 2 Highland
65 2 Kokomo
66 2 Lake Station Edison
67 2 Lawrence Central
68 2 Lowell
69 2 Milan
70 2 New Palestine
71 2 Northwestern
72 2 Owen Valley
73 2 Plainfield
74 2 South Bend Riley
75 2 Sullivan
76 2 Union County
77 1 Andrean
78 1 Bishop Luers
79 1 Brazil
80 1 Cloverdale
81 1 Columbia City
82 1 Danville
83 1 East Noble
84 1 Eastside
85 1 Elwood
86 1 Floyd Central
87 1 Fort Wayne Snider
88 1 Gibson Southern
89 1 Glenn
90 1 Greencastle
91 1 Hammond Morton
92 1 Harding
93 1 Indian Creek
94 1 Lake Central
95 1 Logansport
96 1 Madison
97 1 Muncie Northside
98 1 Munster
99 1 North Central
100 1 North Knox
101 1 Pendleton Heights
102 1 Pike
103 1 Richmond
104 1 Roncalli
105 1 South Bend LaSalle
106 1 Tipton
107 1 Tri Central
108 1 Wawasee
109 1 Western Boone
110 1 Westfield
111 1 Zionsville

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

He was one of 3 to place 6 times! Here is the list of guys who have placed 3 or more times

Num Name
6 Jeff Pease
6 Matt Hasbrook
6 Wesley English
5 Alex Tsirtsis
5 David McCubbins
5 Mitch Sliga
5 Nathan Moore
5 Steven Bradley
4 Andrew Davison
4 Angel Escobedo
4 Dan Wickliffe
4 Greg Larsen
4 Jason Tsirtsis
4 Leroy Vega
4 Matt Coughlin
4 Patrick Cassidy
4 Reece Humphrey
4 William Moyer
3 Andrew Howe
3 Blake Maurer
3 Brandon James
3 Brian Pfeil
3 Camden Eppert
3 Christopher Kasten
3 Kurt Kinser
3 Lucas Davison
3 Matt Puckett
3 Nick Lee
3 Paul Konrath
3 Ric Spires
3 Rusty Castetter
3 Tony Roush
3 Wesley Bernard
3 William Hill

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4 hours ago, Dingo Brigade said:

This list reminds me of how tough Wes English was in all 3 styles

My first greco match was against Wesley English...he annihilated me in seconds. What happened to him?  He gave Alex Tshirt a close match from what I remember.

 

Where did Jeff Pease go to college, if he did?  He appears to be a stud!!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I think that Kevin Simmons was at Mooresville in 1979 not Arlington.  I lived two doors down from him and he played the organ and harmonica better than he wrestled.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.