Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
gonewrestling

WUSA 2009-10 The Nation's Best High School Seniors Updated 145-285

Recommended Posts

145

1. Dylan Alton (Central Mountain, PA)

2. Nazar Kulchytskyy (Prarie du Chien, WI)

3. Colin Shober (Schuykill Valley, PA)

4. Steven Hernandez (Bishop Gorman, NV)

5. Justin DeAngelis (Jenks, OK)

6. Greg Amos (Wentzville, MO)

7. Jake Snider (Ponderosa, CO)

8. Cody Rodebaugh (San Lorenzo Valley, CA)

9. RaVaughn Perkins (Omaha North, NE)

10. Drake Houdashelt (Fort Zumwalt West, MO)

11. Brad Squire (Wadsworth, OH)

12. Anthony Salupo (St. Edward, OH)

13. Ben Dorsay (Cox, VA)

14. Parker Madl (Blue Valley, KS)

15. Ryan Dunphy (Passaic Valley, NJ)

16. Dakota Magrew (Timberland, MO)

17. Matt White (Woodward, OK)

18. Ryan Stahl (Elkhart Memorial, IN)

19. Donny Simpson (Romeoville, IL)

20. Blake Sorensen (Denver/Tripoli, IA)

21. Seth Noble (Columbus, IA)

22. Paul Morabito (Spencerport, NY)

23. Rickey Bronson (Chenango Forks, NY)

24. Gabriel Bird (Osceola, FL)

25. Chase Gordon (Oviedo, FL)

26. Desmond Rios (Pleasant Valley, CA)

27. Bo Candelaria (Middletown, PA)

28. Nick Humes (Lakeshore, MI)

29. Alex Elder (West Salem, OR)

30. Jacob Kaufman (Newberg, OR)

 

Special Mention:

Jared Arthur (Heritage, AR)

Kevin Barucci (Burlington, MA)

Skyler Bleck (Lowry, NV)

Marcus Bubar (Lisbon, ME)

Mickey Cheff (Ronan, MT)

Jordan Cox (Idaho Falls, ID)

Adam Fondale (New Lexington, OH)

Gabe Forrester (Glide, OR)

Colton Gallo (Perry, OK)

Billy Gauthier (York, ME)

Pat Greco (Marmion Academy, IL)

Dylan Ice (Beaver Local, OH)

Danner Kjar (Viewmont, UT)

Brady Lee (Molalla, OR)

Dylan Marriott Excelsior Springs, MO)

Donald Paulson (West Linn, OR)

Phillip Perry (Hannibal, MO)

Eric Reger (Delsea, NJ)

Brandon Richardson (Lakeland, ID)

Tyler Rohr (Hastings, MN)

Korey Shotwell (Campbell County, KY)

Nicholas Sierra (Lemoore, CA)

Grant Sullivan (Chugiak, AK)

Jarrel Valliant (Sandusky, OH)

Brayden Wienke (Clear Lake, WI)

 

152

1. Derek Garcia (Sedro-Woolley, WA)

2. Brandon Rolnick (Lawrenceville, NJ)

3. Joe Cozart (Brandon, FL)

4. Jackson Morse (Lowell, MI)

5. Dirk Cowburn (Coudersport, PA)

6. David Habat (St. Ignatius, OH)

7. Harrison Hightower (University School, OH)

8. Brandon Wilbourne (Francis Howell Central, MO)

9. Sean McMurray (Portage, IN)

10. Eric Hess (Benton, PA)

11. Michael Kelly (Cedar Falls, IA)

12. Joel Smith (Collins Hill, GA)

13. Corey Dauphin (El Reno, OK)

14. Anthony Volpe (Rocky Point, NY)

15. Travis Gallegos (Foothill-Palo Cedro, CA)

16. Sam Bennett (Anderson Highland, IN)

17. Dimitri Boyer (Eddyville0Blakesburg, IA)

18. Andy McCulley (Rock Springs, WY)

19. Jared Porter (Carl Albert, OK)

20. Robert Pickrell (Northridge, CO)

21. Jesse Stafford (Del Oro-Loomis, CA)

22. Leonardo Santibanez (American, FL)

23. Tyler Hain (Warrior Run, PA)

24. Joey Chandler (Newberg, OR)

25. Matt Addington (Florence, CO)

26. Pat LaBuz (Hazleton, PA)

27. Austin Lindsay (Brookfield, MO)

28. Micah Morrill (Snohomish, WA)

29. Victor Dotson (Canyon Randall, TX)

30. Joey Moorhouse (Marengo, IL)

 

Special Mention:

Eric Antesberger (North Pole, AK)

Kevin Brown (North Warren, NJ)

Kyle Burns (Troy Christian, OH)

Peyton Burns (Westlake, TX)

Colton Cannon (Payson, UT)

Matt Donohoe (Tyngsboro, MA)

Andrew Ford (Bethel, CT)

Joe Grandominico (Olentangy, OH)

DeSean Gromes-Hines (Parkland, NC)

Steven Kelly (Ponderosa, CO)

J.J. Larson (Dillingham, AK)

Blaine Miller (Plainview/Elgin-Millville, MN)

Brian Onofrio (Hand, CT)

Grant Renner (Britton-Hecla, SD)

Nick Rimpley (Kearney, NE)

Rafael Rodriguez (Adrian, MI)

Matthew Sandoval (Volcano Vista, NM)

Tylor Sigmon (Dudley, NC)

Jerry Somma (Hunderton Central, NJ)

Robert Stroh (Chinook, MT)

Evan Thompson (Cabell Midland, WV)

Matthew Vetkoetter (Parkway, LA)

Luke Weaver (Salmon, ID)

Clay Welter (Don Bosco, IA)

 

160

1. Marshall Peppelman (Central Dauphin, PA)

2. Robert Kokesh (Wagner, SD)

3. Nick Sulzer (St. Edward, OH)

4. Nick Visicaro (Long Branch, NJ)

5. Nick Moore (Iowa City West, IA)

6. Matt Cunningham (Shady Side Academy, PA)

7. Preston Keiffer (Eastern Regional, NJ)

8. Pierce Harger (Moeller, OH)

9. Jesse Shanaman (Blair Academy, NJ)

10. Nick Proctor (Neuqua Valley, IL)

11. Noah Budi (Kaukauna, WI)

12. Riley Kilroy (Padua Franciscan, OH)

13. Adam Delagarza (Vacaville, CA)

14. Ronnie Balfour (Tulsa Union, OK)

15. Martin Fabbian (Buchanan, CA)

16. Waquiem Comar (Twinsburg, OH)

17. Isaiah Williams (Haverhill, MA)

18. Tristan Warner (Cumberland Valley, PA)

19. Jake Howe (Blanchester, OH)

20. Jace Bennett (Canyon Randall, TX)

21. Brad Wukie (University School, OH)

22. Dominic Kastl (Gilroy, CA)

23. Lewendo Teague (Sharon, PA)

24. Derek Felton (Corona del Sol, AZ)

25. Chris Moon (Fauquier, VA)

26. Derek Olson (Muskego, WI)

27. Matt Colvard (Cary, NC)

28. Frank Cousins (St. Cloud, FL)

29. David Wilbur (Mingus, AZ)

30. Max Nogay (Weirton-Madonna, WV)

 

Special Mention:

Clint Alalla (Hopewell, VA)

Kote Aldus (Belfast, ME)

Marciano Ali (Parkland, NC)

Charles Argue (Chicago Mount Carmel, IL)

Justin Bowland (Foley, MN)

Kenny Boyles (Smyrna, DE)

Wil Brown (Chadron, NE)

Bryce Caiazzo (Wyoming Seminary, PA)

Jordan Campa (St. Michael-Albertville, MN)

Dexter Carter (Little Rock Catholic, AR)

Billy Coggins (Rocky Point, NY)

Derek Golner (Tyngsboro, MA)

Ted Gottwald (St. Christopher?s, VA)

Isaac Grieder (Lake Highlands, TX)

Kameona Hokoana (Kamehameha, HI)

Jake Johnson (Rockford, MI)

Jared Kay (Hazleton, PA)

Garrett Kitchens (Gadsden Southside, AL)

Caleb Marsh (Marysville, OH)

Jake Mason (University, WA)

Erin O?Dell (Oviedo, FL)

Shawn Perich (Portage, PA)

Steven Rich (Spaulding, VT)

Ian Roy (Poway, CA)

Joey Trizzino (Bettendorf, IA)

Al Yde (Arrowhead, WI)

 

171

1. Lee Munster (Grant, IL)

2. Mike Evans (Blair Academy, NJ)

3. Joshua Demas (Westerville North, OH)

4. Michael Moreno (Urbandale, IA)

5. Taylor Meeks (Orting, WA)

6. Angelo Malvestuto (Wheatfield, NY)

7. Michael Duckworth (Union County, IN)

8. Kyven Gadsen (Waterloo East, IA)

9. Ryan Callahan (Walkill Valley, NJ)

10. Brock Weatherman (Ballard, IA)

11. Jake Dorulla (Rockford, MI)

12. Mike Curby (Hillsdale, MI)

13. James Cook (Madera, CA)

14. Matt Dwyer (Hononegah, IL)

15. Walt Gillmor (North Scott, IA)

16. Levi Clemons (Osceola, FL)

17. Clint Morrison (Cedar Cliff, PA)

18. Bobby Lavelle (Council Rock South, PA)

19. John Rizgallah (Allegan, MI)

20. Cody Lamberg (Akron Kenmore, OH)

21. Stephen McPeek (Southlake Carroll, TX)

22. Mike England (Centerville, IA)

23. Zak Coates (Sibley, MN)

24. Sam Upah (East Marshall/GMG, IA)

25. Mike Wagner (South Plainfield, NJ)

26. Joe Raygor (St. Croix Falls, WI)

27. Brad Hitchings (Louisville Trinity, KY)

27. Zach Agostino (Egg Harbor Twp., NJ)

29. Kurtis Julson (Simley, MN)

30. Mike Wrin (Algonquin, MA)

 

Special Mention:

Omar Akel (Long Branch, NJ)

Luis Alba (Cypress Creek, FL)

Zach Baldwin (Brandon, FL)

Braden Atwood (Delphi, IN)

Nick Bayer (Tahoma, WA)

Jonathan Beam (Waynedale, OH)

Willy Crawford (Fluvanna County, VA)

Jordan DeBus (Mitchell, NE)

Johnny Field (Bishop Gorman, NV)

Cole Gracey (Tuttle, OK)

Aaron Hartsock (Glasgow, MT)

Dalton Henderson (Owatonna, MN)

Patrick Kissel (Oostburg, WI)

Joe Latham (Bismarck, ND)

John Paul Luckett (Baton Rouge Catholic, LA)

Ryan Olep (Lowell, MI)

Brock Pickard (Polson, MT)

Dennis Raber (Orrville, OH)

Jordan Reiner (Mitchell, SD)

Tyler Russell (Morse, ME)

Patrick Sheehan (Punahou, HI)

Bryan Sternlieb (Toms River East, NJ)

Jamie Westwood (Queen of Peace, NJ)

Jay Wieller (Wyoming Seminary, PA)

Ty Wilps (Chartiers Valley, PA)

 

189

1. Tyler Beckwith (Greene, NY)

2. Max Thomusseit (St. Paris Graham, OH)

3. Tyler Lehmann (Apple Valley, MN)

4. Evan Knight (Urbandale, IA)

5. Scott Schiller (West Fargo, ND)

6. Cameron Croy (Brentwood, TN)

7. John Eblen (Park Hill, MO)

8. Joel Bauman (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, MN)

9. Billy George (Long Branch, NJ)

10. Jamie Callender (Council Rock North, PA)

11. Andre Petroski (Springfield Delco, PA)

12. Jayd Docken (Winner, SD)

13. Ethan Blackstock (Alexander, GA)

14. Austin Fallon (Westfield, VA)

15. Sterling Hecox (Harlem, IL)

16. Nicholas Ruggear (Oxford, PA)

17. J.T. Felix (Centennial, CA)

18. Tommy Burial (Clovis, CA)

19. Cory Hayes (Mayfield, OH)

20. Cody Johnson (Oologah, OK)

21. Nick Miller (Centerville, OH)

22. Shane Woods (Tuttle, OK)

23. Kraig Schumm (St. Michael-Albertville, MN)

24. Hayden Bock (Park Hill, MO)

25. Ethan Moorman (Centerville, IA)

26. Tim McCall (South View, NC)

27. Jordan Linn (Foley, MN)

28. Ben McPhail (Pine Island, MN)

29. Alan Taylor (Grand Island, NE)

30. Tyson Tynanes-Perez (Campbell, HI)

 

Special Mention:

Pat Carey (North County, MO)

Blaine Conner (Platte County, MO)

Tyler Davis (Wiggins, CO)

Brook Gosch (Blue Mountain, PA)

Josh Greer (Oak Mountain, AL)

Dylan Heithoff (Pope John XXIII, NE)

Jake Henderson (Toledo Central Catholic, OH)

Jared Holliday (Burlington Township, NJ)

Rodolfo Juarez (Fresno Central, CA)

Bryce Kammerzell (Eaton, CO)

Nate Kirby (Tri-Valley, SD)

Michael Love (Baton Rouge Catholic, LA)

Mark Mabry (Benson, AZ)

Sam Mangum (McAllen, TX)

Devin Mellon (Lawson, MO)

Alex Najjar (Shawsheen Valley Tech, MA)

Dylan Nick (George Washington, WV)

Jeff Nielsen (Zimmerman, MN)

Matt Riley (Des Moines Roosevelt, IA)

Corby Running (Clinton-Massie, OH)

Joe Schneider (Carl Sandburg, IL)

William Sealy (Robert E. Lee, AL)

Brad Stafford (Sheldon Clark, KY)

 

215

1. Trevor Rupp (Pocatello, ID)

2. Aaron Pavlenko (Marcos de Niza, AZ)

3. Alex Polizzi (Beloit Memorial, WI)

4. Nate Gaffney (Connellsville, PA)

5. Kyle Colling (Pioneer, NY)

6. Spencer Myers (Selinsgrove, PA)

7. Antonio Giorgio (Warwick, PA)

8. Kyle Caylor (Wichita Northwest, KS)

9. Matthew Loew (Wantagh, NY)

10. Kyle Cowan (Cascia Hall, OK)

11. Kevin Innes (St. Peters Prep, NJ)

12. Drew Meulman (Saint Francis, CA)

13. Jacob Trotter (Mead, WA)

14. Brian Schoene (Bakersfield, CA)

15. Zach Greenwald (Paulsboro, NJ)

16. Beau Wenger (Fairless, OH)

17. Mat Tourdot (Sparta, WI)

18. Josh Davis (Freehold, NJ)

19. Cody Davis (The Woodlands, TX)

20. Don McNeil (Wyoming Seminary, PA)

21. Derrick Laney (Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe, GA)

22. Zeal McGrew (Burnt Hills, NY)

23. Trevor Voelker (Dallas Center-Grimes, IA)

24. Cody Dauphin (El Reno, OK)

25. Nick McDiarmid (Fowlerville, MI)

26. Zach Smith (Boylan, IL)

27. C.J. Collins (Collins Hill, GA)

28. Cody Mansur (Clackamas, OR)

29. Logan White (St. Paris Graham, OH)

30. Christian Lentz (Mishawaka, IN)

 

Special Mention:

Joseph Alston (Auburn, NE)

Pat Brinkman (New Ulm, MN)

Payton DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain, ND)

Diego Bravo (Sunnyside, AZ)

Ben Brooks (Oak Park-River Forest, IL)

Nathan Cleveland (Lowell, IN)

Joe Doughty (Lisbon, ME)

Cole Endres (Lodi, WI)

Jonathan Gingrich (Bald Eagle, PA)

Dan Howell (Oswego, IL)

Dan Kiebler (Leyden, IL)

George Kolu Buck (Punahou, HI)

Eric Fan (Colony, AK)

Andrew Hudsoin (East Valley, CA)

Damon Lappe (Douglas, SD)

Austin Morehead (Sutter, CA)

Cory Norcross (Father Ryan, TN)

Tyler Pace (Wayne County, KY)

Leland Pfeifer (Hulett, WY)

Joe Stefanski (Rockford, MI)

Mwanza Walamulumba (Meade, MD)

Nate Weeks (Marysville, OH)

Nathan Westerby (Grand Island, NE)

Rykeem Yates (Fresno Edison, CA)

 

285

1. Jimmy Lawson (Manchester, NJ)

2. Bobby Telford (St. Mark?s, DE)

3. Karl Green (Mount St. Joseph, MD)

4. Ronald Coleman (Omaha North, NE)

5. Evan Craig (Abington Heights, PA)

6. Michael McMullen (Wyoming Seminary, PA)

7. Nikola Bogojovic (Superior, WI)

8. Tyler DeMott (Benton, PA)

9. Derek Papagianopoulos (Browne & Nichols, MA)

10. Ben Buzzelli (Wadsworth, OH)

11. Jordan Cronin (Incline, NV)

12. Terry Williamson (Broken Arrow, OK)

13. Sani Fuimaono (Punahou, HI)

14. Henry Chirino (American, FL)

15. Lucas Vincent (Olathe North, KS)

16. Franco Flores (Volcano Vista, NM)

17. Garrett Fosdyck (Mathews, VA)

18. Lance Moore (Lackawanna Trail, PA)

19. Kyle Papendorf (Buchanan, CA)

20. David Severn (Bronson, MI)

21. Donovan Green (Timber Creek, FL)

22. Billy Vaughan (Brecksville, OH)

23. Sandi Stanback (Boys Town, NE)

24. DeMarco Kemp (University City, MO)

25. Mathew Galas (Central Catholic, CA)

26. Ian Jones (Painsville Harvey, OH)

27. Mike Howard (Corona del Sol, AZ)

28. Nico Carlson (Taylor, TX)

29. Angel Cabral (Lemont, IL)

30. Doug Zisman (Shadow Mountain, AZ)

 

Special Mention:

Tank Burns (Columbus, KS)

Luis Contreras (Madera, CA)

Daniel Crook (Box Elder, UT)

Danny Demick (Chillicothe, OH)

James Donner (Wheatfield, NY)

B.J. Finney (Andale, KS)

Adam Fraska (Crestwood, IA)

Max Gladstone (Findlay, OH)

Daniel Gusev (Antelope Center, CA)

Ryan Harlow (Johnson Central, KY)

Mike Hill (Lingle-Fort Laramie, WY)

Bill Mitchell (South Milwaukee, WI)

Trey Page (Wichita Northwest, KS)

Kyle Pollock (Wiggins, CO)

Jared Rice (Phillipsburg, KS)

Mitch Schnittgen (Havre, MT)

Jeff Starr (McMahon, CT)

Jack Wardyn (Palmer, NE)

Matt Wyss (Boyceville, WI)

Enzo Zagari (Spencerport, NY)

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sign in to follow this  

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.