Jump to content

Wabash Apaches
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 15-3
Genius Rating:
SoS(Rank): ()
vs. 3A Schools: 0-2
vs. 2A Schools: 5-1
vs. 1A Schools: 10-0
*SoS- Strength of Schedule

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 10 Win vs. Southwood 50-21
Jan 07 Win vs. North Miami 51-24
Jan 06 Win vs. Tippecanoe Valley 61-10
Jan 06 Win vs. Heritage 64-13
Jan 06 Win vs. Winamac 55-22
Jan 06 Win vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers 60-24
Dec 12 Win vs. Eastbrook 47-21
Dec 05* Win vs. Cass 39-30
Dec 02* Win vs. Southern Wells 45-34
Dec 02* Win vs. Northfield 55-21
Dec 02 Win vs. Manchester 43-26
Dec 02* Win vs. Southwood 41-24
Dec 02 Win vs. Blackford 59-21
Nov 21 Loss vs. Maconaquah 51-27
Nov 18* Loss vs. Lafayette Jefferson 48-33
Nov 18* Loss vs. Marion 50-25
Nov 18 Win vs. Taylor 63-6
Nov 18 Win vs. Madison-Grant 41-30

Tournament Results

Jan 20 Three Rivers Conference 4th
Dec 30 Whitko invitational 5th
Dec 09 Western Invite 5th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Alex Baggett | NR | NR
120 Braden Brooks | NR | NR
195 Justin Samons | NR | NR

Address:
580 N. Miami St. Wabash, IN 46992
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 477
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Three Rivers
Colors: Orange and Black

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Jake O'Neill
Assistant Coaches: Chad Ulmer, Tyler Niccum, Jim Olinger, Josh Higgins

State Series

Sectional: Peru
Regional: Peru
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Peru Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Peru 18-4 (6-0)
Wabash 15-3 (6-1)
Maconaquah 8-7 (4-1)
Rochester 13-6 (4-3)
Manchester 8-7 (4-4)
Cass 19-5 (3-2)
Northfield 6-10 (2-5)
Southwood 8-21 (1-6)
Caston 0-12 (0-1)
North Miami 0-12 (0-7)

Three Rivers

Record vs. conference teams

Wabash 6-1
Maconaquah 5-0
Rochester 5-1
Manchester 5-2
Northfield 1-4
Southwood 1-5
Whitko 0-2
Tippecanoe Valley 0-3
North Miami 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 15-3-0 Jake O'Neill
2017 6-9-0 Jake O'Neill
2016 10-8-0 Jake O'Neill
2015 10-12-0 Jake O'Neill
2014 4-17-0 Jake O'Neill
2009 7-16-0 Jake O'Neill
2008 8-15-0 Jake O'Neill
2007 12-21-0 Jake O'Neill
2006 10-23-0 Jake O'Neill
2005 8-25-0 Jake O'Neill
2004 5-19-0 Jake O'Neill
1993 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Noah Cressell (c/o 2018)
182lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Aidan Benysh (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jake Cisneros (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Skyler Hall (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Denny Harlan (c/o 2008)
X | 145lbs Qual | X | X

Tim LaMar (c/o 1999)
275lbs 1st | X | X | X

Jim Olinger (c/o 1995)
119lbs Qual | X | X | X

Terry Brewer (c/o 1989)
HWT Qual | X | X | X

William Doniker (c/o 1936)
108lbs 4th | 100lbs 3rd | X | X

Charles Ridgeway (c/o 1935)
125lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Robert Hoffman (c/o 1933)
145lbs 2nd | X | X | X

William Schoelte (c/o 1933)
HWT 3rd | HWT 4th | HWT 3rd | X

Ross Kurtz (c/o 1932)
108lbs 2nd | 100lbs 2nd | X | X

John McNeely (c/o 1931)
125lbs 3rd | 125lbs 2nd | 115lbs 4th | X

Neil Clark (c/o 1930)
175lbs 4th | X | X | X

Vaughn Garner (c/o 1930)
135lbs 2nd | 125lbs 4th | X | X

Robert Jones (c/o 1930)
HWT 1st | HWT 1st | HWT 2nd | HWT 4th

Robert Schuler (c/o 1930)
115lbs 2nd | 108lbs 1st | X | 100lbs 1st

James Martin (c/o 1929)
175lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Robert Snavley (c/o 1929)
100lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Thomas Cornell (c/o 1928)
145lbs 2nd | X | X | X

William Gray (c/o 1928)
115lbs 2nd | 108lbs 2nd | X | X

Clinton Osthimer (c/o 1928)
155lbs 1st | 175lbs 2nd | X | X

Stewart Petry (c/o 1928)
108lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Robert Stoops (c/o 1928)
125lbs 1st | 115lbs 3rd | X | 115lbs 3rd

Henry Watts (c/o 1928)
175lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Sanford Austin (c/o 1927)
155lbs 1st | 155lbs 1st | X | X

Max Gray (c/o 1927)
125lbs 3rd | 108lbs 4th | X | X

Alfred Obringer (c/o 1927)
145lbs 3rd | 135lbs 2nd | X | X

George Ross (c/o 1927)
165lbs 1st | 145lbs 1st | 145lbs 1st | X

Walter Bahler (c/o 1926)
HWT 3rd | X | X | X

Ted Bellock (c/o 1926)
125lbs 3rd | 125lbs 2nd | X | X

Lauren Chronister (c/o 1926)
175lbs 1st | X | X | X

Earnest Mencii (c/o 1926)
HWT 2nd | X | X | X

Rolland Pullman (c/o 1926)
100lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Edward Beis (c/o 1925)
135lbs 4th | X | X | X

Homer Knee (c/o 1925)
HWT 1st | X | X | X

Robert Marks (c/o 1925)
165lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Ralph Robinson (c/o 1925)
100lbs 4th | X | X | X

Auree Scott (c/o 1925)
155lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Paul Williams (c/o 1925)
108lbs 4th | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.