Jump to content

Southwood Knights
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 8-21
Genius Rating:
SoS(Rank): ()
vs. 3A Schools: 1-0
vs. 2A Schools: 0-5
vs. 1A Schools: 4-11
*SoS- Strength of Schedule

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 16* Loss vs. Maconaquah 66-12
Jan 10 Loss vs. Wabash 50-21
Dec 30* Win vs. Hammond Morton 60-19
Dec 30* Win vs. Robinson(IL) 66-12
Dec 30* Win vs. Seeger 49-22
Dec 30* Loss vs. Unity(IL) 51-27
Dec 30* Loss vs. Westosha Central(WI) 39-34
Dec 29* Loss vs. Bismark Henning(IL) 51-24
Dec 29* Loss vs. Clinton(IL) 73-6
Dec 29* Win vs. Indianapolis Arlington 48-21
Dec 29* Loss vs. Oakwood(IL) 49-28
Dec 29* Win vs. Rantoul(IL) 54-24
Dec 16* Loss vs. Bluffton 41-39
Dec 16* Loss vs. Blackford 42-27
Dec 16* Loss vs. Eastern Hancock 55-16
Dec 16* Win vs. Taylor 42-15
Dec 16* Loss vs. Tri-Central 40-36
Dec 06* Loss vs. Rochester 45-28
Dec 06* Loss vs. Peru 67-12
Dec 06* Win vs. North Miami 42-24
Dec 02* Win vs. Bremen 57-10
Dec 02* Loss vs. Wabash 41-24
Dec 02* Loss vs. Northwestern 40-30
Dec 02* Loss vs. Northfield 48-30
Dec 02* Loss vs. Manchester 45-31
Nov 18* Loss vs. Fremont 48-24
Nov 18* Loss vs. Wes-Del 39-18
Nov 18* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Concordia 72-6
Nov 18* Loss vs. Bluffton 42-30
Nov 18* Loss vs. Central Noble 76-0

Tournament Results

Jan 20 Three Rivers Conference 6th
Dec 09 Western Invite 7th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

120 Robert Barnett | NR | NR

Address:
564 E. State Road 124 Wabash, IN 46992
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 364
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Three Rivers
Colors: Red Gray and Black

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Cary Hammel
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Peru
Regional: Peru
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Peru Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Peru 18-4 (6-0)
Wabash 15-3 (6-1)
Maconaquah 8-7 (4-1)
Rochester 13-6 (4-3)
Manchester 8-7 (4-4)
Cass 19-5 (3-2)
Northfield 6-10 (2-5)
Southwood 8-21 (1-6)
Caston 0-12 (0-1)
North Miami 0-12 (0-7)

Three Rivers

Record vs. conference teams

Wabash 6-1
Maconaquah 5-0
Rochester 5-1
Manchester 5-2
Northfield 1-4
Southwood 1-5
Whitko 0-2
Tippecanoe Valley 0-3
North Miami 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 8-22-0 Cary Hammel
2017 7-7-0 Cary Hammel
2016 0-10-0 Cary Hammel
2015 3-8-0 Cary Hammel
2002 0-0-0
2000 0-0-0
1998 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Carson Rody (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Cavin Beavers (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Chad Elliott (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Codie Sarll (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Colton Dawes (c/o 2014)
113lbs Qual | X | X | X

Jacob Smith (c/o 2014)
285lbs Qual | X | X | X

Casey Stouffer (c/o 1997)
112lbs 3rd | 112lbs 6th | 106lbs Qual | X

Casey Adams (c/o 1995)
215lbs Qual | X | X | X

Ryan Sweet (c/o 1993)
152lbs 2nd | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.