Jump to content

South Dearborn Knights

Team Information


Roster(State | Semi-State)

113 James Morehead | NR | NR
126 Bryer Hall | #16 | #4
132 Austin Boggs | NR | NR
138 Garrett Walton | NR | NR
138 Zach Otto | NR | NR
170 Ethan Chase | NR | NR
195 Luke Utterback | #20 | NR
220 Zach Dick | NR | NR

Address:
5770 Highlander Place Aurora, IN 47001
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 900
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Eastern Indiana
Colors: Red White and Blue

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: George Gardner
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: South Dearborn
Regional: Richmond
Semi-State: New Castle
Current Record: 18-8
Genius Rating:
SoS(Rank): ()
vs. 3A Schools: 5-4
vs. 2A Schools: 7-3
vs. 1A Schools: 5-0
*SoS- Strength of Schedule

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 10* Win vs. Franklin County 41-25
Dec 30* Loss vs. Oldham County(KY) 45-27
Dec 30 Win vs. Walnut Hills(OH) 84-0
Dec 30* Loss vs. East Central 45-30
Dec 30* Win vs. Paoli 72-10
Dec 29* Loss vs. Jeffersonville 43-27
Dec 29* Loss vs. Madison 38-37
Dec 29* Win vs. Charlestown 76-6
Dec 29* Loss vs. Vincennes Lincoln 40-39
Dec 29* Win vs. Mitchell 71-11
Dec 09* Loss vs. Carroll(Fort Wayne) 50-19
Dec 09* Win vs. Fort Wayne Concordia 47-28
Dec 09* Win vs. Fort Wayne Wayne 66-9
Dec 09* Win vs. Greenwood 58-18
Dec 09* Loss vs. Lawrence Central 45-33
Dec 06* Win vs. Connersville 59-18
Dec 02* Loss vs. Rushville 39-38
Dec 02* Win vs. Milan 55-24
Dec 02* Win vs. Lawrenceburg 45-33
Dec 02* Win vs. Union County 72-11
Dec 02* Win vs. Batesville 67-12
Nov 18* Win vs. Decatur Central 64-12
Nov 18* Win vs. Greenfield-Central 48-27
Nov 18* Win vs. Elwood 60-24
Nov 18* Win vs. Delta 64-15
Nov 18* Win vs. Monroe Central 72-9

Tournament Results

Jan 20 Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference (EIAC) Championship 1st
Jan 06 Conner (KY) Invitational Wrestling Tournament (CIWT) 2nd
Dec 16 Jeff Classic 5th

South Dearborn Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

Rushville 8-3
East Central 7-1
Lawrenceburg 7-6
Franklin County 6-2
South Dearborn 6-2
Milan 5-1
Connersville 3-5
Batesville 1-13
Greensburg 1-4
Union County 0-7

Eastern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

Rushville 7-2
East Central 6-1
Lawrenceburg 6-5
Franklin County 5-2
South Dearborn 4-2
Connersville 3-4
Greensburg 1-4
Batesville 0-12

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2016 12-6-0 George Gardner
2015 21-3-0 George Gardner
2014 0-0-0
2010 0-0-0
2008 0-0-0
2007 0-0-0
2002 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.