Jump to content

South Bend St. Joseph Indians
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 5-23
Genius Rating:
SoS(Rank): ()
vs. 3A Schools: 0-11
vs. 2A Schools: 3-7
vs. 1A Schools: 2-4
*SoS- Strength of Schedule

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 18* Loss vs. South Bend Clay 51-28
Jan 17* Loss vs. Culver Academies 52-20
Jan 11* Win vs. Mishawaka Marian 72-0
Dec 16 Win vs. LaVille 39-36
Dec 16* Win vs. Mishawaka Marian 66-6
Dec 16* Win vs. Tippecanoe Valley 53-27
Dec 14* Loss vs. Jimtown 75-6
Dec 14* Loss vs. Triton 52-29
Dec 14* Win vs. Bremen 60-12
Dec 09* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Snider 72-6
Dec 09* Loss vs. Carroll(Fort Wayne)(JV) 50-28
Dec 09* Loss vs. Concord 52-19
Dec 09* Loss vs. West Noble 58-12
Nov 25* Loss vs. Prairie Heights 74-3
Nov 25* Loss vs. Goshen 73-6
Nov 25* Loss vs. McCutcheon 72-12
Nov 25 Loss vs. Columbia City 55-24
Nov 25* Loss vs. Lake Park(IL) 54-18
Nov 24* Loss vs. LaPorte 65-10
Nov 24* Loss vs. Harrison (WL) 70-6
Nov 24* Loss vs. Twin Lakes 72-11
Nov 24* Loss vs. Delphi 42-30
Nov 24* Loss vs. Daleville 48-21
Nov 18* Loss vs. Wawasee 65-9
Nov 18* Loss vs. Warsaw 51-24
Nov 18* Loss vs. Huntington North 73-6
Nov 18* Loss vs. Calumet 69-12
Nov 18* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Northrop 54-24

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)

220 Casey Conery | NR | NR

Address:
453 N. Notre Dame Ave South Bend, IN 46617
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 869
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Northern Indiana
Colors: Columbia Blue and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Dan Luther
Assistant Coaches: Adam Arsenault, Norm Hezlep, Steve Savistano, Jake Kazmierczak, Ray Sepeta

State Series

Sectional: Mishawaka
Regional: Penn
Semi-State: East Chicago

Mishawaka Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Penn 9-4 (4-0)
Mishawaka 15-5 (3-1)
South Bend St. Joseph 5-23 (2-1)
South Bend Riley 8-14 (1-2)
South Bend Clay 8-15 (1-4)
South Bend Washington 12-10 (0-0)
Mishawaka Marian 0-9 (0-2)
South Bend Adams 7-15 (0-2)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

New Prairie 7-4
Penn 5-0
Mishawaka 4-1
Elkhart Central 4-3
John Glenn 4-6
South Bend St. Joseph 3-2
South Bend Clay 3-6
South Bend Washington 2-2
Jimtown 12-0
South Bend Riley 1-3
Bremen 1-6
Mishawaka Marian 0-7
South Bend Adams 0-7

Past Wrestlers

Matthew Cysewski (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Aaron Willamowski (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jared Kazmierczak (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Tristin Moreno (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Tristan Moreno (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Norm Hezlep (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Mike Koebel (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Ryan Jankowski (c/o 2014)
182lbs Qual | 182lbs 6th | X | X

Geoff McCormick (c/o 1997)
275lbs 4th | X | X | X

Dan Luther (c/o 1996)
189lbs Qual | 185lbs Qual | X | X

Christian Hurley (c/o 1996)
X | 160lbs Qual | 145lbs Qual | X

James Matz (c/o 1995)
X | 103lbs Qual | X | X

Nick Chambliss (c/o 1994)
X | HWT Qual | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.