Jump to content

South Adams Starfires
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 5-11
Genius Rating:
SoS(Rank): ()
vs. 3A Schools: 0-4
vs. 2A Schools: 2-0
vs. 1A Schools: 3-7
*SoS- Strength of Schedule

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 18* Loss vs. Norwell 48-36
Dec 23* Loss vs. Shenandoah 43-31
Dec 23* Loss vs. Frankton 45-30
Dec 23* Loss vs. North Posey 57-18
Dec 23 Loss vs. Shenandoah 43-31
Dec 19 Win vs. Northeastern 65-12
Dec 16 Loss vs. Centerville 45-27
Dec 16* Loss vs. Muncie Central 53-26
Dec 09* Loss vs. Adams Central 50-28
Dec 09* Loss vs. Jay County 43-36
Dec 09* Loss vs. Southern Wells 35-34
Dec 09* Win vs. Bluffton 52-27
Dec 02* Loss vs. Fort Wayne Snider 42-22
Dec 02 Loss vs. Union City 39-36
Dec 02* Win vs. Eastbrook 57-24
Dec 02* Loss vs. Harrison (WL)(JV) 40-25
Dec 02* Win vs. Madison-Grant 46-30
Nov 30* Win vs. Heritage 61-12

Tournament Results

Jan 13 Garrett Invitational 5th
Jan 06 Bill Kerbel invitational 12th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

113 Michael Rupp | NR | #7

Address:
1000 Parkway St. Berne, IN 46711
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 369
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Allen County Athletic
Colors: Gold Black and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Jesse Gaskill
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Jay County
Regional: Jay County
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Jay County Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Jay County 16-4 (4-0)
Southern Wells 16-6 (4-2)
Bellmont 12-11 (3-0)
Adams Central 18-11 (3-3)
Union City 13-15 (2-1)
Norwell 2-10 (1-1)
South Adams 5-11 (1-4)
Bluffton 9-11 (1-5)
Blackford 10-15 (0-4)

Allen County Athletic

Record vs. conference teams

Jay County 6-0
Adams Central 5-1
Southern Wells 4-2
South Adams 2-3
Bluffton 2-5
Woodlan 1-3
Heritage 0-6

Past Wrestlers

Wyatt Miller (c/o 2018)
106lbs Qual | X | X | X

Isaiah Baumgartner (c/o 2018)
220lbs Qual | X | X | X

Tayler Cuellar (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Briar Goodwin (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Sawyer Miller (c/o 2015)
120lbs 2nd | X | 113lbs 3rd | 106lbs 4th

Boaz Marbach (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Mason Morningstar (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

L.J. Moser (c/o 2013)
120lbs 8th | 113lbs Qual | X | X

Todd Batt (c/o 2012)
132lbs 2nd | 125lbs Qual | X | 103lbs Qual

Josh Ehr (c/o 2011)
X | X | 130lbs Qual | 112lbs Qual

T. J. Burnfield (c/o 2011)
145lbs Qual | X | X | X

Jim West (c/o 2010)
285lbs 8th | 285lbs Qual | X | X

Josh Mann (c/o 2008)
130lbs 4th | X | X | 112lbs Qual

Dan Schwartz (c/o 2000)
189lbs 4th | X | X | X

Ramsey Bollenbach (c/o 2000)
140lbs Qual | X | X | X

Herb Bergman (c/o 1994)
171lbs 8th | X | X | X

Randy Neuenschwander (c/o 1987)
167lbs Qual | X | X | X

John Wanner (c/o 1986)
185lbs Qual | X | X | X

Dean Branstetter (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.