Jump to content

Seymour Owls
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 5-5
Genius Rating:
SoS(Rank): ()
vs. 3A Schools: 2-4
vs. 2A Schools: 1-1
vs. 1A Schools: 2-0
*SoS- Strength of Schedule

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 18 Loss vs. Jennings County 46-25
Jan 06* Loss vs. Jasper 42-27
Jan 06 Win vs. Whiteland 44-27
Jan 06* Win vs. North Putnam 40-36
Jan 06 Win vs. Brown County 57-21
Jan 05 Win vs. Columbus North 42-28
Dec 02* Win vs. Eastern (Pekin) 55-21
Dec 02 Win vs. Switzerland County 73-6
Nov 30* Loss vs. Columbus East 47-18
Nov 22* Loss vs. Edgewood 43-33
Nov 22* Loss vs. Floyd Central 65-18
Nov 22* Loss vs. Bloomington North 41-30

Tournament Results

Dec 29 Mooresville Holiday Classic 13th
Dec 16 Jeff Classic 9th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

120 Brandon Penegar | NR | NR
126 Justin Ruddick | NR | NR
160 Jacob Rotert | NR | NR
195 Kevin Corrales | NR | NR

Address:
1350 W. Second St. Seymour, IN 47274-2252
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1235
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Hoosier Hills
Colors: Northwestern Purple and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Todd Weaver
Assistant Coaches: Greg Musser, Adam Wolka, Matt Martin, Joe Penegar

State Series

Sectional: Jennings County
Regional: Jeffersonville
Semi-State: Evansville

Jennings County Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Madison 24-7 (5-1)
Columbus East 19-4 (3-0)
Jennings County 12-6 (3-1)
Scottsburg 6-15 (3-5)
Brown County 3-9 (2-1)
Seymour 5-5 (2-1)
Switzerland County 12-19 (2-11)
Southwestern (Hanover) 3-9 (2-4)
Columbus North 4-20 (0-4)

Hoosier Hills

Record vs. conference teams

Floyd Central 6-1
Jeffersonville 6-2
Columbus East 5-0
Jennings County 3-3
New Albany 2-5
Madison 1-5
Seymour 0-2
Bedford North Lawrence 0-5

Past Wrestlers

Leo Pena (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Zack Newton (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Garrett Johnson (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Caleb Hartley (c/o 2007)
189lbs Qual | X | X | X

Derek Mullins (c/o 2006)
189lbs Qual | X | X | X

Zach Tatlock (c/o 2003)
215lbs Qual | X | X | X

Brent Smith (c/o 2002)
160lbs 8th | X | X | X

Jeremy Ward (c/o 2002)
140lbs Qual | X | X | X

Curt Schlebaum (c/o 2001)
160lbs 5th | X | X | X

Benjamin Bohlander (c/o 1997)
160lbs 6th | X | X | X

Josh White (c/o 1997)
125lbs 8th | X | X | X

Robert Wilson (c/o 1996)
189lbs Qual | X | X | X

Eric White (c/o 1994)
103lbs Qual | X | X | X

Chadd Rogers (c/o 1992)
152lbs 3rd | 145lbs Qual | X | X

Pat Hagerty (c/o 1992)
160lbs Qual | X | X | X

Travis Corne (c/o 1991)
152lbs Qual | X | X | X

Matt Clark (c/o 1982)
105lbs 3rd | 98lbs 4th | X | X

John King (c/o 1980)
177lbs Qual | X | X | X

Mitch McAdams (c/o 1979)
138lbs Qual | X | X | X

Scott Brown (c/o 1976)
132lbs 3rd | X | X | 98lbs 4th

Scott Hobson (c/o 1973)
119lbs 3rd | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.