Jump to content

Rochester Zebras
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 13-6
Genius Rating:
SoS(Rank): ()
vs. 3A Schools: 1-1
vs. 2A Schools: 4-3
vs. 1A Schools: 8-2
*SoS- Strength of Schedule

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 11 Win vs. Manchester 60-9
Jan 11* Win vs. Northfield 64-18
Jan 11 Win vs. Whitko 72-6
Dec 15* Win vs. Northwestern 51-30
Dec 14* Loss vs. Manchester 40-39
Dec 06* Win vs. North Miami 63-9
Dec 06* Loss vs. Peru 54-26
Dec 06* Win vs. Southwood 45-28
Dec 06* Loss vs. Peru 54-26
Nov 30* Win vs. Frontier 60-16
Nov 30* Win vs. West Central 51-24
Nov 22* Loss vs. Triton 41-36
Nov 22* Win vs. Winamac 60-24
Nov 22 Win vs. Culver Community 60-12
Nov 18* Loss vs. Culver Academies 45-30
Nov 18* Win vs. Hanover Central 60-18
Nov 18* Win vs. Knox 46-24
Nov 18* Loss vs. Plymouth 48-22
Nov 18* Win vs. South Bend Adams 40-39

Tournament Results

Jan 20 Three Rivers Conference 3rd
Dec 30 Al Smith 25th
Dec 22 John McKee Memorial Invite 2nd

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Mason Shively | NR | NR
126 Justin Risten | NR | NR
138 Haydn Prater | NR | NR
160 Zane Gilbreath | NR | NR
182 Bryce Baker | NR | #8

Address:
1 Zebra Ln. PO Box 108 Rochester, IN 46975-0108
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 564
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Three Rivers
Colors: Old Gold and Black

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Clint Gard
Assistant Coaches: Derrick Holloway, Bryce Roberts, Zech Weese, Damic Beck

State Series

Sectional: Peru
Regional: Peru
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Peru Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Peru 18-4 (6-0)
Wabash 15-3 (6-1)
Maconaquah 8-7 (4-1)
Rochester 13-6 (4-3)
Manchester 8-7 (4-4)
Cass 19-5 (3-2)
Northfield 6-10 (2-5)
Southwood 8-21 (1-6)
Caston 0-12 (0-1)
North Miami 0-12 (0-7)

Three Rivers

Record vs. conference teams

Wabash 6-1
Maconaquah 5-0
Rochester 5-1
Manchester 5-2
Northfield 1-4
Southwood 1-5
Whitko 0-2
Tippecanoe Valley 0-3
North Miami 0-5

Past Wrestlers

Dan Clark (c/o 2017)
285lbs Qual | X | X | X

Josh Heckathorn (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Aaron Orr (c/o 2016)
132lbs Qual | X | X | X

John Hunting (c/o 2015)
X | 126lbs Qual | X | X

Wes Beck (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Jordan Shafer (c/o 2015)
285lbs 8th | X | X | X

Jay Heckathorn (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Justin Schroder (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Cole Dowd (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Garth Simpson (c/o 2011)
119lbs Qual | X | 112lbs Qual | X

Garrett James (c/o 2007)
X | X | 125lbs 6th | 112lbs Qual

Cory Fornal (c/o 2006)
140lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Cory Fotnal (c/o 2006)
X | 140lbs 7th | X | X

Matty Miller (c/o 2005)
160lbs Qual | X | X | X

Derrick Whitbeck (c/o 2003)
171lbs 6th | X | X | X

J. D. Showley (c/o 2003)
130lbs Qual | X | X | X

Dusten Roe (c/o 2000)
130lbs 7th | 119lbs 8th | X | X

Travis Horn (c/o 2000)
X | 140lbs Qual | X | X

Ben Brubaker (c/o 1998)
275lbs 7th | 275lbs Qual | X | X

Damon Hummel (c/o 1994)
HWT 3rd | HWT 2nd | 189lbs 2nd | 189lbs Qual

Ed Richard (c/o 1986)
185lbs 5th | 177lbs Qual | X | X

Roger Burton (c/o 1982)
167lbs Qual | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.