Jump to content

Prairie Heights Panthers
Sign in to follow this  

Team Information


Roster(State | Semi-State)

113 Nick Buchanan | NR | NR
126 Blake Hoyer | NR | #5
132 Zeke Rowdon | NR | NR
132 Zeke Rowden | NR | NR
138 Ryan Rasler | NR | #6
152 Isiah Levitz | NR | NR
152 Isaiah Levitz | NR | #4
170 Jed Levitz | NR | #7
182 Coye Blodgett | NR | NR
195 Codey Shafer | NR | #10
220 Troy Deetz | NR | NR

Address:
0245 S. 1150 E. LaGrange, IN 46761
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 474
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: North East Corner
Colors: Red White and Black

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Brett Smith
Assistant Coaches: Mike Levitz, John Levitz, Lee Fry, Craig Hoyer, Dylan Forbes, Van Barroquillo

State Series

Sectional: Westview
Regional: Goshen
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
Current Record: 32-3
Genius Rating:
SoS(Rank): ()
vs. 3A Schools: 6-2
vs. 2A Schools: 12-1
vs. 1A Schools: 12-0
*SoS- Strength of Schedule

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 12* Win vs. Fremont 57-12
Jan 06* Win vs. Concord 44-27
Jan 06* Win vs. White Pigeon(MI) 54-24
Jan 06* Win vs. NorthWood 54-28
Jan 06* Win vs. Garrett 35-32
Jan 06* Loss vs. Northridge 33-29
Jan 05* Win vs. Westview 74-6
Dec 25* Win vs. Adams Central 40-28
Dec 23* Win vs. Attica 57-19
Dec 23* Win vs. Milan 49-30
Dec 23* Win vs. North Posey 39-32
Dec 17* Loss vs. Yorktown 40-27
Dec 17* Win vs. Adams Central 42-27
Dec 16* Win vs. South Bend Washington 63-12
Dec 16* Win vs. Maconaquah 49-24
Dec 16* Win vs. Leo 55-20
Dec 14* Win vs. Lakeland 49-24
Dec 06* Win vs. Homestead 45-33
Dec 02* Win vs. Eastside 53-21
Dec 02* Win vs. Angola 68-9
Dec 02* Win vs. Churubusco 57-22
Dec 02* Win vs. Garrett 45-30
Dec 01* Win vs. Central Noble 53-15
Dec 01* Win vs. Fairfield 63-15
Dec 01* Win vs. West Noble 52-24
Nov 25* Win vs. Columbia City 62-17
Nov 25* Win vs. LaPorte 65-9
Nov 25* Win vs. Delphi 84-0
Nov 25* Loss vs. Harrison (WL) 39-31
Nov 25* Win vs. Lake Park(IL) 51-27
Nov 25* Win vs. Daleville 76-6
Nov 25* Win vs. Twin Lakes 73-6
Nov 25* Win vs. South Bend Riley 69-10
Nov 25* Win vs. South Bend St. Joseph 74-3
Nov 24* Win vs. McCutcheon 48-22
Nov 15* Win (JV) vs. Howe School 36-3

Tournament Results

Jan 21 2018 NECC Championships 2nd
Dec 30 Al Smith 14th

Westview Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

Central Noble 7-1
Prairie Heights 6-0
Angola 3-2
Lakeland 3-3
West Noble 3-4
Fremont 2-7
East Noble 1-0
DeKalb 0-1
Westview 0-7

North East Corner

Record vs. conference teams

Garrett 9-2
Lakeland 6-4
Eastside 6-5
Churubusco 5-5
Fairfield 4-6
West Noble 4-8
Angola 3-6
Fremont 2-11
Prairie Heights 11-0
Central Noble 10-2
Westview 0-11

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2016 35-0-0 Brett Smith
2015 30-3-0 Brett Smith
2014 17-12-0 Brett Smith
2013 16-16-0 Brett Smith
2012 12-16-0 Brett Smith
2011 27-6-0 Doug Smoker
2010 0-0-0 Doug Smoker
2009 19-5-0 Doug Smoker
2008 18-6-0 Doug Smoker
2007 13-5-0 Doug Smoker
2006 0-0-0 Doug Smoker
2005 12-3-0 Doug Smoker
2004 10-4-0 Doug Smoker
2003 0-0-0 Doug Smoker
2002 16-3-0 Doug Smoker
2001 11-3-0 Doug Smoker
2000 0-0-0 Doug Smoker
1999 11-4-0 Lee Fry
1998 15-0-0 Lee Fry
1997 14-1-0 Lee Fry
1996 15-0-0 Lee Fry
1995 14-1-0 Lee Fry
1994 14-1-0 Lee Fry
1993 15-0-0 Lee Fry
1992 11-1-0 Lee Fry
1991 13-1-0 Lee Fry
1990 10-4-0 Lee Fry
1989 9-5-0 Lee Fry
1988 0-0-0 John Roush
1987 6-5-0 John Roush
1986 7-5-0 John Roush
1985 11-1-0 John Roush
1984 11-1-0 John Roush
1983 9-3-0 John Roush
1982 11-1-0 Al Sosinski
1981 11-0-0 Al Sosinski
1980 9-2-0 Al Sosinski
1979 11-1-0 Al Sosinski
1978 9-3-0 Al Sosinski
1977 9-2-0 Al Sosinski
1976 5-5-0 Al Sosinski
1975 8-4-0 John Roush
1974 5-6-0 John Roush
1973 2-9-0 John Roush
1972 2-8-0 John Roush
1971 0-8-0 John Roush

×