Jump to content

North Knox Warriors
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 5-7
Genius Rating:
SoS(Rank): ()
vs. 3A Schools: 0-1
vs. 2A Schools: 3-5
vs. 1A Schools: 2-0
*SoS- Strength of Schedule

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 06* Loss vs. Pike Central 54-30
Jan 06 Loss vs. Vincennes Lincoln 45-36
Jan 06 Win vs. South Spencer 60-18
Jan 06 Win vs. Princeton 45-22
Jan 06 Loss vs. Charlestown 42-39
Dec 13* Loss vs. Richland County(IL) 45-30
Nov 25* Loss vs. Sullivan 54-24
Nov 25 Loss vs. Terre Haute South 60-20
Nov 18* Loss vs. Pike Central 57-24
Nov 18* Win vs. Blackford 42-30
Nov 18 Win vs. Wood Memorial 54-21
Nov 18 Win vs. Evansville Bosse 54-24

Tournament Results

Dec 02 North Vigo Invite 2nd
Nov 19 John Hurrle 24th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

132 Gavyn Doane | NR | NR
195 Destin Hardy | NR | NR

Address:
10890 N. State Road 159 Bicknell, IN 47512
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 402
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Blue Chip
Colors: Red Black and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Dan Yochum
Assistant Coaches: Butch Byer

State Series

Sectional: Southridge
Regional: Bloomington South
Semi-State: Evansville

Southridge Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Pike Central 21-3 (5-1)
Southridge 20-12 (2-0)
Bedford North Lawrence 6-11 (2-1)
Floyd Central 17-4 (1-0)
Jasper 6-9 (0-1)
Mitchell 1-12 (0-2)
North Knox 5-7 (0-2)
Forest Park 1-13 (0-3)

Blue Chip

Record vs. conference teams

North Knox 1-0
Wood Memorial 0-1

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 5-7-0 Dan Yochum
2017 3-5-0 Dan Yochum
2016 6-11-0 Dan Yochum
2015 5-8-0 Bo Endicott
1977 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Colten Foster (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Korde Weber (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Todd Burke (c/o 1986)
167lbs Qual | X | X | X

Dave Schutter (c/o 1981)
119lbs Qual | X | 98lbs 4th | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.