Jump to content

Maconaquah Braves

Current Record: 8-7
Genius Rating:
SoS(Rank): ()
vs. 3A Schools: 2-3
vs. 2A Schools: 2-2
vs. 1A Schools: 4-2
*SoS- Strength of Schedule

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 16* Win vs. Southwood 66-12
Jan 09* Loss vs. Peru 49-27
Dec 16* Loss vs. Prairie Heights 49-24
Dec 16* Loss vs. New Haven 39-26
Dec 16* Win vs. South Bend Washington 40-32
Dec 16* Loss vs. Elkhart Memorial 38-34
Dec 16* Win vs. Fort Wayne Wayne 48-16
Dec 07 Win vs. Northfield 68-12
Dec 02* Win vs. Cass 48-30
Dec 02 Loss vs. Marion 39-36
Dec 02 Win vs. Whitko 66-18
Dec 02 Win vs. Tippecanoe Valley 58-23
Dec 02 Loss vs. Marion 39-36
Dec 02 Win vs. North Miami 65-18
Nov 30* Loss vs. Oak Hill 54-18
Nov 21 Win vs. Wabash 51-27

Tournament Results

Jan 20 Three Rivers Conference 2nd
Dec 22 John McKee Memorial Invite 3rd

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Blake Kinney | NR | NR
120 Zack Bullock | NR | NR
220 Collin Silvers | NR | NR
285 Adam Bowman | NR | NR

Address:
256 E. 800 S. Bunker Hill, IN 46914
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 653
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Three Rivers
Colors: Columbia Blue Red, and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Bob Freije
Assistant Coaches: Derrick Page, Bill Tabler

State Series

Sectional: Peru
Regional: Peru
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Peru Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Peru 18-4 (6-0)
Wabash 15-3 (6-1)
Maconaquah 8-7 (4-1)
Rochester 13-6 (4-3)
Manchester 8-7 (4-4)
Cass 19-5 (3-2)
Northfield 6-10 (2-5)
Southwood 8-21 (1-6)
Caston 0-12 (0-1)
North Miami 0-12 (0-7)

Three Rivers

Record vs. conference teams

Wabash 6-1
Maconaquah 5-0
Rochester 5-1
Manchester 5-2
Northfield 1-4
Southwood 1-5
Whitko 0-2
Tippecanoe Valley 0-3
North Miami 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 9-7-0 Bob Freije
2017 10-6-0 Bob Freije
2016 11-8-0 Bob Freije
2015 6-11-0 Bob Freije
2006 0-0-0
2005 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Aaron Sedwick (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Braxton Dewey (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Fletcher Williams (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Chase Wilson (c/o 2014)
X | 120lbs Qual | X | X

Austin Waite (c/o 2011)
X | 135lbs 6th | X | X

Seth Verbosky (c/o 2007)
135lbs Qual | X | X | X

Joe Schrock (c/o 2004)
145lbs Qual | X | X | X

Ty Roseberry (c/o 1991)
152lbs Qual | X | X | X

Steve Coenes (c/o 1983)
167lbs Qual | X | X | X

Mike Koenes (c/o 1980)
177lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Alan Mills (c/o 1975)
155lbs Qual | 155lbs Qual | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.