Jump to content

Logansport Berries
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 2-11
vs. 3A Schools: 1-4
vs. 2A Schools: 0-5
vs. 1A Schools: 1-2

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)


Address:
1 Berry Ln. Logansport, IN 46947
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1245
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: North Central
Colors: Red and Black

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Frank Patacsil
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Twin Lakes
Regional: Logansport
Semi-State: East Chicago

Twin Lakes Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Rensselaer Central 17-8 (6-1)
West Central 11-11 (5-2)
North White 16-8 (5-3)
Twin Lakes 12-12 (4-2)
Benton Central 12-11 (3-0)
North Newton 8-12 (2-4)
Winamac 9-10 (1-2)
South Newton 4-10 (1-3)
Logansport 2-11 (0-1)
Pioneer 0-6 (0-3)
Frontier 1-11 (0-6)

North Central

Record vs. conference teams

Harrison (WL) 5-0
Muncie Central 3-1
Marion 2-0
Lafayette Jefferson 2-3
Kokomo 1-3
Logansport 1-3
McCutcheon 1-3
Indianapolis Arsenal Tech 0-0
Anderson 0-1
Richmond 0-2

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 2-11-0 Frank Patacsil
2017 7-10-0 Frank Patacsil
2016 9-4-0 Frank Patacsil
2015 2-9-0 Frank Patacsil
2012 0-0-0
2011 0-0-0
2010 0-0-0
2008 0-0-0
2006 0-0-0
2000 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1971 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0
1967 0-0-0
1963 0-0-0
1960 0-0-0
1959 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

AJ Salas (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dillon Franklin (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Michael Salinas (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Paydon Thomas (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Donovan Johnson (c/o 2017)
X | 113lbs 7th | X | X

Jesse Dominguez (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Braxton Young (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Justin Porter (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Kevin Gonzalez (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Ryan Schrock (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Sheldon Corcoran (c/o 2014)
X | X | 113lbs Qual | X

Dalton Christensen (c/o 2012)
170lbs Qual | X | X | X

Kegan Clark (c/o 2010)
285lbs Qual | X | X | X

Jeremiah Milburn (c/o 2002)
160lbs Qual | X | X | X

Scott Hardy (c/o 2002)
112lbs Qual | X | X | X

Matt Erickson (c/o 2001)
112lbs Qual | X | X | X

Mike Ott (c/o 1999)
145lbs Qual | X | X | X

Jesse Peterson (c/o 1999)
215lbs Qual | X | X | X

John Braun (c/o 1997)
X | 140lbs Qual | X | X

Adam Parmeter (c/o 1997)
X | 160lbs Qual | X | X

Jason Spear (c/o 1996)
215lbs Qual | X | X | X

Brad Graves (c/o 1993)
125lbs Qual | 125lbs 8th | X | X

Todd Frantz (c/o 1990)
119lbs 1st | 112lbs 5th | 103lbs Qual | X

Joel Blanton (c/o 1989)
125lbs 4th | X | X | X

Scott Price (c/o 1989)
189lbs Qual | X | X | X

Steve Gochenour (c/o 1988)
152lbs 2nd | 145lbs 5th | X | X

Chuck LaDow (c/o 1987)
132lbs 6th | 126lbs Qual | X | X

Troy Kitchel (c/o 1987)
X | 105lbs Qual | 98lbs Qual | X

Brad Frantz (c/o 1985)
126lbs Qual | 119lbs 4th | X | X

Dennis Settlemyer (c/o 1985)
X | 177lbs Qual | X | X

Jim Selvio (c/o 1985)
X | 132lbs Qual | X | X

Brad Thomas (c/o 1984)
185lbs Qual | X | X | X

Dan Hildebrand (c/o 1983)
155lbs Qual | X | X | X

Frank Patacsil (c/o 1980)
145lbs 1st | 145lbs 2nd | 138lbs 1st | X

Kenny Minnick (c/o 1980)
185lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Kevin Haward (c/o 1978)
105lbs Qual | X | X | X

Steve Wolf (c/o 1977)
177lbs Qual | X | X | X

Ted Patacsil (c/o 1977)
119lbs 2nd | 119lbs 1st | 119lbs 3rd | X

Bill Brugh (c/o 1976)
132lbs Qual | 126lbs 2nd | X | X

Brian Hipsher (c/o 1974)
119lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Kim Graham (c/o 1974)
132lbs 1st | 126lbs 2nd | X | X

Lance Binder (c/o 1974)
138lbs 4th | X | X | X

Scott Miller (c/o 1974)
112lbs Qual | X | X | X

Charles Ross (c/o 1973)
119lbs Qual | X | X | X

Ed Wilkinson (c/o 1972)
98lbs Qual | X | X | X

Ron Howard (c/o 1970)
123lbs 2nd | 127lbs 2nd | X | X

Jerry Davis (c/o 1969)
120lbs 4th | X | X | X

John Radke (c/o 1967)
95lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Tom Cummins (c/o 1966)
95lbs 1st | X | X | X

Dave Shoemaker (c/o 1965)
127lbs 1st | X | X | X

Mike Closson (c/o 1963)
165lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Tarmo Laete (c/o 1963)
HWT 3rd | X | X | X

Terry Annis (c/o 1963)
138lbs 1st | X | X | X

James Stewart (c/o 1962)
103lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Michael Morton (c/o 1962)
112lbs 3rd | 103lbs 4th | X | X

Michael Berndt (c/o 1961)
138lbs 4th | X | 120lbs 2nd | X

Paul Goodale (c/o 1960)
HWT 4th | X | X | X

William Rozzi (c/o 1959)
138lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Ron Shoemaker (c/o 1958)
95lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Allen Thomas (c/o 1958)
HWT 2nd | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.