Jump to content

Lawrenceburg Tigers
Sign in to follow this  

Team Information


Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Spencer Gordon | NR | NR
120 Grant Stapleton | #11 | #7
138 Andrew Roberts | NR | NR
152 Andrew Roth | NR | NR
160 David Rabius | NR | NR
182 Jonah Rolfes | #15 | NR
220 Mason Parris | #1 | #1
285 Justin Rice | NR | NR

Address:
100 Tiger Blvd. Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 564
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Eastern Indiana
Colors: Orange and Black

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Mark Kirchgassner
Assistant Coaches: Mark Hill, Brandyn Barber, Scott Schwarz, Drew Tenhundfeld, Mark Parris, Nick Strub

State Series

Sectional: South Dearborn
Regional: Richmond
Semi-State: New Castle
Current Record: 16-13
Genius Rating:
SoS(Rank): ()
vs. 3A Schools: 5-4
vs. 2A Schools: 5-7
vs. 1A Schools: 4-1
*SoS- Strength of Schedule

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 13* Win vs. Connersville 47-32
Jan 13* Win vs. Northeastern 65-12
Jan 13* Loss vs. Franklin County 36-30
Jan 13* Win vs. Batesville 67-12
Jan 09* Loss vs. East Central 41-27
Jan 06* Loss vs. Carmel 55-21
Jan 06* Loss vs. North Montgomery 58-18
Jan 06* Loss vs. Ben Davis 44-34
Dec 23* Loss vs. North Montgomery 59-14
Dec 23* Loss vs. Edgewood 54-21
Dec 23* Loss vs. New Haven 48-27
Dec 16* Win vs. Cambridge City Lincoln 55-24
Dec 16* Win vs. Columbus North 53-21
Dec 16* Win vs. Rushville 46-27
Dec 16* Loss vs. East Central 37-27
Dec 16* Win vs. Batesville 68-10
Dec 14* Win vs. Aiken(OH) 69-9
Dec 14* Loss vs. Cincinnati LaSalle(OH) 48-32
Dec 09* Win vs. Franklin County 54-25
Dec 09* Win vs. Richmond 66-16
Dec 09* Win vs. Southport 45-31
Dec 09* Win vs. New Castle 54-24
Dec 09* Win vs. Cloverdale 54-24
Dec 06* Win vs. Covington Catholic(KY) 48-17
Dec 03* Loss vs. Milan 48-30
Dec 02* Loss vs. Rushville 42-36
Dec 02* Win vs. Union County 63-12
Dec 02* Loss vs. South Dearborn 45-33
Dec 02* Win vs. Batesville 64-12

Tournament Results

Jan 20 Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference (EIAC) Championship 3rd

South Dearborn Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

Rushville 8-3
East Central 7-1
Lawrenceburg 7-6
Franklin County 6-2
South Dearborn 6-2
Milan 5-1
Connersville 3-5
Batesville 1-13
Greensburg 1-4
Union County 0-7

Eastern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

Rushville 7-2
East Central 6-1
Lawrenceburg 6-5
Franklin County 5-2
South Dearborn 4-2
Connersville 3-4
Greensburg 1-4
Batesville 0-12

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2016 24-11-0 Mark Kirchgassner
2015 26-12-0 Mark Kirchgassner
2014 11-17-0 Mark Kirchgassner
2013 17-18-0 Mark Kirchgassner
2012 17-17-0 Mark Kirchgassner
2011 3-27-0 Mark Kirchgassner
2010 6-19-0 Mark Kirchgassner
2009 11-11-0 Jeff Schwartz
2006 4-15-0 Jeff Schwartz

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.