Jump to content

Jay County Patriots
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 0-0
vs. 3A Schools: 0-0
vs. 2A Schools: 0-0
vs. 1A Schools: 0-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Dylan Racster | NR | NR
113 Zakk Atkins | NR | NR
138 Jordan Schricker | NR | NR
152 Thomas Hemmelgarn | NR | #9
182 Mason Winner | NR | NR
182 Chandler Chapman | NR | NR
195 Nathaniel Lykins | NR | NR

Address:
2072 W State Road 67 Portland, IN 47371
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1113
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Allen County Athletic
Colors: Red White and Blue

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Eric Myers
Assistant Coaches: Jeff Heller, Bruce Wood, Jon Winner, Chad Chowning

State Series

Sectional: Jay County
Regional: Jay County
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Jay County Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Adams Central 0-0 (0-0)
Bellmont 0-0 (0-0)
Blackford 0-0 (0-0)
Bluffton 0-0 (0-0)
Jay County 0-0 (0-0)
Norwell 0-0 (0-0)
South Adams 0-0 (0-0)
Southern Wells 0-0 (0-0)
Union City 0-0 (0-0)

Allen County Athletic

Record vs. conference teams

Adams Central 0-0
Bluffton 0-0
Heritage 0-0
Jay County 0-0
South Adams 0-0
Southern Wells 0-0
Woodlan 0-0

Past Wrestlers

Gaven Hare (c/o 2018)
220lbs 8th | 220lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kaimen Sanders (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Max Schmit (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tyler Leonhard (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Ivan Hemmelgarn (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Andy Kohler (c/o 2016)
182lbs 6th | 182lbs Qualifier | X | X

Dallas Dudelston (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Eric Hemmelgarn (c/o 2014)
285lbs 4th | 285lbs 5th | 285lbs 3rd | X

Kyle Garringer (c/o 2013)
195lbs 6th | X | X | X

Drake Meska (c/o 2011)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Casey Kenney (c/o 2009)
119lbs 4th | 103lbs 2nd | X | X

Kurt Hess (c/o 2006)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

Joey Van Skyock (c/o 2001)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

James Brewster (c/o 1999)
215lbs 7th | X | X | X

Shawn Jordan (c/o 1998)
X | 152lbs 6th | X | X

James Myers (c/o 1997)
125lbs 7th | X | X | X

Geoff Glogas (c/o 1988)
103lbs 5th | 98lbs 1st | 98lbs Qualifier | X

Larry Brown (c/o 1988)
HWT 3rd | X | HWT Qualifier | X

David Ferguson (c/o 1987)
105lbs 1st | X | X | X

Eric LeMaster (c/o 1987)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Burns (c/o 1986)
138lbs Qualifier | 126lbs Qualifier | X | X

David Freyburgher (c/o 1985)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Kurt Van Skyock (c/o 1985)
155lbs 3rd | 145lbs 3rd | X | X

Randy Mann (c/o 1985)
119lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | X | X

Shawn Sanders (c/o 1985)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | X | X

Larry Wilson (c/o 1984)
167lbs 4th | X | X | X

Eric Evans (c/o 1983)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Glenn Glogas (c/o 1982)
119lbs 2nd | 112lbs 2nd | X | X

Greg Garringer (c/o 1982)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ken Bost (c/o 1982)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Joe Bentz (c/o 1981)
98lbs Qualifier | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.