Jump to content

Indianapolis Broad Ripple Rockets
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 0-0
vs. 3A Schools: 0-0
vs. 2A Schools: 0-0
vs. 1A Schools: 0-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)


Address:
1115 Broad Ripple Ave. Indianapolis, IN 46220
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 503
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: None
Colors: Black and Orange

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Lloyd Clemmons
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Lawrence Central
Regional: Pendleton Heights
Semi-State: New Castle

Lawrence Central Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 5-0 (2-0)
Indianapolis Cathedral 0-0 (0-0)
Brebeuf Jesuit 0-0 (0-0)
Indiana Blind 0-0 (0-0)
Indiana Deaf 0-0 (0-0)
Indianapolis Arlington 0-0 (0-0)
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 0-0 (0-0)
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 0-0 (0-0)
North Central 0-0 (0-0)
Lawrence Central 0-1 (0-1)
Lawrence North 0-1 (0-1)

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 0-1-0 Lloyd Clemmons
2017 0-1-0 Lloyd Clemmons
2016 1-2-0 Lloyd Clemmons
2015 0-3-0 Lloyd Clemmons
1960 0-0-0
1959 0-0-0
1958 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Charles Morris (c/o 2000)
125lbs 5th | X | X | X

Antwain Batemon (c/o 1994)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Jamont Wilson (c/o 1991)
X | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

Robert Beaman (c/o 1986)
155lbs 6th | X | X | X

Lloyd Clemmons (c/o 1977)
155lbs 1st | X | X | X

Dominic Dorsey (c/o 1974)
185lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mark Sutton (c/o 1964)
133lbs 4th | X | X | X

Joe Klein (c/o 1963)
165lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Robert Borden (c/o 1962)
95lbs 3rd | X | X | X

James Herald (c/o 1961)
127lbs 2nd | 120lbs 1st | 112lbs 4th | X

Jim Loeper (c/o 1961)
138lbs 1st | 138lbs 4th | X | X

Doug Atkinson (c/o 1960)
145lbs 1st | X | X | X

Francis Binford (c/o 1959)
138lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Steve Cox (c/o 1958)
175lbs 1st | 175lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jim Dixon (c/o 1958)
HWT 4th | X | X | X

Hal Shipley (c/o 1958)
138lbs 1st | 138lbs Qualifier | X | X

James Black (c/o 1957)
127lbs 1st | 112lbs 2nd | 103lbs 4th | X

Russell Smith (c/o 1957)
145lbs 1st | X | X | X

Bruce Black (c/o 1956)
133lbs 2nd | X | 103lbs 4th | X

Stuart Schaefer (c/o 1956)
127lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Clarence Munro (c/o 1955)
HWT 4th | X | X | X

Jim Taylor (c/o 1954)
175lbs 4th | X | X | X

Don Black (c/o 1953)
103lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ralph Dudley (c/o 1953)
127lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Jack Lowe (c/o 1953)
120lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Russell Wurster (c/o 1953)
133lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Richard Burge (c/o 1949)
138lbs 3rd | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.