Jump to content

Greensburg Pirates
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 2-10
Genius Rating:
SoS(Rank): ()
vs. 3A Schools: 0-6
vs. 2A Schools: 1-3
vs. 1A Schools: 1-1
*SoS- Strength of Schedule

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 12* Win vs. Batesville 42-24
Jan 06 Loss vs. Franklin County 53-16
Dec 12* Loss vs. East Central 65-10
Dec 09* Loss vs. Rushville 69-10
Dec 09* Loss vs. Centerville 61-18
Dec 09* Loss vs. Connersville 42-36
Dec 09 Win vs. Batesville 35-24
Dec 07* Loss vs. Jennings County 76-0
Dec 02 Loss vs. Decatur Central 66-18
Dec 02* Loss vs. New Palestine 67-9
Dec 02* Loss vs. Terre Haute North 48-32
Nov 17 Win vs. Switzerland County 54-24
Nov 17* Loss vs. Madison 47-36

Tournament Results

Jan 20 Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference (EIAC) Championship 7th
Dec 30 Spartan Classic 16th
Dec 16 Columbus East Invitational 9th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Camden Rose | NR | NR
138 Eric Lowe | NR | NR
285 DJ Koors | #13 | NR

Address:
1000 E. Central Ave. Greensburg, IN 47240
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 646
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Eastern Indiana
Colors: Blue and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Curtis Nieman/Kyle Pittman
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: South Dearborn
Regional: Richmond
Semi-State: New Castle

South Dearborn Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Rushville 16-6 (8-3)
East Central 18-9 (7-1)
Lawrenceburg 16-13 (7-6)
Franklin County 15-7 (6-2)
South Dearborn 18-8 (6-2)
Milan 20-8 (5-1)
Connersville 10-15 (3-5)
Batesville 3-22 (1-13)
Greensburg 2-10 (1-4)
Union County 2-29 (0-7)

Eastern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

Rushville 7-2
East Central 6-1
Lawrenceburg 6-5
Franklin County 5-2
South Dearborn 4-2
Connersville 3-4
Greensburg 1-4
Batesville 0-12

Past Wrestlers

Curtis Collins (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jesse Hunter (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Lane Wells (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Dylan Cain (c/o 2017)
285lbs Qual | X | X | X

Curtis Collins (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Butz (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jackson Michalski (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Dakota Deiwert (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Nathan Hayes (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Trygve Henrikson (c/o 2008)
189lbs Qual | X | 171lbs Qual | X

Bobby Scudder (c/o 2007)
215lbs Qual | X | X | X

Michael Pittman (c/o 2007)
145lbs 4th | 140lbs Qual | X | 119lbs Qual

Kyle Pittman (c/o 2005)
130lbs 4th | X | X | X

Kyle Murphy (c/o 2004)
125lbs Qual | X | X | X

Tom Horan (c/o 1987)
145lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Steve Butz (c/o 1986)
145lbs Qual | 138lbs 2nd | X | X

Jon Beagle (c/o 1985)
185lbs Qual | X | X | X

Michael Meyer (c/o 1984)
185lbs Qual | X | X | X

Patrick Hahn (c/o 1981)
138lbs Qual | X | X | X

Robert Endris (c/o 1981)
126lbs Qual | X | X | X

Mike Wenning (c/o 1976)
98lbs 1st | 98lbs 2nd | X | X

Stan Goodman (c/o 1975)
X | 112lbs 1st | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.