Jump to content

Eastside Blazers
Sign in to follow this  

Team Information


Roster(State | Semi-State)

120 Lane Burns | NR | #9
138 Seth Burns | NR | #7
152 Cable Leeper | NR | NR
170 Laik Minnick | #10 | #6
220 Keegan Miller | NR | NR
285 Chase Leeper | NR | #10

Address:
603 E. Green St. Butler, IN 46721
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 413
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: North East Corner
Colors: Kelly Green and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Joel Richman
Assistant Coaches: Brian Miller, Brian Minnick

State Series

Sectional: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
Regional: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
Current Record: 16-10
Genius Rating:
SoS(Rank): ()
vs. 3A Schools: 5-3
vs. 2A Schools: 5-4
vs. 1A Schools: 6-3
*SoS- Strength of Schedule

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 13* Win vs. Clinton Central 57-18
Jan 13* Loss vs. Anderson 42-36
Jan 13* Win vs. Oak Hill(JV) 60-21
Jan 13* Win vs. Heritage 72-10
Jan 13* Loss vs. Frankton 45-27
Jan 11* Loss vs. Central Noble 43-25
Jan 05* Loss vs. Garrett 52-18
Dec 17* Loss vs. Jay County 45-30
Dec 16* Win vs. DeKalb 51-27
Dec 16* Win vs. Fort Wayne Northrop 45-31
Dec 16* Win vs. Churubusco 43-42
Dec 16* Loss vs. Carroll(Fort Wayne) 42-33
Dec 14* Win vs. Woodlan 63-15
Dec 07* Win vs. Fort Wayne North Side 74-6
Dec 02* Win vs. West Noble 47-36
Dec 02* Win vs. Westview 70-12
Dec 02* Win vs. Fremont 66-18
Dec 02* Loss vs. Prairie Heights 53-21
Dec 02* Loss vs. Lakeland 42-34
Dec 02* Loss vs. Fairfield 42-39
Dec 01* Win vs. Angola 54-24
Nov 25* Win vs. Warsaw 48-29
Nov 25* Win vs. Marion 40-36
Nov 25* Loss vs. Wawasee 46-34
Nov 25* Win vs. West Noble 48-33
Nov 25* Win vs. Columbia City(JV) 64-17

Tournament Results

Jan 21 2018 NECC Championships 5th
Jan 06 Bill Kerbel invitational 5th
Dec 29 Defiance tri-state border war 14th

Carroll(Fort Wayne) Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

Garrett 5-0
Carroll(Fort Wayne) 4-1
Eastside 3-2
Huntington North 2-0
Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 2-1
Churubusco 2-4
Columbia City 1-2
Fort Wayne Concordia 1-2
Whitko 0-1
Fort Wayne Northrop 0-6

North East Corner

Record vs. conference teams

Garrett 9-2
Lakeland 6-4
Eastside 6-5
Churubusco 5-5
Fairfield 4-6
West Noble 4-8
Angola 3-6
Fremont 2-11
Prairie Heights 11-0
Central Noble 10-2
Westview 0-11

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2016 12-13-0 Joel Richman
2015 18-11-0 Joel Richman
1995 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0

×