Jump to content

East Noble Knights

Current Record: 0-0
vs. 3A Schools: 0-0
vs. 2A Schools: 0-0
vs. 1A Schools: 0-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)

132 Adam Ledesma | NR | #4
132 Tanner Stacy | NR | NR
138 Weston Combs | NR | NR
138 Tanner Stacey | NR | #10

Address:
901 S. Garden St. Kendallville, IN 46755
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1227
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Northeast 8
Colors: Royal Blue Gold and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Sam Riesen
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Westview
Regional: Goshen
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Westview Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
DeKalb 0-0 (0-0)
Angola 0-0 (0-0)
East Noble 0-0 (0-0)
Westview 0-0 (0-0)
Central Noble 0-0 (0-0)
Fremont 0-0 (0-0)
Lakeland 0-0 (0-0)
Prairie Heights 1-0 (0-0)
West Noble 0-0 (0-0)

Northeast 8

Record vs. conference teams

Leo 0-0
DeKalb 0-0
Huntington North 0-0
East Noble 0-0
Bellmont 0-0
Columbia City 0-0
New Haven 0-0
Norwell 0-0

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 4-12-0 Keith Hoffar
2017 8-7-0 Keith Hoffar
2016 4-5-0 Keith Hoffar
2015 8-7-0 Keith Hoffar
2014 0-0-0 Keith Hoffar
2013 0-0-0
2012 0-0-0
2009 0-0-0
2008 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Jon-Matthew Spaw (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Bodey Holbrook (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Nate Weimer (c/o 2017)
152lbs Qualifier | X | 126lbs 8th | 106lbs Qualifier

Xavier VanAllen (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Nathan Housholder (c/o 2016)
138lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Nicholas Babyak (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Garrett Pepple (c/o 2015)
113lbs 1st | 113lbs 2nd | 106lbs 2nd | X

Connor Knapp (c/o 2015)
132lbs 4th | 120lbs 3rd | 113lbs 4th | 106lbs Qualifier

Jake Weimer (c/o 2015)
160lbs 7th | X | 138lbs Qualifier | X

John Herron (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Joest (c/o 2014)
220lbs 7th | 220lbs Qualifier | X | X

Drake DeMuyt (c/o 2013)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tyler Hausholder (c/o 2013)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kalib Jackson (c/o 2012)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Lucas Riecke (c/o 2012)
138lbs 8th | X | X | X

Jimmie LaRowe (c/o 2010)
152lbs 7th | X | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Taylor March (c/o 2009)
135lbs 1st | 125lbs 3rd | 119lbs 2nd | 112lbs 2nd

Derrick Shire (c/o 2008)
215lbs 2nd | 215lbs Qualifier | X | X

Joel Spaw (c/o 2008)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | 130lbs Qualifier | X

Derrick Fisher (c/o 2006)
171lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Andy Uhl (c/o 2002)
125lbs 2nd | 125lbs 3rd | 112lbs 4th | 103lbs Qualifier

Kris Kleeberg (c/o 1992)
X | 112lbs 5th | X | X

Kris Kleeburg (c/o 1992)
112lbs 6th | X | X | X

Steve Blum (c/o 1992)
125lbs Qualifier | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Chad Honaker (c/o 1991)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Ryan Schlichtenmyer (c/o 1990)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tracy Yates (c/o 1982)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kenneth Schlotter (c/o 1981)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.