Jump to content

East Central Trojans
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 0-0
vs. 3A Schools: 0-0
vs. 2A Schools: 0-0
vs. 1A Schools: 0-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Tyler Schneider | NR | NR
120 Kasey Carr | NR | NR
132 Adam Negangard | NR | NR
160 Bennett Noble | NR | NR

Address:
1 Trojan Place St. Leon, IN 47012
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 1353
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Eastern Indiana
Colors: Red White and Black

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Paul Snipes
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: South Dearborn
Regional: Richmond
Semi-State: New Castle

South Dearborn Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Batesville 0-0 (0-0)
Connersville 0-1 (0-0)
East Central 0-0 (0-0)
Franklin County 0-0 (0-0)
Greensburg 0-1 (0-0)
Lawrenceburg 0-0 (0-0)
Milan 0-0 (0-0)
Rushville 0-0 (0-0)
South Dearborn 1-1 (0-0)
Union County 0-2 (0-0)

Eastern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

Batesville 0-0
Connersville 0-0
East Central 0-0
Franklin County 0-0
Greensburg 0-0
Lawrenceburg 0-0
Rushville 0-0
South Dearborn 0-0

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 18-9-0 Paul Snipes
2017 8-3-0 Paul Snipes
2016 9-5-0 Paul Snipes
2015 1-14-0 Paul Snipes
2011 0-0-0
2009 0-0-0
2007 0-0-0
2006 0-0-0
2005 0-0-0
2003 0-0-0
2002 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0
2000 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1998 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1992 0-0-0
1980 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Gabe Lane (c/o 2018)
X | X | 138lbs Qualifier | X

Trevor Snipes (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Clark Minges (c/o 2017)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Andrew Negangard (c/o 2017)
152lbs 5th | X | X | X

Ryan Mitts (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Dario Guintini (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Devin Mitts (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Maximilian Dole (c/o 2014)
160lbs 8th | X | X | X

Andrew Dalton (c/o 2009)
189lbs 4th | X | X | X

Nicholas Hutchinson (c/o 2009)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jack Fleckenstein (c/o 2007)
130lbs 5th | X | X | X

Joseph Hollstegge (c/o 2007)
125lbs 3rd | X | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Kevin Losekamp (c/o 2007)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Spencer Merk (c/o 2007)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jacob Fleckenstein (c/o 2007)
X | 125lbs 5th | X | X

Bryan Jansen (c/o 2006)
145lbs 8th | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Daniel Busch (c/o 2004)
145lbs Qualifier | 140lbs 4th | X | X

Arik Wolf (c/o 2004)
215lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Glen Suding (c/o 2003)
189lbs Qualifier | 189lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jesse Merk (c/o 2003)
X | X | 112lbs Qualifier | X

Justin Noeth (c/o 2002)
215lbs 8th | 171lbs Qualifier | X | X

Nick Strub (c/o 2002)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 4th | X

Josh Lemmel (c/o 1999)
275lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Andrew Wolf (c/o 1999)
X | 160lbs 3rd | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Dan Schmidt (c/o 1997)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Chuck Rudisell (c/o 1995)
142lbs 8th | X | X | X

John Schemer (c/o 1992)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Mike Trabel (c/o 1990)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.