Jump to content

Columbus North Bull Dogs
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 0-0
vs. 3A Schools: 0-0
vs. 2A Schools: 0-0
vs. 1A Schools: 0-0

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Roster(State | Semi-State)

106 Morgan Smith | NR | NR
113 Keandre Watson | NR | NR
220 Bradley Gutierrez | NR | NR

Address:
1400 25th St. Columbus, IN 47201
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 2034
State: Indiana
Class: 3A
Conference: Conference Indiana
Colors: Royal Blue and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach:
Assistant Coaches:

State Series

Sectional: Jennings County
Regional: Jeffersonville
Semi-State: Evansville

Jennings County Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Madison 7-1 (2-0)
Brown County 0-0 (0-0)
Columbus East 0-0 (0-0)
Columbus North 0-0 (0-0)
Jennings County 0-0 (0-0)
Scottsburg 0-0 (0-0)
Seymour 0-0 (0-0)
Southwestern (Hanover) 0-1 (0-1)
Switzerland County 0-1 (0-1)

Conference Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

Bloomington North 0-0
Bloomington South 0-0
Columbus North 0-0
Southport 0-0
Terre Haute North 0-0
Terre Haute South 0-0

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 4-21-0 Justin Cooper
2017 9-20-0 Justin Cooper
2016 9-17-0 Nick Skinner
2015 9-19-0 Nick Skinner
2009 0-0-0
2008 0-0-0
2007 0-0-0
2006 0-0-0
2005 0-0-0
2003 0-0-0
2002 0-0-0
2001 0-0-0
2000 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1998 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1996 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1979 0-0-0
1978 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0
1965 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Andrew Chapman (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Isaiah Peetz (c/o 2018)
X | X | 120lbs Qualifier | X

Brigham Kleinhenz (c/o 2018)
170lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brandon Woods (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Andrew Jones (c/o 2014)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Gabe Holt (c/o 2011)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Francisco Colon (c/o 2009)
112lbs Qualifier | X | 103lbs 8th | X

Jacob Milenbaugh (c/o 2009)
140lbs 7th | 140lbs Qualifier | X | X

Jowan Gill (c/o 2009)
285lbs 4th | X | X | X

Ethan Ott (c/o 2008)
145lbs 5th | 125lbs Qualifier | X | X

Logan Sadtler (c/o 2008)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Curtis Newton (c/o 2007)
285lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tyler Ott (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 103lbs Qualifier

Orrin Kleinhenz (c/o 2005)
189lbs 1st | 189lbs 2nd | 189lbs Qualifier | X

Kyle Nehring (c/o 2005)
215lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Andrew Douglas (c/o 2004)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kyle Daily (c/o 2003)
275lbs 8th | X | X | X

Mike Reynolds (c/o 2001)
X | 215lbs Qualifier | X | X

Richard Nehring (c/o 2001)
171lbs 8th | 171lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ben Noblitt (c/o 2000)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Thadeus Douglas (c/o 2000)
103lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Jayson Stadler (c/o 1988)
X | 167lbs Qualifier | X | X

Rich Chitwood (c/o 1980)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Greg Spicer (c/o 1975)
145lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Gene Coveney (c/o 1974)
167lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Scott Pearson (c/o 1972)
145lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Gary Walker (c/o 1969)
138lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Bill Lacefield (c/o 1968)
133lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Daryl Stanfield (c/o 1968)
HWT 4th | X | X | X

Fred Christopher (c/o 1967)
145lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Larry Adams (c/o 1967)
138lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Edward Pierce (c/o 1965)
165lbs 4th | X | X | X

J. Anderson (c/o 1937)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

C. Donica (c/o 1937)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

P. Ferry (c/o 1937)
100lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

D. Haskett (c/o 1937)
108lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

W. Hill (c/o 1937)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

R. Kirts (c/o 1937)
155lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

H. Spurgin (c/o 1937)
115lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Charles Trisler (c/o 1937)
90lbs 2nd | X | X | X

K. Wagner (c/o 1937)
165lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Carl Maine (c/o 1935)
115lbs 4th | X | X | X

Charles Kemper (c/o 1923)
135lbs 4th | X | X | X

Walter Sharp (c/o 1923)
165lbs 3rd | X | X | X

Joseph Winterrowd (c/o 1923)
HWT 1st | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.