Jump to content

Bremen Lions
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 1-21
Genius Rating:
SoS(Rank): ()
vs. 3A Schools: 0-2
vs. 2A Schools: 1-13
vs. 1A Schools: 0-6
*SoS- Strength of Schedule

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 20* Loss vs. New Prairie 70-6
Jan 20* Loss vs. Northwestern 60-12
Jan 20 Loss vs. Jimtown 69-3
Jan 20 Loss vs. Jimtown 69-3
Jan 07* Loss vs. Garrett 75-3
Jan 06 Loss vs. West Noble 66-12
Jan 06 Loss vs. Whitko 24-18
Jan 06 Loss vs. Fort Wayne North Side 42-18
Dec 16 Win vs. Mishawaka Marian 30-0
Dec 16 Loss vs. LaVille 59-24
Dec 14* Loss vs. Triton 71-3
Dec 14* Loss vs. South Bend St. Joseph 60-12
Dec 02* Loss vs. Southern Wells 70-3
Dec 02 Loss vs. Blackford 66-12
Dec 02 Loss vs. Northwestern 66-11
Dec 02* Loss vs. Northfield 54-6
Dec 02* Loss vs. Southwood 57-10
Nov 25* Loss vs. John Glenn 48-18
Nov 25* Loss vs. Central Noble 73-0
Nov 25* Loss vs. Lakeland 68-3
Nov 25* Loss vs. South Bend Clay 41-15
Nov 25* Loss vs. NorthWood 54-3

Tournament Results

Dec 22 John McKee Memorial Invite 15th

Roster(State | Semi-State)


Address:
511 W. Grant St. Bremen, IN 46506
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 485
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Northern Indiana
Colors: Kelly Green and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Anthony Lewis
Assistant Coaches: Brandon Barcus, Nate McKenzie, Kenny Kerrn, Tyler Moser, Dylan Shumaker, Brian Weldon, Mike Shumaker

State Series

Sectional: Plymouth
Regional: Penn
Semi-State: East Chicago

Plymouth Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Triton 16-4 (5-3)
Culver Academies 19-4 (4-0)
Plymouth 19-9 (4-2)
Wawasee 24-1 (2-0)
LaVille 10-6 (2-1)
Bremen 1-21 (0-2)
Culver Community 0-15 (0-2)
Warsaw 5-22 (0-2)
Tippecanoe Valley 2-12 (0-5)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

New Prairie 7-4
Penn 5-0
Mishawaka 4-1
Elkhart Central 4-3
John Glenn 4-6
South Bend St. Joseph 3-2
South Bend Clay 3-6
South Bend Washington 2-2
Jimtown 12-0
South Bend Riley 1-3
Bremen 1-6
Mishawaka Marian 0-7
South Bend Adams 0-7

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2018 1-21-0 Anthony Lewis
2017 0-14-0 Matt Turpin
2016 20-12-0 Shawn Campbell
2015 19-12-0 Shawn Campbell
2014 24-8-0 Shawn Campbell
2013 19-12-0 Shawn Campbell
2012 21-11-0 Shawn Campbell
2011 17-12-0 Shawn Campbell
2010 11-18-0 Shawn Campbell
2009 2-26-0 Chris Prendergast
2008 2-20-0 Chris Prendergast
2007 7-12-0 Chris Prendergast
2006 6-12-0 Matthew Behling
2005 4-12-0 Matthew Behling
2004 8-9-0 Ryan Rust
2003 0-0-0
2003 12-9-0 Ryan Rust
2002 16-5-0 Ryan Rust
2001 12-6-0 Ryan Rust
2000 0-0-0
2000 10-8-0 Ryan Rust
1999 18-3-0 Ryan Rust
1998 10-9-0 Ryan Rust
1997 9-5-0 Ryan Rust
1996 7-11-0 Ryan Rust
1995 6-9-0 Ryan Rust
1995 6-9-0 Ryan Rust
1994 12-6-0 Ryan Rust
1981 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Tyler Moser (c/o 2017)
195lbs Qual | X | X | X

Joey Bailey (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Alex Bollenbacher (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Caleb Coffel (c/o 2014)
285lbs Qual | X | X | X

Abraham Hall (c/o 2012)
285lbs 1st | 285lbs Qual | X | X

Chris Allison (c/o 2005)
215lbs 7th | X | X | X

James Stembel (c/o 2000)
215lbs Qual | X | X | X

Keith Brown (c/o 1998)
275lbs Qual | X | X | X

Cory Hundt (c/o 1996)
189lbs 4th | 172lbs Qual | X | X

Cory McKenzie (c/o 1988)
189lbs Qual | X | X | X

Ron Coffel (c/o 1988)
171lbs 3rd | 177lbs 1st | X | X

Kenneth McKenzie (c/o 1984)
185lbs 4th | X | X | X

Ronald Bondurant (c/o 1984)
145lbs Qual | X | X | X

Tim Hand (c/o 1982)
185lbs 1st | 177lbs 4th | X | X

Wade Hall (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | X

Dennis Forte (c/o 1978)
177lbs Qual | X | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.