Jump to content

Adams Central Flying Jets
Sign in to follow this  

Current Record: 18-11
Genius Rating:
SoS(Rank): ()
vs. 3A Schools: 3-4
vs. 2A Schools: 3-5
vs. 1A Schools: 7-2
*SoS- Strength of Schedule

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 11* Win vs. Delta 39-16
Jan 07* Loss vs. Bellmont 43-33
Jan 06* Loss vs. Mishawaka 45-32
Jan 06* Loss vs. Delta 47-32
Jan 06* Loss vs. Bloomington South 47-24
Jan 06* Loss vs. Chesterton 59-19
Jan 05* Win vs. Homestead 42-26
Dec 25* Win vs. Knightstown 40-38
Dec 25* Loss vs. Prairie Heights 40-28
Dec 23* Win vs. Cass 49-18
Dec 23* Win vs. Central Noble 45-30
Dec 17* Loss vs. Prairie Heights 42-27
Dec 16* Loss vs. Yorktown 48-24
Dec 16* Win vs. Fort Wayne Wayne 54-14
Dec 16* Win vs. Elkhart Memorial 36-35
Dec 16* Win vs. Leo 35-33
Dec 14* Loss vs. Yorktown 41-24
Dec 09* Win vs. Woodlan 65-12
Dec 09* Win vs. Heritage 66-12
Dec 09* Win vs. Bluffton 60-17
Dec 09* Win vs. South Adams 50-28
Dec 08* Win vs. Southern Wells 44-27
Dec 08* Loss vs. Jay County 43-25
Dec 03* Win vs. Preble Shawnee(OH) 45-21
Dec 03* Win vs. Milton-Union(OH) 52-18
Dec 03* Win vs. Elida(OH) 43-25
Dec 03* Win vs. Coldwater(OH) 47-18
Dec 03* Win vs. St. Marys Memorial(OH) 50-30
Nov 30* Loss vs. Bellmont 54-18

Tournament Results

Jan 13 Adams Central Invitational 4th

Roster(State | Semi-State)

120 Logan Mosser | NR | #3
126 Cayden Shaffer | NR | NR
152 Logan Macklin | #9 | #3
160 Monty Hill | NR | NR
160 Parker Bates | NR | #7

Address:
222 W. Washington St. Monroe, IN 46772
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 400
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Allen County Athletic
Colors: Red and White

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Tony Currie
Assistant Coaches: Bobby Perry, Doug Linthicum, Doug Schultz

State Series

Sectional: Jay County
Regional: Jay County
Semi-State: Fort Wayne

Jay County Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Jay County 16-4 (4-0)
Southern Wells 16-6 (4-2)
Bellmont 12-11 (3-0)
Adams Central 18-11 (3-3)
Union City 13-15 (2-1)
Norwell 2-10 (1-1)
South Adams 5-11 (1-4)
Bluffton 9-11 (1-5)
Blackford 10-15 (0-4)

Allen County Athletic

Record vs. conference teams

Jay County 6-0
Adams Central 5-1
Southern Wells 4-2
South Adams 2-3
Bluffton 2-5
Woodlan 1-3
Heritage 0-6

Past Wrestlers

Nick Liter (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Brant Thieme (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Chandler Schumm (c/o 2018)
220lbs Qual | X | X | X

Anthony Mosser (c/o 2017)
132lbs Qual | X | 113lbs Qual | X

Nash Brunner (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Dylan Schumm (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Hunter Bates (c/o 2016)
152lbs 8th | X | X | X

Kaine Luginbill (c/o 2015)
170lbs 4th | 170lbs Qual | 160lbs Qual | X

Isiah Bollenbacher (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Luke Liter (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Andy Oliver (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Derek Ellinger (c/o 2014)
138lbs Qual | X | X | X

Benjamin Pfister (c/o 2013)
182lbs Qual | X | X | X

Cody Walburn (c/o 2013)
126lbs Qual | X | 112lbs Qual | X

Chantz Luginbill (c/o 2012)
160lbs Qual | X | X | X

Derek Roe (c/o 2012)
X | 119lbs Qual | X | X

Jared Schwartz (c/o 2012)
X | 152lbs Qual | X | 130lbs Qual

Zeke Schultz (c/o 2012)
X | X | 135lbs Qual | X

Trey Schultz (c/o 2009)
171lbs 8th | X | X | X

Ethan Fiechter (c/o 2008)
119lbs Qual | 103lbs Qual | X | X

Brandon Gaskill (c/o 2007)
160lbs Qual | X | X | X

Tyson Bercot (c/o 2007)
125lbs Qual | 112lbs Qual | 112lbs 3rd | 103lbs Qual

Vince McAfee (c/o 2006)
152lbs 6th | X | X | X

Josh Stetler (c/o 2005)
X | 275lbs Qual | X | X

Dustin Mitchel (c/o 2004)
189lbs 4th | X | X | X

Adam Myers (c/o 2003)
152lbs Qual | X | 145lbs Qual | X

Landon Genth (c/o 2002)
112lbs Qual | 103lbs Qual | X | X

Ryan Landis (c/o 2000)
130lbs Qual | X | X | X

Craig Beer (c/o 2000)
X | 152lbs Qual | X | X

Adam McAfee (c/o 1999)
140lbs Qual | X | X | X

Andy Bertsch (c/o 1997)
135lbs 3rd | 135lbs 2nd | X | X

Eric Hunter (c/o 1997)
145lbs 4th | X | X | X

Brian Werst (c/o 1996)
HWT Qual | X | X | X

Ryan Wolfe (c/o 1995)
215lbs 5th | 189lbs 5th | X | X

Tony Currie (c/o 1995)
151lbs 3rd | 145lbs 2nd | 140lbs Qual | X

Denny Schwartz (c/o 1992)
119lbs 4th | 119lbs Qual | 112lbs Qual | X

Matt Liter (c/o 1992)
130lbs 5th | X | X | X

Mark Griffiths (c/o 1990)
125lbs 2nd | X | X | 105lbs Qual

Todd Yoder (c/o 1990)
171lbs 4th | X | X | X

Trent Reynolds (c/o 1990)
130lbs Qual | X | X | X

Brent Byerly (c/o 1989)
135lbs Qual | X | X | X

Brian Heyerly (c/o 1989)
171lbs Qual | X | X | X

Jim Marbach (c/o 1989)
145lbs 3rd | 130lbs 3rd | X | X

Joe Hurst (c/o 1989)
119lbs Qual | X | X | X

Matt Birch (c/o 1989)
189lbs Qual | X | X | X

Jeff Carroll (c/o 1988)
189lbs Qual | X | X | X

Shane Reynolds (c/o 1987)
112lbs Qual | X | X | X

Gregg Snyder (c/o 1986)
138lbs 4th | 138lbs Qual | X | X

Jeff McCullough (c/o 1986)
155lbs 4th | X | X | X

Troy Roe (c/o 1986)
112lbs 5th | 105lbs 1st | 105lbs 4th | 105lbs Qual

Lonnie Chamberlain (c/o 1985)
98lbs Qual | 98lbs Qual | X | X

Ray Ashley (c/o 1984)
119lbs 2nd | 119lbs Qual | X | X

Jim Jesionowski (c/o 1982)
185lbs Qual | X | X | X

Leroy Striker (c/o 1981)
132lbs 4th | X | X | X

Mike Gremaux (c/o 1981)
126lbs 4th | X | X | X

Lynn Fiechter (c/o 1980)
112lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Jack Bertsch (c/o 1977)
185lbs 4th | X | X | X


×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.