Jump to content

FC118

Gorillas
  • Content count

    150
  • Joined

  • Last visited

1 Follower

About FC118

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Not Telling
  • School
    Roncalli

Contact Methods

  • Twitter
    GaelRacer

Recent Profile Visitors

187 profile views
  1. Notable win 1-6

    Big wins for Roncalli at New Pal Invite: 113 - #4 Lowery (Ronc) 9-0 MD over #7 Ross (WC) 170 - #8 (182) Mahan (Ronc) Inj. Def. over #6 (170 EV SS) Beineke (JC) - Mahan was up big before default 195 - #6 Hensen (Ronc) 7-2 over #9 Stine (Martinsville)
  2. New Palestine Invitational

    01/06/2018
  3. There were several head-to-head matches at the Spartan Classic which would likely change the New Castle SS rankings. For example, Viduya beat Smiley at 126 and Williams beat Greene at 285. I have placewinner names from Spartan Classic but not brackets.
  4. Connersville results

    106 - Chundi (Car), Ester (FWS), Carter (CP), Owens (EN), Vredeveld (Cen), Williams (WB), Prichett (Fish), Berry (Shelby) 113 - Lowery (Ron), Shafer (Car), Dorman (GC), Busby (Cen), Rider (BC), Krouse (Valpo), Reyes (CP), Lee (FC) 120 - Mattingly (Car), Slivka (Ron), Wells (Greensburg), Carney (BG), Atkins (JC), Tippmann (FWS), Ludlow (Fish), Alfrey (Shen) 126 - Viduya (Ron), Smiley (BG), Kelly (CP), Evans (GC), Humphrey (FWS), Phillips (Cen), Rose (Greensburg), Bond (Valpo) 132 - Noehre (GC), Phillips (Cen), Ledesma (EN), Taylor (CP), Perry (SW), Nylin (Valpo), Condi (Ron), Spikes (BC) 138 - Moore (BG), Burford (CP), Dembowski (Valpo), Keeney (Ron), Pugsley (Shen), Struder (Fish), Stacy (EN), Bocock (Leb) 145 - Lohrey (Shen), Noehre (GC), Humbert (FC), Miller (Ron). Redd (con), Willis (EH), Beeks (SW), Bates (Hag) 152 - Lamore (CP), Browning (FC), Williamson (Leb), Delk (Shen), Beeks (SW), Clark (Cen), Wills (EH), Davis (FWS) 160 - Eitlejorge (Car), Kasch (CP), Winner (JC), Coffman (UC), Lawler (Rush), Massey (Con), Heiniger (Fish), Purtha (Hag) 170 - Lowe (GC), Traficanti (CP), Hart (Car), Kocks (FWS), Deluna (Valpo), Souder (Leb), Smith (SW), Salazar (Ron) 182 - Allred (Shen), Mahan (Ron), Potosky (CP), Christen (FWS), Frey (Car), Griffith (Rush), Holbrook (EN), Cioe (Valpo) 195 - Hansen (Ron), Ford (BC), Bohman (FC), Pierce (Rich), Bacon (Car), Lorenz (Greensburg), Brown (FWS), Berger (Northeastern) 220 - McClaine (Leb), Hare (JC), Gulden (GC), Strum (Rush), Rohn (Con), Pinaire (Eastern), Fears (Ron), Burton (EH) 285 - Foster (CP), Koors (Greensburg), Williams (Car), Swartz (FWS), Foster (BC), Harris (Ron), Greene (BG), Smith (EN)
  5. The Spartan Classic

    106 - Chundi (Car), Ester (FWS), Carter (CP), Owens (EN), Vredeveld (Cen), Williams (WB), Prichett (Fish), Berry (Shelby) 113 - Lowery (Ron), Shafer (Car), Dorman (GC), Busby (Cen), Rider (BC), Krouse (Valpo), Reyes (CP), Lee (FC) 120 - Mattingly (Car), Slivka (Ron), Wells (Greensburg), Carney (BG), Atkins (JC), Tippmann (FWS), Ludlow (Fish), Alfrey (Shen) 126 - Viduya (Ron), Smiley (BG), Kelly (CP), Evans (GC), Humphrey (FWS), Phillips (Cen), Rose (Greensburg), Bond (Valpo) 132 - Noehre (GC), Phillips (Cen), Ledesma (EN), Taylor (CP), Perry (SW), Nylin (Valpo), Condi (Ron), Spikes (BC) 138 - Moore (BG), Burford (CP), Dembowski (Valpo), Keeney (Ron), Pugsley (Shen), Struder (Fish), Stacy (EN), Bocock (Leb) 145 - Lohrey (Shen), Noehre (GC), Humbert (FC), Miller (Ron). Redd (con), Willis (EH), Beeks (SW), Bates (Hag) 152 - Lamore (CP), Browning (FC), Williamson (Leb), Delk (Shen), Beeks (SW), Clark (Cen), Wills (EH), Davis (FWS) 160 - Eitlejorge (Car), Kasch (CP), Winner (JC), Coffman (UC), Lawler (Rush), Massey (Con), Heiniger (Fish), Purtha (Hag) 170 - Lowe (GC), Traficanti (CP), Hart (Car), Kocks (FWS), Deluna (Valpo), Souder (Leb), Smith (SW), Salazar (Ron) 182 - Allred (Shen), Mahan (Ron), Potosky (CP), Christen (FWS), Frey (Car), Griffith (Rush), Holbrook (EN), Cioe (Valpo) 195 - Hansen (Ron), Ford (BC), Bohman (FC), Pierce (Rich), Bacon (Car), Lorenz (Greensburg), Brown (FWS), Berger (Northeastern) 220 - McClaine (Leb), Hare (JC), Gulden (GC), Strum (Rush), Rohn (Con), Pinaire (Eastern), Fears (Ron), Burton (EH) 285 - Foster (CP), Koors (Greensburg), Williams (Car), Swartz (FWS), Foster (BC), Harris (Ron), Greene (BG), Smith (EN)
  6. Spartan Classic

    12/30/2017
  7. The Spartan Classic

    Cleared to start practicing next week.
  8. The Spartan Classic

    Roncalli Rebels hanging tough despite forfeit at 106 and JV wrestlers at 132 and 152.
  9. The Spartan Classic

    Welcome Crown Point! Remember, The Spartan Classic is at the Spartan Bowl located at the Connersville Middle School at 19th and Grand Avenue NOT at Connersville High School.
  10. Who is Daniel Below?

    Good family. Daniel has been biding his time at PM. He wrestled in the Roncalli feeder system (St. Barnabas CYO). His whole family graduated from Roncalli.
  11. Best of luck also to the following Catholic Youth Organization (CYO) wrestling alumni who will compete in this weekend’s IHSAA Semi-State tournament at Evansville! Avon Mason Miranda (St. Michael) Brownsburg Nathan Walton (St. Michael)
  12. I believe that he wrestled in their K-4 CYO program.
  13. Best of luck to the following Catholic Youth Organization (CYO) wrestling alumni who will compete in this weekend’s IHSAA Semi-State tournament at New Castle! Bishop Chatard Reid Seymour (Christ the King) Ryan Seymour (Christ the King) Carmel Brendan Mattingly (St. Maria Goretti) Dominic Pecoraro (St. Maria Goretti) Kyle Holman (St. Maria Goretti) Cathedral Zach Melloh (St. Pius X) Logan Bailey (Christ the King) Jordan Slivka (St. Barnabas) Elliot Rodgers (St. Maria Goretti) Alec Najem (St. Simon) Andy Guhl (Christ the King) Jacob Obst (St. Maria Goretti) Fishers Beau Wilbrandt (St. Luke) Guerin Catholic JT Lazzara (St. Maria Goretti) North Central Sam Hauke (St. Luke) Perry Meridian Sammy Fair (Our Lady of Lourdes) Roncalli Sam Slivka (St. Barnabas) Alec Viduya (St. Jude/St. Mark) Tyce Freije (St. Michael) Josh Hiatt (St. Jude/St. Mark) Brian Keeney (St. Jude/St. Mark) Trent Smith (St. Roch) Sam Hansen (St. Roch) Marc Roland (St. Jude/St. Mark) Scecina Memorial Jake Rebein (Our Lady of Lourdes) Westfield Carson Eldred (St. Maria Goretti)
  14. Notable Results 2/4

    113 - #2 Viduya over #3 Turner 10-0 120 - #18 Freije over #12 Nier WBF in OT
  15. Perry Meridian Regional

    Perry Meridian pulls 13 through to semi-state followed by Roncalli's 9 qualifiers.
×