Jump to content

ElwoodElite220

Gorillas
  • Content count

    11
  • Joined

  • Last visited

1 Follower

About ElwoodElite220

  • Rank
    Sectional Qualifier

Profile Information

  • School
    Elwood

Recent Profile Visitors

66 profile views
  1. Elwood high school team is looking for a last minute dual due to a team cancelling today. We are open to traveling tomorrow or we can host this Thursday. If your interested please contact Marty Wells ‭+1 (765) 621-4508‬ or at mwells@elwood.k12.in.us
  2. Dodging matchups

    We always look for the best matches possible if your not being challenged you will fall short when it all really matters.
  3. Freshman/sophomore state

    Not a bad day for Elwood walked away with two Champs Jalen Morgan 182 and Kyle Cornwell 220 Good Job Men
  4. Any perdictions for the Freshman and Sophomore state?

    The list of qualifiers are listed on trackwrestling under wrestlers. https://twitter.com/IndianaMat/status/833092853303803904
  5. Freshman and Sophomore State predictions?
  6. CIC Conference Picks?

    Elwood (EL), Oakhill (OH), Frankton (F), Madison Grant (MG), Blackford (, Eastbrook (EB), Alexandria (A) and Mississinewa (M) Champs 106 1st- JC Herring (OH) 113 1st- Chawham(OH) 120- 1st- Courtland Smith (M) 126 1st- Chirstian Veach (MG) 132 1st- Josh Parish (EL) 138 1st- Keith Evans (OH) 145 1st- Grant Geisnger (F) 152 1st- Christian Bratcher (EB) 160 1st- Dru Berkebile (F) 170 1st- Brody Hardcastle (OH) 182 1st- Blaney Harrison (OH) 195 1st- David Delph (F) 220 1st- Kyle Cornwell (E) 285 1st- Owen Perkins (OH)
  7. CIC Conference Picks?

    Elwood (EL), Oakhill (OH), Frankton (F), Madison Grant (MG), Blackford (, Eastbrook (EB), Alexandria (A) and Mississinewa (M) Seed 106 1st- JC Herring (OH) 2nd- Jaden Wood (AL) 3rd- Clayton Slayton (F) 4th- FF 113 1st- Chawham(OH) 2nd- Xavier Fye (AL) 3rd- Blake Arhart (EL) 4th- Gage Petterson (MG) 120 1st- Courtland Smith (M) 2nd- Max Stephanatus (OH) 3rd- Ethan Watt ( 4th- Braydon Slayton (M) 126 1st- Danny Klevvine (OH) 2nd- Ethan Stephenson (M) 3rd- Chirstian Veach (MG) 4th- Isaac Justice ( 132 1st- Josh Parish (EL) 2nd- Keegan Planalp (F) 3rd- Hunter Ribble (M) 4th- Julian Garcia (OH) 138 1st- Evan Oqbuen(A) 2nd- Braxton Strait ( 3rd- Jackson Ailstoch (EB) 4th- Keith Evans (OH) 145 1st- Grant Geisnger (F) 2nd- Kyler Funk (M) 3rd- Cole Ridgeway (OH) 4th- Gabe Sanchez (EB) 152 1st- Christian Bratcher (EB) 2nd- Cody Klettheimer (F) 3rd- Ethan Warren (A) 4th- Kevin Juhnsen (MG) 160 1st- Dru Berkebile (F) 2nd- Noah King (OH) 3rd- Nate Kean (MG) 4th- Brandon Davis (EB) 170 1st- Brody Hardcastle (OH) 2nd- Jalen Mogan (EL) 3rd- Logan Miller (F) 4th- Rubby Gardner ( 182 1st- Blaney Harrison (OH) 2nd- Cole Baker ((F) 3rd- Ben Goodson ( 4th- Jeremiah Jeason (A) 195 1st- David Delph (F) 2nd- Tony Fuller (OH) 3rd- Dan Snyder (A) 4th- Melvin Hernande ( 220 1st- Kyle Cornwell (E) 2nd- Jackson Bush (EB) 3rd- Dakota Cates (MG) 4th- Oliver Barenie ( 285 1st- Owen Perkins (OH) 2nd- Marcus Stone (EL) 3rd- Elkworth (MG) 4th- AJ Jones (MG)
  8. CIC Conference Picks?

    CIC Conference is this weekend at Elwood can anyone pick the winners of each weight class? I know 152 finals will be a good one.
  9. Cadet Duals Line-Up?

    Team Indiana Cadet Free Style 88 Alex Cottey 100 Danny Tolin 106 Jacob Moran 113 Alec Viduya 113 Gabe Smith 120 Matt Lee 126 Carson Willis 132 Jesus Mancera 138 Tristan Sellmer 145- 152- 160 Oszkar Kasch 170 Zack Fattore 182 Lucas Davison 195 Eli Pokorney 220 Kyle Cornwell 285 - Team Indiana Cadet Greco 88 Alex Cottey 100 Danny Tolin 106 Jacob Moran 106 Devon Casbolt 113 Alec Viduya 113 Gabe Smith 120 Matt Lee 126 Carson Willis 132 Jesus Mancera 138 Tristan Sellmer 145- 152- 160 Oszkar Kasch 170 Zack Fattore 182 Lucas Davison 195 Eli Pokorney 220 Kyle Cornwell 285 -
×