Jump to content

TripleH

Gorillas
  • Content count

    8
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About TripleH

  • Rank
    Bantam

Profile Information

  • School
    TripleB is my homeboy
  1. ** NOTABLE WINS / LOSSES **

    Brady Wyro (Homestead) pins Jed Levitz (Prarie Heights) in the 2nd.
  2. Fort Wayne SS Predictions...

    106: Brayden Curtis, JC Herring, Brayden Shearer, Jordan George 113: Hunter Watts, Wyatt Miller, Tanner Schoeff, Zach Todd 120: Jabin Wright, Christian Mejia, Josh Stephenson, Blaigh Rushing 126: Matt Gimson, Dylan Demarco, Kyle Davis, Xavier Curtis 132: Christian Hunt, Conner Grimson, Austin Moore, Anthony Mosser 138: Eric Heistand, Grant Gutierrez, Logan Macklin, Lorenzo Trevino 145: Riley Rasler, Brady Wyro, Joel Arney, Xavier VanAllen 152: Kenny Kern, Nate Weimer, Hunter Reed, Christian Bratcher 160: Brad Laughlin, Jed Levitz, Tony Busse, Ivan Hemmelgarn 170: Tristan Goering, Bryce Baumgartner, Jordan Rader, Jonyvan Johnson 182: Jacob Gray, Joey Blakely, Noah Cressell, Stephen Nix 195: David Eli, Caleb Hankenson, Gavin Herrera, Tony Fuller 220: Corbin Maddox, JT Kilgore, Nick Fox, Trenton Bixtler 285: Jacob Rhoades, Evan Ellis, Jessie Lawson, Nick Conner
  3. New Haven Sectional early Pick Em's

    George from Homestead has a pretty good shot at winning 106
  4. New Haven Sectional early Pick Em's

    106: Smith-Goheen - Bishop Dwenger 113: Schuller - Woodlan 120: Rushing - Homestead 126: Davis - Leo 132: Roemer - Woodlan 138: Hissong - Leo 145: Wyro - Homestead - should have no problems 152: Zink - Woodlan 160: Potter - New Haven 170: Johnson - New Haven 182: idk 195: Hart - Wayne 220: Amstutz - New Haven 285: idk
  5. Magazine

    The rankings must be hard this year
  6. Northeast Indiana tournaments this weekend

    Do any of you guys know what teams will be wrestling at Concordia?
  7. Fort Wayne Semi State Picks?

    106- Curtis, DeMien, Streeter, Miller 113- Davis, Mejia, Hoyer, Wright 120- Glougoski, Langeloh, Hunt, Mendez 126- Mejia, Franklin, Becker, Davis 132- Rhodes, Doster, Gunsett, Raypole 138- Coy, Rassler, Kern, Brown 145- Eicher, Laughlin, Kerrn, Weimer 152- McCormick, Bates, Sturgill, Levitz 160- Busse, Rader, Garman, Levitz 170- Gray, Baumgartner, Davis, Burns 182- Eli, Hankenson, Kohler, Blakely 195- Evans, Hobbs, Davis, Leonard 220- Ellis, Paz, Davis, Isaacson 285- Amos, Williams, Schumm, Perkins
  8. Who's your guys top 4 in each weight class?
×