Jump to content

bluemonster

NC Rankers
  • Content count

    487
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    12

bluemonster last won the day on July 5 2017

bluemonster had the most liked content!

About bluemonster

  • Rank
    State Placer

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Not Telling
  • School
    Perry Meridian

Recent Profile Visitors

1,288 profile views
  1. bluemonster

    Fargo List

    Thank you Matt!
  2. bluemonster

    Class of 2021 Big Board

    For some reason they did an update 2 days later. Now they have: Alex Cottey 78 Aiden Warren 85 Brock Ellis 90
  3. bluemonster

    Disney Duals 2018

    Perry has arrived as well! Mattyb you going to keep everyone updated?
  4. bluemonster

    Warren RTC 4-18

    I feel your pain Lewdwar, I too had to look my adult son in the eyes and try to comfort him. What has this world come to when you bust your butt and there’s no medal to reward you.
  5. bluemonster

    Prayers for Jim Beeson -- long time IHSAA official

    Prayers from the Perry Family.
  6. bluemonster

    Team State Bid Acceptance List

    On a serious note, I’m guessing WC and Mishawaka
  7. bluemonster

    Team State Bid Acceptance List

    Team Garcia
  8. 106 - Alstott, Dalton or Freeman 113 - Oliver, Conley or Mark 120 - Cash, Egli or Mattingly 126 - Lawson, Blackburn or Beatty 132 - Dickens, Frieje or Cottingham 138 - Coleman 145 - LaPlace, Noehre or Fitts 152 - Deters, Parkinson or Walker 160 - Presson or Blake 170 - Bates or Friedt 182 - Funk or Moore 195 - Irick 220 - Erb or Webster 285 - Parsons
  9. bluemonster

    2008-2018 All-Star Team

    That’s pretty cool. These 2 teams have battled for so long, it’s neat to see old and current wrestlers on the same make believe line-up. I remember leaving Bellmont after we just beat the mighty Cavemen of Mishawaka immediately thinking about the dual w Cathedral that Wednesday. It did not go so well for us Falcons, as our #1 ranking was short lived at the hands of the Irish
  10. bluemonster

    Boards about to die down

    Here you go Brian: courtesy of Hector Mendez Name/ Grade/ Projected High School/ Current Weight/ Projected HS Weight 1. Jesse Mendez--8th grade--Crown Point/Mount Carmel--126--(120-126) (Super32 Champ, USAW triple crown winner, 5X USA National Champ, 2X Tulsa Champ, IHPO Champ, 2X Ohio TOC champ, 3X Middle School state champ, schoolboy Pan Am Greco gold medalist, undefeated at Middle School Nat duals(X2), undefeated at VAC holiday and NHSCA Duals(X2), undefeated in both styles at Schoolboy duals, ranked #39 on Flo Wrestling junior High Big Board, ranked #14 on Youth1 top 75 youth wrestlers) 2. Zeke Seltzer--8th grade--Cathedral--115--(113-126) (1st, 2nd, 2nd at Middle School State, PHILO Champ, Super32-3rd place, 3rd place in Freestyle Nationals, 9-0 at the NHSCA duals, Grappler Fall Classic MS Champ, Central Regional Champ, 7-1 schoolboy duals freestyle, 4-1 GRR MS duals, 1st at GRR MS open, 6-2 at Heartland duals, 5-2 Middle school Duals, 4X ISWA State Champ 3. Cody Goodwin--8th grade--Mount Carmel/Lake Central--128--(120-138) (1st and 6th at Middle School State, 9-1 at VAC, Tulsa Champ, Reno Worlds Runner-Up, Winter Nationals Champ, Brute Nationals Champ, multi time ISWA triple crown winner, Preseason Nationals 2X Runner up and 3rd place, 2X Indy Nationals champ, NUWAY National champ) 4. Matthew Koontz--8th grade--Cathedral--123--(113-132) (2nd, 4th, and 7th at Middle School State, 10-0 at VAC, 6-0 at Sparty Duals, 8-0 at Iowa Duals, 6-1 at GRR HS duals, 7-0 at GRR MS duals, runner up at GRR MS open, 6-1 at AAU duals, 4-1 at Schoolboy duals FS) 6. Griffin Ison--8th grade--Brownsburg--150--(152-170) (2X Middle School State Champ, 7-0 at NUWAY Nat Duals, ISWA triple crown winner, Indy National champ) 9. Brody Baumann--8th grade--Mater Dei--102--(106) (1st and 5th at Middle School State, 2-2 at Tulsa, Central Regional FS champ, 8th at USA Nationals, 4-1 at GRR duals, 7-3 at Wildwood duals, 7-3 at VAC holiday duals 10. Kamariyon Nelson--8th grade--Harrison/Reitz--102--(106-113) (2nd, 3rd, and 4th at Middle School State, 3rd at Tulsa Nationals, 10-0 at VAC, 6-1 at NUWAY Nat duals, 5-2 at GRR HS duals, 12-2 at Schoolboy duals between both styles, Indy Nationals Champ, 6-1 at GRR duals, Show Me Nationals champ) 11. Hayden Watson--8th grade--Greenwood/Roncalli--102--(106) (2nd, 4th, and 7th at Middle School State, 5-2 at NUWAY Nat Duals, 5-1 at Sparty Duals, 6-4 at VAC, 9-0 Fall Brawl dual, 8-3 Flo Mat Bash, 7-1 at heartland Duals, 5-2 at AAU duals, 4th at TOC, 4-1 at Nationals Middle School duals, 5th and 3rd at Tulsa Nationals, multi ISWA state champ) 13. Ashton Hayhurst--8th grade--Castle--110--(113-130) (2X Middle School State Runner Up, 5-5 at VAC in gold pool 2017, 9-1 at VAC holiday duals 2016, 6-0 at GRR duals, Runner up at Central Regional in FS&GR) 14. Logan Frazier--8th grade--Crown Point/Mount Carmel--88--(106) (1st and 5th at Middle School State, 3-2 at Tulsa, 6-1 at NUWAY Nat duals, Dixie National Champ, Dominate the Dells Champ, Runner Up at GFC, 6-2 at Heartland Duals, 3X ISWA state champ) 16. Gabe Sollars--8th grade--West Vigo--136--(138-145) (Middle School State Champ, 5-1 at GRR, Indy Nationals Nat Champ, 9-1 at VAC duals 2015, Runner Up at USA Nationals, NUWAY Nat Champ, 3rd at Tulsa, multi time ISWA champ) 18. Drake Buchanan--8th grade--Center Grove--135--(132-145) (2nd and 5th at Middle School State, 8th at Preseason Nationals, 6-1 at schoolboy duals Greco style, USAW Nationals All American in freestyle and Greco, 4th at USA Nationals, Indy Nationals champ, multi ISWA state champ) 19. Kade Law--8th grade--Jennings County--135--(132-145) (3rd at Middle School State, 9-1 at VAC, 5-3 in Greco and Freestyle at Schoolboy Duals) 20. Logan Miller--8th grade--Brownsburg--85--(106) (Runner Up and 5th place at Middle School State, 5-2 at NUWAY Nat Duals, 4-1 at GRR MS duals, Winter Nationals Champ, 4th place at Super32) 25. JJ Conway--8th grade--Charlestown--116--(113-120) (Runner up at Middle school state, 2nd at Dixie Nationals, 6-4 at VAC duals, 5-1 Border War Duals, 3rd at Indy Nationals) Going to leave Josh down here until he officially moves to Indiana. 2. *Josh Barr--8th grade--Crown Point--112--(113-126)* (4th at Tulsa 2018, 7-3 at VAC gold pool 2017, Super32 Runner-up, USAW triple crown winner, 4X USA National Champ, Tulsa Champ, Grappler Fall Classic MS champ & HS 3rd place, 9-1 at VAC holiday duals 2016, 9-0 at AAU duals, 9-1 at Wildwood duals, 6-1 at GRR duals HS division) HM. Isaac Ruble--8th grade--Bellmont--95--(106) (Indy Nationals champ, NUWAY nationals All American, 4th at GFC, 5th and 6th at Middle School State) HM. Devon Bell--8th grade--Heritage Hills--135--(132-145) (2-2 at Tulsa, 4-1 at NUWAY Nat Duals, 5th at Preseason Nationals, Adidas Nationals champ, Runner Up at Conflict at Carver, GFC 5th, Brute Nationals 4th, ISWA runner up) HM. Nathaniel Lommock--8th grade--South Vermillion--160--(145-160) (3rd and 5th at middle school state, 5-3 at heartland Duals, 4-1 at Christmas Duals, ISWA state champ) HM. Elijah Anthony--8th grade--Frankfort--90--(106) (Runner Up at PHILO, 3rd at Midwest Nationals, 4-1 at Schoolboy duals, 4th and 8th at Middle School State, Runner Up at Celtic Elite, 4th and 7th at NUWAY Nationals)
  11. bluemonster

    The 2019 State First Timers!

    Look for him to be wearing CP on his singlet.
  12. bluemonster

    The 2019 State First Timers!

    Alex Cottey (9th) and Aiden Warren (9th) from PM plus 2 brothers that will be incoming freshman move ins from PA
  13. bluemonster

    01/13/18

    Gavin Rose
  14. bluemonster

    01/13/18

    Logan Bailey
  15. bluemonster

    Cathedral vs Perry

    PM wrestles a rematch with #1 Brownsburg Tuesday @Brownsburg
×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.