Jump to content

State January 10, 2017
Sign in to follow this  


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Junior 2017 1st at 106lbs
2016 7th at 106lbs
2. Seth Johnson | North Montgomery | Junior 2017 4th at 106lbs
3. Logan Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore
4. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg | Sophomore 2017 5th at 106lbs
5. Brendan Mattingly | Carmel | Sophomore 2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
6. Andrew Black | Shenandoah | Junior 2017 2nd at 106lbs
7. Raymond Rioux | Avon | Sophomore 2017 6th at 106lbs
8. Brayden Lowery | Roncalli | Sophomore 2017 3rd at 106lbs
9. Owen Sego | Indian Creek | Sophomore
10. Devon Casebolt | Castle | Junior 2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
11. Gabriel Smith | Lawrence Central | Junior
12. Tyson Coon | Benton Central | Junior
13. JC Herring | Oak Hill | 2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
14. Brayden Shearer | Garrett | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
15. Shawn Hollis | Lowell | Sophomore
16. Payton Lechner | Western |
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Asa Garcia | Avon | Junior 2017 3rd at 113lbs
2016 1st at 106lbs
2. Alec Viduya | Roncalli | Sophomore 2017 1st at 113lbs
3. Skylour Turner | Warren Central | 2017 5th at 113lbs
2016 5th at 113lbs
2015 7th at 113lbs
2014 8th at 113lbs
4. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Junior 2017 2nd at 113lbs
2016 6th at 106lbs
5. Kory Cavanaugh | Penn | 2017 6th at 113lbs
2016 4th at 106lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
6. Sam Fair | Perry Meridian | Junior 2016 5th at 106lbs
7. Gavin Rose | Greenfield-Central | Junior 2017 7th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
8. Jose Diaz | Wheeler | Senior 2017 8th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
9. Seth Horty | Evansville Memorial | 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
10. Evan Lawhead | Brownsburg | Junior
11. Brock Peele | Portage | Junior 2017 4th at 113lbs
12. Tanner Schoeff | Central Noble | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
13. Andres Moreno | Lowell | Junior
14. Nick Brady | Noblesville |
15. Wyatt Miller | South Adams | Senior
16. Chris Schuller | Woodlan | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Hall
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Ty Mills | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 2nd at 120lbs
2016 3rd at 106lbs
2015 2nd at 106lbs
2. Tylor Triana | Hobart | Senior 2017 3rd at 120lbs
2015 5th at 106lbs
3. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East | Junior 2017 1st at 120lbs
4. Eli Dickens | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore
5. Colin Poynter | Portage | Senior 2017 4th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
6. Christian Mejia | Elkhart Memorial | Senior 2017 5th at 120lbs
2016 2nd at 113lbs
Win by Tech Fall over Ragle
7. Jabin Wright | Kokomo | 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
8. Tanner DeMien | Penn | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
2015 7th at 106lbs
9. Carter Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
10. Donovan Johnson | Logansport | 2016 7th at 113lbs
11. Tyce Freije | Roncalli | Sophomore 2017 8th at 120lbs
12. Lukasz Walendzak | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior 2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
13. Sunny Nier | Perry Meridian | 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
14. Trey McCartney | Harrison (WL) | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
15. Trevor Boyce | DeKalb |
16. Braxton Alexander | Wawasee | Junior 2017 6th at 120lbs
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Blake Mulkey | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 2nd at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 120lbs
2. Graham Rooks | Columbus East | Senior 2017 4th at 126lbs
2016 4th at 120lbs
2015 3rd at 106lbs
3. Colton Cummings | Lowell | 2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2016 1st at 113lbs
2015 1st at 106lbs
2014 Qualifier at 106lbs
4. Michael DeLaPena | Merrillville | 2017 3rd at 126lbs
2016 4th at 126lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
5. Alec White | New Palestine | 2017 1st at 126lbs
2016 6th at 113lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
2014 4th at 106lbs
6. Jordan Slivka | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior 2017 5th at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 113lbs
7. Alex Mosconi | Indian Creek | Junior 2017 7th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
8. Adam Davis | Culver Academies | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
9. Jon Anderson | Lafayette Jefferson | 2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
10. Adam Jerde | Carmel | 2017 6th at 126lbs
11. Jon Becker | Bellmont | 2016 Qualifier at 126lbs
2014 Qualifier at 113lbs
12. Carson Willis | Castle | Senior
13. Matt Gimson | Jimtown | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
14. Dalton Craig | Jennings County | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
15. Ian Dembowski | Valparaiso | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
16. Noah Hunt | Bloomington South | Senior 2017 8th at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jeremiah Reitz | Griffith | 2017 5th at 132lbs
2016 2nd at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 120lbs
2014 1st at 106lbs
2. Breyden Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | 2017 1st at 132lbs
2016 3rd at 126lbs
2015 3rd at 120lbs
2014 3rd at 106lbs
3. Kyle Luigs | Evansville Mater Dei | 2017 4th at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 113lbs
4. Christian Hunt | Yorktown | Senior 2017 2nd at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 106lbs
5. Ethan Smiley | Beech Grove | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2016 8th at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
6. Conner Gimson | Jimtown | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
7. Dawson Combest | Columbus East | Senior 2017 3rd at 132lbs
2016 8th at 126lbs
8. Jack Tolin | Chesterton | 2017 8th at 132lbs
2016 6th at 132lbs
9. Manzona Bryant | Culver Academies | Sophomore 2017 6th at 132lbs
10. Zak Bowling | Lebanon |
11. Brett Smith | Bloomington North | Senior
12. Mason Miranda | Avon | Senior 2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
13. Cainan Schaefer | South Dearborn | 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
14. Miguel Prado | Portage | 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
15. Jack Servies | Perry Meridian | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
16. Anthony Mosser | Adams Central | 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brendan Black | Hobart | 2017 1st at 138lbs
2016 3rd at 132lbs
2015 Qualifier at 120lbs
2014 8th at 120lbs
2. Zach Melloh | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior 2017 3rd at 138lbs
2015 4th at 126lbs
3. Kris Rumph | Portage | Senior 2017 2nd at 138lbs
2016 4th at 132lbs
4. Tristan Sellmer | Floyd Central | Senior 2017 5th at 138lbs
5. Nathan Conley | Avon | Junior 2017 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs
6. Riley White | Hamilton Heights |
7. Trace Manspeaker | Penn |
8. Colt Rutter | Yorktown | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
9. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
10. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Junior Win by Pin over Redd
11. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South | Junior
12. Cody Crary | Munster | Senior
13. Graham Calhoun | Plymouth | Sophomore 2017 7th at 138lbs
14. Ryan Surguy | Shenandoah | 2017 8th at 138lbs
15. Ryan Bigelow | Brownsburg |
16. Jesus Mancera | Lawrence Central | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayton Lee | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 1st at 145lbs
2016 1st at 138lbs
2. Kasper McIntosh | Portage | Senior 2017 5th at 145lbs
2016 2nd at 145lbs
2015 8th at 138lbs
3. Riley Rasler | Prairie Heights | 2016 6th at 138lbs
4. Clayton Cowan | Hamilton Heights | 2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
5. Joel Arney | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
6. Blake Webb | Bloomington South |
7. Jason Crary | Munster | 2017 2nd at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
2015 7th at 126lbs
2014 6th at 113lbs
8. Mason Winner | Jay County | Sophomore 2017 7th at 145lbs
9. Antwaun Graves | Warren Central | Junior
10. Malik Hoover | Merrillville | Senior
11. Dante Colza | Hobart | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
12. Kain Rust | Perry Meridian | 2017 6th at 145lbs
13. Boone Welliever | Southmont | 2017 3rd at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs
14. Mario Traficanti | Crown Point | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
15. Trevor Reese | Franklin Community |
16. Brady Wyro | Homestead | Senior
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Joe Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior 2017 1st at 152lbs
2016 1st at 145lbs
2015 2nd at 138lbs
2. Noah Warren | Perry Meridian | Senior 2017 2nd at 152lbs
2016 7th at 160lbs
3. Kyle Hatch | Warsaw | 2017 3rd at 152lbs
2015 7th at 120lbs
2014 8th at 106lbs
4. Austin Bethel | Mount Vernon (Posey) | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
2015 Qualifier at 132lbs
2014 Qualifier at 126lbs
5. Kenny Kerrn | Jimtown | 2017 4th at 152lbs
2016 7th at 145lbs
6. Jacob Clark | Avon | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 7th at 152lbs
7. Jack Eiteljorge | Carmel | Senior
8. Clayton Jones | Lafayette Jefferson | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
9. Kassius Breathitt | South Bend Riley | 2017 7th at 152lbs
10. Andrew Negangard | East Central | 2017 5th at 152lbs
11. Noah Lamore | Crown Point | Senior 2017 6th at 152lbs
12. Hunter Reed | Columbia City | Senior 2017 8th at 152lbs
13. Logan Coyle | Center Grove | 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
14. Christian Bratcher | Eastbrook | Senior
15. Matt Burns | Hobart | 2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
16. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brad Laughlin | Yorktown | 2017 1st at 160lbs
2016 3rd at 145lbs
2015 5th at 138lbs
2014 Qualifier at 120lbs
2. Alston Bane | Richmond | 2017 3rd at 160lbs
2016 5th at 160lbs
2015 3rd at 145lbs
3. Laine Frazee | Fountain Central | 2016 8th at 160lbs
4. Oszkar Kasch | Crown Point | Senior 2017 5th at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
5. Christian Warren | Perry Meridian |
6. Diego Lemley | Chesterton | Senior 2017 2nd at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
7. Carson Brewer | Avon | Junior
8. Gleason Mappes | Center Grove | Senior 2017 4th at 160lbs
2016 4th at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs
9. Dru Berkebile | Frankton | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
2015 5th at 152lbs
10. Jed Levitz | Prairie Heights | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
11. Drake Guerrero | Portage | Senior
12. Chase Wilson | Princeton | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
13. Tony Busse | Bellmont | 2017 7th at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
14. Austin Wilson | Columbus East |
15. Myles Krintz | Harrison (WL) | Senior
16. Jacob Farmer | Castle |
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Burk Van Horn | Franklin Community | 2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2016 2nd at 160lbs
2. Tanner Webster | North Montgomery | 2017 2nd at 170lbs
2016 6th at 170lbs
3. Thomas Penola | Zionsville | Senior
4. Silas Allred | Shenandoah | Sophomore
5. Tavonte Malone | South Bend Adams | 2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 145lbs
6. Jarod Swank | Penn | 2017 5th at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs
7. Zack Fattore | Hobart | Senior 2017 4th at 170lbs
8. Bryce Baumgartner | Bellmont | 2017 8th at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
2014 Qualifier at 160lbs
9. Kameron Fuller | Jeffersonville | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
10. Jake Ruberg | Lawrenceburg | 2017 7th at 170lbs
2014 Qualifier at 138lbs
11. Ismael Cornejo | Portage | 2017 6th at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 170lbs
12. Tristan Goering | Elkhart Memorial | 2017 3rd at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 4th at 160lbs
13. Jonah Hays | Center Grove | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
14. Cameron Simmons | Lawrence Central | 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
15. Jordan Rader | Peru | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
16. Anthony Cicciarelli | Brownsburg | 2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nathan Walton | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 3rd at 182lbs
2016 3rd at 170lbs
2015 8th at 170lbs
2. Thomas Dull | Terre Haute North | 2017 4th at 182lbs
2016 5th at 170lbs
3. Lucas Davison | Chesterton | Senior 2017 2nd at 182lbs
4. Jacob Gray | Delta | 2017 1st at 182lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 6th at 160lbs
5. Jaden Sonner | New Albany | Senior
6. Evan Stambaugh | Lebanon | 2017 5th at 182lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
7. Conner Graber | Northridge | Senior 2017 7th at 182lbs
8. Joey Blakeley | Prairie Heights | 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
2016 8th at 182lbs
9. Jeremy Torres | Portage | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
10. Kiave Guerrier | Evansville Central | Senior
11. Jacob Hendrich | Northview | 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
12. Jalen Allen | Perry Meridian |
13. Noah Cressell | Wabash | Senior
14. Alec Jessop | Hamilton Southeastern | 2017 8th at 182lbs
15. Jake Moore | Franklin Community | Senior 2017 6th at 182lbs
16. Blaney Harrison | Oak Hill |
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Tristen Tonte | Warren Central | 2017 2nd at 195lbs
2016 2nd at 195lbs
2015 2nd at 195lbs
2014 Qualifier at 170lbs
2. Ben Stewart | Indianapolis Cathedral | 2017 4th at 195lbs
2016 3rd at 195lbs
3. Andrew Davison | Chesterton | 2017 1st at 195lbs
2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
2015 5th at 182lbs
4. David Eli | Elkhart Memorial | 2017 7th at 195lbs
2016 5th at 182lbs
2015 7th at 182lbs
5. Kurtis Wilderman | Evansville Mater Dei | 2017 Qualifier at 195lbs
2016 6th at 195lbs
6. Corbin Maddox | Daleville | 2017 2nd at 220lbs
2016 7th at 195lbs
7. Kyle Shaffer | South Putnam | 2017 3rd at 195lbs
2015 6th at 182lbs
8. Caleb Hankenson | Bellmont | 2017 5th at 195lbs
2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
9. Ryan Hammond | Whiteland | Senior 2015 Qualifier at 182lbs
10. Grant Goforth | Indian Creek | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
11. Cole Slavens | North Montgomery |
12. Andrew Williamson | Zionsville |
13. Isaac McCormick | Brownsburg | 2017 7th at 220lbs
2016 Qualifier at 195lbs
14. Aaron Corralez | Merrillville |
15. Liam Jagow | Westfield | 2017 6th at 195lbs
16. Tyler Moser | Bremen | 2017 Qualifier at 195lbs
220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Mason Parris | Lawrenceburg | Senior 2017 1st at 220lbs
2016 1st at 220lbs
2015 3rd at 182lbs
2. Gunnar Larson | Avon | 2017 3rd at 220lbs
2016 2nd at 220lbs
2015 5th at 220lbs
2014 Qualifier at 220lbs
3. Clayton Scroggs | Martinsville | 2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
2016 5th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 220lbs
4. Donnie Crider | Harrison (WL) | Senior 2017 6th at 220lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs
5. Justin Akers | Crown Point | 2017 8th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 195lbs
6. Jacob McClaine | Lebanon | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
7. Eli Pokorney | Chesterton | Junior 2017 4th at 220lbs
8. Reilly Peterson | Brownsburg | Senior
9. Kyle Cornwell | Elwood | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
10. Manny Cheam | Franklin Community | Senior
11. Garrison Lee | Monrovia | 2017 5th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 195lbs
12. Gaven Hare | Jay County | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
13. Michael Boots | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior
14. JT Kilgore | Churubusco |
15. Tyler McKeever | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | 2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
16. Rilee Miller | Perry Meridian |
285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Isaiah McWilliams | South Bend Washington | Senior 2017 2nd at 285lbs
2016 4th at 285lbs
2. Evan Ellis | Eastern (Greentown) | 2017 1st at 285lbs
2016 3rd at 220lbs
2015 8th at 220lbs
3. Wade Ripple | Mount Vernon (Posey) | 2017 7th at 285lbs
4. Brett Henson | Avon |
5. Elijah Bailey | North Central | 2017 5th at 285lbs
6. Bryce Biddle | Plainfield | 2015 4th at 285lbs
7. Owen Perkins | Oak Hill | 2016 Qualifier at 285lbs
2014 Qualifier at 285lbs
8. Rickie Clark | Brownsburg | 2017 4th at 285lbs
9. Jessie Lawson | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | 2017 Qualifier at 285lbs
10. Brandon Streck | Merrillville | Senior 2017 6th at 285lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs
11. Robert Samuels | Lawrence North | 2017 3rd at 285lbs
2016 2nd at 285lbs
2015 Qualifier at 285lbs
12. Jacob Rhoades | Yorktown | 2017 8th at 285lbs
13. Brendan Sutton | Jennings County | 2017 Qualifier at 285lbs
2015 Qualifier at 285lbs
14. Braiden Shaw | Bellmont | Senior
15. Gio Murillo | Portage | 2016 Qualifier at 285lbs
16. Jaden Powell | Speedway |
Sign in to follow this  


User Feedback

Recommended Comments

There are no comments to display.


×