Jump to content

State December 20, 2016
Sign in to follow this  


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Junior 2017 1st at 106lbs
2016 7th at 106lbs
2. Andrew Black | Shenandoah | Junior 2017 2nd at 106lbs
3. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg | Sophomore 2017 5th at 106lbs
4. JC Herring | Oak Hill | 2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
5. Seth Johnson | North Montgomery | Junior 2017 4th at 106lbs
6. Kaleb Hinderliter | Evansville Mater Dei |
7. Fernando Flores | Goshen | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
8. Devon Casebolt | Castle | Junior 2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
9. Raymond Rioux | Avon | Sophomore 2017 6th at 106lbs
10. Logan Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore
11. Brayden Lowery | Roncalli | Sophomore 2017 3rd at 106lbs
12. Brendan Mattingly | Carmel | Sophomore 2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
13. Brayden Shearer | Garrett | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
14. Keeghan Overton | Greenwood | Senior
15. Gabriel Smith | Lawrence Central | Junior
16. Tyson Coon | Benton Central | Junior
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Asa Garcia | Avon | Junior 2017 3rd at 113lbs
2016 1st at 106lbs
2. Brayden Littell | Center Grove | Sophomore
3. Alec Viduya | Roncalli | Sophomore 2017 1st at 113lbs
4. Skylour Turner | Warren Central | 2017 5th at 113lbs
2016 5th at 113lbs
2015 7th at 113lbs
2014 8th at 113lbs
5. Kory Cavanaugh | Penn | 2017 6th at 113lbs
2016 4th at 106lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
6. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Junior 2017 2nd at 113lbs
2016 6th at 106lbs
7. Jose Diaz | Wheeler | Senior 2017 8th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
8. Gavin Rose | Greenfield-Central | Junior 2017 7th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
9. Seth Horty | Evansville Memorial | 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
10. Owen Sego | Indian Creek | Sophomore
11. Brock Peele | Portage | Junior 2017 4th at 113lbs
12. Kody Conaway | Beech Grove |
13. Evan Lawhead | Brownsburg | Junior
14. Joe Just | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
15. Kane Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
16. Kade Zadylak | Norwell | Junior
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Ty Mills | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 2nd at 120lbs
2016 3rd at 106lbs
2015 2nd at 106lbs
2. Christian Mejia | Elkhart Memorial | Senior 2017 5th at 120lbs
2016 2nd at 113lbs
Win by Tech Fall over Ragle
3. Colin Poynter | Portage | Senior 2017 4th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
4. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East | Junior 2017 1st at 120lbs
5. Jabin Wright | Kokomo | 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
6. Tylor Triana | Hobart | Senior 2017 3rd at 120lbs
2015 5th at 106lbs
7. Tanner DeMien | Penn | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
2015 7th at 106lbs
8. Carter Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
9. Sam Fair | Perry Meridian | Junior 2016 5th at 106lbs
10. Donovan Johnson | Logansport | 2016 7th at 113lbs
11. Lukasz Walendzak | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior 2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
12. Trey McCartney | Harrison (WL) | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
13. Neal Bealmear | Castle | Junior
14. Eli Dickens | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore
15. Steven Weddle | Ben Davis | Junior
16. Bryce Niewoehner | Kankakee Valley | 2016 Qualifier at 126lbs
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Colton Cummings | Lowell | 2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2016 1st at 113lbs
2015 1st at 106lbs
2014 Qualifier at 106lbs
2. Michael DeLaPena | Merrillville | 2017 3rd at 126lbs
2016 4th at 126lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
3. Blake Mulkey | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 2nd at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 120lbs
4. Graham Rooks | Columbus East | Senior 2017 4th at 126lbs
2016 4th at 120lbs
2015 3rd at 106lbs
5. Alec White | New Palestine | 2017 1st at 126lbs
2016 6th at 113lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
2014 4th at 106lbs
6. Sunny Nier | Perry Meridian | 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
7. Alex Mosconi | Indian Creek | Junior 2017 7th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
8. Adam Davis | Culver Academies | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
9. Jon Anderson | Lafayette Jefferson | 2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
10. Jordan Slivka | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior 2017 5th at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 113lbs
11. Adam Jerde | Carmel | 2017 6th at 126lbs
12. Jon Becker | Bellmont | 2016 Qualifier at 126lbs
2014 Qualifier at 113lbs
13. Noah Hunt | Bloomington South | Senior 2017 8th at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
14. Carson Willis | Castle | Senior
15. Matt Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore 2017 7th at 126lbs
16. Ian Dembowski | Valparaiso | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jeremiah Reitz | Griffith | 2017 5th at 132lbs
2016 2nd at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 120lbs
2014 1st at 106lbs
2. Breyden Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | 2017 1st at 132lbs
2016 3rd at 126lbs
2015 3rd at 120lbs
2014 3rd at 106lbs
3. Manzona Bryant | Culver Academies | Sophomore 2017 6th at 132lbs
4. Dawson Combest | Columbus East | Senior 2017 3rd at 132lbs
2016 8th at 126lbs
5. Jack Tolin | Chesterton | 2017 8th at 132lbs
2016 6th at 132lbs
6. Kyle Luigs | Evansville Mater Dei | 2017 4th at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 113lbs
7. Christian Hunt | Yorktown | Senior 2017 2nd at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 106lbs
8. Miguel Prado | Portage | 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
9. Ethan Smiley | Beech Grove | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2016 8th at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
10. Jack Servies | Perry Meridian | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
11. Dylan Culp | Warren Central | 2016 7th at 120lbs
12. Mason Miranda | Avon | Senior 2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
13. Brett Smith | Bloomington North | Senior
14. Cainan Schaefer | South Dearborn | 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
15. Caleb Craig | Evansville Reitz |
16. Anthony Mosser | Adams Central | 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brendan Black | Hobart | 2017 1st at 138lbs
2016 3rd at 132lbs
2015 Qualifier at 120lbs
2014 8th at 120lbs
2. Zach Melloh | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior 2017 3rd at 138lbs
2015 4th at 126lbs
3. Kris Rumph | Portage | Senior 2017 2nd at 138lbs
2016 4th at 132lbs
4. Tristan Sellmer | Floyd Central | Senior 2017 5th at 138lbs
5. Nathan Conley | Avon | Junior 2017 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs
6. Cody Crary | Munster | Senior
7. Riley White | Hamilton Heights |
8. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
9. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South | Junior
10. Graham Calhoun | Plymouth | Sophomore 2017 7th at 138lbs
11. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
12. Ryan Bigelow | Brownsburg |
13. Chase Hissong | Leo |
14. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Junior Win by Pin over Redd
15. Ryan Surguy | Shenandoah | 2017 8th at 138lbs
16. Jesus Mancera | Lawrence Central | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayton Lee | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 1st at 145lbs
2016 1st at 138lbs
2. Kasper McIntosh | Portage | Senior 2017 5th at 145lbs
2016 2nd at 145lbs
2015 8th at 138lbs
3. Jason Crary | Munster | 2017 2nd at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
2015 7th at 126lbs
2014 6th at 113lbs
4. Riley Rasler | Prairie Heights | 2016 6th at 138lbs
5. Colt Rutter | Yorktown | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
6. Boone Welliever | Southmont | 2017 3rd at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs
7. Joel Arney | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
8. Dante Colza | Hobart | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
9. Kain Rust | Perry Meridian | 2017 6th at 145lbs
10. Blake Webb | Bloomington South |
11. Brooks Wathen | Jennings County | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
12. Joe Happe | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior
13. Mason Winner | Jay County | Sophomore 2017 7th at 145lbs
14. Trevor Reese | Franklin Community |
15. Antwaun Graves | Warren Central | Junior
16. Mario Traficanti | Crown Point | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Joe Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior 2017 1st at 152lbs
2016 1st at 145lbs
2015 2nd at 138lbs
2. Noah Warren | Perry Meridian | Senior 2017 2nd at 152lbs
2016 7th at 160lbs
3. Kenny Kerrn | Jimtown | 2017 4th at 152lbs
2016 7th at 145lbs
4. Kyle Hatch | Warsaw | 2017 3rd at 152lbs
2015 7th at 120lbs
2014 8th at 106lbs
5. Austin Bethel | Mount Vernon (Posey) | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
2015 Qualifier at 132lbs
2014 Qualifier at 126lbs
6. Jacob Clark | Avon | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 7th at 152lbs
7. Clayton Jones | Lafayette Jefferson | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
8. Kassius Breathitt | South Bend Riley | 2017 7th at 152lbs
9. Jack Eiteljorge | Carmel | Senior
10. Clayton Cowan | Hamilton Heights | 2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
11. Tyler Leonhard | Jay County |
12. Andrew Negangard | East Central | 2017 5th at 152lbs
13. Tucker Coffman | Union County | Junior
14. Noah Lamore | Crown Point | Senior 2017 6th at 152lbs
15. Hunter Reed | Columbia City | Senior 2017 8th at 152lbs
16. Denver Aydelott | Edgewood |
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brad Laughlin | Yorktown | 2017 1st at 160lbs
2016 3rd at 145lbs
2015 5th at 138lbs
2014 Qualifier at 120lbs
2. Alston Bane | Richmond | 2017 3rd at 160lbs
2016 5th at 160lbs
2015 3rd at 145lbs
3. Laine Frazee | Fountain Central | 2016 8th at 160lbs
4. Dru Berkebile | Frankton | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
2015 5th at 152lbs
5. Carson Brewer | Avon | Junior
6. Oszkar Kasch | Crown Point | Senior 2017 5th at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
7. Tony Busse | Bellmont | 2017 7th at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
8. Jed Levitz | Prairie Heights | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
9. Gleason Mappes | Center Grove | Senior 2017 4th at 160lbs
2016 4th at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs
10. Diego Lemley | Chesterton | Senior 2017 2nd at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
11. Christian Warren | Perry Meridian |
12. Chase Wilson | Princeton | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
13. Jacob Farmer | Castle |
14. Jaylen Adkins | Decatur Central | 2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
15. Nate Weimer | East Noble | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2015 8th at 126lbs
2014 Qualifier at 106lbs
16. Angelo Guarnero | Hobart |
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Burk Van Horn | Franklin Community | 2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2016 2nd at 160lbs
2. Tanner Webster | North Montgomery | 2017 2nd at 170lbs
2016 6th at 170lbs
3. Bryce Baumgartner | Bellmont | 2017 8th at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
2014 Qualifier at 160lbs
4. Tristan Goering | Elkhart Memorial | 2017 3rd at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 4th at 160lbs
5. Jake Ruberg | Lawrenceburg | 2017 7th at 170lbs
2014 Qualifier at 138lbs
6. Jarod Swank | Penn | 2017 5th at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs
7. Tavonte Malone | South Bend Adams | 2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 145lbs
8. Brody Hardcastle | Oak Hill |
9. Ismael Cornejo | Portage | 2017 6th at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 170lbs
10. Cameron Simmons | Lawrence Central | 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
11. Zack Fattore | Hobart | Senior 2017 4th at 170lbs
12. Jordan Rader | Peru | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
13. Silas Allred | Shenandoah | Sophomore
14. Kameron Fuller | Jeffersonville | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
15. Aaron Mosley | New Albany | Senior
16. Andrew Chapman | Columbus North | Senior
182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nathan Walton | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 3rd at 182lbs
2016 3rd at 170lbs
2015 8th at 170lbs
2. Thomas Dull | Terre Haute North | 2017 4th at 182lbs
2016 5th at 170lbs
3. Lucas Davison | Chesterton | Senior 2017 2nd at 182lbs
4. Joey Blakeley | Prairie Heights | 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
2016 8th at 182lbs
5. Jacob Gray | Delta | 2017 1st at 182lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 6th at 160lbs
6. Jacob Hendrich | Northview | 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
7. Jaden Sonner | New Albany | Senior
8. Evan Stambaugh | Lebanon | 2017 5th at 182lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
9. Noah Cressell | Wabash | Senior
10. Austin Faulkner | Mishawaka | 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
11. Jeremy Torres | Portage | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
12. Carson Mohler | Castle |
13. Blaney Harrison | Oak Hill |
14. Quentin Moore | Manchester |
15. Sam Hansen | Roncalli | Senior
16. Rodrigo Diaz | Perry Meridian |
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Ben Stewart | Indianapolis Cathedral | 2017 4th at 195lbs
2016 3rd at 195lbs
2. Andrew Davison | Chesterton | 2017 1st at 195lbs
2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
2015 5th at 182lbs
3. David Eli | Elkhart Memorial | 2017 7th at 195lbs
2016 5th at 182lbs
2015 7th at 182lbs
4. Kurtis Wilderman | Evansville Mater Dei | 2017 Qualifier at 195lbs
2016 6th at 195lbs
5. Corbin Maddox | Daleville | 2017 2nd at 220lbs
2016 7th at 195lbs
6. Kyle Shaffer | South Putnam | 2017 3rd at 195lbs
2015 6th at 182lbs
7. Caleb Hankenson | Bellmont | 2017 5th at 195lbs
2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
8. Cole Slavens | North Montgomery |
9. Liam Jagow | Westfield | 2017 6th at 195lbs
10. Andrew Williamson | Zionsville |
11. Isaac McCormick | Brownsburg | 2017 7th at 220lbs
2016 Qualifier at 195lbs
12. Isaiah Baumgartner | South Adams | Senior
13. Jake Moore | Franklin Community | Senior 2017 6th at 182lbs
14. Eric Boleman | Carmel |
15. Nate Lafree | Plymouth | Senior
16. Jalen Allen | Perry Meridian |
220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Mason Parris | Lawrenceburg | Senior 2017 1st at 220lbs
2016 1st at 220lbs
2015 3rd at 182lbs
2. Gunnar Larson | Avon | 2017 3rd at 220lbs
2016 2nd at 220lbs
2015 5th at 220lbs
2014 Qualifier at 220lbs
3. Tristen Tonte | Warren Central | 2017 2nd at 195lbs
2016 2nd at 195lbs
2015 2nd at 195lbs
2014 Qualifier at 170lbs
4. Clayton Scroggs | Martinsville | 2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
2016 5th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 220lbs
5. Donnie Crider | Harrison (WL) | Senior 2017 6th at 220lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs
6. Grant Goforth | Indian Creek | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
7. Justin Akers | Crown Point | 2017 8th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 195lbs
8. Jacob McClaine | Lebanon | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
9. Eli Pokorney | Chesterton | Junior 2017 4th at 220lbs
10. Kyle Cornwell | Elwood | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
11. Michael Boots | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior
12. Garrison Lee | Monrovia | 2017 5th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 195lbs
13. Reilly Peterson | Brownsburg | Senior
14. Rilee Miller | Perry Meridian |
15. JT Kilgore | Churubusco |
16. Beck Davis | Garrett | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 195lbs
285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Isaiah McWilliams | South Bend Washington | Senior 2017 2nd at 285lbs
2016 4th at 285lbs
2. Evan Ellis | Eastern (Greentown) | 2017 1st at 285lbs
2016 3rd at 220lbs
2015 8th at 220lbs
3. Owen Perkins | Oak Hill | 2016 Qualifier at 285lbs
2014 Qualifier at 285lbs
4. Wade Ripple | Mount Vernon (Posey) | 2017 7th at 285lbs
5. Brett Henson | Avon |
6. Robert Samuels | Lawrence North | 2017 3rd at 285lbs
2016 2nd at 285lbs
2015 Qualifier at 285lbs
7. Brandon Streck | Merrillville | Senior 2017 6th at 285lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs
8. Bryce Biddle | Plainfield | 2015 4th at 285lbs
9. Gio Murillo | Portage | 2016 Qualifier at 285lbs
10. Jessie Lawson | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | 2017 Qualifier at 285lbs
11. Rickie Clark | Brownsburg | 2017 4th at 285lbs
12. Jack Williams | Carmel | Senior
13. Garrett Curtis | Whiteland | Senior
14. Brady Shepherd | Jennings County | Senior
15. Elijah Bailey | North Central | 2017 5th at 285lbs
16. Peyton Wuerch | Mount Vernon (Fortville) |
Sign in to follow this  


User Feedback

Recommended Comments

There are no comments to display.


×