Jump to content

State December 13, 2016
Sign in to follow this  


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Junior 2017 1st at 106lbs
2016 7th at 106lbs
2. Andrew Black | Shenandoah | Junior 2017 2nd at 106lbs
3. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg | Sophomore 2017 5th at 106lbs
4. JC Herring | Oak Hill | 2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
5. Seth Johnson | North Montgomery | Junior 2017 4th at 106lbs
6. Kaleb Hinderliter | Evansville Mater Dei |
7. Fernando Flores | Goshen | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
8. Devon Casebolt | Castle | Junior 2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
9. Raymond Rioux | Avon | Sophomore 2017 6th at 106lbs
10. Logan Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore
11. Brayden Lowery | Roncalli | Sophomore 2017 3rd at 106lbs
12. Brendan Mattingly | Carmel | Sophomore 2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
13. Brayden Shearer | Garrett | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
14. Tyson Coon | Benton Central | Junior
15. Evan Light | Penn | Junior
16. Keeghan Overton | Greenwood | Senior
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Asa Garcia | Avon | Junior 2017 3rd at 113lbs
2016 1st at 106lbs
2. Brayden Littell | Center Grove | Sophomore
3. Skylour Turner | Warren Central | 2017 5th at 113lbs
2016 5th at 113lbs
2015 7th at 113lbs
2014 8th at 113lbs
4. Kory Cavanaugh | Penn | 2017 6th at 113lbs
2016 4th at 106lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
5. Alec Viduya | Roncalli | Sophomore 2017 1st at 113lbs
6. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Junior 2017 2nd at 113lbs
2016 6th at 106lbs
7. Jose Diaz | Wheeler | Senior 2017 8th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
8. Gavin Rose | Greenfield-Central | Junior 2017 7th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
9. Seth Horty | Evansville Memorial | 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
10. Owen Sego | Indian Creek | Sophomore
11. Brock Peele | Portage | Junior 2017 4th at 113lbs
12. Evan Lawhead | Brownsburg | Junior
13. Joe Just | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
14. Kane Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
15. Kade Zadylak | Norwell | Junior
16. Angel Perez | Hammond Morton |
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Ty Mills | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 2nd at 120lbs
2016 3rd at 106lbs
2015 2nd at 106lbs
2. Christian Mejia | Elkhart Memorial | Senior 2017 5th at 120lbs
2016 2nd at 113lbs
Win by Tech Fall over Ragle
3. Colin Poynter | Portage | Senior 2017 4th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
4. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East | Junior 2017 1st at 120lbs
5. Jabin Wright | Kokomo | 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
6. Eli Dickens | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore
7. Tylor Triana | Hobart | Senior 2017 3rd at 120lbs
2015 5th at 106lbs
8. Tanner DeMien | Penn | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
2015 7th at 106lbs
9. Carter Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
10. Sam Fair | Perry Meridian | Junior 2016 5th at 106lbs
11. Baxter Annakin | Castle | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
12. Donovan Johnson | Logansport | 2016 7th at 113lbs
13. Lukasz Walendzak | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior 2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
14. Alex Bautista | Hanover Central | Senior
15. Brice Coleman | Warren Central | Sophomore
16. Trey McCartney | Harrison (WL) | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Colton Cummings | Lowell | 2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2016 1st at 113lbs
2015 1st at 106lbs
2014 Qualifier at 106lbs
2. Michael DeLaPena | Merrillville | 2017 3rd at 126lbs
2016 4th at 126lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
3. Blake Mulkey | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 2nd at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 120lbs
4. Graham Rooks | Columbus East | Senior 2017 4th at 126lbs
2016 4th at 120lbs
2015 3rd at 106lbs
5. Alec White | New Palestine | 2017 1st at 126lbs
2016 6th at 113lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
2014 4th at 106lbs
6. Sunny Nier | Perry Meridian | 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
7. Alex Mosconi | Indian Creek | Junior 2017 7th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
8. Adam Davis | Culver Academies | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
9. Jon Anderson | Lafayette Jefferson | 2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
10. Tim Wright | Warren Central |
11. Jordan Slivka | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior 2017 5th at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 113lbs
12. Adam Jerde | Carmel | 2017 6th at 126lbs
13. Carson Willis | Castle | Senior
14. Matt Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore 2017 7th at 126lbs
15. Ian Dembowski | Valparaiso | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
16. Matt Gimson | Jimtown | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jeremiah Reitz | Griffith | 2017 5th at 132lbs
2016 2nd at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 120lbs
2014 1st at 106lbs
2. Breyden Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | 2017 1st at 132lbs
2016 3rd at 126lbs
2015 3rd at 120lbs
2014 3rd at 106lbs
3. Manzona Bryant | Culver Academies | Sophomore 2017 6th at 132lbs
4. Dylan Culp | Warren Central | 2016 7th at 120lbs
5. Jack Tolin | Chesterton | 2017 8th at 132lbs
2016 6th at 132lbs
6. Dawson Combest | Columbus East | Senior 2017 3rd at 132lbs
2016 8th at 126lbs
7. Mason Miranda | Avon | Senior 2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
8. Ethan Smiley | Beech Grove | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2016 8th at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
9. Kyle Luigs | Evansville Mater Dei | 2017 4th at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 113lbs
10. Christian Hunt | Yorktown | Senior 2017 2nd at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 106lbs
11. Cainan Schaefer | South Dearborn | 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
12. Brett Smith | Bloomington North | Senior
13. Miguel Prado | Portage | 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
14. Noah Hunt | Bloomington South | Senior 2017 8th at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
15. Anthony Mosser | Adams Central | 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
16. Jon Becker | Bellmont | 2016 Qualifier at 126lbs
2014 Qualifier at 113lbs
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brendan Black | Hobart | 2017 1st at 138lbs
2016 3rd at 132lbs
2015 Qualifier at 120lbs
2014 8th at 120lbs
2. Zach Melloh | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior 2017 3rd at 138lbs
2015 4th at 126lbs
3. Kris Rumph | Portage | Senior 2017 2nd at 138lbs
2016 4th at 132lbs
4. Tristan Sellmer | Floyd Central | Senior 2017 5th at 138lbs
5. Nathan Conley | Avon | Junior 2017 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs
6. Cody Crary | Munster | Senior
7. Riley White | Hamilton Heights |
8. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
9. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South | Junior
10. Brooks Davis | Perry Meridian | Junior
11. Graham Calhoun | Plymouth | Sophomore 2017 7th at 138lbs
12. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
13. Ryan Bigelow | Brownsburg |
14. Chase Hissong | Leo |
15. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Junior Win by Pin over Redd
16. Ryan Surguy | Shenandoah | 2017 8th at 138lbs
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayton Lee | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 1st at 145lbs
2016 1st at 138lbs
2. Kasper McIntosh | Portage | Senior 2017 5th at 145lbs
2016 2nd at 145lbs
2015 8th at 138lbs
3. Jason Crary | Munster | 2017 2nd at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
2015 7th at 126lbs
2014 6th at 113lbs
4. Riley Rasler | Prairie Heights | 2016 6th at 138lbs
5. Brooks Wathen | Jennings County | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
6. Colt Rutter | Yorktown | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
7. Boone Welliever | Southmont | 2017 3rd at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs
8. Joel Arney | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
9. Dante Colza | Hobart | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
10. Kain Rust | Perry Meridian | 2017 6th at 145lbs
11. Blake Webb | Bloomington South |
12. Joe Happe | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior
13. Mason Winner | Jay County | Sophomore 2017 7th at 145lbs
14. Antwaun Graves | Warren Central | Junior
15. Mario Traficanti | Crown Point | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
16. Gabe Lane | East Central | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Noah Warren | Perry Meridian | Senior 2017 2nd at 152lbs
2016 7th at 160lbs
2. Kenny Kerrn | Jimtown | 2017 4th at 152lbs
2016 7th at 145lbs
3. Kyle Hatch | Warsaw | 2017 3rd at 152lbs
2015 7th at 120lbs
2014 8th at 106lbs
4. Austin Bethel | Mount Vernon (Posey) | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
2015 Qualifier at 132lbs
2014 Qualifier at 126lbs
5. Jacob Clark | Avon | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 7th at 152lbs
6. Clayton Jones | Lafayette Jefferson | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
7. Kassius Breathitt | South Bend Riley | 2017 7th at 152lbs
8. Jack Eiteljorge | Carmel | Senior
9. Clayton Cowan | Hamilton Heights | 2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
10. Cody Klettheimer | Frankton | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
11. Tyler Leonhard | Jay County |
12. Noah Lamore | Crown Point | Senior 2017 6th at 152lbs
13. Hunter Reed | Columbia City | Senior 2017 8th at 152lbs
14. Denver Aydelott | Edgewood |
15. Trevor Reese | Franklin Community |
16. Christian Bratcher | Eastbrook | Senior
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Joe Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior 2017 1st at 152lbs
2016 1st at 145lbs
2015 2nd at 138lbs
2. Burk Van Horn | Franklin Community | 2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2016 2nd at 160lbs
3. Brad Laughlin | Yorktown | 2017 1st at 160lbs
2016 3rd at 145lbs
2015 5th at 138lbs
2014 Qualifier at 120lbs
4. Alston Bane | Richmond | 2017 3rd at 160lbs
2016 5th at 160lbs
2015 3rd at 145lbs
5. Laine Frazee | Fountain Central | 2016 8th at 160lbs
6. Dru Berkebile | Frankton | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
2015 5th at 152lbs
7. Carson Brewer | Avon | Junior
8. Gleason Mappes | Center Grove | Senior 2017 4th at 160lbs
2016 4th at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs
9. Jed Levitz | Prairie Heights | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
10. Oszkar Kasch | Crown Point | Senior 2017 5th at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
11. Tony Busse | Bellmont | 2017 7th at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
12. Diego Lemley | Chesterton | Senior 2017 2nd at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
13. Christian Warren | Perry Meridian |
14. Andrew Negangard | East Central | 2017 5th at 152lbs
15. Chase Wilson | Princeton | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
16. Matthew Wertz | Zionsville | 2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Tanner Webster | North Montgomery | 2017 2nd at 170lbs
2016 6th at 170lbs
2. Bryce Baumgartner | Bellmont | 2017 8th at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
2014 Qualifier at 160lbs
3. Tristan Goering | Elkhart Memorial | 2017 3rd at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 4th at 160lbs
4. Jake Ruberg | Lawrenceburg | 2017 7th at 170lbs
2014 Qualifier at 138lbs
5. Jarod Swank | Penn | 2017 5th at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs
6. Tavonte Malone | South Bend Adams | 2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 145lbs
7. Brody Hardcastle | Oak Hill |
8. Ismael Cornejo | Portage | 2017 6th at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 170lbs
9. Zack Fattore | Hobart | Senior 2017 4th at 170lbs
10. Jordan Rader | Peru | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
11. Silas Allred | Shenandoah | Sophomore
12. Aaron Mosley | New Albany | Senior
13. Kameron Fuller | Jeffersonville | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
14. Andrew Chapman | Columbus North | Senior
15. Lamar Willis | Indianapolis Crispus Attucks |
16. Ethan Runyan | Martinsville |
182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nathan Walton | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 3rd at 182lbs
2016 3rd at 170lbs
2015 8th at 170lbs
2. Thomas Dull | Terre Haute North | 2017 4th at 182lbs
2016 5th at 170lbs
3. Lucas Davison | Chesterton | Senior 2017 2nd at 182lbs
4. Joey Blakeley | Prairie Heights | 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
2016 8th at 182lbs
5. Jacob Gray | Delta | 2017 1st at 182lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 6th at 160lbs
6. Jacob Hendrich | Northview | 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
7. Jaden Sonner | New Albany | Senior
8. Evan Stambaugh | Lebanon | 2017 5th at 182lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
9. Noah Cressell | Wabash | Senior
10. Cameron Simmons | Lawrence Central | 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
11. Jake Moore | Franklin Community | Senior 2017 6th at 182lbs
12. Austin Faulkner | Mishawaka | 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
13. Jeremy Torres | Portage | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
14. Carson Mohler | Castle |
15. Blaney Harrison | Oak Hill |
16. Quentin Moore | Manchester |
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Ben Stewart | Indianapolis Cathedral | 2017 4th at 195lbs
2016 3rd at 195lbs
2. Andrew Davison | Chesterton | 2017 1st at 195lbs
2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
2015 5th at 182lbs
3. David Eli | Elkhart Memorial | 2017 7th at 195lbs
2016 5th at 182lbs
2015 7th at 182lbs
4. Kurtis Wilderman | Evansville Mater Dei | 2017 Qualifier at 195lbs
2016 6th at 195lbs
5. Corbin Maddox | Daleville | 2017 2nd at 220lbs
2016 7th at 195lbs
6. Kyle Shaffer | South Putnam | 2017 3rd at 195lbs
2015 6th at 182lbs
7. Caleb Hankenson | Bellmont | 2017 5th at 195lbs
2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
8. Grant Goforth | Indian Creek | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
9. Cole Slavens | North Montgomery |
10. Liam Jagow | Westfield | 2017 6th at 195lbs
11. Andrew Williamson | Zionsville |
12. Isaac McCormick | Brownsburg | 2017 7th at 220lbs
2016 Qualifier at 195lbs
13. Ryan Hammond | Whiteland | Senior 2015 Qualifier at 182lbs
14. Beck Davis | Garrett | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 195lbs
15. Isaiah Baumgartner | South Adams | Senior
16. Nate Lafree | Plymouth | Senior
220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Mason Parris | Lawrenceburg | Senior 2017 1st at 220lbs
2016 1st at 220lbs
2015 3rd at 182lbs
2. Gunnar Larson | Avon | 2017 3rd at 220lbs
2016 2nd at 220lbs
2015 5th at 220lbs
2014 Qualifier at 220lbs
3. Tristen Tonte | Warren Central | 2017 2nd at 195lbs
2016 2nd at 195lbs
2015 2nd at 195lbs
2014 Qualifier at 170lbs
4. Clayton Scroggs | Martinsville | 2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
2016 5th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 220lbs
5. Donnie Crider | Harrison (WL) | Senior 2017 6th at 220lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs
6. Justin Akers | Crown Point | 2017 8th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 195lbs
7. Jacob McClaine | Lebanon | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
8. Eli Pokorney | Chesterton | Junior 2017 4th at 220lbs
9. Kyle Cornwell | Elwood | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
10. Michael Boots | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior
11. Garrison Lee | Monrovia | 2017 5th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 195lbs
12. Reilly Peterson | Brownsburg | Senior
13. Rilee Miller | Perry Meridian |
14. JT Kilgore | Churubusco |
15. Austin Evans | Lakeland | 2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
16. Caleb Thomas | Munster | Senior
285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Isaiah McWilliams | South Bend Washington | Senior 2017 2nd at 285lbs
2016 4th at 285lbs
2. Evan Ellis | Eastern (Greentown) | 2017 1st at 285lbs
2016 3rd at 220lbs
2015 8th at 220lbs
3. Robert Samuels | Lawrence North | 2017 3rd at 285lbs
2016 2nd at 285lbs
2015 Qualifier at 285lbs
4. Owen Perkins | Oak Hill | 2016 Qualifier at 285lbs
2014 Qualifier at 285lbs
5. Wade Ripple | Mount Vernon (Posey) | 2017 7th at 285lbs
6. Brett Henson | Avon |
7. Brandon Streck | Merrillville | Senior 2017 6th at 285lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs
8. Bryce Biddle | Plainfield | 2015 4th at 285lbs
9. Gio Murillo | Portage | 2016 Qualifier at 285lbs
10. Jessie Lawson | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | 2017 Qualifier at 285lbs
11. Jack Williams | Carmel | Senior
12. Rickie Clark | Brownsburg | 2017 4th at 285lbs
13. Garrett Curtis | Whiteland | Senior
14. Brady Shepherd | Jennings County | Senior
15. Steve Woolbright | Perry Meridian |
16. Nate Long | Jeffersonville |
Sign in to follow this  


User Feedback

Recommended Comments

There are no comments to display.


×