Jump to content

State December 7, 2016
Sign in to follow this  


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Junior 2017 1st at 106lbs
2016 7th at 106lbs
2. Andrew Black | Shenandoah | Junior 2017 2nd at 106lbs
3. Devon Casebolt | Castle | Junior 2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
4. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg | Sophomore 2017 5th at 106lbs
5. JC Herring | Oak Hill | 2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
6. Seth Johnson | North Montgomery | Junior 2017 4th at 106lbs
7. Brayden Shearer | Garrett | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
8. Kaleb Hinderliter | Evansville Mater Dei |
9. Fernando Flores | Goshen | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
10. Raymond Rioux | Avon | Sophomore 2017 6th at 106lbs
11. Logan Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore
12. Brayden Lowery | Roncalli | Sophomore 2017 3rd at 106lbs
13. Gabriel Smith | Lawrence Central | Junior
14. Brendan Mattingly | Carmel | Sophomore 2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
15. Tyson Coon | Benton Central | Junior
16. Evan Light | Penn | Junior
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Asa Garcia | Avon | Junior 2017 3rd at 113lbs
2016 1st at 106lbs
2. Brayden Littell | Center Grove | Sophomore
3. Skylour Turner | Warren Central | 2017 5th at 113lbs
2016 5th at 113lbs
2015 7th at 113lbs
2014 8th at 113lbs
4. Kory Cavanaugh | Penn | 2017 6th at 113lbs
2016 4th at 106lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
5. Alec Viduya | Roncalli | Sophomore 2017 1st at 113lbs
6. Hunter Whitman | Jimtown | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
7. Jose Diaz | Wheeler | Senior 2017 8th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
8. Gavin Rose | Greenfield-Central | Junior 2017 7th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
9. Seth Horty | Evansville Memorial | 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
10. Wyatt Miller | South Adams | Senior
11. Owen Sego | Indian Creek | Sophomore
12. Brock Peele | Portage | Junior 2017 4th at 113lbs
13. Evan Lawhead | Brownsburg | Junior
14. Joe Just | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
15. Reid Hutson | Westfield |
16. Kade Zadylak | Norwell | Junior
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Ty Mills | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 2nd at 120lbs
2016 3rd at 106lbs
2015 2nd at 106lbs
2. Christian Mejia | Elkhart Memorial | Senior 2017 5th at 120lbs
2016 2nd at 113lbs
Win by Tech Fall over Ragle
3. Colin Poynter | Portage | Senior 2017 4th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
4. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East | Junior 2017 1st at 120lbs
5. Tylor Triana | Hobart | Senior 2017 3rd at 120lbs
2015 5th at 106lbs
6. Tanner DeMien | Penn | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
2015 7th at 106lbs
7. Sam Fair | Perry Meridian | Junior 2016 5th at 106lbs
8. Jabin Wright | Kokomo | 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
9. Baxter Annakin | Castle | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
10. Donovan Johnson | Logansport | 2016 7th at 113lbs
11. Alex Bautista | Hanover Central | Senior
12. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Junior 2017 2nd at 113lbs
2016 6th at 106lbs
13. Clay Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior
14. Lukasz Walendzak | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior 2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
15. Trey McCartney | Harrison (WL) | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
16. Josh Stephenson | Yorktown | 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Colton Cummings | Lowell | 2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2016 1st at 113lbs
2015 1st at 106lbs
2014 Qualifier at 106lbs
2. Michael DeLaPena | Merrillville | 2017 3rd at 126lbs
2016 4th at 126lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
3. Blake Mulkey | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 2nd at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 120lbs
4. Graham Rooks | Columbus East | Senior 2017 4th at 126lbs
2016 4th at 120lbs
2015 3rd at 106lbs
5. Alec White | New Palestine | 2017 1st at 126lbs
2016 6th at 113lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
2014 4th at 106lbs
6. Sunny Nier | Perry Meridian | 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
7. Alex Mosconi | Indian Creek | Junior 2017 7th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
8. Adam Davis | Culver Academies | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
9. Jon Anderson | Lafayette Jefferson | 2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
10. Matt Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore 2017 7th at 126lbs
11. Tim Wright | Warren Central |
12. Jordan Slivka | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior 2017 5th at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 113lbs
13. Bryce Niewoehner | Kankakee Valley | 2016 Qualifier at 126lbs
14. Adam Jerde | Carmel | 2017 6th at 126lbs
15. Carson Willis | Castle | Senior
16. Conner Gimson | Jimtown | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jeremiah Reitz | Griffith | 2017 5th at 132lbs
2016 2nd at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 120lbs
2014 1st at 106lbs
2. Breyden Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | 2017 1st at 132lbs
2016 3rd at 126lbs
2015 3rd at 120lbs
2014 3rd at 106lbs
3. Manzona Bryant | Culver Academies | Sophomore 2017 6th at 132lbs
4. Dylan Culp | Warren Central | 2016 7th at 120lbs
5. Jack Tolin | Chesterton | 2017 8th at 132lbs
2016 6th at 132lbs
6. Dawson Combest | Columbus East | Senior 2017 3rd at 132lbs
2016 8th at 126lbs
7. Mason Miranda | Avon | Senior 2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
8. Ethan Smiley | Beech Grove | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2016 8th at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
9. Kyle Luigs | Evansville Mater Dei | 2017 4th at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 113lbs
10. Christian Hunt | Yorktown | Senior 2017 2nd at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 106lbs
11. Cainan Schaefer | South Dearborn | 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
12. Jon Becker | Bellmont | 2016 Qualifier at 126lbs
2014 Qualifier at 113lbs
13. Ian Dembowski | Valparaiso | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
14. Brett Smith | Bloomington North | Senior
15. Miguel Prado | Portage | 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
16. Noah Hunt | Bloomington South | Senior 2017 8th at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brendan Black | Hobart | 2017 1st at 138lbs
2016 3rd at 132lbs
2015 Qualifier at 120lbs
2014 8th at 120lbs
2. Kris Rumph | Portage | Senior 2017 2nd at 138lbs
2016 4th at 132lbs
3. Zach Melloh | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior 2017 3rd at 138lbs
2015 4th at 126lbs
4. Nathan Conley | Avon | Junior 2017 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs
5. Cody Crary | Munster | Senior
6. Tristan Sellmer | Floyd Central | Senior 2017 5th at 138lbs
7. Riley White | Hamilton Heights |
8. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
9. Drew Kreitzer | Brownsburg | Junior
10. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South | Junior
11. Brooks Davis | Perry Meridian | Junior
12. Graham Calhoun | Plymouth | Sophomore 2017 7th at 138lbs
13. Jacob LaPlace | Mishawaka | Sophomore 2017 4th at 138lbs
14. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
15. Preston Risner | Penn | Senior
16. Chase Hissong | Leo |
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayton Lee | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 1st at 145lbs
2016 1st at 138lbs
2. Kasper McIntosh | Portage | Senior 2017 5th at 145lbs
2016 2nd at 145lbs
2015 8th at 138lbs
3. Jason Crary | Munster | 2017 2nd at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
2015 7th at 126lbs
2014 6th at 113lbs
4. Riley Rasler | Prairie Heights | 2016 6th at 138lbs
5. Brooks Wathen | Jennings County | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
6. Dante Colza | Hobart | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
7. Colt Rutter | Yorktown | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
8. Boone Welliever | Southmont | 2017 3rd at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs
9. Kain Rust | Perry Meridian | 2017 6th at 145lbs
10. Joel Arney | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
11. Blake Webb | Bloomington South |
12. Malik Hoover | Merrillville | Senior
13. Nate Weimer | East Noble | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2015 8th at 126lbs
2014 Qualifier at 106lbs
14. Mason Winner | Jay County | Sophomore 2017 7th at 145lbs
15. Gabe Lane | East Central | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
16. Antwaun Graves | Warren Central | Junior
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Joe Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior 2017 1st at 152lbs
2016 1st at 145lbs
2015 2nd at 138lbs
2. Noah Warren | Perry Meridian | Senior 2017 2nd at 152lbs
2016 7th at 160lbs
3. Kenny Kerrn | Jimtown | 2017 4th at 152lbs
2016 7th at 145lbs
4. Kyle Hatch | Warsaw | 2017 3rd at 152lbs
2015 7th at 120lbs
2014 8th at 106lbs
5. Jacob Clark | Avon | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 7th at 152lbs
6. Austin Bethel | Mount Vernon (Posey) | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
2015 Qualifier at 132lbs
2014 Qualifier at 126lbs
7. Clayton Jones | Lafayette Jefferson | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
8. Kassius Breathitt | South Bend Riley | 2017 7th at 152lbs
9. Jack Eiteljorge | Carmel | Senior
10. Clayton Cowan | Hamilton Heights | 2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
11. Cody Klettheimer | Frankton | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
12. Tyler Leonhard | Jay County |
13. Noah Lamore | Crown Point | Senior 2017 6th at 152lbs
14. Hunter Reed | Columbia City | Senior 2017 8th at 152lbs
15. Denver Aydelott | Edgewood |
16. Trevor Reese | Franklin Community |
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Burk Van Horn | Franklin Community | 2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2016 2nd at 160lbs
2. Brad Laughlin | Yorktown | 2017 1st at 160lbs
2016 3rd at 145lbs
2015 5th at 138lbs
2014 Qualifier at 120lbs
3. Gleason Mappes | Center Grove | Senior 2017 4th at 160lbs
2016 4th at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs
4. Alston Bane | Richmond | 2017 3rd at 160lbs
2016 5th at 160lbs
2015 3rd at 145lbs
5. Laine Frazee | Fountain Central | 2016 8th at 160lbs
6. Diego Lemley | Chesterton | Senior 2017 2nd at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
7. Dru Berkebile | Frankton | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
2015 5th at 152lbs
8. Carson Brewer | Avon | Junior
9. Jed Levitz | Prairie Heights | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
10. Tony Busse | Bellmont | 2017 7th at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
11. Christian Warren | Perry Meridian |
12. Oszkar Kasch | Crown Point | Senior 2017 5th at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
13. Andrew Negangard | East Central | 2017 5th at 152lbs
14. Chase Wilson | Princeton | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
15. Jacob Farmer | Castle |
16. Tucker Coffman | Union County | Junior
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Tanner Webster | North Montgomery | 2017 2nd at 170lbs
2016 6th at 170lbs
2. Bryce Baumgartner | Bellmont | 2017 8th at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
2014 Qualifier at 160lbs
3. Jake Ruberg | Lawrenceburg | 2017 7th at 170lbs
2014 Qualifier at 138lbs
4. Jarod Swank | Penn | 2017 5th at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs
5. Tavonte Malone | South Bend Adams | 2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 145lbs
6. Brody Hardcastle | Oak Hill |
7. Ismael Cornejo | Portage | 2017 6th at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 170lbs
8. Zack Fattore | Hobart | Senior 2017 4th at 170lbs
9. Ethan Runyan | Martinsville |
10. Jordan Rader | Peru | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
11. Silas Allred | Shenandoah | Sophomore
12. Andrew Chapman | Columbus North | Senior
13. Jonah Hays | Center Grove | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
14. Aaron Mosley | New Albany | Senior
15. Kameron Fuller | Jeffersonville | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
16. Anthony Cicciarelli | Brownsburg | 2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nathan Walton | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 3rd at 182lbs
2016 3rd at 170lbs
2015 8th at 170lbs
2. Thomas Dull | Terre Haute North | 2017 4th at 182lbs
2016 5th at 170lbs
3. Lucas Davison | Chesterton | Senior 2017 2nd at 182lbs
4. Joey Blakeley | Prairie Heights | 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
2016 8th at 182lbs
5. Jacob Gray | Delta | 2017 1st at 182lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 6th at 160lbs
6. Jacob Hendrich | Northview | 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
7. Jaden Sonner | New Albany | Senior
8. Carson Mohler | Castle |
9. Evan Stambaugh | Lebanon | 2017 5th at 182lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
10. Blaney Harrison | Oak Hill |
11. Noah Cressell | Wabash | Senior
12. Jake Moore | Franklin Community | Senior 2017 6th at 182lbs
13. Austin Faulkner | Mishawaka | 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
14. Jeremy Torres | Portage | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
15. Quentin Moore | Manchester |
16. Rodrigo Diaz | Perry Meridian |
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Ben Stewart | Indianapolis Cathedral | 2017 4th at 195lbs
2016 3rd at 195lbs
2. Andrew Davison | Chesterton | 2017 1st at 195lbs
2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
2015 5th at 182lbs
3. David Eli | Elkhart Memorial | 2017 7th at 195lbs
2016 5th at 182lbs
2015 7th at 182lbs
4. Kurtis Wilderman | Evansville Mater Dei | 2017 Qualifier at 195lbs
2016 6th at 195lbs
5. Corbin Maddox | Daleville | 2017 2nd at 220lbs
2016 7th at 195lbs
6. Kyle Shaffer | South Putnam | 2017 3rd at 195lbs
2015 6th at 182lbs
7. Caleb Hankenson | Bellmont | 2017 5th at 195lbs
2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
8. Grant Goforth | Indian Creek | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
9. Bradley Philpott | Floyd Central |
10. Cole Slavens | North Montgomery |
11. Liam Jagow | Westfield | 2017 6th at 195lbs
12. Isaac McCormick | Brownsburg | 2017 7th at 220lbs
2016 Qualifier at 195lbs
13. Ryan Hammond | Whiteland | Senior 2015 Qualifier at 182lbs
14. Andrew Williamson | Zionsville |
15. Beck Davis | Garrett | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 195lbs
16. Isaiah Baumgartner | South Adams | Senior
220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Mason Parris | Lawrenceburg | Senior 2017 1st at 220lbs
2016 1st at 220lbs
2015 3rd at 182lbs
2. Gunnar Larson | Avon | 2017 3rd at 220lbs
2016 2nd at 220lbs
2015 5th at 220lbs
2014 Qualifier at 220lbs
3. Tristen Tonte | Warren Central | 2017 2nd at 195lbs
2016 2nd at 195lbs
2015 2nd at 195lbs
2014 Qualifier at 170lbs
4. Clayton Scroggs | Martinsville | 2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
2016 5th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 220lbs
5. Donnie Crider | Harrison (WL) | Senior 2017 6th at 220lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs
6. Justin Akers | Crown Point | 2017 8th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 195lbs
7. Jacob McClaine | Lebanon | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
8. Eli Pokorney | Chesterton | Junior 2017 4th at 220lbs
9. Kyle Cornwell | Elwood | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
10. Michael Boots | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior
11. Garrison Lee | Monrovia | 2017 5th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 195lbs
12. Reilly Peterson | Brownsburg | Senior
13. Rilee Miller | Perry Meridian |
14. JT Kilgore | Churubusco |
15. Austin Evans | Lakeland | 2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
16. Joe Myren | Hamilton Southeastern |
285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Isaiah McWilliams | South Bend Washington | Senior 2017 2nd at 285lbs
2016 4th at 285lbs
2. Evan Ellis | Eastern (Greentown) | 2017 1st at 285lbs
2016 3rd at 220lbs
2015 8th at 220lbs
3. Robert Samuels | Lawrence North | 2017 3rd at 285lbs
2016 2nd at 285lbs
2015 Qualifier at 285lbs
4. Gio Murillo | Portage | 2016 Qualifier at 285lbs
5. Owen Perkins | Oak Hill | 2016 Qualifier at 285lbs
2014 Qualifier at 285lbs
6. Wade Ripple | Mount Vernon (Posey) | 2017 7th at 285lbs
7. Brett Henson | Avon |
8. Bryce Biddle | Plainfield | 2015 4th at 285lbs
9. Brandon Streck | Merrillville | Senior 2017 6th at 285lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs
10. Brendan Sutton | Jennings County | 2017 Qualifier at 285lbs
2015 Qualifier at 285lbs
11. Jessie Lawson | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | 2017 Qualifier at 285lbs
12. Jack Williams | Carmel | Senior
13. Rickie Clark | Brownsburg | 2017 4th at 285lbs
14. Garrett Curtis | Whiteland | Senior
15. Aron Ceglarek | Kankakee Valley | 2017 Qualifier at 285lbs
16. Jacob Rhoades | Yorktown | 2017 8th at 285lbs
Sign in to follow this  


User Feedback

Recommended Comments

There are no comments to display.


×