Jump to content

State
Sign in to follow this  

December 6, 2017


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jacob Moran | Portage | Junior

2016 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Bailey
Win by Pin 2:24 over Sinkovics
Win by Decision 7-3 over Tolin
2. Brayden Lowery | Roncalli | Sophomore

2017 3rd at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Just
3. Logan Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Moran
Win by Pin 1:44 over Sinkovics
4. Cole Ross | Evansville Mater Dei | Freshman

5. Alex Cottey | Perry Meridian | Freshman

Win by Pin 6:50 over Hadary
6. Ben Dalton | Monrovia | Freshman

7. Colin Reagan | Frontier | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

8. Gavin Alstott | Floyd Central | Freshman

9. Wyatt Miller | South Adams | Senior

10. Nate Hadary | Penn | Sophomore Loss by Decision 4-2 to Diaz
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Diaz
Loss by Pin 6:50 to Cottey
11. Noah Gardner | Edgewood | Junior

12. Martin Cruz | Merrillville | Junior

Loss by Pin 2:55 to Nelson
13. Antonio Jefferson | Lawrence Central | Sophomore
14. Cameron Allen | Plainfield | Freshman

15. Suhas Chundi | Carmel | Sophomore

16. Preston Teusch | Huntington North | Freshman

Win by Pin over Alexander
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Junior

2017 1st at 106lbs
2016 7th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 17 - 5 over Eldred
2. Andrew Black | New Castle | Junior

2017 2nd at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 16-11 to Stapleton
3. Jose Diaz | Wheeler | Senior

2017 8th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 over Light
Win by Tech Fall 22-6 over Smith-Goheen
4. Brendan Mattingly | Carmel | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

5. Jevian Ross | Warren Central | Freshman

Win by Decision 8-5 over Dorman
6. Brayden Shearer | Garrett | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

7. Blake Boarman | Evansville Mater Dei | Freshman

8. Tyler Conley | Avon | Freshman

9. Carson Eldred | Westfield | Sophomore

Loss by Major Decision 17 - 5 to Curtis
Win by Decision 7-4 over Just
Win by Pin 5:41 over Montgomery
10. Kyson Montgomery | Brownsburg | Freshman

Loss by Pin 5:41 to Eldred
11. Gabriel Smith | Lawrence Central | Junior

Win by Major Decision 15-3 over Standridge
12. Joe Just | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 8-5 to Smith-Goheen
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to Lowery
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Eldred
13. Jake Armstrong | Winamac | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

14. Alex Petro | Center Grove | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

15. Danny Tolin | Chesterton | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 7-3 to Moran
16. Devon Casebolt | Castle | Junior

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Tylor Triana | Hobart | Senior

2017 3rd at 120lbs
2015 5th at 106lbs

2. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Junior

2017 2nd at 113lbs
2016 6th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 0:16 over DeMien
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Mejia
3. Sam Fair | Perry Meridian | Junior

2016 5th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 8-1 over Rose
Win by Pin 4:30 over Bautista
4. Brock Peele | Portage | Junior

2017 4th at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Walendzak
Win by Decision 4-2 over Bautista
5. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg | Sophomore

2017 5th at 106lbs

6. Gavin Rose | Greenfield-Central | Junior

2017 7th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 8-1 to Fair
Win by Decision Fall 1:41 over Stewart
7. Lukasz Walendzak | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Peele
8. Raymond Rioux | Avon | Sophomore

2017 6th at 106lbs

9. Kane Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

10. Alex Bautista | Hanover Central | Senior

Loss by Pin 4:30 to Fair
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Peele
11. Kyle Holman | Carmel | Junior

12. Justice Cash | Bloomington North | Sophomore

13. Eli Hickman | Rensselaer Central | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

14. Andres Moreno | Lowell | Junior

15. Zane Standridge | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Slivka
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to Smith
Win by Decision 4-2 over Wilkerson
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Ragle
16. Kade Zadylak | Norwell | Junior

126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Asa Garcia | Avon | Junior

2017 3rd at 113lbs
2016 1st at 106lbs

Win by Pin 3:43 over Lawson
2. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East | Junior

2017 1st at 120lbs

Win by Decision 4-0 over Evans
3. Ty Mills | Brownsburg | Senior

2017 2nd at 120lbs
2016 3rd at 106lbs
2015 2nd at 106lbs

4. Colin Poynter | Portage | Senior

2017 4th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over Kelly
Win by Pin 0:33 over Maldonado
Win by Major Decision 15-7 over DeMien
5. Christian Mejia | Elkhart Memorial | Senior

2017 5th at 120lbs
2016 2nd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 13-9 over DeMien
Win by Decision 8-4 over Watts
Win by Tech Fall over Ragle
6. Alec Viduya | Roncalli | Sophomore

2017 1st at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 2:58 to Wagner
7. Tanner DeMien | Penn | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
2015 7th at 106lbs

Loss by Pin 0:16 to Watts
Loss by Decision 13-9 to Mejia
Loss by Major Decision 15-7 to Poynter
8. Carson Willis | Castle | Senior

9. Seth Johnson | North Montgomery | Junior

2017 4th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over Luhmann
Win by Decision 7-3 SV over Boe
10. Kaellin Kelly | Crown Point | Senior

Loss by Decision 7-2 to Poynter
11. Brycen Denny | Monrovia | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

12. Skyler Gomez | LaPorte | Senior

Loss by Decision 9-8 to Alexander
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Maldonado
Win by Major Decision 16-7 over Rodriguez
Win by Decision 11-6 over McCartney
13. Logan Wagner | Zionsville | Freshman Win by Pin 2:58 over Viduya
14. Jacob Maldonado | Merrillville | Sophomore

Loss by Pin 0:33 to Poynter
Win by Decision 6-5 over Alexander
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to Gomez
Win by Decision 6-4;SV over Gosa
15. Braxton Alexander | Wawasee | Junior

2017 6th at 120lbs

Win by Decision 9-8 over Gomez
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Maldonado
Win by Pin over Haught
16. Logan Boe | Danville | Sophomore

2017 8th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 7-3 SV to Johnson
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Graham Rooks | Columbus East | Senior

2017 4th at 126lbs
2016 4th at 120lbs
2015 3rd at 106lbs

2. Manzona Bryant | Culver Academies | Sophomore

2017 6th at 132lbs

3. Alex Mosconi | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2017 7th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Lawson
4. Drew Kreitzer | Brownsburg | Junior

5. Ethan Smiley | Beech Grove | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2016 8th at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

6. Tyce Freije | Roncalli | Sophomore

2017 8th at 120lbs

7. Reese Rodriguez | Hammond Morton | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 126lbs

8. Matt Gimson | Jimtown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

9. Carter Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

10. Eli Dickens | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

11. Hunter Cottingham | Western | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

12. Dallas Pugsley | Shenandoah | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Major Decision 17-8 over Weddle
Win by Pin :49 over Poynter
13. Jesus Mancera | Lawrence Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 8-6 over Curtis
Win by Decision 7-3 over Poynter
14. Cody Betourne | Harrison (WL) | Junior

15. Zane Sullivan | Edgewood | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

16. Geremia Brooks | Wawasee | Junior

Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Ursery
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over Burns
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Blake Mulkey | Brownsburg | Senior

2017 2nd at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 120lbs

2. Kris Rumph | Portage | Senior

2017 2nd at 138lbs
2016 4th at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to Melloh
Win by Major Decision 20-7 over Burford
3. Zach Melloh | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2017 3rd at 138lbs
2015 4th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over Rumph
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over Burford
4. Dawson Combest | Columbus East | Senior

2017 3rd at 132lbs
2016 8th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 8-1 over Noehre
Win by Pin Second period over Craig
5. Mason Miranda | Avon | Senior

2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

6. Noah Hunt | Bloomington South | Senior

2017 8th at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 6-1 to Lee
7. Matt Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2017 7th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 6-1 over Hunt
8. Dalton Craig | Jennings County | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Pin Second period to Combest
9. Austin Moore | Central Noble | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

10. Conner Gimson | Jimtown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to Goering
11. Donald Campbell | Ben Davis | Senior

12. Brailen Harrington | North Central | Senior

13. Bryton Goering | Elkhart Memorial | Senior

Win by Decision 7-5 SV-1 over Gimson
Win by Pin 1:35 over Redd
Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over Hicks
14. Alexander Strueder | Fishers | Senior

2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-3 SV-1 over Weddle
Win by Decision 3-2 over Robinson
15. Gary Kitko | Noblesville | Junior

16. Ian Dembowski | Valparaiso | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kasper McIntosh | Portage | Senior

2017 5th at 145lbs
2016 2nd at 145lbs
2015 8th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 8-3 over LaPlace
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Hoover
Win by Major Decision 17-7 over Servies
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over Cervantes
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Ellis
2. Christian Hunt | Yorktown | Senior

2017 2nd at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 106lbs

Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over Sego
3. Jordan Slivka | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2017 5th at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 9-7 SV-1 over Washington
Win by Decision 4-2 over LaPlace
4. Tristan Sellmer | Floyd Central | Senior

2017 5th at 138lbs

5. Jacob LaPlace | Mishawaka | Sophomore

2017 4th at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Slivka
Loss by Decision 8-3 to McIntosh
Win by Pin over Banks
6. Antwaun Graves | Warren Central | Junior

Win by Decision 8-6 OT over Noehre
7. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

8. Jack Servies | Perry Meridian | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 5-0 over Noehre
Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to McIntosh
9. Hayden Lohrey | Shenandoah | Junior

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over Noehre
10. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Junior

Win by Pin 4:15 over Redd
Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to Goering
11. Cooper Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 8-1 to Combest
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Servies
Loss by Decision 8-6 OT to Graves
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Lohrey
12. Bailey Moore | Beech Grove | Senior

13. Raymond Ellis | Chesterton | Freshman
14. Logan Macklin | Adams Central | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

15. Scott Fitts | Evansville Mater Dei | Freshman
16. Jacob Redd | Connersville | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 12-6 to Eveler
Loss by Pin 4:15 to Hicks
Loss by Pin 1:35 to Goering
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayton Lee | Brownsburg | Senior

2017 1st at 145lbs
2016 1st at 138lbs

Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over Lane
2. Noah Lamore | Crown Point | Senior

2017 6th at 152lbs

Loss by Major Decision 17-6 to Washington
3. Donnell Washington | Portage | Junior

Loss by Decision 9-7 SV-1 to Slivka
Win by Major Decision 17-6 over Lamore
Win by Decision 6-0 over Walker
Win by Decision 6-5 over Griggs
Win by Major Decision 20-8 over Warren
4. Nathan Conley | Avon | Junior

2017 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs

5. Xander Stroud | Elkhart Central | Senior

2017 8th at 145lbs

6. Graham Calhoun | Plymouth | Sophomore

2017 7th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 9-4 over Walker
7. Joseph Walker | Mishawaka | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 5-3 to Rodgers
Loss by Decision 6-0 to Washington
Loss by Decision 9-4 to Calhoun
8. Colt Rutter | Yorktown | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs

9. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South | Junior

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Deters
10. Elliot Rodgers | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore

2017 4th at 145lbs

Win by Decision 5-3 over Walker
Loss by Decision 6-4 SV-1 to Unseld
11. Tucker Schank | Southridge | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

12. Dheontae Unseld | Lawrence North | Senior

Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over Rodgers
Win by Decision 5-3 SV-1 over Arney
13. Joel Arney | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 5-3 SV-1 to Unseld
14. Aiden Warren | Perry Meridian | Freshman

Loss by Major Decision 20-8 to Washington
15. Josh Foster | Floyd Central | Senior

16. Corban Pollitt | Columbus East | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Diego Lemley | Chesterton | Senior

2017 2nd at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 5-3 to Mappes
Win by Decision 6-4 over Traficanti
2. Gleason Mappes | Center Grove | Senior

2017 4th at 160lbs
2016 4th at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 5-3 over Lemley
3. Oszkar Kasch | Crown Point | Senior

2017 5th at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

4. Hunter Reed | Columbia City | Senior

2017 8th at 152lbs

Win by Decision 7-1 over Friedt
5. Mason Winner | Jay County | Sophomore

2017 7th at 145lbs

6. Chase Wilson | Princeton | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs

7. Dru Berkebile | Frankton | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
2015 5th at 152lbs

8. Jack Eiteljorge | Carmel | Senior

9. Nick South | Columbus East | Junior

10. Dante Colza | Hobart | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

11. Christian Bratcher | Eastbrook | Senior

12. Tucker Coffman | Union County | Junior

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Morgan
13. Chandler Woenker | Fort Wayne Bishop Luers | Senior

Win by Decision 11-7 over Ruble
14. Brooks Davis | Perry Meridian | Junior

15. Cody Crary | Munster | Senior

16. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Pin to Bender
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Noah Warren | Perry Meridian | Senior

2017 2nd at 152lbs
2016 7th at 160lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Lowe
2. Zack Fattore | Hobart | Senior

2017 4th at 170lbs

3. Carson Brewer | Avon | Junior

4. Jonah Hays | Center Grove | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

5. Mario Traficanti | Crown Point | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision :30 to Mosconi
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Lemley
Win by Decision 3-2 over Guerrero
6. Kameron Fuller | Jeffersonville | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 170lbs

7. Cody Klettheimer | Frankton | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

8. Trizton Carson | Danville | Junior

9. Brad Lowe | Greenfield-Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Warren
10. Trey Buehler | Wheeler | Senior

11. Micah Dodson | Martinsville | Junior

Win by Decision 7-5 over Stikes
Loss by Decision FALL to Beineke
12. Jordan Rader | Peru | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs

13. Caden Friedt | Bellmont | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 7-1 to Reed
14. Cade Girgenti | Chesterton | Senior

15. Zane Beineke | Jennings County | Senior

Win by Decision FALL over Dodson
16. Jed Levitz | Prairie Heights | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Pin pin 3:01 to Wyro
Loss by Decision 10-7 to Minnick
182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nathan Walton | Brownsburg | Senior

2017 3rd at 182lbs
2016 3rd at 170lbs
2015 8th at 170lbs

2. Noah Cressell | Wabash | Senior

3. Silas Allred | Shenandoah | Sophomore

4. Daniel Below | Perry Meridian | Senior

Win by Decision 3-1 over Torres
Win by Decision 7-5 over Groover
5. Jeremy Torres | Portage | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Potosky
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Potosky
Loss by Decision 6-1 to Lockett
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Below
6. Kiave Guerrier | Evansville Central | Senior

7. Tyjonn Lockett | Merrillville | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Decision 6-1 over Torres
8. Aaron Mosley | New Albany | Senior

Win by Decision 8-2 over Kleinhenz
9. Elijah Mahan | Roncalli | Junior

Win by Decision 12-6 over Gobeyn
10. Aaron Conde | Avon | Senior

11. Bradley Groover | River Forest | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 7-5 to Below
12. Brigham Kleinhenz | Columbus North | Senior

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Mosley
13. Jalen Morgan | Elwood | Junior

Win by Decision 3-1 over Coffman
14. Michael Boland | Culver Academies | Senior

15. Will Nunn | Castle | Junior

16. Ethan Potosky | Crown Point | Junior

Win by Decision 3-2 over Torres
Win by Decision 3-2 over Torres
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Lucas Davison | Chesterton | Senior

2017 2nd at 182lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over Penola
Win by Pin 1:56 over Swopes
2. Conner Graber | Northridge | Senior

2017 7th at 182lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 over Johnson
Win by Decision 4-2 over Goforth
3. Thomas Penola | Zionsville | Senior

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Davison
Win by Major Decision 21-8 over Hansen
4. Draven Rasler | West Noble | Senior

2017 8th at 195lbs

5. Beck Davis | Garrett | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 195lbs

6. David Delph | Frankton | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 195lbs

7. Ryan Hammond | Whiteland | Senior

2015 Qualifier at 182lbs

8. Anthony Maceo | Portage | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 195lbs

9. Jonah Rolfes | Lawrenceburg | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Bohman
10. Jonyvan Johnson | New Haven | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Graber
Win by Decision 3-2 over Goforth
11. Grant Goforth | Indian Creek | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Graber
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Johnson
12. AJ Fowler | Calumet | Junior

13. Jaden Sonner | New Albany | Senior

14. Sam Hansen | Roncalli | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 21-8 to Penola
15. Isaiah Baumgartner | South Adams | Senior

16. Andrew Irick | Hamilton Southeastern | Sophomore

220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Mason Parris | Lawrenceburg | Senior

2017 1st at 220lbs
2016 1st at 220lbs
2015 3rd at 182lbs

2. Brandon Streck | Merrillville | Senior

2017 6th at 285lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Pin 1:10 over Swopes
3. Jacob McClaine | Lebanon | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

4. Kyle Cornwell | Elwood | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Pin 1:02 over Dick
Win by Decision 3-1 over Pease
5. Gaven Hare | Jay County | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

6. Andy Guhl | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Decision 6-3 over Swopes
7. Michael Boots | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

8. Brady Pease | Delta | Junior

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Cornwell
9. Caleb Thomas | Munster | Senior

Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Perez
Win by Decision 7-1 over Lafree
10. Braiden Shaw | Bellmont | Senior

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Schumm
11. Brian Fuller | Zionsville | Senior

Loss by Pin 1:34 to Gregory
12. Chester Swopes | Portage | Senior

Loss by Decision 6-3 to Guhl
Loss by Pin 1:10 to Streck
Win by Decision 6-3 over Perez
Win by Decision 7-2 over Lewis
Loss by Pin 1:56 to Davison
13. Landan Burton | New Palestine | Senior

Win by Decision 3-1 over Gulden
14. Sam Perez | Highland | Sophomore

Loss by Tech Fall 16-0 to Thomas
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Swopes
15. Holden Parsons | Yorktown | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 14-7 to Gregory
16. Manny Cheam | Franklin Community | Senior

285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Isaiah McWilliams | South Bend Washington | Senior

2017 2nd at 285lbs
2016 4th at 285lbs

2. Eli Pokorney | Chesterton | Junior

2017 4th at 220lbs

3. Dakota Ault | Fort Wayne North Side | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 285lbs

4. Reilly Peterson | Brownsburg | Senior

5. Donnie Crider | Harrison (WL) | Senior

2017 6th at 220lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs

6. Alex Cartwright | LaVille | Junior

7. Brady Shepherd | Jennings County | Senior

8. Cory Heinrichs | Center Grove | Senior

9. Darrione Gregory | Lawrence Central | Junior

Win by Decision 14-7 over Parsons
Win by Pin 1:34 over Fuller
10. Alex Faulkner | Mishawaka | Senior

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Obst
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Foster
11. Jack Williams | Carmel | Senior

12. Garrett Curtis | Whiteland | Senior

13. Marcus Stone | Elwood | Senior

Loss by Decision 8 - 4 to Shaffer
14. Alex Lichlyter | Evansville Memorial | Senior

15. Nick Conner | Elkhart Central | Senior

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Yoder
16. Jack Biddle | Plainfield | Junior

Sign in to follow this  



×