Jump to content

State
Sign in to follow this  

December 6, 2017


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jacob Moran | Portage | Senior

2018 1st at 106lbs
2016 8th at 106lbs

2. Brayden Lowery | Roncalli | Junior

2018 5th at 113lbs
2017 3rd at 106lbs

3. Logan Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2018 3rd at 106lbs

4. Cole Ross | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

5. Alex Cottey | Perry Meridian | Sophomore

2018 2nd at 106lbs

6. Ben Dalton | Monrovia | Sophomore

7. Colin Reagan | Frontier Jr./Sr. High School | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

8. Gavinn Alstott | Floyd Central | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

9. Wyatt Miller | South Adams |

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

10. Nate Hadary | Penn | Junior

11. Noah Gardner | Edgewood | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

12. Martin Cruz | Merrillville | Senior

13. Antonio Jefferson | Lawrence Central | Junior

14. Cameron Allen | Plainfield | Sophomore

15. Suhas Chundi | Carmel | Junior

16. Preston Teusch | Huntington North | Sophomore

113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Senior

2018 1st at 113lbs
2017 1st at 106lbs
2016 7th at 106lbs

2. Andrew Black | New Castle | Senior

2018 2nd at 113lbs
2017 2nd at 106lbs

3. Jose Diaz | Wheeler |

2018 8th at 113lbs
2017 8th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

4. Brendan Mattingly | Carmel | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

5. Jevian Ross | Warren Central | Sophomore

6. Brayden Shearer | Garrett |

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

7. Blake Boarman | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2018 3rd at 113lbs

8. Tyler Conley | Avon | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs

9. Carson Eldred | Westfield | Junior

2018 4th at 113lbs

10. Kysen Montgomery | Brownsburg | Sophomore

2018 5th at 106lbs

11. Gabriel Smith | Perry Meridian | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to Boe
12. Joe Just | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

13. Jake Armstrong | Winamac | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

14. Alex Petro | Center Grove | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

15. Danny Tolin | Chesterton | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

16. Devon Casebolt | Castle | Senior

2018 6th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Tylor Triana | Hobart |

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs
2017 3rd at 120lbs
2015 5th at 106lbs

2. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Senior

2018 1st at 120lbs
2017 2nd at 113lbs
2016 6th at 106lbs

3. Sam Fair | Perry Meridian | Senior

2018 2nd at 120lbs
2016 5th at 106lbs

4. Brock Peele | Portage | Senior

2018 7th at 120lbs
2017 4th at 113lbs

5. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg | Junior

2018 6th at 120lbs
2017 5th at 106lbs

6. Gavin Rose | Greenfield-Central | Senior

2017 7th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

7. Lukasz Walendzak | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 4th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

8. Raymond Rioux | Avon | Junior

2018 3rd at 120lbs
2017 6th at 106lbs

9. Kane Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

10. Alex Bautista | Hanover Central |

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs

11. Kyle Holman | Carmel | Senior

12. Justice Cash | Bloomington North | Junior

13. Eli Hickman | Rensselaer Central | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

14. Andres Moreno | Lowell | Senior

2018 7th at 113lbs

15. Zane Standridge | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs

16. Kade Zadylak | Norwell | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs

126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Asa Garcia | Avon | Senior

2018 1st at 126lbs
2017 3rd at 113lbs
2016 1st at 106lbs

2. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East | Senior

2018 2nd at 126lbs
2017 1st at 120lbs

3. Ty Mills | Brownsburg |

2018 3rd at 126lbs
2017 2nd at 120lbs
2016 3rd at 106lbs
2015 2nd at 106lbs

4. Colin Poynter | Portage |

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2017 4th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

5. Christian Mejia | Elkhart Memorial |

2018 5th at 126lbs
2017 5th at 120lbs
2016 2nd at 113lbs

6. Alec Viduya | Roncalli | Junior

2018 4th at 126lbs
2017 1st at 113lbs

7. Tanner DeMien | Penn |

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
2015 7th at 106lbs

8. Carson Willis | Castle |

9. Seth Johnson | North Montgomery | Senior

2017 4th at 106lbs

10. Kaellin Kelly | Crown Point |

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs

11. Brycen Denny | Monrovia |

2018 8th at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

12. Skyler Gomez | LaPorte |

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs

13. Logan Wagner | Zionsville | Sophomore

2018 8th at 120lbs

14. Jacob Maldonado | Merrillville | Junior

15. Braxton Alexander | Wawasee | Senior

2017 6th at 120lbs

16. Logan Boe | Danville | Junior

2018 5th at 120lbs
2017 8th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 12-3 over Smith
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Graham Rooks | Columbus East |

2018 1st at 132lbs
2017 4th at 126lbs
2016 4th at 120lbs
2015 3rd at 106lbs

2. Manzona Bryant | Culver Academies | Junior

2018 3rd at 132lbs
2017 6th at 132lbs

3. Alex Mosconi | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 2nd at 132lbs
2017 7th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

4. Drew Kreitzer | Brownsburg | Senior

2018 4th at 132lbs

5. Ethan Smiley | Beech Grove |

2018 7th at 126lbs
2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2016 8th at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

6. Tyce Freije | Roncalli | Junior

2017 8th at 120lbs

7. Reese Rodriguez | Hammond Morton | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 126lbs

8. Matt Gimson | Jimtown | Senior

2018 8th at 132lbs
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

9. Carter Noehre | Greenfield-Central |

2018 5th at 132lbs
2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

10. Eli Dickens | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

11. Hunter Cottingham | Western | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

12. Dallas Pugsley | Shenandoah | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

13. Jesus Mancera | Lawrence Central |

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

14. Cody Betourne | Harrison (WL) | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

15. Zane Sullivan | Edgewood |

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

16. Geremia Brooks | Wawasee | Senior

2018 7th at 132lbs

138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Blake Mulkey | Brownsburg |

2018 3rd at 138lbs
2017 2nd at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 120lbs

2. Kris Rumph | Portage |

2018 1st at 138lbs
2017 2nd at 138lbs
2016 4th at 132lbs

3. Zach Melloh | Indianapolis Cathedral |

2018 2nd at 138lbs
2017 3rd at 138lbs
2015 4th at 126lbs

4. Dawson Combest | Columbus East |

2018 4th at 138lbs
2017 3rd at 132lbs
2016 8th at 126lbs

5. Mason Miranda | Avon |

2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

6. Noah Hunt | Bloomington South |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2017 8th at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs

7. Matt Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2018 7th at 138lbs
2017 7th at 126lbs

8. Dalton Craig | Jennings County |

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

9. Austin Moore | Central Noble |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

10. Conner Gimson | Jimtown | Senior

2018 5th at 138lbs
2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

11. Donald Campbell | Ben Davis |

12. Brailen Harrington | North Central |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs

13. Bryton Goering | Elkhart Memorial |

2018 8th at 138lbs

14. Alexander Strueder | Fishers |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

15. Gary Kitko | Noblesville | Senior

16. Ian Dembowski | Valparaiso |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kasper McIntosh | Portage |

2018 6th at 145lbs
2017 5th at 145lbs
2016 2nd at 145lbs
2015 8th at 138lbs

2. Christian Hunt | Yorktown |

2018 2nd at 145lbs
2017 2nd at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 106lbs

3. Jordan Slivka | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 1st at 145lbs
2017 5th at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 113lbs

4. Tristan Sellmer | Floyd Central |

2018 4th at 145lbs
2017 5th at 138lbs

5. Jacob LaPlace | Mishawaka | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2017 4th at 138lbs

6. Antwaun Graves | Warren Central | Senior

2018 5th at 145lbs

7. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East | Senior

2018 3rd at 145lbs
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

8. Jack Servies | Perry Meridian |

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

9. Hayden Lohrey | Shenandoah | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

10. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs

11. Cooper Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Junior

12. Bailey Moore | Beech Grove |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs

13. Brock Ellis | Chesterton | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs

14. Logan Macklin | Adams Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

15. Scott Fitts | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs

16. Jacob Redd | Connersville |

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayton Lee | Brownsburg |

2018 1st at 152lbs
2017 1st at 145lbs
2016 1st at 138lbs

2. Noah Lamore | Crown Point |

2018 3rd at 152lbs
2017 6th at 152lbs

3. Donnell Washington | Portage | Senior

2018 5th at 152lbs

4. Nathan Conley | Avon | Senior

2018 7th at 145lbs
2017 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs

5. Xander Stroud | Elkhart Central |

2018 8th at 152lbs
2017 8th at 145lbs

6. Graham Calhoun | Plymouth | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2017 7th at 138lbs

Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Pack
7. Joseph Walker | Mishawaka | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs

8. Colt Rutter | Yorktown |

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs

9. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South | Senior

2018 6th at 152lbs

10. Elliot Rodgers | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2018 2nd at 152lbs
2017 4th at 145lbs

11. Tucker Schank | Southridge | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs
2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

12. Dheontae Unseld | Lawrence North |

13. Joel Arney | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

14. Aiden Warren | Perry Meridian | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs

15. Josh Foster | Floyd Central |

16. Corban Pollitt | Columbus East | Senior

2018 7th at 152lbs
2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Diego Lemley | Chesterton |

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs
2017 2nd at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 152lbs

2. Gleason Mappes | Center Grove |

2018 2nd at 160lbs
2017 4th at 160lbs
2016 4th at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs

3. Oszkar Kasch | Crown Point |

2018 5th at 160lbs
2017 5th at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

4. Hunter Reed | Columbia City |

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs
2017 8th at 152lbs

5. Mason Winner | Jay County | Junior

2018 8th at 160lbs
2017 7th at 145lbs

6. Chase Wilson | Princeton |

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs

7. Dru Berkebile | Frankton |

2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
2015 5th at 152lbs

8. Jack Eiteljorge | Carmel |

2018 3rd at 160lbs

9. Nick South | Columbus East | Senior

2018 1st at 160lbs

10. Dante Colza | Hobart |

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

11. Christian Bratcher | Eastbrook |

12. Tucker Coffman | Union County | Senior

2018 4th at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Klettheimer
13. Chandler Woenker | Fort Wayne Bishop Luers |

2018 6th at 160lbs

14. Brooks Davis | Perry Meridian | Senior

2018 7th at 160lbs

15. Cody Crary | Munster |

2018 4th at 170lbs

16. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Noah Warren | Perry Meridian |

2018 1st at 170lbs
2017 2nd at 152lbs
2016 7th at 160lbs

2. Zack Fattore | Hobart |

2018 3rd at 170lbs
2017 4th at 170lbs

3. Carson Brewer | Avon | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs

4. Jonah Hays | Center Grove |

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

5. Mario Traficanti | Crown Point |

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs
2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

6. Kameron Fuller | Jeffersonville |

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs

7. Cody Klettheimer | Frankton | Senior

2018 7th at 170lbs
2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over Coffman
8. Trizton Carson | Danville | Senior

9. Brad Lowe | Greenfield-Central |

2018 6th at 170lbs
2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

10. Trey Buehler | Wheeler |

11. Micah Dodson | Martinsville | Senior

12. Jordan Rader | Peru |

2018 2nd at 170lbs
2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs

13. Caden Friedt | Bellmont | Junior

14. Cade Girgenti | Chesterton |

2018 6th at 182lbs

15. Zane Beineke | Jennings County |

16. Jed Levitz | Prairie Heights |

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nathan Walton | Brownsburg |

2018 2nd at 182lbs
2017 3rd at 182lbs
2016 3rd at 170lbs
2015 8th at 170lbs

2. Noah Cressell | Wabash |

2018 3rd at 182lbs

3. Silas Allred | Shenandoah | Junior

2018 5th at 182lbs

4. Daniel Below | Perry Meridian |

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs

5. Jeremy Torres | Portage |

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs
2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

6. Kiave Guerrier | Evansville Central |

2018 4th at 182lbs

7. Tyjonn Lockett | Merrillville |

2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

8. Aaron Mosley | New Albany |

2018 8th at 182lbs

9. Elijah Mahan | Roncalli | Senior

2018 5th at 170lbs

10. Aaron Conde | Avon |

11. Bradley Groover | River Forest |

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

12. Brigham Kleinhenz | Columbus North |

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs

13. Jalen Morgan | Elwood | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs

14. Michael Boland | Culver Academies |

15. Will Nunn | Castle | Senior

16. Ethan Potosky | Crown Point | Senior

195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Lucas Davison | Chesterton |

2018 1st at 195lbs
2017 2nd at 182lbs

2. Conner Graber | Northridge |

2018 1st at 182lbs
2017 7th at 182lbs

3. Thomas Penola | Zionsville |

2018 3rd at 195lbs

4. Draven Rasler | West Noble |

2018 7th at 195lbs
2017 8th at 195lbs

5. Beck Davis | Garrett |

2016 Qualifier at 195lbs

6. David Delph | Frankton |

2017 Qualifier at 195lbs

7. Ryan Hammond | Whiteland |

2018 4th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 182lbs

8. Anthony Maceo | Portage |

2017 Qualifier at 195lbs

9. Jonah Rolfes | Lawrenceburg |

2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

10. Jonyvan Johnson | New Haven |

2018 7th at 182lbs
2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

11. Grant Goforth | Indian Creek |

2018 6th at 195lbs
2016 Qualifier at 182lbs

12. AJ Fowler | Calumet | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

13. Jaden Sonner | New Albany |

2018 5th at 195lbs

14. Sam Hansen | Roncalli |

2018 2nd at 195lbs

15. Isaiah Baumgartner | South Adams |

2018 Qualifier at 220lbs

16. Andrew Irick | Hamilton Southeastern | Junior

220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Mason Parris | Lawrenceburg |

2018 1st at 220lbs
2017 1st at 220lbs
2016 1st at 220lbs
2015 3rd at 182lbs

2. Brandon Streck | Merrillville |

2018 2nd at 220lbs
2017 6th at 285lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs

3. Jacob McClaine | Lebanon |

2018 3rd at 220lbs
2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

4. Kyle Cornwell | Elwood | Senior

2018 5th at 220lbs
2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

5. Gaven Hare | Jay County |

2018 8th at 220lbs
2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

6. Andy Guhl | Indianapolis Cathedral |

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

7. Michael Boots | Evansville Mater Dei |

2018 Qualifier at 220lbs

8. Brady Pease | Delta | Senior

9. Caleb Thomas | Munster |

10. Braiden Shaw | Bellmont |

11. Brian Fuller | Zionsville |

12. Chester Swopes | Portage |

13. Landan Burton | New Palestine |

2018 Qualifier at 220lbs

14. Sam Perez | Highland | Junior

15. Holden Parsons | Yorktown | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs

16. Manny Cheam | Franklin Community |

285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Isaiah McWilliams | South Bend Washington |

2018 2nd at 285lbs
2017 2nd at 285lbs
2016 4th at 285lbs

2. Eli Pokorney | Chesterton | Senior

2018 1st at 285lbs
2017 4th at 220lbs

3. Dakota Ault | Fort Wayne North Side |

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs
2017 Qualifier at 285lbs

4. Reilly Peterson | Brownsburg |

5. Donnie Crider | Harrison (WL) |

2018 3rd at 285lbs
2017 6th at 220lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs

6. Alex Cartwright | LaVille | Senior

7. Brady Shepherd | Jennings County |

8. Cory Heinrichs | Center Grove |

9. Darrione Gregory | Lawrence Central | Senior

10. Alex Faulkner | Mishawaka |

11. Jack Williams | Carmel |

12. Garrett Curtis | Whiteland |

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs

13. Marcus Stone | Elwood |

2018 8th at 285lbs

14. Alex Lichlyter | Evansville Memorial |

15. Nick Conner | Elkhart Central |

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs

16. Jack Biddle | Plainfield | Senior

Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.