Jump to content

New Castle
Sign in to follow this  

December 15, 2016


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Andrew Black | New Castle | Junior

2017 2nd at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 6 - 4 to Curtis
Loss by Decision 16-11 to Stapleton
2. Logan Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore

Win by Pin over Todd
Win by Decision 7-3 over Cottey
Win by Pin 3:02 over Jefferson
Loss by Pin 4:31 to Cruz
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Moran
Win by Pin 1:44 over Sinkovics
Win by Pin 1:06 over Pierson
3. Brendan Mattingly | Carmel | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 4-0 over Johnson
4. Seth Johnson | North Montgomery | Junior

2017 4th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 4-0 to Mattingly
Win by Decision 6-3 over Hall
Loss by Pin 0:53 to Hall
Loss by Decision 7-5 to Beatty
Win by Decision 4-2 over Luhmann
Win by Pin 4:19 over Longere
Win by Pin 5:09 over Schuller
Loss by Decision 7- 4 to Curtis
Win by Decision 3-0 over Luhmann
Win by Decision 7-3 SV over Boe
5. Brayden Lowery | Roncalli | Sophomore

2017 3rd at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Ross
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Petro
Win by Decision 3-2 over Conley
Win by Decision 4-1 over Casebolt
Win by Decision 6-4 OT over Montgomery
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over Ross
Win by Pin 3:03 over Dorman
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Just
Win by Pin pin 2:32 over George
6. Gabriel Smith | Lawrence Central | Junior

Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Watts
Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to Ross
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Harshbarger
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over Standridge
7. Josh Vaughn | Franklin Central |

8. Harrison Hadley | Lapel | Junior

Win by Decision 9-3 over Boots
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Skylour Turner | Warren Central |

2016 5th at 113lbs
2015 7th at 113lbs
2014 8th at 113lbs

2. Brayden Littell | Center Grove | Sophomore

3. Alec Viduya | Roncalli | Sophomore

2017 1st at 113lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over Smiley
Win by Decision 5-0 over Mills
Win by Decision 9-1 over Phillips
Win by Major Decision 15-1 over Evans
Win by Pin 1:30 over Willis
Loss by Decision 7-5 to Garcia
Loss by Pin 5:23 to Smiley
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over Evans
Loss by Pin 2:58 to Wagner
4. Gavin Rose | Greenfield-Central | Junior

2017 7th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 2-0 OT over Wilkerson
Win by Decision 7-5 over Brown
Win by Decision 4-0 over Walendzak
Win by Pin 2:35 over Seymour
Win by Decision 4-0 over Walendzak
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Wilkerson
Win by Pin 4:40 over Slivka
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Fair
Win by Decision Fall 1:41 over Stewart
5. Reid Hutson | Westfield |

6. Nick Brady | Noblesville |

7. Evan Hubble | Southmont |

8. Jacob Simone | Hamilton Southeastern | Sophomore

Win by Decision 9-2 over Jefferson
Win by Decision 9-3 over Pierson
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Carter Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Wilkerson
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Bauer
Win by Pin 2:20 over Phillips
Win by Pin 3:36 over Ledesma
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Bauer
Win by Pin 2:08 over Boggs
2. Lukasz Walendzak | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 9-3 to Triana
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Rose
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Rose
Win by Decision 7-1 over Rioux
Win by Decision 5-2 over Peele
3. Sam Fair | Perry Meridian | Junior

2016 5th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 4-0 over Campbell
Win by Decision 8-5 over Egli
Win by Decision 8-4 over Campbell
Loss by Pin 3:23 to Willis
Win by Decision 8-1 over Rose
Win by Pin 4:30 over Bautista
4. Alexander Strueder | Fishers | Senior

2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 1-1 UTB Ride Out to Burford
Win by Decision 5-3 SV-1 over Weddle
Win by Decision 3-2 over Robinson
5. Trevor Ragle | New Castle | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Major Decision 16-8 to Phillips
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Standridge
Loss by Tech Fall to Mejia
6. Dominic Pecoraro | Carmel |

7. Brice Coleman | Warren Central | Sophomore

8. Datrion Vaughn | Lawrence Central |

126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Alec White | New Palestine |

2016 6th at 113lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
2014 4th at 106lbs

2. Sunny Nier | Perry Meridian |

3. Tim Wright | Warren Central |

4. Jordan Slivka | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2017 5th at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Hunt
Win by Decision 4-3 over Warren
Win by Decision 3-0 over Harrington
Win by Decision 3-0 over Noehre
Win by Decision 8-0 over Schoenegge
Win by Decision 9-7 SV-1 over Washington
Win by Decision 4-2 over LaPlace
Win by Pin over Graves
5. Tyce Freije | Roncalli | Sophomore

2017 8th at 120lbs

6. Adam Jerde | Carmel |

7. Garrett Walton | South Dearborn | Senior

8. Elijah Bauer | Pendleton Heights | Senior

Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to Noehre
Win by Decision 10-6 over Haught
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Wilkerson
Win by Decision 10-6 over Haught
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Wilkerson
Win by Pin 5:19 over Warren
Win by Decision 5-3 OT over Negangard
Win by Decision 9-8 over Nash
Loss by Tech Fall 17-1 to Noehre
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to Cowan
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Breyden Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral |

2016 3rd at 126lbs
2015 3rd at 120lbs
2014 3rd at 106lbs

2. Dylan Culp | Warren Central |

2016 7th at 120lbs

3. Ethan Smiley | Beech Grove | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2016 8th at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 6-2 to Viduya
Win by Pin 5:23 over Viduya
Win by Decision 6 - 2 over Kelly
4. Cainan Schaefer | South Dearborn |

2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

5. Hayden Lohrey | Shenandoah | Junior

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 11-5 over Young
Win by Decision 7-4 over Noehre
Win by Decision 3-2 over Noehre
6. Zak Bowling | Lebanon |

7. Josh Hiatt | Roncalli |

8. Noah Robinson | Westfield | Senior

Loss by Pin 1:25 to Servies
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Strueder
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Curtis
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Zach Melloh | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2017 3rd at 138lbs
2015 4th at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 SV-1 to Rutter
Win by Major Decision 15-8 over Rasler
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over Rumph
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over Burford
2. Jack Servies | Perry Meridian | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Pin 1:25 over Robinson
Win by Decision 5-4 over Moore
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Turley
Win by Decision 12-7 over Harper
Win by Decision 7-0 over Fitts
Win by Decision 5-0 over Asbury
Win by Decision 2-1 over Rodgers
Loss by Tech Fall 25-10 to Lee
Loss by Decision 3-2 SV to Hiestand
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Graves
Win by Decision 5-0 over Noehre
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Combest
Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to McIntosh
3. Riley White | Hamilton Heights |

4. Ryan Surguy | Shenandoah |

5. Kody Wagner | Zionsville |

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Conley
Win by Decision 1-0 over Griggs
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over Levitz
6. Jesus Mancera | Lawrence Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to Garcia
Win by Decision 5-4 over Hunt
Win by Decision 6-4 over Gimson
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Combest
Win by Decision 5-4 over Hunt
Win by Decision 9-5 over Moore
Loss by Decision 13-10 to Harrington
Win by Decision 8-6 over Curtis
Win by Decision 7-3 over Poynter
7. Sam Buck | New Castle |

8. Bailey Moore | Beech Grove | Senior

Win by Pin 3:52 over Macias
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Servies
Win by Decision 11-6 over Burford
Loss by Decision 9-5 to Mancera
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kain Rust | Perry Meridian |

2. Antwaun Graves | Warren Central | Junior

Win by Pin 3:21 over Gibson
Win by Decision 5-2 over Servies
Win by Decision 8-6 OT over Noehre
Loss by Pin to Slivka
3. Boone Welliever | Southmont |

2016 Qualifier at 132lbs

4. Gabe Lane | East Central | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 138lbs

5. Zach Worden | Franklin Central |

6. Riley Fletcher | Greenfield-Central |

7. Patrick Waugh | Roncalli |

8. Elliot Rodgers | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore

2017 4th at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 2-1 to Servies
Win by Decision 3-1 over Ruble
Win by Decision 7-4 over Unseld
Win by Decision 5-3 over Walker
Loss by Decision 6-4 SV-1 to Unseld
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Noah Warren | Perry Meridian | Senior

2017 2nd at 152lbs
2016 7th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 11-4 over Fuller
Win by Decision 9-0 over Freeman
Win by Pin 1:02 over Brown
Win by Decision 7-1 over Davidson
Win by Pin 1:25 over Hauke
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Walton
Win by Pin :49 over Brown
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Lowe
2. Jack Eiteljorge | Carmel | Senior

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Mappes
3. Clayton Cowan | Hamilton Heights |

2016 Qualifier at 145lbs

4. Cody Klettheimer | Frankton | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over Minnick
Win by Pin pin over Hetzner
5. Brendon Mark | Mishawaka | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 7-6 to Oliver
Loss by Pin 5:56 to Hegedus
Loss by Decision 7-6 to Oliver
6. Justin Miller | Westfield |

7. Cade Groves | North Montgomery | Senior

8. Alex Johnson | Pendleton Heights |

160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Alston Bane | Richmond |

2016 5th at 160lbs
2015 3rd at 145lbs

2. Christian Warren | Perry Meridian |

3. Laine Frazee | Fountain Central |

2016 8th at 160lbs

4. Dru Berkebile | Frankton | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
2015 5th at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 8-5 to Bratcher
5. Andrew Negangard | East Central |

6. Tucker Coffman | Union County | Junior

Loss by Decision 10-5 to Lowe
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Lowe
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Winner
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Kasch
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Morgan
7. Matthew Wertz | Zionsville |

8. David Kitko | Noblesville |

170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Tanner Webster | North Montgomery |

2016 6th at 170lbs

2. Jake Ruberg | Lawrenceburg |

2014 Qualifier at 138lbs

3. Joe Mazero | Hamilton Southeastern |

4. Silas Allred | Shenandoah | Sophomore

Win by Pin :45 over Christen
Win by Tech Fall 20-2 over Mahan
Win by Pin 2:36 over Baumgartner
5. Lamar Willis | Indianapolis Crispus Attucks |

6. Alec Najem | Indianapolis Cathedral |

7. Brad Lowe | Greenfield-Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Decision 10-5 over Coffman
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Coffman
Win by Pin :28 over Todd
Win by Pin 5:29 over Hauke
Win by Pin 5:00 over Booker
Win by Decision 3-1 over Traficanti
Win by Decision 8-4 over Salazar
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Warren
Win by Pin 3:23 over Taylor
Win by Pin over Todd
8. Thomas Penola | Zionsville | Senior

Win by Decision 11-5 over McClaine
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Davison
Win by Major Decision 21-8 over Hansen
182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Evan Stambaugh | Lebanon |

2015 Qualifier at 160lbs

2. Cameron Simmons | Lawrence Central |

3. Jalen Allen | Perry Meridian |

4. Alec Jessop | Hamilton Southeastern |

5. Isaac Fruits | North Montgomery |

6. Sam Hansen | Roncalli | Senior

Win by Decision 7-2 over Stine
Win by Decision 7-2 over Stine
Loss by Major Decision 21-8 to Penola
7. Jonah Rolfes | Lawrenceburg | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Pin to Johnson
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Bohman
8. Andrew Irick | Hamilton Southeastern | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Savieo
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Bynum
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Agnew
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Ben Stewart | Indianapolis Cathedral |

2016 3rd at 195lbs

2. Liam Jagow | Westfield |

3. Andrew Williamson | Zionsville |

4. Rilee Miller | Perry Meridian |

5. Cole Slavens | North Montgomery |

6. Darrione Gregory | Lawrence Central | Junior

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Obst
Loss by Pin :48 to Pokorney
Win by Decision 2-1 over Majors
Loss by Decision 10-5 to Majors
Win by Pin 3:58 over Greene
Win by Pin 1:40 over Pullins
Win by Decision 14-7 over Parsons
Win by Pin 1:34 over Fuller
7. Max Burris | Hamilton Southeastern |

8. Blake Ripperger | Franklin County |

220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Mason Parris | Lawrenceburg | Senior

2017 1st at 220lbs
2016 1st at 220lbs
2015 3rd at 182lbs

2. Tristen Tonte | Warren Central |

2016 2nd at 195lbs
2015 2nd at 195lbs
2014 Qualifier at 170lbs

3. Jacob McClaine | Lebanon | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 11-5 to Penola
4. Maliq Carr | Lawrence North | Senior

5. Kyle Cornwell | Elwood | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Pin over Hammonds
Win by Pin 3:23 over Hammonds
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Savieo
Win by Decision 5-1 over Kunkleman
Win by Pin 1:02 over Dick
Win by Decision 3-1 over Pease
6. Andy Guhl | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 8-7 to Hammonds
Win by Decision 3-2 over Kunkleman
Win by Decision 6-3 over Swopes
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Pullins
7. Gabe Walker | Shenandoah | Senior

8. Ryan Leslie | Noblesville |

285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Robert Samuels | Lawrence North |

2016 2nd at 285lbs
2015 Qualifier at 285lbs

2. Clark Minges | East Central |

3. Jaden Powell | Speedway |

4. Steve Woolbright | Perry Meridian |

5. Austin Dollens | Westfield |

2016 Qualifier at 285lbs

6. Jack Williams | Carmel | Senior

Win by Decision 4-3 over Adams
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Koors
Win by Decision 3-1 over Curtis
Win by Decision 7-4 over Majors
7. Tyler Selm | Franklin County |

8. Jacob Obst | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

Win by Decision 3-2 over Parsons
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over Jones
Win by Decision 3-1 over Gregory
Win by Pin 1:48 over Anderson
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Shaw
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Faulkner
Win by Decision 3-2 over Worlds
Win by Pin 1:51 over Evans
Win by Pin 2:27 over Rodgers
Win by Decision 4-2 over Faulkner
Win by Decision 6-5 over Foster
Win by Pin 1:47 over Majors
Win by Decision 2-0 over Shaw
Sign in to follow this  



×