Jump to content

Fort Wayne
Sign in to follow this  

January 27, 2017


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Junior

2017 1st at 106lbs
2016 7th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 6 - 4 over Black
Win by Major Decision 15 - 4 over Kung
Win by Decision 6 - 2 over Cash
Win by Decision 7- 4 over Johnson
Win by Major Decision 11- 3 over Mosser
Win by Major Decision 12 - 4 over Heath
Win by Decision 7 - 3 over Mosser
Win by Major Decision 17 - 5 over Eldred
2. JC Herring | Oak Hill |

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

3. Brayden Shearer | Garrett | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Ester
Win by Decision 9-8 over Zadylak
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Corle
Win by Decision 1-0 over Tolin
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Moreno
Win by Decision 9-3 over Just
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Ester
4. Fernando Flores | Goshen | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Major Decision 15-1 to Petro
Win by Decision 10-4 over Nelson
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Oliver
5. Payton Lechner | Western |

6. Jon-Matthew Spaw | East Noble | Senior

7. Josh Smith-Goheen | Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger | Senior

Win by Major Decision 21-8 over Ester
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Reagan
Win by Decision 9-4 over Rupp
Win by Decision 6-4 over Ester
Win by Major Decision 21-8 over Ester
Loss by Tech Fall 22-6 to Diaz
Win by Decision 8-5 over Just
8. Isaac Weimer | West Noble | Junior

Loss by Pin to James
Loss by Pin 3:48 to Zadylak
Loss by Pin pin 1:21 to Burns
Win by Pin pin 2:53 over Burns
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Junior

2017 2nd at 113lbs
2016 6th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Smith
Win by Decision 7-5 OT over Triana
Win by Pin 0:16 over DeMien
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Mejia
2. Wyatt Miller | South Adams | Senior

Win by Pin 3:41 over Ester
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Boots
Win by Pin over Johnson
Win by Pin 3:41 over Ester
3. Zach Todd | Yorktown | Senior

Loss by Pin to Bailey
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Cottey
4. Tanner Schoeff | Central Noble | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

5. Chris Schuller | Wawasee | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 8-4 over Mosser
Loss by Pin 5:09 to Johnson
Win by Decision 5-4 over Beasley
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Hall
6. Logan Mosser | Adams Central | Junior

Loss by Decision 8-4 to Schuller
Win by Decision 8-3 over George
Win by Major Decision 16-2 over Miller
Loss by Major Decision 11- 3 to Curtis
Win by Decision 6-3 over Heath
Loss by Decision 7 - 3 to Curtis
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Lawson
7. Joe Just | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Kuhl
Win by Pin 5:45 over Light
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Boarman
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Shearer
Loss by Decision 8-7 OT to Jefferson
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Smith-Goheen
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to Lowery
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Eldred
8. Travis Miller | Fairfield | Senior

Loss by Decision 9-5 to DeVault
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Christian Mejia | Elkhart Memorial | Senior

2017 5th at 120lbs
2016 2nd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 13-7 over Alexander
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Rooks
Win by Pin 2:22 over Liter
Win by Decision 13-9 over DeMien
Win by Decision 8-4 over Watts
Win by Tech Fall over Ragle
2. Jabin Wright | Kokomo |

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

3. Josh Stephenson | Yorktown |

4. Trevor Boyce | DeKalb |

5. Dane Martin | Leo |

6. Blaigh Rushing | Homestead |

7. Owen Krider | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Junior

8. Jaylyn Yoder | Fairfield |

126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Matt Gimson | Jimtown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin 1:49 over Hollis
2. Joel Byman | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

3. Xayvier Curtis | Yorktown | Senior

Win by Decision 2- 1 over Richard
Win by Decision 5 - 0 over Shaffer
Win by Decision 10 - 8 over Hoyer
Win by Decision 4 - 0 over Liter
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Mancera
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Robinson
4. Jacob Hall | Huntington North | Senior Loss by Decision 1-0 to Richard
Win by Decision 5-4 over Humphrey
Win by Decision 7-6 over Humphrey
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Johnson
Win by Pin 0:53 over Johnson
Win by Decision 3-0 over Luhmann
Win by Pin 5:56 over Longere
Win by Decision 8-2 over Huffman
Win by Pin 0:17 over Rondot
Win by Decision 3-2 over Richard
Win by Decision 7-4 over Schuller
5. Kyle Davis | Leo |

6. Dylan Demarco | Garrett |

7. Ryan Rasler | Prairie Heights | Junior

Loss by Major Decision 15-8 to Melloh
Win by Pin 2:07 over Johnson
Win by Decision SV OT 12-10 over Miller
Win by Decision 9-6 over Burns
Loss by Decision 11-5 to Moore
8. Hunter Cottingham | Western | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Haught
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Cox
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Christian Hunt | Yorktown | Senior

2017 2nd at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Deters
Win by Decision 3-2 over Slivka
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Noehre
Win by Decision 5-2 over Deters
Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over Unseld
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Macklin
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over Sego
2. Conner Gimson | Jimtown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 to Mancera
Win by Decision 8-2 over Goering
Win by Pin 2:13 over Forrest
Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to Goering
3. Anthony Mosser | Adams Central |

2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

4. Austin Moore | Central Noble | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Major Decision 16-3 over Burns
Win by Decision 4-1 over Burns
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Leazier
Win by Decision 10-4 over Pugsley
Win by Decision 11-5 over Rasler
Win by Decision 3-2 over Miller
5. Bryton Goering | Elkhart Memorial | Senior

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Gimson
Win by Pin 5:36 over Johnson
Win by Decision 7-5 SV-1 over Gimson
Win by Pin 1:35 over Redd
Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over Hicks
6. Luke Schliessman | Delta |

7. Zane Standridge | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over George
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Slivka
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to Smith
Win by Decision 4-2 over Wilkerson
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Ragle
8. Josh Beeks | Southern Wells | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Hemmelgarn
Loss by Pin 1:31 to Fielden
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over France
Win by Decision 2-0 over Hemmelgarn
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Williamson
Loss by Pin to Williamson
Loss by Major Decision 15-2 to Macklin
Win by Decision 9-4 over Hemmelgarn
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 SV over Servies
Loss by Pin to Fielden
Loss by Pin to Bender
2. Grant Gutierrez | Bellmont |

3. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Junior

Win by Decision 4-0 over Weidner
Win by Decision 2-1 over Parrish
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to South
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to South
Loss by Decision 3-0 to South
Win by Pin 4:15 over Redd
Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to Goering
4. Logan Macklin | Adams Central | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 10-9 over Walker
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Hunt
Win by Major Decision 15-2 over Beeks
5. Chase Hissong | Leo |

6. Joe Leazier | Churubusco | Senior

Loss by Decision 8-1 to Kunkel
Win by Decision 8-3 over Moore
Win by Pin over Eveler
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Young
7. Dillon Yoder | Fairfield |

8. Jayce Meyer | Angola | Junior

Win by Pin 1:52 over Macias
Win by Pin 4:01 over Beeks
Loss by Pin 1:37 to Leeper
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Riley Rasler | Prairie Heights |

2016 6th at 138lbs

2. Joel Arney | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Blubaugh
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over Schoenegge
Loss by Decision 5-3 SV-1 to Unseld
3. Mason Winner | Jay County | Sophomore

2017 7th at 145lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over Coffman
Win by Decision 6-4 over Stroud
Loss by Pin to Baker
4. Brady Wyro | Homestead | Senior

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Lone
Win by Decision 2-0 over Minnick
Win by Pin over Beineke
Win by Decision 5-3 over Willham
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over Byman
Win by Pin pin 3:37 over Kocks
Win by Pin pin 3:01 over Levitz
5. Alex Barr | Yorktown | Senior

6. Carlos Jimenez-Aguirre | Garrett |

7. Xavier VanAllen | East Noble |

8. Zach Mounsey | Bluffton | Senior

Win by Decision 10-9 over Beeks
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kenny Kerrn | Jimtown |

2016 7th at 145lbs

2. Hunter Reed | Columbia City | Senior

2017 8th at 152lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over Fielden
Win by Decision 7-1 over Friedt
3. Nate Weimer | East Noble |

2015 8th at 126lbs
2014 Qualifier at 106lbs

4. Colt Rutter | Yorktown | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over Melloh
5. Tyler Leonhard | Jay County |

6. Christian Bratcher | Eastbrook | Senior

Win by Decision 8-5 over Berkebile
7. Chandler Woenker | Fort Wayne Bishop Luers | Senior

Win by Decision 11-7 over Ruble
Win by Decision 11-7 over Ruble
8. Garrett Griffin | NorthWood |

160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brad Laughlin | Yorktown |

2016 3rd at 145lbs
2015 5th at 138lbs
2014 Qualifier at 120lbs

2. Jed Levitz | Prairie Heights | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 27-11 to Minnick
Win by Pin 1:04 over Perez
Loss by Pin pin :30 to Hays
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Lone
Loss by Pin pin 3:01 to Wyro
Loss by Decision 10-7 to Minnick
Win by Pin pin 4:46 over Owen
Win by Pin pin :49 over Lanam
3. Tony Busse | Bellmont |

2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

4. Nick Potter | New Haven |

5. Ivan Hemmelgarn | Jay County |

6. Javier Johnson | Fort Wayne Wayne |

7. Tykease Baker | Elkhart Central |

8. Noah King | Oak Hill |

170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Tristan Goering | Elkhart Memorial |

2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 4th at 160lbs

2. Bryce Baumgartner | Bellmont |

2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
2014 Qualifier at 160lbs

3. Jordan Rader | Peru | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 13-6 to Fattore
Win by Pin 1:51 over Booker
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over Moore
4. Brody Hardcastle | Oak Hill |

5. Quentin Moore | Manchester |

6. Jonyvan Johnson | New Haven | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Morgan
Win by Pin over Rolfes
Win by Decision 3-1 over Sedwick
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Graber
Win by Decision 3-2 over Goforth
7. Travis Sloffer | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

8. Laik Minnick | Eastside | Junior

Win by Tech Fall 27-11 over Levitz
Win by Decision 4-2 over Owen
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Klettheimer
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Wyro
Win by Decision 5-4 over Baker
Win by Decision 4-1 over Byman
Win by Decision 10-7 over Levitz
Win by Pin :56 over Lanam
182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jacob Gray | Delta |

2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 6th at 160lbs

2. Conner Graber | Northridge | Senior

2017 7th at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to Cressell
Win by Decision 4-2 over Johnson
Win by Decision 4-2 over Goforth
3. Joey Blakeley | Prairie Heights |

2016 8th at 182lbs

4. Noah Cressell | Wabash | Senior

Win by Decision 5-4 over Graber
Win by Pin 4:20 over Roudebush
Win by Decision 6-5 over Lee
5. Blaney Harrison | Oak Hill |

6. DaShaun Barbary | Kokomo |

7. Caden Friedt | Bellmont | Sophomore

Win by Decision 9-3 over Osho
Win by Decision 3-0 over Taylor
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Reed
8. Dalton Heintzberger | Jimtown |

195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. David Eli | Elkhart Memorial |

2016 5th at 182lbs
2015 7th at 182lbs

2. Caleb Hankenson | Bellmont |

2016 Qualifier at 182lbs

3. Draven Rasler | West Noble | Senior

2017 8th at 195lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over Davis
Loss by Decision 11-9 SV-1 to Leffers
Win by Pin 1:58 over Lafree
Win by Pin pin :49 over Miller
4. Isaiah Baumgartner | South Adams | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Leffers
Win by Decision 6-3 over Contreras
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Delph
Loss by Pin 2:36 to Allred
5. Dalyn Hart | Fort Wayne Wayne | Senior

Win by Decision 9-2 over Elwood
6. Aaron Sedwick | Maconaquah | Senior

Loss by Decision 1-0 to Agnew
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Agnew
Loss by Pin 2:49 to Fowler
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Johnson
7. Michael Leonard | NorthWood |

8. Devonte Brown | New Haven |

220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Corbin Maddox | Daleville |

2016 7th at 195lbs

2. Gaven Hare | Jay County | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Pin to Smith
Loss by Pin pin 5:16 to Miller
3. Austin Evans | Lakeland |

4. JT Kilgore | Churubusco |

5. Tyler McKeever | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

6. Beck Davis | Garrett | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Rasler
Win by Pin pin 3:16 over Miller
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Goforth
7. Trent Bixler | Northridge |

8. Nick Fox | Kokomo |

285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Evan Ellis | Eastern (Greentown) |

2016 3rd at 220lbs
2015 8th at 220lbs

2. Jessie Lawson | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

3. Owen Perkins | Oak Hill |

2016 Qualifier at 285lbs
2014 Qualifier at 285lbs

4. Jacob Rhoades | Yorktown |

5. Braiden Shaw | Bellmont | Senior

Win by Decision 4-2 over Obst
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Jones
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Conner
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Atria
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Tipping
Win by Pin 2:59 over Watson
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Obst
Win by Decision 4-1 over Pullins
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Schumm
6. Dakota Ault | Fort Wayne North Side | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 285lbs

7. Cordell Camp | Garrett |

8. Nick Conner | Elkhart Central | Senior

Win by Pin 2:54 over Fuller
Win by Decision 3-1 over Shaw
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Yoder
Sign in to follow this  



×