Jump to content

Fort Wayne
Sign in to follow this  

January 2, 2017


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Junior

2017 1st at 106lbs
2016 7th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 6 - 4 over Black
Win by Major Decision 15 - 4 over Kung
Win by Decision 6 - 2 over Cash
Win by Decision 7- 4 over Johnson
Win by Major Decision 11- 3 over Mosser
Win by Major Decision 12 - 4 over Heath
Win by Decision 7 - 3 over Mosser
Win by Major Decision 17 - 5 over Eldred
2. JC Herring | Oak Hill |

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

3. Brayden Shearer | Garrett | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Ester
Win by Decision 9-8 over Zadylak
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Corle
Win by Decision 1-0 over Tolin
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Moreno
Win by Decision 9-3 over Just
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Ester
4. Fernando Flores | Goshen | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Major Decision 15-1 to Petro
Win by Decision 10-4 over Nelson
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Oliver
5. Payton Lechner | Western |

6. Jon-Matthew Spaw | East Noble | Senior

7. Josh Smith-Goheen | Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger | Senior

Win by Major Decision 21-8 over Ester
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Reagan
Win by Decision 9-4 over Rupp
Win by Decision 6-4 over Ester
Win by Major Decision 21-8 over Ester
Loss by Tech Fall 22-6 to Diaz
Win by Decision 8-5 over Just
8. Nick Buchanan | Prairie Heights | Sophomore

Win by Pin pin 4:31 over Burns
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Junior

2017 2nd at 113lbs
2016 6th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Smith
Win by Decision 7-5 OT over Triana
Win by Pin 0:16 over DeMien
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Mejia
2. Wyatt Miller | South Adams | Senior

Win by Pin 3:41 over Ester
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Boots
Win by Pin over Johnson
Win by Pin 3:41 over Ester
3. Zach Todd | Yorktown | Senior

Loss by Pin to Bailey
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Cottey
4. Chris Schuller | Wawasee | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 8-4 over Mosser
Loss by Pin 5:09 to Johnson
Win by Decision 5-4 over Beasley
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Hall
5. Tanner Schoeff | Central Noble | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

6. Logan Mosser | Adams Central | Junior

Loss by Decision 8-4 to Schuller
Win by Decision 8-3 over George
Win by Major Decision 16-2 over Miller
Loss by Major Decision 11- 3 to Curtis
Win by Decision 6-3 over Heath
Loss by Decision 7 - 3 to Curtis
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Lawson
7. Joe Just | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Kuhl
Win by Pin 5:45 over Light
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Boarman
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Shearer
Loss by Decision 8-7 OT to Jefferson
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Smith-Goheen
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to Lowery
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Eldred
8. Malachi Walters | Fairfield | Sophomore

Win by Pin 3:48 over Burns
Loss by Pin to Morrisett
Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to Hickman
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Whitman
Win by Pin pin :52 over Burns
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Christian Mejia | Elkhart Memorial | Senior

2017 5th at 120lbs
2016 2nd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 13-7 over Alexander
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Rooks
Win by Pin 2:22 over Liter
Win by Decision 13-9 over DeMien
Win by Decision 8-4 over Watts
Win by Tech Fall over Ragle
2. Jabin Wright | Kokomo |

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

3. Hunter Whitman | Jimtown | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Maldonado
Win by Decision 9-3 over Maldonado
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Walters
4. Josh Stephenson | Yorktown |

5. Trevor Boyce | DeKalb |

6. Blaigh Rushing | Homestead |

7. Owen Krider | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Junior

8. Blake Hoyer | Prairie Heights | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to Gomez
Loss by Decision 10 - 8 to Curtis
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to McCartney
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jon Becker | Bellmont |

2016 Qualifier at 126lbs
2014 Qualifier at 113lbs

2. Matt Gimson | Jimtown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin 1:49 over Hollis
3. Joel Byman | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

4. Ryan Rasler | Prairie Heights | Junior

Loss by Major Decision 15-8 to Melloh
Win by Pin 2:07 over Johnson
Win by Decision SV OT 12-10 over Miller
Win by Decision 9-6 over Burns
Loss by Decision 11-5 to Moore
5. Xayvier Curtis | Yorktown | Senior

Win by Decision 2- 1 over Richard
Win by Decision 5 - 0 over Shaffer
Win by Decision 10 - 8 over Hoyer
Win by Decision 4 - 0 over Liter
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Mancera
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Robinson
6. Zach Burrell | Angola | Junior

7. Jaylon Gibson | Marion |

8. Seth Burns | Eastside | Junior

Loss by Major Decision 16-3 to Moore
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Moore
Loss by Decision 9-6 to Rasler
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Miller
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to Brooks
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Christian Hunt | Yorktown | Senior

2017 2nd at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Deters
Win by Decision 3-2 over Slivka
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Noehre
Win by Decision 5-2 over Deters
Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over Unseld
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Macklin
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over Sego
2. Anthony Mosser | Adams Central |

2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

3. Conner Gimson | Jimtown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 to Mancera
Win by Decision 8-2 over Goering
Win by Pin 2:13 over Forrest
Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to Goering
4. Austin Moore | Central Noble | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Major Decision 16-3 over Burns
Win by Decision 4-1 over Burns
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Leazier
Win by Decision 10-4 over Pugsley
Win by Decision 11-5 over Rasler
Win by Decision 3-2 over Miller
5. Luke Schliessman | Delta |

6. Zane Standridge | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over George
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Slivka
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to Smith
Win by Decision 4-2 over Wilkerson
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Ragle
7. Kyle Davis | Leo |

8. Jayce Meyer | Angola | Junior

Win by Pin 1:52 over Macias
Win by Pin 4:01 over Beeks
Loss by Pin 1:37 to Leeper
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Colt Rutter | Yorktown | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over Melloh
2. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Junior

Win by Decision 4-0 over Weidner
Win by Decision 2-1 over Parrish
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to South
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to South
Loss by Decision 3-0 to South
Win by Pin 4:15 over Redd
Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to Goering
3. Grant Gutierrez | Bellmont |

4. Logan Macklin | Adams Central | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 10-9 over Walker
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Hunt
Win by Major Decision 15-2 over Beeks
5. Chase Hissong | Leo |

6. Joe Leazier | Churubusco | Senior

Loss by Decision 8-1 to Kunkel
Win by Decision 8-3 over Moore
Win by Pin over Eveler
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Young
7. Owen Eveler | Northridge | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Kunkel
Loss by Pin to Leazier
Win by Decision 5-1 over Sego
Win by Decision 12-6 over Redd
8. Noah Richardson | Delta |

145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Riley Rasler | Prairie Heights |

2016 6th at 138lbs

2. Joel Arney | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Blubaugh
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over Schoenegge
Loss by Decision 5-3 SV-1 to Unseld
3. Mason Winner | Jay County | Sophomore

2017 7th at 145lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over Coffman
Win by Decision 6-4 over Stroud
Loss by Pin to Baker
4. Delton Moore | Manchester | Junior

Win by Decision 3-0 over Lone
Win by Pin pin over Hetzner
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to Rader
5. Alex Barr | Yorktown | Senior

6. Brady Wyro | Homestead | Senior

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Lone
Win by Decision 2-0 over Minnick
Win by Pin over Beineke
Win by Decision 5-3 over Willham
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over Byman
Win by Pin pin 3:37 over Kocks
Win by Pin pin 3:01 over Levitz
7. Carlos Jimenez-Aguirre | Garrett |

8. Austin Ochoa | Fort Wayne Northrop |

152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kenny Kerrn | Jimtown |

2016 7th at 145lbs

2. Tyler Leonhard | Jay County |

3. Hunter Reed | Columbia City | Senior

2017 8th at 152lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over Fielden
Win by Decision 7-1 over Friedt
4. Christian Bratcher | Eastbrook | Senior

Win by Decision 8-5 over Berkebile
5. Chandler Woenker | Fort Wayne Bishop Luers | Senior

Win by Decision 11-7 over Ruble
Win by Decision 11-7 over Ruble
6. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 SV over Servies
Loss by Pin to Fielden
Loss by Pin to Bender
7. Garrett Griffin | NorthWood |

8. Corbin Hetzner | Eastern (Greentown) |

160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brad Laughlin | Yorktown |

2016 3rd at 145lbs
2015 5th at 138lbs
2014 Qualifier at 120lbs

2. Jed Levitz | Prairie Heights | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 27-11 to Minnick
Win by Pin 1:04 over Perez
Loss by Pin pin :30 to Hays
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Lone
Loss by Pin pin 3:01 to Wyro
Loss by Decision 10-7 to Minnick
Win by Pin pin 4:46 over Owen
Win by Pin pin :49 over Lanam
3. Tony Busse | Bellmont |

2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

4. Nate Weimer | East Noble |

2015 8th at 126lbs
2014 Qualifier at 106lbs

5. Nick Potter | New Haven |

6. Ivan Hemmelgarn | Jay County |

7. Javier Johnson | Fort Wayne Wayne |

8. Noah King | Oak Hill |

170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Tristan Goering | Elkhart Memorial |

2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 4th at 160lbs

2. Bryce Baumgartner | Bellmont |

2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
2014 Qualifier at 160lbs

3. Jordan Rader | Peru | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 13-6 to Fattore
Win by Pin 1:51 over Booker
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over Moore
4. Brody Hardcastle | Oak Hill |

5. Quentin Moore | Manchester |

6. Dalton Heintzberger | Jimtown |

7. Tykease Baker | Elkhart Central |

8. Brady Pease | Delta | Junior

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Cornwell
182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Joey Blakeley | Prairie Heights |

2016 8th at 182lbs

2. Jacob Gray | Delta |

2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 6th at 160lbs

3. Conner Graber | Northridge | Senior

2017 7th at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to Cressell
Win by Decision 4-2 over Johnson
Win by Decision 4-2 over Goforth
4. DaShaun Barbary | Kokomo |

5. Noah Cressell | Wabash | Senior

Win by Decision 5-4 over Graber
Win by Pin 4:20 over Roudebush
Win by Decision 6-5 over Lee
6. Blaney Harrison | Oak Hill |

7. Aaron Sedwick | Maconaquah | Senior

Loss by Decision 1-0 to Agnew
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Agnew
Loss by Pin 2:49 to Fowler
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Johnson
8. Stephen Nix | Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger |

195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. David Eli | Elkhart Memorial |

2016 5th at 182lbs
2015 7th at 182lbs

2. Corbin Maddox | Daleville |

2016 7th at 195lbs

3. Caleb Hankenson | Bellmont |

2016 Qualifier at 182lbs

4. Draven Rasler | West Noble | Senior

2017 8th at 195lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over Davis
Loss by Decision 11-9 SV-1 to Leffers
Win by Pin 1:58 over Lafree
Win by Pin pin :49 over Miller
5. Michael Leonard | NorthWood |

6. Heath Ault | Fort Wayne Northrop |

7. Isaiah Baumgartner | South Adams | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Leffers
Win by Decision 6-3 over Contreras
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Delph
Loss by Pin 2:36 to Allred
8. James Villioncourt | Lakeland |

220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Gaven Hare | Jay County | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Pin to Smith
Loss by Pin pin 5:16 to Miller
2. JT Kilgore | Churubusco |

3. Tyler McKeever | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

4. Trent Bixler | Northridge |

5. Austin Evans | Lakeland |

6. Nick Fox | Kokomo |

7. Beck Davis | Garrett | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Rasler
Win by Pin pin 3:16 over Miller
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Goforth
8. Max Clark | Northwestern |

285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Evan Ellis | Eastern (Greentown) |

2016 3rd at 220lbs
2015 8th at 220lbs

2. Jessie Lawson | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

3. Owen Perkins | Oak Hill |

2016 Qualifier at 285lbs
2014 Qualifier at 285lbs

4. Jacob Rhoades | Yorktown |

5. Braiden Shaw | Bellmont | Senior

Win by Decision 4-2 over Obst
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Jones
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Conner
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Atria
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Tipping
Win by Pin 2:59 over Watson
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Obst
Win by Decision 4-1 over Pullins
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Schumm
6. Dakota Ault | Fort Wayne North Side | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 285lbs

7. Wyatt Robinson | DeKalb |

8. Nick Conner | Elkhart Central | Senior

Win by Pin 2:54 over Fuller
Win by Decision 3-1 over Shaw
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Yoder
Sign in to follow this  



×