Jump to content

Fort Wayne December 3, 2016
Sign in to follow this  


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Junior 2017 1st at 106lbs
2016 7th at 106lbs
2. JC Herring | Oak Hill | 2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
3. Brayden Shearer | Garrett | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
4. Fernando Flores | Goshen | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
5. Payton Lechner | Western |
6. Josh Smith-Goheen | Bishop Dwenger | Senior
7. Nick Buchanan | Prairie Heights | Sophomore
8. Nigel Lenoir | Kokomo | Senior
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jabin Wright | Kokomo | 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
2. Hunter Whitman | Jimtown | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
3. Wyatt Miller | South Adams | Senior
4. Kade Zadylak | Norwell | Junior
5. Jon-Matthew Spaw | East Noble | Senior
6. Zach Todd | Yorktown | Senior
7. Logan Mosser | Adams Central | Junior
8. Joe Just | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Christian Mejia | Elkhart Memorial | Senior 2017 5th at 120lbs
2016 2nd at 113lbs
Win by Tech Fall over Ragle
2. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Junior 2017 2nd at 113lbs
2016 6th at 106lbs
3. Josh Stephenson | Yorktown | 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
4. Trevor Boyce | DeKalb |
5. Blaigh Rushing | Homestead | 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
6. Tanner Schoeff | Central Noble | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
7. Owen Eveler | Northridge | Senior
8. Blake Hoyer | Prairie Heights | Senior
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Conner Gimson | Jimtown | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2. Ryan Rasler | Prairie Heights | Junior
3. Sam Richard | Leo | Senior
4. Joel Byman | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | 2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
5. Xayvier Curtis | Yorktown | Senior
6. Zack Johnson | Huntington North |
7. Corbin Hetzner | Eastern (Greentown) |
8. Briar Goodwin | South Adams |
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Christian Hunt | Yorktown | Senior 2017 2nd at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 106lbs
2. Jon Becker | Bellmont | 2016 Qualifier at 126lbs
2014 Qualifier at 113lbs
3. Anthony Mosser | Adams Central | 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
4. Austin Moore | Central Noble | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
5. Kyle Davis | Leo |
6. Dillon Yoder | Fairfield |
7. Zane Standridge | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior
8. Matt Gimson | Jimtown | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
2. Chase Hissong | Leo |
3. Hunter Kellogg | Northwestern |
4. Joe Leazier | Churubusco | Senior
5. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Junior Win by Pin over Redd
6. John Lanam | Angola | Senior
7. Noah Richardson | Delta |
8. Austin Ochoa | Fort Wayne Northrop |
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Riley Rasler | Prairie Heights | 2016 6th at 138lbs
2. Colt Rutter | Yorktown | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
3. Nate Weimer | East Noble | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2015 8th at 126lbs
2014 Qualifier at 106lbs
4. Joel Arney | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
5. Grant Gutierrez | Bellmont | 2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
6. Mason Winner | Jay County | Sophomore 2017 7th at 145lbs
7. Corbin Hetzner | Eastern (Greentown) |
8. Christian Bratcher | Eastbrook | Senior
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kenny Kerrn | Jimtown | 2017 4th at 152lbs
2016 7th at 145lbs
2. Tyler Leonhard | Jay County |
3. Brody Hardcastle | Oak Hill |
4. Hunter Reed | Columbia City | Senior 2017 8th at 152lbs
5. Chandler Woenker | Bishop Luers | Senior
6. Garrett Griffin | NorthWood |
7. Blake Green | Delta |
8. Logan Macklin | Adams Central | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brad Laughlin | Yorktown | 2017 1st at 160lbs
2016 3rd at 145lbs
2015 5th at 138lbs
2014 Qualifier at 120lbs
2. Jed Levitz | Prairie Heights | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
3. Tony Busse | Bellmont | 2017 7th at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
4. Nick Potter | New Haven | 2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
5. Javier Johnson | Fort Wayne Wayne |
6. Michael Ford | Northfield | Senior
7. Wade France | Manchester | Senior
8. Jake Lone | NorthWood | Sophomore
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jordan Rader | Peru | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
2. Blaney Harrison | Oak Hill |
3. DaShaun Barbary | Kokomo |
4. Quentin Moore | Manchester |
5. Noah King | Oak Hill |
6. Tykease Baker | Elkhart Central |
7. Caden Friedt | Bellmont | Sophomore
8. Brady Pease | Delta | Junior
182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Joey Blakeley | Prairie Heights | 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
2016 8th at 182lbs
2. Bryce Baumgartner | Bellmont | 2017 8th at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
2014 Qualifier at 160lbs
3. Jacob Gray | Delta | 2017 1st at 182lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 6th at 160lbs
4. Noah Cressell | Wabash | Senior
5. Stephen Nix | Bishop Dwenger | 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
6. Heath Ault | Fort Wayne Northrop |
7. Conner Graber | Northridge | Senior 2017 7th at 182lbs
8. Aaron Sedwick | Maconaquah | Senior
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. David Eli | Elkhart Memorial | 2017 7th at 195lbs
2016 5th at 182lbs
2015 7th at 182lbs
2. Corbin Maddox | Daleville | 2017 2nd at 220lbs
2016 7th at 195lbs
3. Caleb Hankenson | Bellmont | 2017 5th at 195lbs
2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
4. Beck Davis | Garrett | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 195lbs
5. Michael Leonard | NorthWood |
6. Isaiah Baumgartner | South Adams | Senior
7. Rylee Schindler | Woodlan |
8. Josh Gadd | Marion |
220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. JT Kilgore | Churubusco |
2. Austin Evans | Lakeland | 2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
3. Draven Rasler | West Noble | Senior 2017 8th at 195lbs
4. Nick Fox | Kokomo |
5. James Villioncourt | Lakeland |
6. Max Clark | Northwestern |
7. Nash Brunner | Adams Central |
8. Trent Bixler | Northridge |
285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Evan Ellis | Eastern (Greentown) | 2017 1st at 285lbs
2016 3rd at 220lbs
2015 8th at 220lbs
2. Nick Mammolenti | Jimtown | 2016 6th at 285lbs
3. Owen Perkins | Oak Hill | 2016 Qualifier at 285lbs
2014 Qualifier at 285lbs
4. Jessie Lawson | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | 2017 Qualifier at 285lbs
5. Braiden Shaw | Bellmont | Senior
6. Jacob Rhoades | Yorktown | 2017 8th at 285lbs
7. Dakota Ault | Fort Wayne North Side | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 285lbs
8. Wyatt Robinson | DeKalb |
Sign in to follow this  


User Feedback

Recommended Comments

There are no comments to display.


×