Jump to content

Fort Wayne
Sign in to follow this  

January 5, 2018


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Wyatt Miller | South Adams | Senior

Win by Pin 3:41 over Ester
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Boots
Win by Pin over Johnson
Win by Pin 3:41 over Ester
2. Zach Todd | Yorktown | Senior

Loss by Pin to Bailey
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Cottey
3. Preston Teusch | Huntington North | Freshman

Loss by Default to Hutker
Loss by Pin 5:28 to Pierson
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Hadary
Win by Pin over Alexander
4. Jett Boots | Angola | Sophomore

Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Miller
Win by Decision 3-1 over Hardcastle
Win by Decision 2-0 over Sturgill
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Hadley
5. Trey Sturgill | Peru | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 2-0 to Boots
Loss by Decision 10-5 to Jefferson
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to Sinkovics
Win by Decision 6-4 over Hutker
6. Aidan Hardcastle | Oak Hill | Freshman Loss by Decision 3-1 to Boots
Win by Pin over Johnson
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over Johnson
7. Andrew Hutker | Bellmont | Junior Win by Decision 1-0 over Johnson
Win by Default over Teusch
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Kuhl
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Sturgill
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to Sinkovics
8. Daylen Johnson | Marion | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 11-4 to Hein
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Johnson
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to Hardcastle
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Junior

2017 1st at 106lbs
2016 7th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 6 - 4 over Black
Win by Major Decision 15 - 4 over Kung
Win by Decision 6 - 2 over Cash
Win by Decision 7- 4 over Johnson
Win by Major Decision 11- 3 over Mosser
Win by Major Decision 12 - 4 over Heath
Win by Decision 7 - 3 over Mosser
Win by Major Decision 17 - 5 over Eldred
2. Brayden Shearer | Garrett | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Ester
Win by Decision 9-8 over Zadylak
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Corle
Win by Decision 1-0 over Tolin
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Moreno
Win by Decision 9-3 over Just
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Ester
3. Fernando Flores | Goshen | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Major Decision 15-1 to Petro
Win by Decision 10-4 over Nelson
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Oliver
4. Kade Zadylak | Norwell | Junior

Loss by Decision 9-8 to Shearer
Win by Pin 3:48 over Weimer
Loss by Major Decision 19-8 to Moreno
Loss by Pin 1:19 to Anderson
5. Isaac Weimer | West Noble | Junior

Loss by Pin to James
Loss by Pin 3:48 to Zadylak
Loss by Pin pin 1:21 to Burns
Win by Pin pin 2:53 over Burns
6. Josh Smith-Goheen | Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger | Senior

Win by Major Decision 21-8 over Ester
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Reagan
Win by Decision 9-4 over Rupp
Win by Decision 6-4 over Ester
Win by Major Decision 21-8 over Ester
Loss by Tech Fall 22-6 to Diaz
Win by Decision 8-5 over Just
7. Joe Just | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Kuhl
Win by Pin 5:45 over Light
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Boarman
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Shearer
Loss by Decision 8-7 OT to Jefferson
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Smith-Goheen
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to Lowery
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Eldred
8. Michael Rupp | South Adams | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 9-4 to Smith-Goheen
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Junior

2017 2nd at 113lbs
2016 6th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Smith
Win by Decision 7-5 OT over Triana
Win by Pin 0:16 over DeMien
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Mejia
2. Zane Standridge | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over George
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Slivka
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to Smith
Win by Decision 4-2 over Wilkerson
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Ragle
3. Evan Beasley | Northridge | Junior

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Heath
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Schuller
4. Logan Mosser | Adams Central | Junior

Loss by Decision 8-4 to Schuller
Win by Decision 8-3 over George
Win by Major Decision 16-2 over Miller
Loss by Major Decision 11- 3 to Curtis
Win by Decision 6-3 over Heath
Loss by Decision 7 - 3 to Curtis
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Lawson
5. Malachi Walters | Fairfield | Sophomore

Win by Pin 3:48 over Burns
Loss by Pin to Morrisett
Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to Hickman
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Whitman
Win by Pin pin :52 over Burns
6. Noah Miller | Cass | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 16-2 to Mosser
Win by Decision 7-6 over Anderson
7. Tallan Morrisett | Eastern (Greentown) | Freshman Win by Pin over Walters
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over Chauhan
Win by Pin over Marple
Win by Decision 11-4 over Anderson
Win by Decision 12-5 over Clay
Win by Pin over Sollars
Win by Pin over Rooney
Win by Decision 7-6 over Brooks
Win by Decision 8-6 over Stewart
Win by Decision 17-10 over Williams
8. Ian Heath | Leo | Freshman Win by Pin over Stewart
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Clay
Win by Decision 4-2 over Beasley
Win by Decision 10-0 over George
Win by Decision 11-8 over Brown
Loss by Major Decision 12 - 4 to Curtis
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Mosser
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Christian Mejia | Elkhart Memorial | Senior

2017 5th at 120lbs
2016 2nd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 13-7 over Alexander
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Rooks
Win by Pin 2:22 over Liter
Win by Decision 13-9 over DeMien
Win by Decision 8-4 over Watts
Win by Tech Fall over Ragle
2. Xayvier Curtis | Yorktown | Senior

Win by Decision 2- 1 over Richard
Win by Decision 5 - 0 over Shaffer
Win by Decision 10 - 8 over Hoyer
Win by Decision 4 - 0 over Liter
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Mancera
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Robinson
3. Hunter Whitman | Jimtown | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Maldonado
Win by Decision 9-3 over Maldonado
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Walters
4. Blake Hoyer | Prairie Heights | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to Gomez
Loss by Decision 10 - 8 to Curtis
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to McCartney
5. Tanner Schoeff | Central Noble | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

6. Jacob Hall | Huntington North | Senior Loss by Decision 1-0 to Richard
Win by Decision 5-4 over Humphrey
Win by Decision 7-6 over Humphrey
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Johnson
Win by Pin 0:53 over Johnson
Win by Decision 3-0 over Luhmann
Win by Pin 5:56 over Longere
Win by Decision 8-2 over Huffman
Win by Pin 0:17 over Rondot
Win by Decision 3-2 over Richard
Win by Decision 7-4 over Schuller
7. Kyle Lawson | Bellmont | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Richard
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Saylor
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Haught
Loss by Major Decision 16-6 to Gomez
Win by Decision 2-0 over Saylor
Loss by Pin 3:43 to Garcia
Loss by Tech Fall 18-2 to Mosconi
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Ledesma
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Mosser
8. Travis Miller | Fairfield | Senior

Loss by Decision 9-5 to DeVault
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Matt Gimson | Jimtown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin 1:49 over Hollis
2. Hunter Cottingham | Western | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Haught
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Cox
3. Alex Barr | Yorktown | Senior

4. Cade Cox | Cass | Junior

Win by Decision 5-2 over Liter
Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to Cottingham
5. Nick Liter | Adams Central | Senior

Loss by Decision to Perry
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Cox
Loss by Pin 2:22 to Mejia
Loss by Decision 4 - 0 to Curtis
6. Zeke Rowden | Prairie Heights | Junior
7. Ricky Haught | Huntington North | Junior

Win by Decision 13-10 over Ledesma
Win by Decision 7-1 over Lawson
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Cottingham
Win by Decision 6-2 over Wilkerson
Loss by Decision 10-6 to Bauer
Loss by Decision 10-6 to Bauer
Win by Decision SV-1 6-4 over Ledesma
Loss by Pin to Alexander
8. Adam Ledesma | East Noble | Junior

Loss by Decision 13-10 to Haught
Loss by Pin 3:36 to Noehre
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over Perry
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over Perry
Loss by Decision SV-1 6-4 to Haught
Win by Decision 7-3 over Lawson
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Colt Rutter | Yorktown | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over Melloh
2. Austin Moore | Central Noble | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Major Decision 16-3 over Burns
Win by Decision 4-1 over Burns
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Leazier
Win by Decision 10-4 over Pugsley
Win by Decision 11-5 over Rasler
Win by Decision 3-2 over Miller
3. Conner Gimson | Jimtown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 to Mancera
Win by Decision 8-2 over Goering
Win by Pin 2:13 over Forrest
Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to Goering
4. Bryton Goering | Elkhart Memorial | Senior

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Gimson
Win by Pin 5:36 over Johnson
Win by Decision 7-5 SV-1 over Gimson
Win by Pin 1:35 over Redd
Win by Decision SV-1 5-3 over Hicks
5. Ryan Rasler | Prairie Heights | Junior

Loss by Major Decision 15-8 to Melloh
Win by Pin 2:07 over Johnson
Win by Decision SV OT 12-10 over Miller
Win by Decision 9-6 over Burns
Loss by Decision 11-5 to Moore
6. Jaden Miller | Lakeland | Junior Loss by Decision SV OT 12-10 to Rasler
Win by Decision 8-2 over Burns
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Moore
7. Seth Burns | Eastside | Junior

Loss by Major Decision 16-3 to Moore
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Moore
Loss by Decision 9-6 to Rasler
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Miller
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to Brooks
8. William Fiechter | Southern Wells | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Stacy
Loss by Tech Fall 18-2 to Dembowski
Win by Decision 9-3 over Morrisett
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Christian Hunt | Yorktown | Senior

2017 2nd at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Deters
Win by Decision 3-2 over Slivka
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Noehre
Win by Decision 5-2 over Deters
Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over Unseld
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Macklin
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over Sego
2. Eliseus Young | Muncie Central | Senior

Loss by Decision 11-5 to Lohrey
Win by Decision 6-5 over Leazier
3. Joe Leazier | Churubusco | Senior

Loss by Decision 8-1 to Kunkel
Win by Decision 8-3 over Moore
Win by Pin over Eveler
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Young
4. Owen Eveler | Northridge | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Kunkel
Loss by Pin to Leazier
Win by Decision 5-1 over Sego
Win by Decision 12-6 over Redd
5. Jon Ruble | Bellmont | Junior

Win by Pin 5:42 over Ellis
Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to LaPlace
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Rodgers
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Snook
6. Zach Mounsey | Bluffton | Senior

Win by Decision 10-9 over Beeks
7. Ben Macias | Fort Wayne South Side | Senior

Loss by Pin 3:52 to Moore
Loss by Pin 1:52 to Meyer
Win by Decision 11-4 over Sikorski
8. Coleman Beeks | Southern Wells | Junior

Loss by Pin to Kunkel
Loss by Pin 4:01 to Meyer
Loss by Decision 10-9 to Mounsey
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Xander Stroud | Elkhart Central | Senior

2017 8th at 145lbs

Loss by Pin 3:32 to Levitz
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Winner
Win by Decision 4-2 over Baker
2. Joel Arney | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Blubaugh
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over Schoenegge
Loss by Decision 5-3 SV-1 to Unseld
3. Clayton Fielden | Garrett | Sophomore

Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to Reed
Win by Pin 1:31 over Beeks
Win by Pin over Hiestand
Win by Pin over Hemmelgarn
4. Logan Macklin | Adams Central | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 10-9 over Walker
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Hunt
Win by Major Decision 15-2 over Beeks
5. Konner Bender | New Haven | Senior

Loss by Decision 7-0 to Miller
Win by Pin over Hiestand
6. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 SV over Servies
Loss by Pin to Fielden
Loss by Pin to Bender
7. Josh Beeks | Southern Wells | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Hemmelgarn
Loss by Pin 1:31 to Fielden
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over France
Win by Decision 2-0 over Hemmelgarn
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Williamson
Loss by Pin to Williamson
Loss by Major Decision 15-2 to Macklin
Win by Decision 9-4 over Hemmelgarn
8. Isaiah Levitz | Prairie Heights | Sophomore
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Hunter Reed | Columbia City | Senior

2017 8th at 152lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over Fielden
Win by Decision 7-1 over Friedt
2. Mason Winner | Jay County | Sophomore

2017 7th at 145lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over Coffman
Win by Decision 6-4 over Stroud
Loss by Pin to Baker
3. Chandler Woenker | Fort Wayne Bishop Luers | Senior

Win by Decision 11-7 over Ruble
Win by Decision 11-7 over Ruble
4. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Junior

Win by Decision 4-0 over Weidner
Win by Decision 2-1 over Parrish
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to South
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to South
Loss by Decision 3-0 to South
Win by Pin 4:15 over Redd
Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to Goering
5. Drake Baker | Garrett | Senior

Win by Decision 10-4 over Mooney
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Minnick
Win by Decision 6-4 over Wagner
Loss by Tech Fall 22-7 5:36 to Lemley
Win by Pin over Winner
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Stroud
6. Christian Bratcher | Eastbrook | Senior

Win by Decision 8-5 over Berkebile
7. Parker Bates | Adams Central | Junior

8. Joe Parrish | Homestead | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 2-1 to Hicks
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jordan Rader | Peru | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 13-6 to Fattore
Win by Pin 1:51 over Booker
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over Moore
2. Brady Wyro | Homestead | Senior

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Lone
Win by Decision 2-0 over Minnick
Win by Pin over Beineke
Win by Decision 5-3 over Willham
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over Byman
Win by Pin pin 3:37 over Kocks
Win by Pin pin 3:01 over Levitz
3. Laik Minnick | Eastside | Junior

Win by Tech Fall 27-11 over Levitz
Win by Decision 4-2 over Owen
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Klettheimer
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Wyro
Win by Decision 5-4 over Baker
Win by Decision 4-1 over Byman
Win by Decision 10-7 over Levitz
Win by Pin :56 over Lanam
4. Caden Friedt | Bellmont | Sophomore

Win by Decision 9-3 over Osho
Win by Decision 3-0 over Taylor
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Reed
5. Delton Moore | Manchester | Junior

Win by Decision 3-0 over Lone
Win by Pin pin over Hetzner
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to Rader
6. Jake Lone | NorthWood | Sophomore

Win by Decision 5-1 over Wyro
Win by Decision 6-3 over Brown
Loss by Decision 11-2 to Fattore
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Levitz
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Moore
7. Jed Levitz | Prairie Heights | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 27-11 to Minnick
Win by Pin 1:04 over Perez
Loss by Pin pin :30 to Hays
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Lone
Loss by Pin pin 3:01 to Wyro
Loss by Decision 10-7 to Minnick
Win by Pin pin 4:46 over Owen
Win by Pin pin :49 over Lanam
8. Garrett Hetzner | Eastern (Greentown) | Junior

Win by Pin over Sears
Win by Decision over Warren
Win by Pin over McCullough
Loss by Pin pin to Klettheimer
Loss by Pin pin to Moore
Win by Decision 4-2 over Smith
182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Noah Cressell | Wabash | Senior

Win by Decision 5-4 over Graber
Win by Pin 4:20 over Roudebush
Win by Decision 6-5 over Lee
2. Conner Graber | Northridge | Senior

2017 7th at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to Cressell
Win by Decision 4-2 over Johnson
Win by Decision 4-2 over Goforth
3. Jonyvan Johnson | New Haven | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Morgan
Win by Pin over Rolfes
Win by Decision 3-1 over Sedwick
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Graber
Win by Decision 3-2 over Goforth
4. Coye Blodgett | Prairie Heights | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to Girgenti
5. Ben Goodson | Blackford | Senior

Loss by Pin :45 sec to Mossholder
6. Cameron Christen | Fort Wayne Snider | Senior

Loss by Pin :45 to Allred
7. Doler Bevis | Garrett | Senior
8. Andrew Abbott | Muncie Central | Junior
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Draven Rasler | West Noble | Senior

2017 8th at 195lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over Davis
Loss by Decision 11-9 SV-1 to Leffers
Win by Pin 1:58 over Lafree
Win by Pin pin :49 over Miller
2. Jaxson Savieo | New Haven | Senior Win by Pin 7:00 over Agnew
Win by Decision 3-2 over Cornwell
Win by Decision 3-1 over Irick
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to Bynum
Loss by Decision UTB 3-2 to Bynum
3. Charlie Agnew | Huntington North | Junior

Win by Decision 1-0 over Sedwick
Win by Decision 1-0 over Sedwick
Loss by Decision 8-7 to Fowler
Loss by Decision SV-1 18-13 to Lucius
Loss by Pin 7:00 to Savieo
Win by Pin 1:57 over Lushin
Win by Decision 8-2 over Irick
Win by Decision 6-5 over Bynum
Win by Decision 7-3 over Hurley
4. Beck Davis | Garrett | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Rasler
Win by Pin pin 3:16 over Miller
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Goforth
5. Aaron Sedwick | Maconaquah | Senior

Loss by Decision 1-0 to Agnew
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Agnew
Loss by Pin 2:49 to Fowler
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Johnson
6. Isaiah Baumgartner | South Adams | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Leffers
Win by Decision 6-3 over Contreras
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Delph
Loss by Pin 2:36 to Allred
7. Brady Pease | Delta | Junior

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Cornwell
8. Stewart Mossholder | Oak Hill | Junior

Win by Pin 3:03 over Delph
Win by Pin :45 sec over Goodson
Win by Decision 5-4 over Lee
Win by Decision 8-5 over Lee
220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Dalyn Hart | Fort Wayne Wayne | Senior

Win by Decision 9-2 over Elwood
2. Cameron Smith | Garrett | Senior Loss by Decision 7-0 to Thomas
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Leffers
Loss by Pin pin 4:58 to Leeper
Win by Decision 7-3 over Gerwig
Win by Pin over Hare
Win by Pin :28 over Leffers
3. Levi Leffers | Central Noble | Junior

Win by Pin pin 3:21 over Miller
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Baumgartner
Win by Decision 4-3 over Smith
Win by Pin pin 2:54 over Miller
Win by Decision 11-9 SV-1 over Rasler
Win by Decision 5-4 over Schumm
Loss by Pin :28 to Smith
4. Chandler Schumm | Adams Central | Senior Loss by Decision 5-4 to Leffers
Win by Decision 6-5 over Elwood
Win by Decision 3-1 over Shaw
5. Jayden Elwood | Leo | Junior

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Contreras
Loss by Decision 9-2 to Hart
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Schumm
Win by Decision 3-0 over Graft
6. Jarron Gerwig | Bellmont | Senior

Loss by Decision 4-1 to Muncie
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Graft
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Smith
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Berta
Win by Decision 2-1 over Simpkins
7. Justin Niles | DeKalb | Senior
8. Keegan Miller | Eastside | Sophomore Loss by Pin pin 3:21 to Leffers
Win by Decision 5-1 over Deetz
Loss by Pin pin 2:54 to Leffers
Loss by Pin pin 3:16 to Davis
Win by Pin pin 5:16 over Hare
Win by Pin pin 1:57 over Deetz
Win by Pin pin 1:56 over Muncie
Loss by Pin pin :49 to Rasler
285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Dakota Ault | Fort Wayne North Side | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 285lbs

2. Avery Jones | Peru | Senior

Win by Decision 9-3 over Shaw
3. Will Swartz | Fort Wayne Snider | Junior

Win by Decision 11-5 over Cuellar
4. Vince Yoder | Fairfield | Junior

Loss by Pin 5:51 to Williams
Win by Decision 5-2 over Conner
5. Nick Conner | Elkhart Central | Senior

Win by Pin 2:54 over Fuller
Win by Decision 3-1 over Shaw
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Yoder
6. Braiden Shaw | Bellmont | Senior

Win by Decision 4-2 over Obst
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Jones
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Conner
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Atria
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Tipping
Win by Pin 2:59 over Watson
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Obst
Win by Decision 4-1 over Pullins
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Schumm
7. Holden Parsons | Yorktown | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Obst
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Stone
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Stone
Loss by Decision 3-2 TB-1 to McCubbins
Loss by Decision 14-7 to Gregory
8. Nathaniel Dunn | Muncie Central | Senior

Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.