Jump to content

Fort Wayne
Sign in to follow this  

January 5, 2018


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Wyatt Miller | South Adams | Senior

2. Zach Todd | Yorktown | Senior

3. Preston Teusch | Huntington North | Freshman

4. Jett Boots | Angola | Sophomore

5. Trey Sturgill | Peru | Sophomore

6. Aidan Hardcastle | Oak Hill | Freshman
7. Andrew Hutker | Bellmont | Junior
8. Daylen Johnson | Marion | Sophomore

113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Junior

2017 1st at 106lbs
2016 7th at 106lbs

2. Brayden Shearer | Garrett | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

3. Fernando Flores | Goshen | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

4. Kade Zadylak | Norwell | Junior

5. Isaac Weimer | West Noble | Junior

6. Josh Smith-Goheen | Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger | Senior

7. Joe Just | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

8. Michael Rupp | South Adams | Sophomore

120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Junior

2017 2nd at 113lbs
2016 6th at 106lbs

2. Zane Standridge | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

3. Evan Beasley | Northridge | Junior

4. Logan Mosser | Adams Central | Junior

5. Malachi Walters | Fairfield | Sophomore

6. Noah Miller | Cass | Senior

7. Tallan Morrisett | Eastern (Greentown) | Freshman
8. Ian Heath | Leo | Freshman
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Christian Mejia | Elkhart Memorial | Senior

2017 5th at 120lbs
2016 2nd at 113lbs

2. Xayvier Curtis | Yorktown | Senior

3. Hunter Whitman | Jimtown | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

4. Blake Hoyer | Prairie Heights | Senior

5. Tanner Schoeff | Central Noble | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

6. Jacob Hall | Huntington North | Senior
7. Kyle Lawson | Bellmont | Sophomore

8. Travis Miller | Fairfield | Senior

132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Matt Gimson | Jimtown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

2. Hunter Cottingham | Western | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

3. Alex Barr | Yorktown | Senior

4. Cade Cox | Cass | Junior

5. Nick Liter | Adams Central | Senior

6. Zeke Rowden | Prairie Heights | Junior
7. Ricky Haught | Huntington North | Junior

8. Adam Ledesma | East Noble | Junior

138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Colt Rutter | Yorktown | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs

2. Austin Moore | Central Noble | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

3. Conner Gimson | Jimtown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

4. Bryton Goering | Elkhart Memorial | Senior

5. Ryan Rasler | Prairie Heights | Junior

6. Jaden Miller | Lakeland | Junior
7. Seth Burns | Eastside | Junior

8. William Fiechter | Southern Wells | Sophomore

145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Christian Hunt | Yorktown | Senior

2017 2nd at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 106lbs

2. Eliseus Young | Muncie Central | Senior

3. Joe Leazier | Churubusco | Senior

4. Owen Eveler | Northridge | Senior

5. Jon Ruble | Bellmont | Junior

6. Zach Mounsey | Bluffton | Senior

7. Ben Macias | Fort Wayne South Side | Senior

8. Coleman Beeks | Southern Wells | Junior

152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Xander Stroud | Elkhart Central | Senior

2017 8th at 145lbs

2. Joel Arney | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

3. Clayton Fielden | Garrett | Sophomore

4. Logan Macklin | Adams Central | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

5. Konner Bender | New Haven | Senior

6. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

7. Josh Beeks | Southern Wells | Sophomore

8. Isaiah Levitz | Prairie Heights | Sophomore
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Hunter Reed | Columbia City | Senior

2017 8th at 152lbs

2. Mason Winner | Jay County | Sophomore

2017 7th at 145lbs

3. Chandler Woenker | Fort Wayne Bishop Luers | Senior

4. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Junior

5. Drake Baker | Garrett | Senior

6. Christian Bratcher | Eastbrook | Senior

7. Parker Bates | Adams Central | Junior

8. Joe Parrish | Homestead | Sophomore

170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jordan Rader | Peru | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs

2. Brady Wyro | Homestead | Senior

3. Laik Minnick | Eastside | Junior

4. Caden Friedt | Bellmont | Sophomore

5. Delton Moore | Manchester | Junior
6. Jake Lone | NorthWood | Sophomore

7. Jed Levitz | Prairie Heights | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

8. Garrett Hetzner | Eastern (Greentown) | Junior

182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Noah Cressell | Wabash | Senior

2. Conner Graber | Northridge | Senior

2017 7th at 182lbs

3. Jonyvan Johnson | New Haven | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

4. Coye Blodgett | Prairie Heights | Senior

5. Ben Goodson | Blackford | Senior

6. Cameron Christen | Fort Wayne Snider | Senior

7. Doler Bevis | Garrett | Senior
8. Andrew Abbott | Muncie Central | Junior
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Draven Rasler | West Noble | Senior

2017 8th at 195lbs

2. Jaxson Savieo | New Haven | Senior
3. Charlie Agnew | Huntington North | Junior

4. Beck Davis | Garrett | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 195lbs

5. Aaron Sedwick | Maconaquah | Senior

6. Isaiah Baumgartner | South Adams | Senior

7. Brady Pease | Delta | Junior

8. Stewart Mossholder | Oak Hill | Junior

220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Dalyn Hart | Fort Wayne Wayne | Senior

2. Cameron Smith | Garrett | Senior
3. Levi Leffers | Central Noble | Junior

4. Chandler Schumm | Adams Central | Senior
5. Jayden Elwood | Leo | Junior

6. Jarron Gerwig | Bellmont | Senior

7. Justin Niles | DeKalb | Senior
8. Keegan Miller | Eastside | Sophomore
285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Dakota Ault | Fort Wayne North Side | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 285lbs

2. Avery Jones | Peru | Senior

3. Will Swartz | Fort Wayne Snider | Junior

4. Vince Yoder | Fairfield | Junior

5. Nick Conner | Elkhart Central | Senior

6. Braiden Shaw | Bellmont | Senior

7. Holden Parsons | Yorktown | Sophomore

8. Nathaniel Dunn | Muncie Central | Senior

Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.