Jump to content

State
Sign in to follow this  

January 27, 2017


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Curtis | Yorktown | Junior

2017 1st at 106lbs
2016 7th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 6 - 4 over Black
Win by Major Decision 15 - 4 over Kung
Win by Decision 6 - 2 over Cash
Win by Decision 7- 4 over Johnson
Win by Major Decision 11- 3 over Mosser
Win by Major Decision 12 - 4 over Heath
Win by Decision 7 - 3 over Mosser
Win by Major Decision 17 - 5 over Eldred
2. Seth Johnson | North Montgomery | Junior

2017 4th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 4-0 to Mattingly
Win by Decision 6-3 over Hall
Loss by Pin 0:53 to Hall
Loss by Decision 7-5 to Beatty
Win by Decision 4-2 over Luhmann
Win by Pin 4:19 over Longere
Win by Pin 5:09 over Schuller
Loss by Decision 7- 4 to Curtis
Win by Decision 3-0 over Luhmann
Win by Decision 7-3 SV over Boe
3. Brendan Mattingly | Carmel | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 4-0 over Johnson
4. Andrew Black | New Castle | Junior

2017 2nd at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 6 - 4 to Curtis
Loss by Decision 16-11 to Stapleton
5. Brayden Lowery | Roncalli | Sophomore

2017 3rd at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Ross
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Petro
Win by Decision 3-2 over Conley
Win by Decision 4-1 over Casebolt
Win by Decision 6-4 OT over Montgomery
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over Ross
Win by Pin 3:03 over Dorman
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Just
Win by Pin pin 2:32 over George
6. Logan Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore

Win by Pin over Todd
Win by Decision 7-3 over Cottey
Win by Pin 3:02 over Jefferson
Loss by Pin 4:31 to Cruz
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Moran
Win by Pin 1:44 over Sinkovics
Win by Pin 1:06 over Pierson
7. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg | Sophomore

2017 5th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 4-0 to Fair
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Rioux
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV to Peele
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Fair
Win by Decision 5-1 over Rioux
Win by Pin 1:52 over Rioux
8. Raymond Rioux | Avon | Sophomore

2017 6th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 over Campbell
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Walendzak
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Slivka
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Slivka
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Peele
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Campbell
Loss by Pin 1:52 to Campbell
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Hegedus
9. Devon Casebolt | Castle | Junior

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 7-3 to Montgomery
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Lowery
10. Tyson Coon | Benton Central | Junior

11. Owen Sego | Indian Creek | Sophomore

Win by Pin 1:54 over Dunasky
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Eveler
Loss by Tech Fall 22-7 to Hunt
12. Gabriel Smith | Lawrence Central | Junior

Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Watts
Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to Ross
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Harshbarger
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over Standridge
13. JC Herring | Oak Hill |

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

14. Brayden Shearer | Garrett | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Ester
Win by Decision 9-8 over Zadylak
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Corle
Win by Decision 1-0 over Tolin
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Moreno
Win by Decision 9-3 over Just
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Ester
15. Shawn Hollis | Lowell | Sophomore

Loss by Pin 1:49 to Gimson
16. Ty Haskins | Portage | Sophomore

17. Payton Lechner | Western |

18. Evan Light | Penn | Junior

Win by Decision 4-3 over Oliver
Loss by Pin 5:45 to Just
Loss by Pin 4:43 to Nelson
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Diaz
19. Fernando Flores | Goshen | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Major Decision 15-1 to Petro
Win by Decision 10-4 over Nelson
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Oliver
20. Keeghan Overton | Greenwood | Senior

Loss by Decision 7-1 to Eldred
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Asa Garcia | Avon | Junior

2017 3rd at 113lbs
2016 1st at 106lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over Mills
Win by Decision 3-1 over Rooks
Win by Decision 7-5 over Viduya
Win by Decision 3-2 over Poynter
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Wagner
Win by Pin 3:43 over Lawson
2. Alec Viduya | Roncalli | Sophomore

2017 1st at 113lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over Smiley
Win by Decision 5-0 over Mills
Win by Decision 9-1 over Phillips
Win by Major Decision 15-1 over Evans
Win by Pin 1:30 over Willis
Loss by Decision 7-5 to Garcia
Loss by Pin 5:23 to Smiley
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over Evans
Loss by Pin 2:58 to Wagner
3. Skylour Turner | Warren Central |

2016 5th at 113lbs
2015 7th at 113lbs
2014 8th at 113lbs

4. Kory Cavanaugh | Penn |

2016 4th at 106lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

5. Sam Fair | Perry Meridian | Junior

2016 5th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 4-0 over Campbell
Win by Decision 8-5 over Egli
Win by Decision 8-4 over Campbell
Loss by Pin 3:23 to Willis
Win by Decision 8-1 over Rose
Win by Pin 4:30 over Bautista
6. Hunter Watts | Jimtown | Junior

2017 2nd at 113lbs
2016 6th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Smith
Win by Decision 7-5 OT over Triana
Win by Pin 0:16 over DeMien
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Mejia
7. Gavin Rose | Greenfield-Central | Junior

2017 7th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 2-0 OT over Wilkerson
Win by Decision 7-5 over Brown
Win by Decision 4-0 over Walendzak
Win by Pin 2:35 over Seymour
Win by Decision 4-0 over Walendzak
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Wilkerson
Win by Pin 4:40 over Slivka
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Fair
Win by Decision Fall 1:41 over Stewart
8. Jose Diaz | Wheeler | Senior

2017 8th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Pin 2:55 over Maldonado
Win by Pin 1:41 over Armstrong
Win by Decision 6-4 over Light
Win by Tech Fall 22-6 over Smith-Goheen
9. Seth Horty | Evansville Memorial |

10. Evan Lawhead | Brownsburg | Junior

Win by Decision 3-1 over Boe
11. Brock Peele | Portage | Junior

2017 4th at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 11-9 OT to Moreno
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over Kaiser
Win by Decision 7-1 over Egli
Win by Decision 3-1 SV over Campbell
Win by Decision 4-3 over Rioux
Win by Decision 5-3 over McCartney
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Walendzak
Win by Decision 4-2 over Bautista
12. Andres Moreno | Lowell | Junior

Win by Decision 11-9 OT over Peele
Win by Decision 8-6 over Triana
Win by Pin 5:57 over Tolin
Win by Decision 6-3 over Petro
Win by Decision 5-0 over Shearer
Win by Major Decision 19-8 over Zadylak
Win by Pin 3:13 over Anderson
13. Nick Brady | Noblesville |

14. Wyatt Miller | South Adams | Senior

Win by Pin 3:41 over Ester
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Boots
Win by Pin over Johnson
Win by Pin 3:41 over Ester
15. Nathan Willman | North Posey | Sophomore

16. Kody Conaway | Beech Grove |

17. Kane Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over Fuqua
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Fair
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Peele
18. Joe Just | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Kuhl
Win by Pin 5:45 over Light
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Boarman
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Shearer
Loss by Decision 8-7 OT to Jefferson
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Smith-Goheen
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to Lowery
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Eldred
19. Victor Antunez | Jennings County | Senior

20. Ryne Webb | Rensselaer Central |

120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Ty Mills | Brownsburg | Senior

2017 2nd at 120lbs
2016 3rd at 106lbs
2015 2nd at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Garcia
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Viduya
Loss by Decision 11-7 to Poynter
2. Tylor Triana | Hobart | Senior

2017 3rd at 120lbs
2015 5th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 8-6 to Moreno
Win by Decision 9-3 over Walendzak
Win by Major Decision 15-1 over Wagner
Loss by Decision 7-5 OT to Watts
Win by Decision 4-2 over Kelly
3. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East | Junior

2017 1st at 120lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over DeMien
Win by Decision 6-3 over Mejia
Win by Decision 3-2 over Willis
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Garcia
Win by Decision 12-7 over Egli
Win by Decision 4-0 over Evans
4. Eli Dickens | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 3-0 to Rooks
5. Colin Poynter | Portage | Senior

2017 4th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over Kelly
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Kelly
Loss by Decision 12-7 to Egli
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Garcia
Win by Decision 11-7 over Mills
Win by Decision 7-2 over Kelly
Win by Pin 0:33 over Maldonado
Win by Major Decision 15-7 over DeMien
6. Jabin Wright | Kokomo |

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

7. Christian Mejia | Elkhart Memorial | Senior

2017 5th at 120lbs
2016 2nd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 13-7 over Alexander
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Rooks
Win by Pin 2:22 over Liter
Win by Decision 13-9 over DeMien
Win by Decision 8-4 over Watts
Win by Tech Fall over Ragle
8. Alex Mosconi | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2017 7th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision over Rowlett
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Rooks
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Lawson
9. Jon Anderson | Lafayette Jefferson |

2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

10. Tanner DeMien | Penn | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
2015 7th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 13-7 to Willis
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Rooks
Win by Pin 4:56 over Gomez
Loss by Pin 0:16 to Watts
Loss by Decision 13-9 to Mejia
Loss by Major Decision 15-7 to Poynter
11. Donovan Johnson | Logansport |

2016 7th at 113lbs

12. Sunny Nier | Perry Meridian |

13. Lukasz Walendzak | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 9-3 to Triana
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Rose
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Rose
Win by Decision 7-1 over Rioux
Win by Decision 5-2 over Peele
14. Josh Stephenson | Yorktown |

15. Carter Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Wilkerson
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Bauer
Win by Pin 2:20 over Phillips
Win by Pin 3:36 over Ledesma
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Bauer
Win by Pin 2:08 over Boggs
16. Kaellin Kelly | Crown Point | Senior

Win by Pin :40 over Phillips
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Poynter
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Poynter
Win by Pin 2:34 over Evans
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Triana
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Poynter
Loss by Decision 6 - 2 to Smiley
17. Alex Bautista | Hanover Central | Senior

Loss by Pin 4:30 to Fair
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Peele
18. Tyce Freije | Roncalli | Sophomore

2017 8th at 120lbs

19. Brice Coleman | Warren Central | Sophomore

20. Keaton Fisher | Martinsville |

126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Blake Mulkey | Brownsburg | Senior

2017 2nd at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 UTB to Combest
Win by Decision 3-1 OT over Rumph
Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over Miranda
2. Graham Rooks | Columbus East | Senior

2017 4th at 126lbs
2016 4th at 120lbs
2015 3rd at 106lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over Craig
Win by Decision 6-3 over Kreitzer
Win by Decision 3-2 over Mosconi
Win by Decision 3-0 over Dickens
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over Sullivan
3. Colton Cummings | Lowell |

2016 1st at 113lbs
2015 1st at 106lbs
2014 Qualifier at 106lbs

4. Michael DeLaPena | Merrillville |

2016 4th at 126lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

5. Alec White | New Palestine |

2016 6th at 113lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
2014 4th at 106lbs

6. Jordan Slivka | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2017 5th at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Hunt
Win by Decision 4-3 over Warren
Win by Decision 3-0 over Harrington
Win by Decision 3-0 over Noehre
Win by Decision 8-0 over Schoenegge
Win by Decision 9-7 SV-1 over Washington
Win by Decision 4-2 over LaPlace
Win by Pin over Graves
7. Matt Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore

2017 7th at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Combest
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Rumph
Win by Decision 6-1 over Hunt
8. Adam Davis | Culver Academies | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Pin 5:38 over Forrest
9. Adam Jerde | Carmel |

10. Carson Willis | Castle | Senior

Win by Decision 13-7 over DeMien
Win by Decision 5-2 over Egli
Win by Decision 7-4 over Denny
Loss by Pin 1:30 to Viduya
Win by Tech Fall 21-3 over Mikulich
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Rooks
Win by Pin 3:23 over Fair
11. Ian Dembowski | Valparaiso | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to Rumph
Win by Decision 7-4 over Burford
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to Rumph
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Fiechter
12. Matt Gimson | Jimtown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin 1:49 over Hollis
13. Dallas Pugsley | Shenandoah | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 15-10 to Burford
Loss by Decision 10-9 to Morrisett
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Moore
Win by Major Decision 17-8 over Weddle
Win by Pin :49 over Poynter
14. Dalton Craig | Jennings County | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 7-2 to Rooks
Win by Decision over Rowlett
Win by Decision 4-2 over Sullivan
Loss by Pin Second period to Combest
15. Joel Byman | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

16. Hunter Cottingham | Western | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Haught
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Cox
17. Dylan Culp | Warren Central |

2016 7th at 120lbs

18. Noah Hunt | Bloomington South | Senior

2017 8th at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to Mancera
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Mancera
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Risner
Loss by Decision 6-1 to Lee
19. Cody Betourne | Harrison (WL) | Junior

Win by Decision 6-5 over Ursery
Win by Decision 13-6 over Rowdown
20. Xayvier Curtis | Yorktown | Senior

Win by Decision 2- 1 over Richard
Win by Decision 5 - 0 over Shaffer
Win by Decision 10 - 8 over Hoyer
Win by Decision 4 - 0 over Liter
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Mancera
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Robinson
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jeremiah Reitz | Griffith |

2016 2nd at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 120lbs
2014 1st at 106lbs

2. Breyden Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral |

2016 3rd at 126lbs
2015 3rd at 120lbs
2014 3rd at 106lbs

3. Kyle Luigs | Evansville Mater Dei |

2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 113lbs

4. Christian Hunt | Yorktown | Senior

2017 2nd at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Deters
Win by Decision 3-2 over Slivka
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Noehre
Win by Decision 5-2 over Deters
Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over Unseld
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Macklin
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over Sego
5. Ethan Smiley | Beech Grove | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2016 8th at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 6-2 to Viduya
Win by Pin 5:23 over Viduya
Win by Decision 6 - 2 over Kelly
6. Conner Gimson | Jimtown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 to Mancera
Win by Decision 8-2 over Goering
Win by Pin 2:13 over Forrest
Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to Goering
7. Dawson Combest | Columbus East | Senior

2017 3rd at 132lbs
2016 8th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 UTB over Mulkey
Win by Decision 3-2 over Mancera
Win by Decision 3-0 over Ursery
Win by Decision 3-0 over Risner
Win by Decision 3-1 over Miranda
Win by Decision 5-2 over Lee
Win by Decision 8-1 over Noehre
Win by Decision 3-2 over Servies
Win by Pin Second period over Craig
8. Manzona Bryant | Culver Academies | Sophomore

2017 6th at 132lbs

9. Cainan Schaefer | South Dearborn |

2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

10. Zak Bowling | Lebanon |

11. Mason Miranda | Avon | Senior

2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Combest
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Rumph
Loss by Decision 4-2 SV-1 to Mulkey
12. Miguel Prado | Portage |

13. Jack Tolin | Chesterton |

2016 6th at 132lbs

14. Jack Servies | Perry Meridian | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Pin 1:25 over Robinson
Win by Decision 5-4 over Moore
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Turley
Win by Decision 12-7 over Harper
Win by Decision 7-0 over Fitts
Win by Decision 5-0 over Asbury
Win by Decision 2-1 over Rodgers
Loss by Tech Fall 25-10 to Lee
Loss by Decision 3-2 SV to Hiestand
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Graves
Win by Decision 5-0 over Noehre
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Combest
Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to McIntosh
15. Hayden Lohrey | Shenandoah | Junior

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 11-5 over Young
Win by Decision 7-4 over Noehre
Win by Decision 3-2 over Noehre
16. Brett Smith | Bloomington North | Senior

Loss by Decision 9-4 to Deters
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Blubaugh
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Unseld
Loss by Pin to Wathen
17. Donald Campbell | Ben Davis |

Loss by Decision 3-0 to Harrington
18. Anthony Mosser | Adams Central |

2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

19. Noah Franklin | New Washington |

2014 Qualifier at 106lbs

20. Caleb Craig | Evansville Reitz |

138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brendan Black | Hobart |

2016 3rd at 132lbs
2015 Qualifier at 120lbs
2014 8th at 120lbs

2. Zach Melloh | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2017 3rd at 138lbs
2015 4th at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 SV-1 to Rutter
Win by Major Decision 15-8 over Rasler
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over Rumph
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over Burford
3. Kris Rumph | Portage | Senior

2017 2nd at 138lbs
2016 4th at 132lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-5 over Dembowski
Win by Major Decision 25-13 over Burford
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Dembowski
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to Mulkey
Win by Decision 10-3 over Miranda
Win by Decision 10-3 over Lee
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to Melloh
Win by Major Decision 20-7 over Burford
4. Tristan Sellmer | Floyd Central | Senior

2017 5th at 138lbs

5. Nathan Conley | Avon | Junior

2017 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 over Wagner
Loss by Decision 1-0 to South
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to Washington
Loss by Tech Fall 26-11 to Lee
Loss by Tech Fall 19-3 to Lee
6. Riley White | Hamilton Heights |

7. Trace Manspeaker | Penn |

8. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Pin 1:27 over Fitts
Win by Pin 2:33 over LaPlace
Loss by Decision 8-0 to Slivka
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to Arney
9. Eric Hiestand | Yorktown | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 SV over Servies
Loss by Pin to Fielden
Loss by Pin to Bender
10. Brooks Davis | Perry Meridian | Junior

Win by Decision 5-0 over Weidner
11. Grant Gutierrez | Bellmont |

12. Ethan Hicks | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Junior

Win by Decision 4-0 over Weidner
Win by Decision 2-1 over Parrish
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to South
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to South
Loss by Decision 3-0 to South
Win by Pin 4:15 over Redd
Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to Goering
13. Kody Wagner | Zionsville |

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Conley
Win by Decision 1-0 over Griggs
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over Levitz
14. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South | Junior

Win by Decision 3-2 over Smith
Win by Decision 9-2 over Unseld
Win by Decision 5-4 over Parkinson
Win by Pin over Hunter
Win by Decision 3-0 over Wathen
Win by Decision 8-7 over Walker
Win by Decision 13-7 over Wagner
Win by Decision 4-2 over Walker
Win by Decision 4-2 over Arney
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Deters
15. Cody Crary | Munster | Senior

16. Graham Calhoun | Plymouth | Sophomore

2017 7th at 138lbs

Win by Pin 1:14 over Conklin
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over Pack
Win by Decision 9-4 over Walker
17. Jesus Mancera | Lawrence Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to Garcia
Win by Decision 5-4 over Hunt
Win by Decision 6-4 over Gimson
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Combest
Win by Decision 5-4 over Hunt
Win by Decision 9-5 over Moore
Loss by Decision 13-10 to Harrington
Win by Decision 8-6 over Curtis
Win by Decision 7-3 over Poynter
18. Bailey Moore | Beech Grove | Senior

Win by Pin 3:52 over Macias
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Servies
Win by Decision 11-6 over Burford
Loss by Decision 9-5 to Mancera
19. Ryan Bigelow | Brownsburg |

20. Cole Cervantes | Griffith | Junior

Loss by Decision 4-0 to Turley
Loss by Decision 7-5 to Turley
Loss by Tech Fall 16-1 to McIntosh
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayton Lee | Brownsburg | Senior

2017 1st at 145lbs
2016 1st at 138lbs

Win by Major Decision 16-8 over Warren
Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over Servies
Win by Tech Fall 26-11 over Conley
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over Lane
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over Conley
2. Kasper McIntosh | Portage | Senior

2017 5th at 145lbs
2016 2nd at 145lbs
2015 8th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over Fitts
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 6:00 over Ellis
Win by Major Decision 19-10 over Asbury
Win by Decision 8-3 over LaPlace
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Hoover
Win by Major Decision 17-7 over Servies
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over Cervantes
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Ellis
3. Riley Rasler | Prairie Heights |

2016 6th at 138lbs

4. Clayton Cowan | Hamilton Heights |

2016 Qualifier at 145lbs

5. Joel Arney | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Blubaugh
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over Schoenegge
Loss by Decision 5-3 SV-1 to Unseld
6. Jason Crary | Munster |

2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
2015 7th at 126lbs
2014 6th at 113lbs

7. Mason Winner | Jay County | Sophomore

2017 7th at 145lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over Coffman
Win by Decision 6-4 over Stroud
Loss by Pin to Baker
8. Logan Coyle | Center Grove |

9. Kain Rust | Perry Meridian |

10. Mario Traficanti | Crown Point | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 6:00 to Fattore
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Lowe
Loss by Pin to Buehler
Loss by Decision :30 to Mosconi
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Lemley
Win by Decision 3-2 over Guerrero
11. Malik Hoover | Merrillville | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Mappes
Loss by Pin 5:42 to Ellis
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to McIntosh
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Watts
12. Dante Colza | Hobart | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Pin 0:48 over Nugent
Loss by Decision 9-5 to South
Win by Decision 8-2 over Kensinger
13. Antwaun Graves | Warren Central | Junior

Win by Pin 3:21 over Gibson
Win by Decision 5-2 over Servies
Win by Decision 8-6 OT over Noehre
Loss by Pin to Slivka
14. Blake Webb | Bloomington South |

15. Boone Welliever | Southmont |

2016 Qualifier at 132lbs

16. Anthony Mosconi | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior Loss by Tech Fall 16-0 2:55 to Fattore
Loss by Decision 6-5 sv to Booker
Win by Pin 1:35 over Brown
Win by Decision :30 over Traficanti
17. Alex Barr | Yorktown | Senior

18. Sam Buck | New Castle |

19. Brady Wyro | Homestead | Senior

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Lone
Win by Decision 2-0 over Minnick
Win by Pin over Beineke
Win by Decision 5-3 over Willham
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over Byman
Win by Pin pin 3:37 over Kocks
Win by Pin pin 3:01 over Levitz
20. Joe Happe | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Joe Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

2017 1st at 152lbs
2016 1st at 145lbs
2015 2nd at 138lbs

2. Noah Warren | Perry Meridian | Senior

2017 2nd at 152lbs
2016 7th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 11-4 over Fuller
Win by Decision 9-0 over Freeman
Win by Pin 1:02 over Brown
Win by Decision 7-1 over Davidson
Win by Pin 1:25 over Hauke
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Walton
Win by Pin :49 over Brown
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Lowe
3. Kyle Hatch | Warsaw |

2015 7th at 120lbs
2014 8th at 106lbs

4. Austin Bethel | Mount Vernon (Posey) |

2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
2015 Qualifier at 132lbs
2014 Qualifier at 126lbs

5. Kenny Kerrn | Jimtown |

2016 7th at 145lbs

6. Jacob Clark | Avon |

2016 7th at 152lbs

7. Jack Eiteljorge | Carmel | Senior

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Mappes
8. Kassius Breathitt | South Bend Riley |

9. Nate Weimer | East Noble |

2015 8th at 126lbs
2014 Qualifier at 106lbs

10. Clayton Jones | Lafayette Jefferson |

2016 Qualifier at 145lbs

11. Andrew Negangard | East Central |

12. Noah Lamore | Crown Point | Senior

2017 6th at 152lbs

Loss by Pin to Griggs
Win by Decision 6-0 over Griggs
Win by Pin 4:26 over Nugent
Loss by Major Decision 17-6 to Washington
13. Christian Bratcher | Eastbrook | Senior

Win by Decision 8-5 over Berkebile
14. Greg Lichtenberger | Valparaiso |

15. Hunter Reed | Columbia City | Senior

2017 8th at 152lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over Fielden
Win by Decision 7-1 over Friedt
16. Denver Aydelott | Edgewood |

17. Colt Rutter | Yorktown | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over Melloh
18. Cody Klettheimer | Frankton | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over Minnick
Win by Pin pin over Hetzner
19. Tucker Coffman | Union County | Junior

Loss by Decision 10-5 to Lowe
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Lowe
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Winner
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Kasch
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Morgan
20. Tyler Leonhard | Jay County |

160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brad Laughlin | Yorktown |

2016 3rd at 145lbs
2015 5th at 138lbs
2014 Qualifier at 120lbs

2. Alston Bane | Richmond |

2016 5th at 160lbs
2015 3rd at 145lbs

3. Laine Frazee | Fountain Central |

2016 8th at 160lbs

4. Christian Warren | Perry Meridian |

5. Diego Lemley | Chesterton | Senior

2017 2nd at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 12-6 to Washington
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 5:36 over Baker
Win by Decision 5-4 over Lockett
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Mappes
Win by Decision 6-4 over Traficanti
6. Gleason Mappes | Center Grove | Senior

2017 4th at 160lbs
2016 4th at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Hoover
Win by Pin Fall 4:44 over Conklin
Win by Decision 3-1 over Eiteljorge
Win by Decision 5-3 over Lemley
7. Oszkar Kasch | Crown Point | Senior

2017 5th at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Coffman
Loss by Decision 9-7 OT to Washington
Win by Decision 12-5 over Washington
8. Carson Brewer | Avon | Junior

Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over Hauke
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over Jean-Baptiste
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Carson
Win by Decision 9-3 over Torres
Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over Krintz
Win by Tech Fall 24-9 over Salazar
Win by Major Decision 19-7 over Jean-Baptiste
Win by Decision 9-2 over Carson
9. Dru Berkebile | Frankton | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
2015 5th at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 8-5 to Bratcher
10. Jed Levitz | Prairie Heights | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Tech Fall 27-11 to Minnick
Win by Pin 1:04 over Perez
Loss by Pin pin :30 to Hays
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Lone
Loss by Pin pin 3:01 to Wyro
Loss by Decision 10-7 to Minnick
Win by Pin pin 4:46 over Owen
Win by Pin pin :49 over Lanam
11. Chase Wilson | Princeton | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs

12. Tony Busse | Bellmont |

2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

13. Myles Krintz | Harrison (WL) | Senior

Loss by Pin 5:47 to Hays
Loss by Tech Fall 18-1 to Brewer
14. Ethan Stock | Monrovia |

15. Austin Wilson | Columbus East |

16. Jacob Farmer | Castle |

17. Micah Calhoun | Plymouth |

18. Nick Potter | New Haven |

19. Elijah Mahan | Roncalli | Junior

Loss by Tech Fall 20-2 to Allred
Win by Decision 7-3 over Below
Win by Decision 12-6 over Gobeyn
20. Jaylen Adkins | Decatur Central |

170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Burk Van Horn | Franklin Community |

2016 2nd at 160lbs

2. Tanner Webster | North Montgomery |

2016 6th at 170lbs

3. Thomas Penola | Zionsville | Senior

Win by Decision 11-5 over McClaine
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Davison
Win by Major Decision 21-8 over Hansen
4. Silas Allred | Shenandoah | Sophomore

Win by Pin :45 over Christen
Win by Tech Fall 20-2 over Mahan
Win by Pin 2:36 over Baumgartner
5. Tavonte Malone | South Bend Adams |

2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 145lbs

6. Jarod Swank | Penn |

2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs

7. Zack Fattore | Hobart | Senior

2017 4th at 170lbs

Win by Decision 13-6 over Rader
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 6:00 over Traficanti
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 2:55 over Mosconi
Win by Decision 11-2 over Lone
Win by Decision 7-1 over Hays
Win by Pin 2:32 over Buehler
8. Bryce Baumgartner | Bellmont |

2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs
2014 Qualifier at 160lbs

9. Jake Ruberg | Lawrenceburg |

2014 Qualifier at 138lbs

10. Ismael Cornejo | Portage |

2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 170lbs

11. Tristan Goering | Elkhart Memorial |

2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 4th at 160lbs

12. Aaron Mosley | New Albany | Senior

Win by Decision 6-5 over Spiller
Win by Decision 8-2 over Kleinhenz
13. Kameron Fuller | Jeffersonville | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-4 over Beineke
Loss by Decision 11-4 to Warren
Win by Pin 1:22 over Beineke
14. Jonah Hays | Center Grove | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over Despain
Win by Decision 5-0 over Dodson
Win by Decision 1-0 over Jean-Baptiste
Win by Pin 5:47 over Krintz
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Fattore
Win by Pin pin :30 over Levitz
15. Jordan Rader | Peru | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 13-6 to Fattore
Win by Pin 1:51 over Booker
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over Moore
16. Anthony Cicciarelli | Brownsburg |

17. Ethan Runyan | Martinsville |

18. Eli Stock | Monrovia |

19. Brody Hardcastle | Oak Hill |

20. Micah Keller | Mount Vernon (Posey) |

182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nathan Walton | Brownsburg | Senior

2017 3rd at 182lbs
2016 3rd at 170lbs
2015 8th at 170lbs

Win by Decision 8-5 over Warren
Win by Pin 3:15 over Conde
2. Thomas Dull | Terre Haute North |

2016 5th at 170lbs

3. Lucas Davison | Chesterton | Senior

2017 2nd at 182lbs

Win by Decision 8-1 over Streck
Win by Decision 3-1 over Penola
Win by Pin 1:56 over Swopes
4. Jacob Gray | Delta |

2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 6th at 160lbs

5. Jaden Sonner | New Albany | Senior

Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Helfrich
6. Evan Stambaugh | Lebanon |

2015 Qualifier at 160lbs

7. Conner Graber | Northridge | Senior

2017 7th at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to Cressell
Win by Decision 4-2 over Johnson
Win by Decision 4-2 over Goforth
8. Joey Blakeley | Prairie Heights |

2016 8th at 182lbs

9. Alec Jessop | Hamilton Southeastern |

10. Cameron Simmons | Lawrence Central |

11. Kiave Guerrier | Evansville Central | Senior

12. Jacob Hendrich | Northview |

2016 Qualifier at 170lbs

13. Noah Cressell | Wabash | Senior

Win by Decision 5-4 over Graber
Win by Pin 4:20 over Roudebush
Win by Decision 6-5 over Lee
14. Jake Moore | Franklin Community | Senior

2017 6th at 182lbs

15. Blaney Harrison | Oak Hill |

16. Austin Faulkner | Mishawaka |

17. Jeremy Torres | Portage | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 TB1 to Lockett
Loss by Decision 4-2 OT to Potosky
Win by Decision 3-0 over Potosky
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Brewer
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Potosky
Loss by Decision 6-1 to Lockett
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Below
18. Jeremy McKinley | Tecumseh |

19. Isaac Fruits | North Montgomery |

20. DaShaun Barbary | Kokomo |

195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Tristen Tonte | Warren Central |

2016 2nd at 195lbs
2015 2nd at 195lbs
2014 Qualifier at 170lbs

2. Ben Stewart | Indianapolis Cathedral |

2016 3rd at 195lbs

3. Andrew Davison | Chesterton |

2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
2015 5th at 182lbs

4. David Eli | Elkhart Memorial |

2016 5th at 182lbs
2015 7th at 182lbs

5. Kurtis Wilderman | Evansville Mater Dei |

2016 6th at 195lbs

6. Kyle Shaffer | South Putnam |

2015 6th at 182lbs

7. Ryan Hammond | Whiteland | Senior

2015 Qualifier at 182lbs

8. Grant Goforth | Indian Creek | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Decision 10-4 over Davis
Win by Decision 6-4 over Bohman
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Graber
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Johnson
9. Caleb Hankenson | Bellmont |

2016 Qualifier at 182lbs

10. Liam Jagow | Westfield |

11. Cole Slavens | North Montgomery |

12. Andrew Williamson | Zionsville |

13. Tyler Moser | Bremen |

14. John Owensby | Franklin Central |

15. Aaron Corralez | Merrillville |

16. Bradley Philpott | Floyd Central |

17. AJ Fowler | Calumet | Junior

Win by Decision 8-7 over Agnew
Win by Pin 2:49 over Sedwick
18. Isaiah Baumgartner | South Adams | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Leffers
Win by Decision 6-3 over Contreras
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Delph
Loss by Pin 2:36 to Allred
19. Keenan Day | Winamac | Senior

20. Dustin Hochstetler | Penn |

220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Mason Parris | Lawrenceburg | Senior

2017 1st at 220lbs
2016 1st at 220lbs
2015 3rd at 182lbs

2. Gunnar Larson | Avon |

2016 2nd at 220lbs
2015 5th at 220lbs
2014 Qualifier at 220lbs

3. Clayton Scroggs | Martinsville |

2016 5th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 220lbs

4. Corbin Maddox | Daleville |

2016 7th at 195lbs

5. Eli Pokorney | Chesterton | Junior

2017 4th at 220lbs

Win by Pin 3:48 over Atria
Win by Pin :48 over Gregory
Win by Pin 2:22 over Atria
6. Donnie Crider | Harrison (WL) | Senior

2017 6th at 220lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Pin Fall 1:44 over Atria
7. Jacob McClaine | Lebanon | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 11-5 to Penola
8. Isaac McCormick | Brownsburg |

2016 Qualifier at 195lbs

9. Justin Akers | Crown Point |

2015 Qualifier at 195lbs

10. Kyle Cornwell | Elwood | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Pin over Hammonds
Win by Pin 3:23 over Hammonds
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Savieo
Win by Decision 5-1 over Kunkleman
Win by Pin 1:02 over Dick
Win by Decision 3-1 over Pease
11. Manny Cheam | Franklin Community | Senior

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Comer
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to Stone
Win by Decision 2-1 over Curtis
12. Garrison Lee | Monrovia |

2015 Qualifier at 195lbs

13. Gaven Hare | Jay County | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Pin to Smith
Loss by Pin pin 5:16 to Miller
14. Michael Boots | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

Win by Decision 4-2 over Burton
15. JT Kilgore | Churubusco |

16. Beck Davis | Garrett | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Rasler
Win by Pin pin 3:16 over Miller
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Goforth
17. Tyler McKeever | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

18. William Vakalahi | Penn |

19. Landan Burton | New Palestine | Senior

Win by Decision 6-4 over Lichlyter
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Boots
Win by Decision 3-1 over Gulden
20. Andrew Vander Woude | Merrillville |

285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Isaiah McWilliams | South Bend Washington | Senior

2017 2nd at 285lbs
2016 4th at 285lbs

2. Evan Ellis | Eastern (Greentown) |

2016 3rd at 220lbs
2015 8th at 220lbs

3. Wade Ripple | Mount Vernon (Posey) |

4. Brett Henson | Avon |

5. Bryce Biddle | Plainfield |

2015 4th at 285lbs

6. Owen Perkins | Oak Hill |

2016 Qualifier at 285lbs
2014 Qualifier at 285lbs

7. Rickie Clark | Brownsburg |

8. Brandon Streck | Merrillville | Senior

2017 6th at 285lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Swopes
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Thomas
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Davison
Win by Pin 1:10 over Swopes
9. Robert Samuels | Lawrence North |

2016 2nd at 285lbs
2015 Qualifier at 285lbs

10. Elijah Bailey | North Central |

11. Jacob Rhoades | Yorktown |

12. Brendan Sutton | Jennings County |

2015 Qualifier at 285lbs

13. Braiden Shaw | Bellmont | Senior

Win by Decision 4-2 over Obst
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Jones
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Conner
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Atria
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Tipping
Win by Pin 2:59 over Watson
Loss by Decision 2-0 to Obst
Win by Decision 4-1 over Pullins
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Schumm
14. Jessie Lawson | Carroll(Fort Wayne) |

15. Gio Murillo | Portage |

2016 Qualifier at 285lbs

16. Jacob Lamping | Franklin Community |

17. Peyton Wuerch | Mount Vernon (Fortville) |

18. Dakota Ault | Fort Wayne North Side | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 285lbs

19. Alex Cartwright | LaVille | Junior

20. Ty Sorg | Floyd Central |

Sign in to follow this  



×