Jump to content

Evansville January 27, 2017
Sign in to follow this  


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg | Sophomore 2017 5th at 106lbs
2. Raymond Rioux | Avon | Sophomore 2017 6th at 106lbs
3. Devon Casebolt | Castle | Junior 2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
4. Kaleb Hinderliter | Evansville Mater Dei |
5. Owen Sego | Indian Creek | Sophomore
6. Keeghan Overton | Greenwood | Senior
7. Logan Stephenson | Terre Haute South | 2017 7th at 106lbs
8. Roming Thalop | Monrovia |
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Asa Garcia | Avon | Junior 2017 3rd at 113lbs
2016 1st at 106lbs
2. Seth Horty | Evansville Memorial | 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
3. Evan Lawhead | Brownsburg | Junior
4. Victor Antunez | Jennings County | Senior
5. Cameron Fisher | North Posey |
6. Kane Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
7. Alex Petro | Center Grove | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
8. Jake Wilson | Washington |
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Ty Mills | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 2nd at 120lbs
2016 3rd at 106lbs
2015 2nd at 106lbs
2. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East | Junior 2017 1st at 120lbs
3. Eli Dickens | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore
4. Alex Mosconi | Indian Creek | Junior 2017 7th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
5. Keaton Fisher | Martinsville |
6. Brycen Denny | Monrovia | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
7. Justice Cash | Bloomington North | Sophomore
8. Neal Bealmear | Castle | Junior
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Blake Mulkey | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 2nd at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 120lbs
2. Graham Rooks | Columbus East | Senior 2017 4th at 126lbs
2016 4th at 120lbs
2015 3rd at 106lbs
3. Carson Willis | Castle | Senior
4. Dalton Craig | Jennings County | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
5. Noah Hunt | Bloomington South | Senior 2017 8th at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
6. Matt Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Sophomore 2017 7th at 126lbs
7. Austin Cook | Northview |
8. Peyton Pruett | Center Grove | Junior
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kyle Luigs | Evansville Mater Dei | 2017 4th at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 113lbs
2. Dawson Combest | Columbus East | Senior 2017 3rd at 132lbs
2016 8th at 126lbs
3. Mason Miranda | Avon | Senior 2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
4. Brett Smith | Bloomington North | Senior
5. Levi Miller | North Posey | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
6. Caleb Craig | Evansville Reitz |
7. Noah Franklin | New Washington | 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2014 Qualifier at 106lbs
8. Donald Campbell | Ben Davis | 2017 7th at 132lbs
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Tristan Sellmer | Floyd Central | Senior 2017 5th at 138lbs
2. Nathan Conley | Avon | Junior 2017 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs
3. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
4. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South | Junior
5. Ryan Bigelow | Brownsburg |
6. Robert Deters | Castle | Sophomore
7. Curtis Collins | Greensburg |
8. Brad Trietsch | Indian Creek | Senior
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayton Lee | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 1st at 145lbs
2016 1st at 138lbs
2. Blake Webb | Bloomington South |
3. Brooks Wathen | Jennings County | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
4. Sam Osho | Avon | Senior
5. Corban Pollitt | Columbus East | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
6. Trevor Reese | Franklin Community |
7. Joe Happe | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior
8. Evan Bullock | Brown County |
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Joe Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior 2017 1st at 152lbs
2016 1st at 145lbs
2015 2nd at 138lbs
2. Jacob Clark | Avon | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 7th at 152lbs
3. Austin Bethel | Mount Vernon (Posey) | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
2015 Qualifier at 132lbs
2014 Qualifier at 126lbs
4. Logan Coyle | Center Grove | 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
5. Denver Aydelott | Edgewood |
6. Austin Kopp | Corydon Central |
7. Clay Singleton | Gibson Southern | Junior
8. Josh Foster | Floyd Central | Senior
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Carson Brewer | Avon | Junior
2. Gleason Mappes | Center Grove | Senior 2017 4th at 160lbs
2016 4th at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs
3. Chase Wilson | Princeton | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
4. Jacob Farmer | Castle |
5. Austin Wilson | Columbus East |
6. Ethan Stock | Monrovia | 2017 6th at 160lbs
7. Jaylon Owens | Pike Central |
8. Micah Keller | Mount Vernon (Posey) |
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Burk Van Horn | Franklin Community | 2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2016 2nd at 160lbs
2. Andrew Chapman | Columbus North | Senior
3. Jonah Hays | Center Grove | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
4. Eli Stock | Monrovia | 2017 1st at 170lbs
5. Anthony Cicciarelli | Brownsburg | 2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
6. Ethan Runyan | Martinsville |
7. Kameron Fuller | Jeffersonville | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
8. Trizton Carson | Danville | Junior
182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nathan Walton | Brownsburg | Senior 2017 3rd at 182lbs
2016 3rd at 170lbs
2015 8th at 170lbs
2. Thomas Dull | Terre Haute North | 2017 4th at 182lbs
2016 5th at 170lbs
3. Jaden Sonner | New Albany | Senior
4. Kiave Guerrier | Evansville Central | Senior
5. Jacob Hendrich | Northview | 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
6. Jake Moore | Franklin Community | Senior 2017 6th at 182lbs
7. Karl Hauser | Floyd Central |
8. Cameryn Smith | Monrovia |
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kurtis Wilderman | Evansville Mater Dei | 2017 Qualifier at 195lbs
2016 6th at 195lbs
2. Kyle Shaffer | South Putnam | 2017 3rd at 195lbs
2015 6th at 182lbs
3. Grant Goforth | Indian Creek | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
4. Bradley Philpott | Floyd Central |
5. Ryan Hammond | Whiteland | Senior 2015 Qualifier at 182lbs
6. Gregory Brown | Mitchell |
7. Luke Smith | Jeffersonville | Senior
8. Holden Abshier | Evansville Memorial |
220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Gunnar Larson | Avon | 2017 3rd at 220lbs
2016 2nd at 220lbs
2015 5th at 220lbs
2014 Qualifier at 220lbs
2. Clayton Scroggs | Martinsville | 2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
2016 5th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 220lbs
3. Michael Boots | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior
4. Garrison Lee | Monrovia | 2017 5th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 195lbs
5. Isaac McCormick | Brownsburg | 2017 7th at 220lbs
2016 Qualifier at 195lbs
6. Payton Halbig | Princeton |
7. Manny Cheam | Franklin Community | Senior
8. Abel Rivera | Terre Haute South |
285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Wade Ripple | Mount Vernon (Posey) | 2017 7th at 285lbs
2. Brett Henson | Avon |
3. Bryce Biddle | Plainfield | 2015 4th at 285lbs
4. Rickie Clark | Brownsburg | 2017 4th at 285lbs
5. Brendan Sutton | Jennings County | 2017 Qualifier at 285lbs
2015 Qualifier at 285lbs
6. Garrett Curtis | Whiteland | Senior
7. Dylan Cain | Greensburg | 2017 Qualifier at 285lbs
8. Cory Heinrichs | Center Grove | Senior
Sign in to follow this  


User Feedback

Recommended Comments

There are no comments to display.


×