Jump to content

East Chicago January 27, 2017
Sign in to follow this  


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Tyson Coon | Benton Central | Junior
2. Shawn Hollis | Lowell | Sophomore
3. Ty Haskins | Portage | Sophomore
4. Evan Light | Penn | Junior
5. Martin Cruz | Merrillville | Junior
6. Danny Tolin | Chesterton | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 106lbs
7. Rodney Cardwell | Hobart | Junior
8. Giovanni Diaz | Wheeler | Sophomore
9. Jakob Armstrong | Winamac | Junior
10. Trevor Penrod | South Bend Riley | Junior
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kory Cavanaugh | Penn | 2017 6th at 113lbs
2016 4th at 106lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
2. Jose Diaz | Wheeler | Senior 2017 8th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
3. Brock Peele | Portage | Junior 2017 4th at 113lbs
4. Andres Moreno | Lowell | Junior
5. Ryne Webb | Rensselaer Central | 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
6. Jacob Maldonado | Merrillville | Sophomore
7. Kade Wagner | Knox | Senior
8. Derek Gosa | Hammond | Junior
9. Josh Wade | Harrison (WL) | Senior
10. Sebastian Cortez | Lake Central | Sophomore
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Tylor Triana | Hobart | Senior 2017 3rd at 120lbs
2015 5th at 106lbs
2. Colin Poynter | Portage | Senior 2017 4th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
3. Jon Anderson | Lafayette Jefferson | 2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
4. Tanner DeMien | Penn | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
2015 7th at 106lbs
5. Donovan Johnson | Logansport | 2016 7th at 113lbs
6. Braxton Alexander | Wawasee | Junior 2017 6th at 120lbs
7. Kaellin Kelly | Crown Point | Senior
8. Alex Bautista | Hanover Central | Senior
9. Trey McCartney | Harrison (WL) | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
10. Bryce Niewoehner | Kankakee Valley | 2016 Qualifier at 126lbs
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Colton Cummings | Lowell | 2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2016 1st at 113lbs
2015 1st at 106lbs
2014 Qualifier at 106lbs
2. Michael DeLaPena | Merrillville | 2017 3rd at 126lbs
2016 4th at 126lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
3. Adam Davis | Culver Academies | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
4. Ian Dembowski | Valparaiso | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
5. Cody Betourne | Harrison (WL) | Junior
6. Reese Rodriguez | Hammond Morton | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 126lbs
7. Aaron Castillas | West Lafayette |
8. Geremia Brooks | Wawasee | Junior
9. Jeffery Harper | Penn | Junior
10. Keith Hernandez | Griffith |
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jeremiah Reitz | Griffith | 2017 5th at 132lbs
2016 2nd at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 120lbs
2014 1st at 106lbs
2. Manzona Bryant | Culver Academies | Sophomore 2017 6th at 132lbs
3. Miguel Prado | Portage | 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
4. Jack Tolin | Chesterton | 2017 8th at 132lbs
2016 6th at 132lbs
5. David Taylor | Michigan City | Senior
6. Ahzsur Ursery | Merrillville | Senior
7. Preston Risner | Penn | Senior
8. Tyron Watson | Delphi | Senior
9. Tristan Moreno | South Bend St. Joseph |
10. Zac Galvin | Lowell |
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brendan Black | Hobart | 2017 1st at 138lbs
2016 3rd at 132lbs
2015 Qualifier at 120lbs
2014 8th at 120lbs
2. Kris Rumph | Portage | Senior 2017 2nd at 138lbs
2016 4th at 132lbs
3. Trace Manspeaker | Penn |
4. Cody Crary | Munster | Senior
5. Graham Calhoun | Plymouth | Sophomore 2017 7th at 138lbs
6. Cole Cervantes | Griffith | Junior
7. Jacob LaPlace | Mishawaka | Sophomore 2017 4th at 138lbs
8. Aaron Griggs | Merrillville | Senior
9. Jake Buford | Crown Point | Junior
10. Aaron Brook | Culver Academies | Senior
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kasper McIntosh | Portage | Senior 2017 5th at 145lbs
2016 2nd at 145lbs
2015 8th at 138lbs
2. Jason Crary | Munster | 2017 2nd at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
2015 7th at 126lbs
2014 6th at 113lbs
3. Mario Traficanti | Crown Point | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
4. Malik Hoover | Merrillville | Senior
5. Dante Colza | Hobart | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
6. Isaiah Watts | Hammond | Junior
7. Victor Lizardi | Calumet |
8. Abel Verbeek | Lowell | Sophomore
9. Gavin Banks | Plymouth | Senior
10. Denver Smith | Kankakee Valley |
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kyle Hatch | Warsaw | 2017 3rd at 152lbs
2015 7th at 120lbs
2014 8th at 106lbs
2. Clayton Jones | Lafayette Jefferson | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
3. Kassius Breathitt | South Bend Riley | 2017 7th at 152lbs
4. Noah Lamore | Crown Point | Senior 2017 6th at 152lbs
5. Greg Lichtenberger | Valparaiso |
6. Logan Robinson | West Lafayette |
7. Quinn Kaurich | Lake Central |
8. Matt Burns | Hobart | 2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
9. Zach Nugent | Portage | Senior
10. Romeo Hoover | Merrillville |
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Diego Lemley | Chesterton | Senior 2017 2nd at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
2. Oszkar Kasch | Crown Point | Senior 2017 5th at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
3. Myles Krintz | Harrison (WL) | Senior
4. Micah Calhoun | Plymouth | 2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
5. Mike Lichtenberger | Valparaiso |
6. Angelo Guarnero | Hobart |
7. Mike Kidwell | West Lafayette |
8. Brandon Lucero | Merrillville | Junior
9. Drake Guerrero | Portage | Senior
10. Jacob Adkins | South Bend Riley | Sophomore
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Tavonte Malone | South Bend Adams | 2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 145lbs
2. Jarod Swank | Penn | 2017 5th at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs
3. Zack Fattore | Hobart | Senior 2017 4th at 170lbs
4. Ismael Cornejo | Portage | 2017 6th at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 170lbs
5. Bradley Groover | River Forest | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
6. Lucas Scott | Lowell | Senior
7. Cade Girgenti | Chesterton | Senior
8. Randy Sneed | Kankakee Valley | Senior
9. Jamari Washington | Hammond Gavit | Senior
182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Lucas Davison | Chesterton | Senior 2017 2nd at 182lbs
2. Austin Faulkner | Mishawaka | 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
3. Jeremy Torres | Portage | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
4. Joey Szydlo | Lake Central |
5. Josh Bohling | LaPorte |
6. Tyjonn Lockett | Merrillville | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
7. Ethan Potosky | Crown Point | Junior
8. Logan Nowak | Kankakee Valley |
9. Alejandro Castro | Wawasee | Junior
10. Max Chaffee | Penn | Senior
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Andrew Davison | Chesterton | 2017 1st at 195lbs
2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
2015 5th at 182lbs
2. Tyler Moser | Bremen | 2017 Qualifier at 195lbs
3. Aaron Corralez | Merrillville |
4. Dustin Hochstetler | Penn |
5. AJ Fowler | Calumet | Junior
6. Max Steward | Lowell |
7. Anthony Maceo | Portage | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 195lbs
8. Nate Lafree | Plymouth | Senior
9. Walker Brummett | Lake Central |
10. Bryson Ford | Benton Central | Senior
220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Eli Pokorney | Chesterton | Junior 2017 4th at 220lbs
2. Justin Akers | Crown Point | 2017 8th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 195lbs
3. Donnie Crider | Harrison (WL) | Senior 2017 6th at 220lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs
4. William Vakalahi | Penn | 2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
5. Andrew Vander Woude | Merrillville |
6. Chester Swopes | Portage | Senior
7. Caleb Thomas | Munster | Senior
8. Sam Perez | Highland | Sophomore
9. Jordan Mielenz | Hammond Morton | Senior
10. Jason Foster | Benton Central | Sophomore
285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Isaiah McWilliams | South Bend Washington | Senior 2017 2nd at 285lbs
2016 4th at 285lbs
2. Brandon Streck | Merrillville | Senior 2017 6th at 285lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs
3. Gio Murillo | Portage | 2016 Qualifier at 285lbs
4. Alex Cartwright | LaVille | Junior
5. Alex Faulkner | Mishawaka | Senior
6. Aron Ceglarek | Kankakee Valley | 2017 Qualifier at 285lbs
7. Michael Foster | Crown Point | Senior
8. Kelon Williams | Lafayette Jefferson | Senior
9. Alecksander McBee | Culver Community | Senior
10. Dan Clark | Rochester | 2017 Qualifier at 285lbs
Sign in to follow this  


User Feedback

Recommended Comments

There are no comments to display.


×