Jump to content

2018 State Series

State Series

53 brackets in this category

    Event Name | Date Bracket Link Other Information
    State Finals
    02/16/2018
    Click here

    Friday, Feb. 16, 2018 First Round | 6 pm ET (Gates open at 4:30 pm ET)

    Saturday, Feb. 17, 2018 Quarterfinals | 9:30 am ET with semifinals to follow (Gates open at 8 am ET) Consolations | 5 pm ET (Gates open at 4 pm ET) Finals | 7:30 pm ET

    9. North Montgomery | 9 am ET
    02/03/2018
    Click here

    Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Frankfort.

    9. Elkhart Memorial (8)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood.

    8. Lafayette Jefferson (10)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Attica, Carroll (Flora), Delphi Community, Faith Christian, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Seeger, West Lafayette.

    8. Jay County | 8:30 am ET
    02/03/2018
    Click here

    Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Jay County.

    7. Twin Lakes (12)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Benton Central, Frontier, Logansport, North Newton, North White, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Tri-County, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac Community.

    7. Peru | 9 am ET
    02/03/2018
    Click here

    Feeder Sectionals: Oak Hill, Peru.

    6. Plymouth (10)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Bremen, Culver Academies, Culver Community, LaVille, Plymouth, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw Community, Wawasee.

    6. Carroll (Fort Wayne) | 9 am ET
    02/03/2018
    Click here

    Feeder Sectionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), New Haven.

    5. Mishawaka (8)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend Saint Joseph, South Bend Washington.

    5. Goshen | 9:30 am ET
    02/03/2018
    Click here

    Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart Memorial, Westview.

    4. Logansport | 9 am ET
    02/03/2018
    Click here

    Feeder Sectionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Twin Lakes.

    4. LaPorte (8)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Chesterton, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson-San Pierre, Valparaiso.

    4. Evansville Reitz (Ford Center) | 9 am CT
    02/10/2018
    Click here

    Feeder Regionals: Bloomington South, Evansville North, Jeffersonville, Mooresville.

    32. Evansville Central (9)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Evansville Central, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Gibson Southern, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Princeton Community, Vincennes Lincoln.

    31. Castle (10)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Reitz Memorial, Heritage Hills, South Spencer, Tecumseh, Washington, Wood Memorial.

    30. Jeffersonville (10)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Charlestown, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Eastern (Pekin), Jeffersonville, New Washington, Providence, Salem, Tell City.

    3. Penn | 9:30 am ET
    02/03/2018
    Click here

    Feeder Sectionals: Mishawaka, Plymouth.

    3. New Castle | 9 am ET
    02/10/2018
    Click here

    Feeder Regionals: North Montgomery, Pendleton Heights, Perry Meridian, Richmond.

    3. Crown Point (8)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Lake Central, Lowell, Wheeler.

    29. Jennings County (10)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, Scottsburg, Seymour, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County, West Washington.

    28. Southridge (9)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Bedford North Lawrence, Floyd Central, Forest Park, Jasper, Mitchell, New Albany, North Knox, Pike Central, Southridge.

    27. Bloomington North (11)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, Indian Creek, Northview, Owen Valley, Paoli, Sullivan, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo, West Vigo.

    26. Mooresville (10)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Cascade, Center Grove, Cloverdale, Decatur Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Whiteland Communtiy.

    25. Avon (11)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Danville Community, Greencastle, North Putnam, Pike, Plainfield, South Putnam, Speedway, Tri-West Hendricks.

    24. Franklin County (11)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County,Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Oldenburg Academy, Rushville Consolidated, South Dearborn, Union County.

    23. Tri (10)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Shenandoah, Tri.

    22. Shelbyville (10)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Eastern Hancock, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Howe Community, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, New Palestine, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.

    21. Southport (10)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Beech Grove, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis George Washington Community, Perry Meridian, Providence Cristo Rey, Roncalli, Southport.

    20. Lawrence Central (10)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Indiana School for the Deaf, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Broad Ripple Magnet, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), North Central (Indianapolis).

    2. New Haven | 8:30 am ET
    02/10/2018
    Click here

    At Allen County War Memorial Coliseum

    Feeder Regionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), Goshen, Jay County, Peru.

    2. Griffith (8)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Andrean, Calumet, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Portage, River Forest.

    2. Crown Point | 9 am CT
    02/03/2018
    Click here

    Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, LaPorte.

    19. Elwood Community (10)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Elwood Community, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton.

    18. Frankfort (10)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Carmel, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Fishers, Frankfort, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Rossville, Sheridan, Westfield.

    17. Crawfordsville (11)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Rockville, South Vermillion, Southmont, Turkey Run, Western Boone, Zionsville.

    16. Evansville North | 9:30 am CT
    02/03/2018
    Click here

    Feeder Sectionals: Castle, Evansville Central.

    16. Delta (10)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Cowan, Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester Community, Yorktown.

    15. Jeffersonville | 9:30 am ET
    02/03/2018
    Click here

    Feeder Sectionals: Jeffersonville, Jennings County.

    15. Jay County (9)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Jay County, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells, Union City.

    14. Oak Hill (11)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Northwestern, Oak Hill, Taylor, Tri-Central, Western.
     

    14. Bloomington South | 9:30 am ET
    02/03/2018
    Click here

    Feeder Sectionals: Bloomington North, Southridge.
     

    13. Peru (10)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Cass, Caston, Maconaquah, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Peru, Rochester Community, Southwood, Wabash.

    13. Mooresville | 9 am ET
    02/03/2018
    Click here

    Feeder Sectionals: Avon, Mooresville.

    12. Richmond | 9:30 am ET
    02/03/2018
    Click here

    Feeder Sectionals: South Dearborn, Tri.

    12. New Haven (10)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, New Haven, Leo, Woodlan.

    11. Perry Meridian | 9 am ET
    02/03/2018
    Click here

    Feeder Sectionals: Shelbyville, Southport.

    11. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (10)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Columbia City, Eastside, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Northrop, Garret, Huntington North, Whitko.

    10. Westview (9)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Fremont, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.

    10. Pendleton Heights | 9:30 am ET
    02/03/2018
    Click here

    Feeder Sectionals: Elwood, Lawrence Central.

    1. Hobart | 9 am CT
    02/03/2018
    Click here

    Feeder Sectionals: East Chicago Central, Griffith.

    1. East Chicago Central | 9 am CT
    02/10/2018
    Click here

    Feeder Regionals: Crown Point, Hobart, Logansport, Penn.

    1. East Chicago Central (10)
    01/27/2018
    Click here

    East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Merrillville, Munster, Whiting.

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.