Jump to content

State Series

Sign in to follow this  

53 brackets in this category

    Event Name | Date Bracket Link Other Information
    IHSAA State Finals
    02/17/2017
    Click here Dates: Feb. 17-18, 2017
    Site: Bankers Life Fieldhouse, 125 S. Pennsylvania St., Indianapolis | Website
    Admission: $8 per session or $20 both days. Order Tickets
    Television: Saturday's state championship bouts in each weight class will air live on Fox Sports Indiana.
    Webstream: Friday's first round and Saturday's quarterfinals and consolations will be streamed at TrackWrestling.com. For Saturday night's championship round, viewers outside of the Fox Sports Indiana coverage area, a live stream will be available at IHSAAtv.org. For those within the FSI coverage area, the stream will be available only on delayed basis following the conclusion of the telecast.

    Friday, Feb. 17, 2017
    First Round | 6 pm ET

    Saturday, Feb. 18, 2017
    Quarterfinals | 9:30 am ET with semifinals to follow
    Consolations | 5 pm ET
    Finals | 7:30 pm ET
    Semi-State: East Chicago
    02/11/2017
    Click here 9 am CT
    Feeder Regionals: Calumet, Crown Point, Logansport, Rochester.
    Semi-State: Evansville
    02/11/2017
    Click here at the Ford Center
    9 am CT
    Feeder Regionals: Bloomington South, Castle, Jeffersonville, Mooresville.
    Semi-State: Fort Wayne
    02/11/2017
    Click here At the Memorial Coliseum
    8:30 am ET
    Feeder Regionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), Goshen, Jay County, Peru.
    Semi-State: New Castle
    02/11/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Feeder Regionals: North Montgomery, Pendleton Heights, Perry Meridian, Richmond.
    Regional: Castle
    02/05/2017
    Click here 9 am CT
    Feeder Sectionals: Castle, Evansville Central.
    Regional: Mooresville
    02/05/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Avon, Mooresville.
    Regional: Bloomington South
    02/05/2017
    Click here 9:30 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Bloomington North, Southridge.
    Regional: Jeffersonville
    02/05/2017
    Click here 9:30 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Jeffersonville, Jennings County.
    Regional: Richmond
    02/05/2017
    Click here 9:30 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Shenandoah, South Dearborn.
    Regional: Pendleton Heights
    02/05/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Elwood, Lawrence Central.
    Regional: Perry Meridian
    02/05/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Southport, Warren Central.
    Regional: Jay County
    02/05/2017
    Click here 8:30 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Jay County.
    Regional: North Montgomery
    02/05/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Zionsville.
    Regional: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
    02/05/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), New Haven.
    Regional: Peru
    02/05/2017
    Click here 9:30 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Oak Hill, Peru.
    Regional; Rochester
    02/05/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Mishawaka, Plymouth.
    Regional: Logansport
    02/05/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Twin Lakes.
    Regional: Goshen
    02/05/2017
    Click here 9:30 am ET
    Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart Memorial, Westview.
    Regional: Crown Point
    02/05/2017
    Click here 9 am CT
    Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, LaPorte
    Regional: Calumet
    02/05/2017
    Click here 9:30 am CT
    Feeder Sectionals: Calumet, East Chicago Central.
    Sectional: Evansville Central
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am CT
    Evansville Central, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Gibson Southern, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Pike Central, Princeton, Vincennes Lincoln, Wood Memorial.
    Sectional: Castle
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am CT
    Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Memorial, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Heritage Hills, South Spencer, Tecumseh, Tell City.
    Sectional: Jeffersonville
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Charlestown, Corydon Central, Eastern (Pekin), Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, New Albany, New Washington, Providence.
    Sectional: Jennings County
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Greensburg, Jennings County, Madison, Scottsburg, Seymour, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
    Sectional: Southridge
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Bedford North Lawrence, Crawford County, Forest Park, Jasper, Mitchell, Paoli, Salem, Southridge, Washington.
    Sectional: Bloomington North
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9:30 am ET
    Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, North Knox, Northview, Owen Valley, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.
    Sectional: Mooresville
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Center Grove, Decatur Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood, Indian Creek, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Whiteland.
    Sectional: Avon
    01/28/2017
    Click here 8:30 am ET
    Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville, Greencastle, North Putnam, South Putnam, Tri-West Hendricks.
    Sectional: South Dearborn
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Rushville, South Dearborn, Union County.
    Sectional: Shenandoah
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Eastern Hancock, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Shenandoah, Tri.
    Sectional: Warren Central
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Beech Grove, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Marshall, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.
    Sectional: Southport
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Howe, Indianapolis Manual, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Scecina, Indianapolis Washington, Perry Meridian, Pike, Southport, Speedway.
    Sectional: Lawrence Central
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Brebeuf Jesuit, Indiana Blind, Indiana Deaf, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis).
    Sectional: Elwood
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Alexandria, Anderson, Elwood, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton, Tri-Central.
    Sectional: Zionsville
    01/28/2017
    Click here 8:30 am ET
    Carmel, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Fishers, Frankfort, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Sheridan, Western Boone, Westfield, Zionsville.
    Sectional: Crawfordsville
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Attica, Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Rockville, Seeger, South Vermillion, Southmont, Turkey Run.
    Sectional: Delta
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Cowan, Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown.
    Sectional: Jay County
    01/28/2017
    Click here 8:30 am ET
    Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Jay County, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells, Union City.
    Sectional: Oak Hill
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Oak Hill, Taylor, Western.
    Sectional: Peru
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Maconaquah, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Northwestern, Peru, Southwood, Wabash.
    Sectional: New Haven
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, Huntington North, New Haven, Leo, Woodlan.
    Sectional: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
    01/28/2017
    Click here 8 am ET
    Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Columbia City, Eastside, Garrett, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Whitko.
    Sectional: Westview
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Fremont, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.
    Sectional: Elkhart Memorial
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood.
    Sectional: Lafayette Jefferson
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Delphi, Faith Christian, Frontier, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette.
    Sectional: Twin Lakes
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Cass, Logansport, North Newton, North White, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Tri-County, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac.
    Sectional: Plymouth
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Bremen, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Plymouth, Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw, Wawasee.
    Sectional: Mishawaka
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am ET
    Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.
    Sectional: Laporte
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am CT
    Chesterton, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, LaVille, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson.
    Sectional: Crown Point
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am CT
    Andrean, Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, Valparaiso, Wheeler.
    Sectional: Calumet
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am CT
    Calumet, Gary West Side, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Portage, River Forest.
    Sectional: East Chicago Central
    01/28/2017
    Click here 9 am CT
    East Chicago Central, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Lake Central, Merrillville, Munster, Whiting.
Sign in to follow this  
×