Jump to content

Regular Season

Sign in to follow this  
2016 Regular Season

43 brackets in this category

    Event Name | Date Bracket Link Other Information
    Gary Burkhart Invitational
    01/23/2016
    Click here At Hobart
    Frankfort, Griffith, Hammond Morton, Hobart, Lowell, Mishawaka, North Newton, Portage
    Concordia Wild Bill Invitational
    01/16/2016
    Click here Teams: Bishop Chatard, Carroll, Concordia, Homestead, Huntington North, Maconaquah, Northwood, Snider, Wabash
    Garrett Invite
    01/16/2016
    Click here Angola, Bishop Dwenger, Carmel, Dekalb, East Noble, Northrop, South Side, Wayne, Garrett, Leo, Norwell, South Adams, Warsaw, West Noble
    Goshen Invite
    01/16/2016
    Click here Bronson(MI), Colubmia City, Eastern, Fairfield, Fort Wayne North Side, Goshen, Lakeland, Whitko
    Woodlan Invitational
    01/16/2016
    Click here Antwerp, Blackford, Bluffton, Bishop Luers, Carroll, Churubusco, East Noble, Edgerton, Logansport, Fremont, Huntington North, Tinora, Woodlan
    Tipton Invite
    01/09/2016
    Click here
    Mat Mayhem High School Duals
    01/09/2016
    Click here Merrillville, Brownsburg, plus out of state teams
    Athenian Invitational
    01/09/2016
    Click here Arsenal Tech , Crawfordsville , Fountain Central , Greencastle , McCutcheon , North White , Seeger , West Lafayette 
    New Haven Invitational
    01/09/2016
    Click here DeKalb , Eastside  , Homestead , Leo , Lewis Cass , New Haven , Northfield , Penn , South Adams , Twin Lakes , Van Wert , OH , Wayne , Woodlan 
    New Palestine Invite
    01/09/2016
    Click here Jennings County , New Palestine , Warren Central , East Central , Roncalli , Martinsville , Rushville , Beech Grove 
    Peru Super 6
    01/09/2016
    Click here Angola , Eastern , Hamilton Heights , Kokomo , Oak Hill , Peru 
    Weston Close Memorial Wrestling Classic
    01/02/2016
    Click here
    IHSWCA Team State Duals
    01/02/2016
    Click here Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
    4000 Parnell Avenue
    Fort Wayne, IN 46805
    Whitko Wrestling Invitational
    12/31/2015
    Click here Teams: Bishop Luers , Bluffton , Central Noble , Churubusco , Concord , Concordia Lutheran , Heritage , Lakeland , Marion , Mishawaka Marian , Mississinewa , Northridge , Northrop , Norwell , Wabash , Whitko 
    North Montgomery Holiday Duals- Ind.
    12/31/2015
    Click here Teams: Bloomington South  , Columbus North  , Elkhart Central  , Elwood  , Heritage Hills  , Huntington North  , New Haven  , North Central  , North Montgomery  , Pendleton Heights  , South Putnam , Western 
    Connersville Spartan Classic
    12/30/2015
    Click here
    North Montgomery Holiday Duals
    12/30/2015
    Click here Teams: Bloomington South  , Columbus North  , Elkhart Central  , Elwood  , Heritage Hills  , Huntington North  , New Haven  , North Central  , North Montgomery  , Pendleton Heights  , South Putnam , Western 
    Mooresville Holiday Classic
    12/30/2015
    Click here Teams: Bloomington North , Brownsburg , Castle , Cathedral , Decatur Central , Edgewood , Evansville Central , Ft. Wayne Dwenger , Greenwood , Guerin Catholic , Hamilton Hights , Homestead , Jennings County , Martinsville , Monrovia , Mooresville , Northview , Plainfield , Seymour , Terre Haute South , Tri Jr-Sr High , Westfield , Yorktown 
    Al Smith Classic
    12/30/2015
    Click here Teams: Bellmont , Calumet , Center Grove , Chesterton , Columbus East , Danville , Elkhart Memorial , Ft. Wayne Carroll , Garrett , Goshen , Hobart , Jimtown , Lake Central , LaPorte , Lawrence Central , Lawrence North , Lowell , Merrillville , Mishawaka , Munster , Northwood , Penn , Peru , Portage , Prairie Heights , Princeton Community , Rochester , South Bend Adams , South Bend Riley , Warsaw Community , West Noble , Zionsville 
    Defiance Tri-State Border War
    12/28/2015
    Click here
    John McKee Invitational
    12/23/2015
    Click here Teams: Caston , Culver Community , Fairfield , Knox , Lafayette Jeff , Maconaquah , Manchester , North Miami , Northwood , Plymouth , Rensselaer Central , Rochester , South Bend Clay , South Bend St. Joseph`s , Tippecanoe Valley , Triton 
    East Central Indiana Classic
    12/22/2015
    Click here Teams: Benjamin Logan , Blackford , Bluffton , Delta , Fort Wayne Wayne , Frankton , Heritage , Jay County , Marion , Monroe Central , Muncie Central , Norwell , Southern Wells , Union City , Wes-Del , Winchester 
    Carnahan Memorial Invitational
    12/19/2015
    Click here Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hammond High, Hammond Morton, Hanover Central, Hebron, Knox, Lake Station , SB Washington 
    Bo Henry Tournament
    12/19/2015
    Click here Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Castle, Jasper, Martinsville, Owen Valley, Princeton, Terre Haute North
    Indianapolis City Championships
    12/19/2015
    Click here Arsenal Tech, Arlington, Attucks, Broad Ripple, Cathedral, Chatard, Ritter, Scecina, Indianapolis John Marshall, Manual, Washington, TC Howe, Northwest
    Marion County Tournament
    12/19/2015
    Click here
    Hendricks County
    12/19/2015
    Click here Teams: Avon, Danville, Cascade, Plainfield, Brownsburg, Tri-West
    Hamilton County
    12/19/2015
    Click here Teams: Fishers, Carmel, Noblesville, Westfield, Hamilton Heights, Hamilton Southeastern, Guerin Catholic, Sheridan
    Columbus East Invitational
    12/19/2015
    Click here Teams: Brown County , Columbus East , Edgewood High School , Greensburg , Richmond , Shelbyville , Western Boone HS , Woodlan 
    Wawasee December Super Duals
    12/19/2015
    Click here Angola, Heritage, John Glenn, Manchester, Northridge, Plymouth, Rochester, Wawasee
    Twin Lakes Invite
    12/19/2015
    Click here Teams: Carroll Jr/Sr HS (Flora) , Delphi , Frankfort High School , Jay County , Lewis Cass , Logansport , North Newton , North White , Northfield , Peru , Rensselaer , Rossville , South Bend Riley , Twin Lakes , Western , Winamac 
    New Haven Super 10
    12/19/2015
    Click here
    Jeff Classic
    12/19/2015
    Click here Teams: Bloomington South , Charlestown , Eastern Pekin , Gibson Southern , Jeffersonville Red Devils , Jennings County , Madison , Moore , New Albany , New Washington , Northview , Oldham County , Paoli , Providence , South Dearborn , Southwestern 
    2015 Indianapolis City Wrestling
    12/19/2015
    Click here
    Western Invitational
    12/13/2015
    Click here Teams: Oak Hill , Marion , Western , Eastern , Eastbrook , Wabash , Southwood , Tipton 
    Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
    12/13/2015
    Click here Teams: Penn, Jimtown, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Elkhart Central, FW Bishop Dwenger, Concord, Culver Community
    Gregory Stultz Memorial Invitational
    12/13/2015
    Click here Teams: New Palestine , Plainfield , Crawfordsville , Northview , West Vigo , Martinsville , Terre Haute North , Terre Haute South , South Putnam , Bloomington South  , Indianapolis Manual , Paoli , Crispus Attuck 
    Frankfort Wrestling Invitational
    12/13/2015
    Click here 1st Place - Hamilton Southeastern
    2nd Place - North Montgomery
    3rd Place - Lebanon
    4th Place - McCutcheon
    5th Place - Frankfort
    6th Place - Kokomo
    Eagel Invitational
    12/13/2015
    Click here Teams: Brownsburg , Zionsville , Center Grove , Chesterton , Greencastle , Mooresville , Evansville Reitz , Fountain Central 
    Fendley Invitational
    11/21/2015
    Click here
    John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
    11/21/2015
    Click here
    Capital City Classic
    11/21/2015
    Click here
    Harvest Classic
    05/12/2015
    Click here
Sign in to follow this  
×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.